ScoreIT

Events > 2016 Sail Sydney > Optimist Intermediate

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1038 Trigger Happy
NSW Keizo Tomishima
1072 Drum Stick
NSW Milo Gruwez
1086 Optimus Prime
NSW Simon Swiderski
1211 the beats
NSW Nathan Pearce
1248 Double Or Nothin
NSW Ava Whitten
1289 Super J JAVI
NSW Joshua Samuel
1309 For The Wind
NSW Douglas Cassidy
1325 Orion
NSW Isaac Freeman
1356 Just Keep Sailing
NSW Xavier McLachlan
1364 Flying Saucer
NSW Thomas Bryden
1466 Commando
NSW Kye Williams
1473 Thing A Me Bob
NSW Joel Beashel
1511 TBA
NSW Charlotte Toll
1512 Ascham 8
NSW Eliza Kwek
1553 K Bunny
NSW Henry Myers
1564 Benny Buoy
NSW Benjamin Costandi
1602 Aldabra
NSW Claudia Freeman
1605 I wanted a Pony!
NSW Darcy Robbins
1627 Amazon
NSW Gretel Payne
1628
NSW Vaughan O'Shea
1646 TBA
NSW Charlie McKechnie
1647 n/a
NSW William Destro
1650 Calligeros
NSW George Calligeros
1696 Fast Forward
NSW Hayley Messenger
1705 Ascham 11
NSW Emma McKechnie
1721 Ferguson
NSW Heidi Ferguson
1731 Skullduggery
NSW Oscar Verity
1736 BOB
NSW Hannah Kernohan
1747
NSW Ellis Merrett
377 Subway Main Beach
QLD Hudson Mckee
693 Ferguson
NSW Lucy Ferguson
897 NILOC
NSW Hugo Butterworth
972 Sambam
NSW Sam Katz

Total boats: 33

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Dec
Race 2
17-Dec
Race 3
17-Dec
Race 4
18-Dec
Race 5
18-Dec
Race 6
18-Dec
Race 7
18-Dec
Drop Total
1 1473
Thing A Me Bob
Joel Beashel

NSW
1 1 3 3 2 3 1 3 11
2 1647
n/a
William Destro

NSW
2 4 1 5 6 9 2 9 20
3 1650
Calligeros
George Calligeros

NSW
7 2 4 4 8 2 3 8 22
4 1731
Skullduggery
Oscar Verity

NSW
6 3 2 7 4 5 4 7 24
5 1747

Ellis Merrett

NSW
4 9 6 2 3 6 7 9 28
6 1248
Double Or Nothin
Ava Whitten

NSW
3 5 5 8 5 4 6 8 28
7 1364
Flying Saucer
Thomas Bryden

NSW
17 14 8 1 1 1 5 17 30
8 1627
Amazon
Gretel Payne

NSW
9 15 7 6 7 8 8 15 45
9 1721
Ferguson
Heidi Ferguson

NSW
5 13 21 9 9 10 9 21 55
10 1602
Aldabra
Claudia Freeman

NSW
18 11 12 11 14 7 10 18 65
11 1605
I wanted a Pony!
Darcy Robbins

NSW
10 8 10 21 17 11 12 21 68
12 1309
For The Wind
Douglas Cassidy

NSW
8 7 11 20 11 20 16 20 73
13 1325
Orion
Isaac Freeman

NSW
14 22 15 10 15 14 11 22 79
14 377
Subway Main Beach
Hudson Mckee

QLD
25 10 18 12 10 12 PEN
(23.00)
25 85
15 1211
the beats
Nathan Pearce

NSW
11 17 24 22 12 15 18 24 95
16 1086
Optimus Prime
Simon Swiderski

NSW
13 25 DNC
(34.00)
16 13 16 20 34 103
17 1356
Just Keep Sailing
Xavier McLachlan

NSW
27 DNF
(34.00)
16 15 18 19 17 34 112
18 897
NILOC
Hugo Butterworth

NSW
12 16 19 13 19 DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 113
19 1628

Vaughan O'Shea

NSW
20 DNF
(34.00)
20 RET
(34.00)
20 17 14 34 125
20 1466
Commando
Kye Williams

NSW
DNF
(34.00)
20 26 17 RET
(34.00)
18 13 34 128
21 1072
Drum Stick
Milo Gruwez

NSW
22 23 22 DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
13 15 34 129
22 1736
BOB
Hannah Kernohan

NSW
23 21 23 14 16 DNF
(34.00)
DNF
(34.00)
34 131
23 1564
Benny Buoy
Benjamin Costandi

NSW
15 24 25 23 23 22 DNF
(34.00)
34 132
24 972
Sambam
Sam Katz

NSW
19 6 9 DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 136
25 1512
Ascham 8
Eliza Kwek

NSW
28 DNF
(34.00)
DNF
(34.00)
18 22 21 19 34 142
26 1289
Super J JAVI
Joshua Samuel

NSW
21 12 13 DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 148
27 1553
K Bunny
Henry Myers

NSW
16 19 17 DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 154
28 1646
TBA
Charlie McKechnie

NSW
26 26 DNC
(34.00)
19 21 DNF
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 160
29 1705
Ascham 11
Emma McKechnie

NSW
DNF
(34.00)
18 14 DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 168
30 1696
Fast Forward
Hayley Messenger

NSW
24 DNF
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 194
31 1511
TBA
Charlotte Toll

NSW
29 DNF
(34.00)
DNF
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 199
32 693
Ferguson
Lucy Ferguson

NSW
30 DNS
(34.00)
DNS
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNF
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 200
33 1038
Trigger Happy
Keizo Tomishima

