ScoreIT

Events > 2016 Sail Sydney > Optimist Green

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1 Gummy Eyeball
NSW Markus Sampson
1028
Optimist Green NSW Harper C Norman
1063 Skimmer
NSW Jonathan Granger
1079 horse power
NSW Julia Pearce
108 wave crusher
NSW brayden downing
1092 Gas Monkey
NSW Charlie Verity
1102 BOLT
NSW Matthew Kernohan
1332 Starlight
NSW Stella Hurley
1357 Lucky 7
NSW Oliver McLachlan
1359 Optimystic
NSW Angus Maple-Brown
1491 Recneps
NSW Spencer McKay
1545 Wild Ryno
NSW Brodie Ewings
1611 Shimmer
NSW Caitlin Nash
1644 TBA
NSW Hugo Fayyad
1658
Optimist Green NSW Mikayla Downing
1668 True Blue
NSW Abigail Gilbert
1674 Bumble B
NSW Benedict McKay
1676 Longreach
NSW Cameron Scade
938 TBA
NSW Isobel Payne
946 TuckerBox
NSW Jago Tucker

Total boats: 20

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Dec
Race 2
17-Dec
Race 3
17-Dec
Race 4
17-Dec
Race 5
17-Dec
Race 6
17-Dec
Race 7
18-Dec
Race 8
18-Dec
Race 9
18-Dec
Race 10
18-Dec
Race 11
18-Dec
Drop Total
1 1332
Starlight
Stella Hurley

NSW
3 1 4 1 8 7 5 1 1 4 4 8 31
2 1674
Bumble B
Benedict McKay

NSW
4 5 17 3 3 1 3 5 5 2 2 17 33
3 1028

Optimist Green
Harper C Norman

NSW
10 2 3 5 2 3 2 10 11 3 3 11 43
4 108
wave crusher
brayden downing

NSW
6 3 6 2 11 12 1 7 2 5 1 12 44
5 938
TBA
Isobel Payne

NSW
9 6 5 4 13 10 4 3 4 7 10 13 62
6 1
Gummy Eyeball
Markus Sampson

NSW
2 9 2 10 1 2 12 4 14 18 9 18 65
7 1668
True Blue
Abigail Gilbert

NSW
8 10 8 19 4 14 7 11 7 1 5 19 75
8 1611
Shimmer
Caitlin Nash

NSW
7 18 9 11 7 11 9 6 3 6 6 18 75
9 1676
Longreach
Cameron Scade

NSW
5 4 12 7 6 8 8 13 12 8 7 13 77
10 946
TuckerBox
Jago Tucker

NSW
1 7 1 16 5 6 11 9 13 9 17 17 78
11 1357
Lucky 7
Oliver McLachlan

NSW
13 15 7 6 15 4 14 2 9 13 8 15 91
12 1102
BOLT
Matthew Kernohan

NSW
11 11 11 8 10 9 6 8 10 10 12 12 94
13 1545
Wild Ryno
Brodie Ewings

NSW
12 19 10 15 12 5 13 14 8 11 13 19 113
14 1359
Optimystic
Angus Maple-Brown

NSW
19 14 14 13 14 15 17 17 6 12 11 19 133
15 1491
Recneps
Spencer McKay

NSW
20 13 13 14 16 13 10 12 15 16 14 20 136
16 1658

Optimist Green
Mikayla Downing

NSW
18 12 20 18 9 17 15 16 DNC
(21.00)
15 16 21 156
17 1092
Gas Monkey
Charlie Verity

NSW
15 20 19 9 17 16 DNF
(21.00)
18 17 19 18 21 168
18 1079
horse power
Julia Pearce

NSW
16 16 18 17 19 19 16 15 16 17 19 19 169
19 1644
TBA
Hugo Fayyad

NSW
14 8 16 12 18 18 DNC
(21.00)
DNC
(21.00)
DNC
(21.00)
DNC
(21.00)
DNC
(21.00)
21 170
20 1063
Skimmer
Jonathan Granger

