ScoreIT

Events > 2016 Sail Sydney > 29er

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1 AUS
29er NSW Tom Crockett Max Paul
1005
29er NSW Hugo Leeming Adam Leeming
1006 The A Team
29er QLD Ashleigh Swadling Angus Barker
1407 Princess
29er NSW Madeline Sloan Kashi Saunders
1529 out there
29er NSW Brian Davey James Davey
1531 GG
29er NSW Maxwell Giffney Madeleine McLeay
1848 Evolution
29er NT Kieran Schortz Kyle Bonney
1850 Keep Calm & Sail on
29er NSW Isabella Shields Tom Barrington
1876 Crazy Horse
29er NSW Lachlan Brewer Sam Worrell
1879 Old Mate
29er NSW Tom MacKenerney Harry Brown
1933 Gnarly
29er VIC Olivia Neilson Clare Olding
1935 Hyra
29er VIC Josh Galland Ethan Hosking
1936
29er NSW Hugo Stoner Alex Marinelli
1943 SALTY
29er NSW Grace Powers Juliet Costanzo
1951
29er HKG Abbey Hammond Rose Duckworth
2063 Makani
29er VIC Thomas Alexander Louis Schofield
2067 No Plane No Gain
29er NSW Tom Smith Sang jin Goodridge
2126 The Darjeeling Ltd
29er NSW Vinny Willman Lewis Molloy
2131 Blue
29er NSW John-Mark Paul Luke Bartels
2132 Intrepid
29er QLD Matthew Rogers Natalie Bridge
2134 Vendetta
29er NSW Archie Cropley Simon Murnaghan
2135 TBA
29er NSW Alec Brodie Tom Grimes
2199 Whiplash
29er TAS Brendan Crisp Max Gluskie
2211 a1
29er NSW Flynn Twomey Jackson Twomey
2261 Ray White Marine
29er NSW Tom Stivano George Richardson
2483 THURLOW FISHER LAWYERS
29er NSW Zac Barnabas Jesse Dransfield
2546
29er NSW Henry Larkings Miles Davey

Total boats: 27

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
15-Dec
Race 2
15-Dec
Race 3
16-Dec
Race 4
16-Dec
Drop Total
1 2546

29er
Henry Larkings
Miles Davey

NSW
2 2 3 1 0 8
2 2063
Makani
29er
Thomas Alexander
Louis Schofield

VIC
3 3 1 3 0 10
3 1
AUS
29er
Tom Crockett
Max Paul

NSW
1 1 2 7 0 11
4 1935
Hyra
29er
Josh Galland
Ethan Hosking

VIC
4 5 6 6 0 21
5 2483
THURLOW FISHER LAWYERS
29er
Zac Barnabas
Jesse Dransfield

NSW
6 9 5 2 0 22
6 1936

29er
Hugo Stoner
Alex Marinelli

NSW
7 4 10 9 0 30
7 2261
Ray White Marine
29er
Tom Stivano
George Richardson

NSW
12 6 4 15 0 37
8 1876
Crazy Horse
29er
Lachlan Brewer
Sam Worrell

NSW
5 8 17 8 0 38
9 2199
Whiplash
29er
Brendan Crisp
Max Gluskie

TAS
14 7 13 5 0 39
10 2211
a1
29er
Flynn Twomey
Jackson Twomey

NSW
8 BFD
(28.00)
7 4 0 47
11 1933
Gnarly
29er
Olivia Neilson
Clare Olding

VIC
11 11 11 14 0 47
12 2126
The Darjeeling Ltd
29er
Vinny Willman
Lewis Molloy

NSW
17 10 8 13 0 48
13 2134
Vendetta
29er
Archie Cropley
Simon Murnaghan

NSW
10 14 14 11 0 49
14 1943
SALTY
29er
Grace Powers
Juliet Costanzo

NSW
13 12 9 19 0 53
15 2135
TBA
29er
Alec Brodie
Tom Grimes

NSW
9 16 19 10 0 54
16 2132
Intrepid
29er
Matthew Rogers
Natalie Bridge

QLD
16 15 12 17 0 60
17 1848
Evolution
29er
Kieran Schortz
Kyle Bonney

NT
DSQ
(28.00)
13 16 16 0 73
18 2067
No Plane No Gain
29er
Tom Smith
Sang jin Goodridge