NSW
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
DNC
(34.00)
34 204

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 12:30:03
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 1 1.00
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 2 2.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 3 3.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 4 4.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 5 5.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 6 6.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 7 7.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 8 8.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 9 9.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 10 10.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 11 11.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) 12 12.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) 13 13.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 14 14.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) 15 15.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) 16 16.00
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 17 17.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 18 18.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) 19 19.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) 20 20.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) 21 21.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) 22 22.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) 23 23.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) 24 24.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) 25 25.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) 26 26.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) 27 27.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) 28 28.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) 29 29.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) 30 30.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) DNF 34.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) DNF 34.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 13:28:34
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 1 1.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 2 2.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 3 3.00
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 4 4.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 5 5.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) 6 6.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 7 7.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 8 8.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 9 9.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) 10 10.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 11 11.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) 12 12.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 13 13.00
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 14 14.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 15 15.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) 16 16.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 17 17.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) 18 18.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) 19 19.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) 20 20.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) 21 21.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 22 22.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) 23 23.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) 24 24.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) 25 25.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) 26 26.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) DNF 34.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) DNS 34.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) DNF 34.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) DNF 34.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) DNF 34.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) DNF 34.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 13:28:36
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 1 1.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 2 2.00
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 3 3.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 4 4.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 5 5.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 6 6.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 7 7.00
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 8 8.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) 9 9.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 10 10.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 11 11.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 12 12.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) 13 13.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) 14 14.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 15 15.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) 16 16.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) 17 17.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) 18 18.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) 19 19.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) 20 20.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 21 21.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) 22 22.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) 23 23.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 24 24.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) 25 25.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) 26 26.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) DNC 34.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) DNF 34.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) DNF 34.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) DNC 34.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) DNS 34.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) DNC 34.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 11:30:35
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 1 1.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 2 2.00
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 3 3.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 4 4.00
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 5 5.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 6 6.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 7 7.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 8 8.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 9 9.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 10 10.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 11 11.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) 12 12.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) 13 13.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) 14 14.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) 15 15.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) 16 16.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) 17 17.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) 18 18.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) 19 19.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 20 20.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 21 21.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 22 22.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) 23 23.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) DNC 34.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) DNC 34.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) DNC 34.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) DNC 34.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) DNC 34.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) DNC 34.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) DNC 34.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) RET 34.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) DNC 34.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 11:30:41
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 1 1.00
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 2 2.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 3 3.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 4 4.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 5 5.00
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 6 6.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 7 7.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 8 8.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 9 9.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) 10 10.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 11 11.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 12 12.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) 13 13.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 14 14.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 15 15.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) 16 16.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 17 17.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) 18 18.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) 19 19.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) 20 20.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) 21 21.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) 22 22.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) 23 23.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) DNC 34.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) DNC 34.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) DNC 34.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) DNC 34.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) DNC 34.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) DNC 34.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) DNF 34.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) RET 34.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) DNC 34.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 14:35:59
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 1 1.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 2 2.00
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 3 3.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 4 4.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 5 5.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 6 6.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 7 7.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 8 8.00
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 9 9.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 10 10.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 11 11.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) 12 12.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) 13 13.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 14 14.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 15 15.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) 16 16.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) 17 17.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) 18 18.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) 19 19.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 20 20.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) 21 21.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) 22 22.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) DNC 34.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) DNC 34.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) DNC 34.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) DNC 34.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) DNC 34.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) DNC 34.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) DNC 34.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) DNF 34.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) DNF 34.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) DNC 34.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 13:35:33
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1473 Thing A Me Bob Joel Beashel (NSW) 1 1.00
1647 n/a William Destro (NSW) 2 2.00
1650 Calligeros George Calligeros (NSW) 3 3.00
1731 Skullduggery Oscar Verity (NSW) 4 4.00
1364 Flying Saucer Thomas Bryden (NSW) 5 5.00
1248 Double Or Nothin Ava Whitten (NSW) 6 6.00
1747 Ellis Merrett (NSW) 7 7.00
1627 Amazon Gretel Payne (NSW) 8 8.00
1721 Ferguson Heidi Ferguson (NSW) 9 9.00
1602 Aldabra Claudia Freeman (NSW) 10 10.00
1325 Orion Isaac Freeman (NSW) 11 11.00
1605 I wanted a Pony! Darcy Robbins (NSW) 12 12.00
1466 Commando Kye Williams (NSW) 13 13.00
1628 Vaughan O'Shea (NSW) 14 14.00
1072 Drum Stick Milo Gruwez (NSW) 15 15.00
1309 For The Wind Douglas Cassidy (NSW) 16 16.00
1356 Just Keep Sailing Xavier McLachlan (NSW) 17 17.00
1211 the beats Nathan Pearce (NSW) 18 18.00
1512 Ascham 8 Eliza Kwek (NSW) 19 19.00
1086 Optimus Prime Simon Swiderski (NSW) 20 20.00
377 Subway Main Beach Hudson Mckee (QLD) PEN 23.00
1038 Trigger Happy Keizo Tomishima (NSW) DNC 34.00
693 Ferguson Lucy Ferguson (NSW) DNC 34.00
1736 BOB Hannah Kernohan (NSW) DNF 34.00
972 Sambam Sam Katz (NSW) DNC 34.00
897 NILOC Hugo Butterworth (NSW) DNC 34.00
1705 Ascham 11 Emma McKechnie (NSW) DNC 34.00
1696 Fast Forward Hayley Messenger (NSW) DNC 34.00
1564 Benny Buoy Benjamin Costandi (NSW) DNF 34.00
1553 K Bunny Henry Myers (NSW) DNC 34.00
1511 TBA Charlotte Toll (NSW) DNC 34.00
1289 Super J JAVI Joshua Samuel (NSW) DNC 34.00
1646 TBA Charlie McKechnie (NSW) DNC 34.00

Mobile Website



© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login