NSW
17 17 15 20 DNF
(21.00)
20 DNF
(21.00)
19 18 14 15 21 176

Number of races completed: 11 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 12:50:07
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 1 1.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 2 2.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 3 3.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 4 4.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 5 5.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 6 6.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 7 7.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 8 8.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 9 9.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 10 10.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 11 11.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 12 12.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 13 13.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) 14 14.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 15 15.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 16 16.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 17 17.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 18 18.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 19 19.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 20 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 12:50:15
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 1 1.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 2 2.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 3 3.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 4 4.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 5 5.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 6 6.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 7 7.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) 8 8.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 9 9.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 10 10.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 11 11.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 12 12.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 13 13.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 14 14.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 15 15.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 16 16.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 17 17.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 18 18.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 19 19.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 20 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 12:50:20
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 1 1.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 2 2.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 3 3.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 4 4.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 5 5.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 6 6.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 7 7.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 8 8.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 9 9.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 10 10.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 11 11.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 12 12.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 13 13.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 14 14.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 15 15.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) 16 16.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 17 17.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 18 18.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 19 19.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 20 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 15:49:37
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 1 1.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 2 2.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 3 3.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 4 4.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 5 5.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 6 6.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 7 7.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 8 8.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 9 9.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 10 10.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 11 11.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) 12 12.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 13 13.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 14 14.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 15 15.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 16 16.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 17 17.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 18 18.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 19 19.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 20 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 15:49:43
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 1 1.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 2 2.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 3 3.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 4 4.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 5 5.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 6 6.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 7 7.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 8 8.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 9 9.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 10 10.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 11 11.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 12 12.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 13 13.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 14 14.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 15 15.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 16 16.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 17 17.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) 18 18.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 19 19.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) DNF 21.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 17, 2016 15:49:47
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 1 1.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 2 2.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 3 3.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 4 4.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 5 5.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 6 6.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 7 7.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 8 8.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 9 9.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 10 10.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 11 11.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 12 12.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 13 13.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 14 14.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 15 15.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 16 16.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 17 17.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) 18 18.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 19 19.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 20 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 12:16:47
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 1 1.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 2 2.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 3 3.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 4 4.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 5 5.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 6 6.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 7 7.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 8 8.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 9 9.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 10 10.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 11 11.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 12 12.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 13 13.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 14 14.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 15 15.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 16 16.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 17 17.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) DNF 21.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) DNC 21.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) DNF 21.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 12:20:26
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 1 1.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 2 2.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 3 3.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 4 4.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 5 5.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 6 6.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 7 7.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 8 8.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 9 9.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 10 10.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 11 11.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 12 12.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 13 13.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 14 14.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 15 15.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 16 16.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 17 17.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 18 18.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 19 19.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) DNC 21.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 12:22:21
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 1 1.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 2 2.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 3 3.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 4 4.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 5 5.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 6 6.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 7 7.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 8 8.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 9 9.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 10 10.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 11 11.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 12 12.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 13 13.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 14 14.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 15 15.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 16 16.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 17 17.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 18 18.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) DNC 21.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) DNC 21.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 14:53:15
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 1 1.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 2 2.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 3 3.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 4 4.00
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 5 5.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 6 6.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 7 7.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 8 8.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 9 9.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 10 10.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 11 11.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 12 12.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 13 13.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 14 14.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 15 15.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 16 16.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 17 17.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 18 18.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 19 19.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) DNC 21.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 18, 2016 14:55:32
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
108 wave crusher brayden downing (NSW) 1 1.00
1674 Bumble B Benedict McKay (NSW) 2 2.00
1028 Optimist Green Harper C Norman (NSW) 3 3.00
1332 Starlight Stella Hurley (NSW) 4 4.00
1668 True Blue Abigail Gilbert (NSW) 5 5.00
1611 Shimmer Caitlin Nash (NSW) 6 6.00
1676 Longreach Cameron Scade (NSW) 7 7.00
1357 Lucky 7 Oliver McLachlan (NSW) 8 8.00
1 Gummy Eyeball Markus Sampson (NSW) 9 9.00
938 TBA Isobel Payne (NSW) 10 10.00
1359 Optimystic Angus Maple-Brown (NSW) 11 11.00
1102 BOLT Matthew Kernohan (NSW) 12 12.00
1545 Wild Ryno Brodie Ewings (NSW) 13 13.00
1491 Recneps Spencer McKay (NSW) 14 14.00
1063 Skimmer Jonathan Granger (NSW) 15 15.00
1658 Optimist Green Mikayla Downing (NSW) 16 16.00
946 TuckerBox Jago Tucker (NSW) 17 17.00
1092 Gas Monkey Charlie Verity (NSW) 18 18.00
1079 horse power Julia Pearce (NSW) 19 19.00
1644 TBA Hugo Fayyad (NSW) DNC 21.00

Mobile Website



© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login