NSW
20 22 15 22 0 79
19 1407
Princess
29er
Madeline Sloan
Kashi Saunders

NSW
18 21 20 21 0 80
20 2131
Blue
29er
John-Mark Paul
Luke Bartels

NSW
19 20 21 20 0 80
21 1951

29er
Abbey Hammond
Rose Duckworth
HKG
21 BFD
(28.00)
22 12 0 83
22 1006
The A Team
29er
Ashleigh Swadling
Angus Barker

QLD
22 17 DNF
(28.00)
18 0 85
23 1850
Keep Calm & Sail on
29er
Isabella Shields
Tom Barrington

NSW
15 18 DNF
(28.00)
25 0 86
24 1879
Old Mate
29er
Tom MacKenerney
Harry Brown

NSW
DNF
(28.00)
23 18 24 0 93
25 1529
out there
29er
Brian Davey
James Davey

NSW
DNF
(28.00)
19 23 23 0 93
26 1005

29er
Hugo Leeming
Adam Leeming

NSW
23 25 RET
(28.00)
DNF
(28.00)
0 104
27 1531
GG
29er
Maxwell Giffney
Madeleine McLeay

NSW
DNF
(28.00)
24 DNF
(28.00)
26 0 106

Number of races completed: 4 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Thu Dec 15, 2016 16:26:59
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1 AUS 29er Tom Crockett & Max Paul (NSW) 1 1.00
2546 29er Henry Larkings & Miles Davey (NSW) 2 2.00
2063 Makani 29er Thomas Alexander & Louis Schofield (VIC) 3 3.00
1935 Hyra 29er Josh Galland & Ethan Hosking (VIC) 4 4.00
1876 Crazy Horse 29er Lachlan Brewer & Sam Worrell (NSW) 5 5.00
2483 THURLOW FISHER LAWYERS 29er Zac Barnabas & Jesse Dransfield (NSW) 6 6.00
1936 29er Hugo Stoner & Alex Marinelli (NSW) 7 7.00
2211 a1 29er Flynn Twomey & Jackson Twomey (NSW) 8 8.00
2135 TBA 29er Alec Brodie & Tom Grimes (NSW) 9 9.00
2134 Vendetta 29er Archie Cropley & Simon Murnaghan (NSW) 10 10.00
1933 Gnarly 29er Olivia Neilson & Clare Olding (VIC) 11 11.00
2261 Ray White Marine 29er Tom Stivano & George Richardson (NSW) 12 12.00
1943 SALTY 29er Grace Powers & Juliet Costanzo (NSW) 13 13.00
2199 Whiplash 29er Brendan Crisp & Max Gluskie (TAS) 14 14.00
1850 Keep Calm & Sail on 29er Isabella Shields & Tom Barrington (NSW) 15 15.00
2132 Intrepid 29er Matthew Rogers & Natalie Bridge (QLD) 16 16.00
2126 The Darjeeling Ltd 29er Vinny Willman & Lewis Molloy (NSW) 17 17.00
1407 Princess 29er Madeline Sloan & Kashi Saunders (NSW) 18 18.00
2131 Blue 29er John-Mark Paul & Luke Bartels (NSW) 19 19.00
2067 No Plane No Gain 29er Tom Smith & Sang jin Goodridge (NSW) 20 20.00
1951 29er Abbey Hammond & Rose Duckworth HKG () 21 21.00
1006 The A Team 29er Ashleigh Swadling & Angus Barker (QLD) 22 22.00
1005 29er Hugo Leeming & Adam Leeming (NSW) 23 23.00
1529 out there 29er Brian Davey & James Davey (NSW) DNF 28.00
1531 GG 29er Maxwell Giffney & Madeleine McLeay (NSW) DNF 28.00
1879 Old Mate 29er Tom MacKenerney & Harry Brown (NSW) DNF 28.00
1848 Evolution 29er Kieran Schortz & Kyle Bonney (NT) DSQ 28.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Thu Dec 15, 2016 18:05:38
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1 AUS 29er Tom Crockett & Max Paul (NSW) 1 1.00
2546 29er Henry Larkings & Miles Davey (NSW) 2 2.00
2063 Makani 29er Thomas Alexander & Louis Schofield (VIC) 3 3.00
1936 29er Hugo Stoner & Alex Marinelli (NSW) 4 4.00
1935 Hyra 29er Josh Galland & Ethan Hosking (VIC) 5 5.00
2261 Ray White Marine 29er Tom Stivano & George Richardson (NSW) 6 6.00
2199 Whiplash 29er Brendan Crisp & Max Gluskie (TAS) 7 7.00
1876 Crazy Horse 29er Lachlan Brewer & Sam Worrell (NSW) 8 8.00
2483 THURLOW FISHER LAWYERS 29er Zac Barnabas & Jesse Dransfield (NSW) 9 9.00
2126 The Darjeeling Ltd 29er Vinny Willman & Lewis Molloy (NSW) 10 10.00
1933 Gnarly 29er Olivia Neilson & Clare Olding (VIC) 11 11.00
1943 SALTY 29er Grace Powers & Juliet Costanzo (NSW) 12 12.00
1848 Evolution 29er Kieran Schortz & Kyle Bonney (NT) 13 13.00
2134 Vendetta 29er Archie Cropley & Simon Murnaghan (NSW) 14 14.00
2132 Intrepid 29er Matthew Rogers & Natalie Bridge (QLD) 15 15.00
2135 TBA 29er Alec Brodie & Tom Grimes (NSW) 16 16.00
1006 The A Team 29er Ashleigh Swadling & Angus Barker (QLD) 17 17.00
1850 Keep Calm & Sail on 29er Isabella Shields & Tom Barrington (NSW) 18 18.00
1529 out there 29er Brian Davey & James Davey (NSW) 19 19.00
2131 Blue 29er John-Mark Paul & Luke Bartels (NSW) 20 20.00
1407 Princess 29er Madeline Sloan & Kashi Saunders (NSW) 21 21.00
2067 No Plane No Gain 29er Tom Smith & Sang jin Goodridge (NSW) 22 22.00
1879 Old Mate 29er Tom MacKenerney & Harry Brown (NSW) 23 23.00
1531 GG 29er Maxwell Giffney & Madeleine McLeay (NSW) 24 24.00
1005 29er Hugo Leeming & Adam Leeming (NSW) 25 25.00
1951 29er Abbey Hammond & Rose Duckworth HKG () BFD 28.00
2211 a1 29er Flynn Twomey & Jackson Twomey (NSW) BFD 28.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Fri Dec 16, 2016 13:14:18
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2063 Makani 29er Thomas Alexander & Louis Schofield (VIC) 1 1.00
1 AUS 29er Tom Crockett & Max Paul (NSW) 2 2.00
2546 29er Henry Larkings & Miles Davey (NSW) 3 3.00
2261 Ray White Marine 29er Tom Stivano & George Richardson (NSW) 4 4.00
2483 THURLOW FISHER LAWYERS 29er Zac Barnabas & Jesse Dransfield (NSW) 5 5.00
1935 Hyra 29er Josh Galland & Ethan Hosking (VIC) 6 6.00
2211 a1 29er Flynn Twomey & Jackson Twomey (NSW) 7 7.00
2126 The Darjeeling Ltd 29er Vinny Willman & Lewis Molloy (NSW) 8 8.00
1943 SALTY 29er Grace Powers & Juliet Costanzo (NSW) 9 9.00
1936 29er Hugo Stoner & Alex Marinelli (NSW) 10 10.00
1933 Gnarly 29er Olivia Neilson & Clare Olding (VIC) 11 11.00
2132 Intrepid 29er Matthew Rogers & Natalie Bridge (QLD) 12 12.00
2199 Whiplash 29er Brendan Crisp & Max Gluskie (TAS) 13 13.00
2134 Vendetta 29er Archie Cropley & Simon Murnaghan (NSW) 14 14.00
2067 No Plane No Gain 29er Tom Smith & Sang jin Goodridge (NSW) 15 15.00
1848 Evolution 29er Kieran Schortz & Kyle Bonney (NT) 16 16.00
1876 Crazy Horse 29er Lachlan Brewer & Sam Worrell (NSW) 17 17.00
1879 Old Mate 29er Tom MacKenerney & Harry Brown (NSW) 18 18.00
2135 TBA 29er Alec Brodie & Tom Grimes (NSW) 19 19.00
1407 Princess 29er Madeline Sloan & Kashi Saunders (NSW) 20 20.00
2131 Blue 29er John-Mark Paul & Luke Bartels (NSW) 21 21.00
1951 29er Abbey Hammond & Rose Duckworth HKG () 22 22.00
1529 out there 29er Brian Davey & James Davey (NSW) 23 23.00
1531 GG 29er Maxwell Giffney & Madeleine McLeay (NSW) DNF 28.00
1850 Keep Calm & Sail on 29er Isabella Shields & Tom Barrington (NSW) DNF 28.00
1006 The A Team 29er Ashleigh Swadling & Angus Barker (QLD) DNF 28.00
1005 29er Hugo Leeming & Adam Leeming (NSW) RET 28.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Fri Dec 16, 2016 13:33:21
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2546 29er Henry Larkings & Miles Davey (NSW) 1 1.00
2483 THURLOW FISHER LAWYERS 29er Zac Barnabas & Jesse Dransfield (NSW) 2 2.00
2063 Makani 29er Thomas Alexander & Louis Schofield (VIC) 3 3.00
2211 a1 29er Flynn Twomey & Jackson Twomey (NSW) 4 4.00
2199 Whiplash 29er Brendan Crisp & Max Gluskie (TAS) 5 5.00
1935 Hyra 29er Josh Galland & Ethan Hosking (VIC) 6 6.00
1 AUS 29er Tom Crockett & Max Paul (NSW) 7 7.00
1876 Crazy Horse 29er Lachlan Brewer & Sam Worrell (NSW) 8 8.00
1936 29er Hugo Stoner & Alex Marinelli (NSW) 9 9.00
2135 TBA 29er Alec Brodie & Tom Grimes (NSW) 10 10.00
2134 Vendetta 29er Archie Cropley & Simon Murnaghan (NSW) 11 11.00
1951 29er Abbey Hammond & Rose Duckworth HKG () 12 12.00
2126 The Darjeeling Ltd 29er Vinny Willman & Lewis Molloy (NSW) 13 13.00
1933 Gnarly 29er Olivia Neilson & Clare Olding (VIC) 14 14.00
2261 Ray White Marine 29er Tom Stivano & George Richardson (NSW) 15 15.00
1848 Evolution 29er Kieran Schortz & Kyle Bonney (NT) 16 16.00
2132 Intrepid 29er Matthew Rogers & Natalie Bridge (QLD) 17 17.00
1006 The A Team 29er Ashleigh Swadling & Angus Barker (QLD) 18 18.00
1943 SALTY 29er Grace Powers & Juliet Costanzo (NSW) 19 19.00
2131 Blue 29er John-Mark Paul & Luke Bartels (NSW) 20 20.00
1407 Princess 29er Madeline Sloan & Kashi Saunders (NSW) 21 21.00
2067 No Plane No Gain 29er Tom Smith & Sang jin Goodridge (NSW) 22 22.00
1529 out there 29er Brian Davey & James Davey (NSW) 23 23.00
1879 Old Mate 29er Tom MacKenerney & Harry Brown (NSW) 24 24.00
1850 Keep Calm & Sail on 29er Isabella Shields & Tom Barrington (NSW) 25 25.00
1531 GG 29er Maxwell Giffney & Madeleine McLeay (NSW) 26 26.00
1005 29er Hugo Leeming & Adam Leeming (NSW) DNF 28.00

Mobile Website



© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login