Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > Splash Festival 2016 - Australian Youth Championships > 29er Invitation Race
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1290 | 29er | RFBYC | WA | Murray Buchan | TBC | |
1404 | 29er | RYCT | TAS | William Wallis | Hugh Hickling | |
1848 | 29er | DSC | NT | Kieran Schortz | Kyle Bonney | |
1849 | 29er | WSC | NSW | Isabelle Kenny | James Pagett | |
1851 | 29er | WSC | NSW/NZL | Finn Tapper | James Wilson | |
1922 | 29er | RFBYC | WA | Joshua O'Dea | Andrew Buchan | |
1932 | 29er | YMCASC | ACT | Blake Molyneux | Jame Caffery | |
1933 | 29er | RGYC | VIC | Olivia Neilson | Juliette Costanzo | |
1934 | 29er | SYC | QLD | Ezra Pritchard | Tom Cunich | |
1935 | 29er | CYC | VIC | Joshua Galland | Leroy Addison | |
1942 | 29er | WSC | NSW | Alex Marinelli | Chester Collins | |
1954 | 29er | PDSC/RFBYC | WA | Emilia Horn | Madison Woodward | |
2061 | 29er | B16ftSC | NSW | Emma Jones | Lucas Geddes | |
2062 | 29er | RGYC | VIC | Oliver Manton | Billy Goodfellow | |
2063 | 29er | RGYC/SSCBC | VIC | Thomas Alexander | Oscar Gunn | |
2064 | 29er | RFBYC /SOPYC | WA | Annabelle Davies | Hayley Clark | |
2066 | 29er | SYC | VIC | Harrison Sly | Louis Schofield | |
2131 | 29er | RGYC/MHYC | VIC | Steven Case | Max Paul | |
2133 | 29er | PDSC/RFBYC | WA | Aaron de Longville | John Clements | |
2134 | 29er | MHYC | NSW | Simon Murnaghan | George Richardson | |
2196 | 29er | SBSC | TAS | Jasmin Galbraith | Chloe Fisher | |
2197 | 29er | SBSC | TAS | Hugo Hamilton | Silas Hamilton | |
2211 | 29er | WSC | NSW | Flynn Twomey | Jack Twomey | |
2237 | 29er | WSC | NSW | Henry Larkings | Miles Davey | |
2238 | 29er | RPAYC | WA | Natasha Bryant | Annie Wilmot | |
2261 | 29er | B16ftSC | NSW | Tom Stivano | Henry Stabback | |
2262 | 29er | B16ftSC | NSW | Tom Crockett | Tom Grimes | |
2390 | 29er | KYC | NZL | Lewis Anderson | Patrick Morgan | |
2391 | 29er | KYC | NZL | William Shapland | Jordan Stevenson | |
463 | 29er | RFSC | WA | Holly Hunt | Sahra Hales | |
6 | 29er | WSC/B16ftSC | NSW | John Cooley | Simon Hoffman |
Total boats: 31
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 10-Jan |
Drop | Total |
1 | 1942 |
29er |
Alex Marinelli Chester Collins |
WSC NSW |
1 | 0 | 1 |
2 | 1851 |
29er |
Finn Tapper James Wilson |
WSC NSW/NZL |
2 | 0 | 2 |
3 | 1922 |
29er |
Joshua O'Dea Andrew Buchan |
RFBYC WA |
3 | 0 | 3 |
4 | 1954 |
29er |
Emilia Horn Madison Woodward |
PDSC/RFBYC WA |
4 | 0 | 4 |
5 | 1933 |
29er |
Olivia Neilson Juliette Costanzo |
RGYC VIC |
5 | 0 | 5 |
6 | 1848 |
29er |
Kieran Schortz Kyle Bonney |
DSC NT |
6 | 0 | 6 |
7 | 2133 |
29er |
Aaron de Longville John Clements |
PDSC/RFBYC WA |
7 | 0 | 7 |
8 | 2064 |
29er |
Annabelle Davies Hayley Clark |
RFBYC /SOPYC WA |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
9 | 2061 |
29er |
Emma Jones Lucas Geddes |
B16ftSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
10 | 1934 |
29er |
Ezra Pritchard Tom Cunich |
SYC QLD |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
11 | 2211 |
29er |
Flynn Twomey Jack Twomey |
WSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
12 | 2066 |
29er |
Harrison Sly Louis Schofield |
SYC VIC |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
13 | 2237 |
29er |
Henry Larkings Miles Davey |
WSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
14 | 463 |
29er |
Holly Hunt Sahra Hales |
RFSC WA |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
15 | 2197 |
29er |
Hugo Hamilton Silas Hamilton |
SBSC TAS |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
16 | 1932 |
29er |
Blake Molyneux Jame Caffery |
YMCASC ACT |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
17 | 2196 |
29er |
Jasmin Galbraith Chloe Fisher |
SBSC TAS |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
18 | 6 |
29er |
John Cooley Simon Hoffman |
WSC/B16ftSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
19 | 1935 |
29er |
Joshua Galland Leroy Addison |
CYC VIC |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
20 | 2390 |
29er |
Lewis Anderson Patrick Morgan |
KYC NZL |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
21 | 1290 |
29er |
Murray Buchan TBC |
RFBYC WA |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
22 | 2238 |
29er |
Natasha Bryant Annie Wilmot |
RPAYC WA |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
23 | 2062 |
29er |
Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow |
RGYC VIC |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
24 | 1849 |
29er |
Isabelle Kenny James Pagett |
WSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
25 | 2134 |
29er |
Simon Murnaghan George Richardson |
MHYC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
26 | 2131 |
29er |
Steven Case Max Paul |
RGYC/MHYC VIC |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
27 | 2063 |
29er |
Thomas Alexander Oscar Gunn |
RGYC/SSCBC VIC |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
28 | 2262 |
29er |
Tom Crockett Tom Grimes |
B16ftSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
29 | 2261 |
29er |
Tom Stivano Henry Stabback |
B16ftSC NSW |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
30 | 2391 |
29er |
William Shapland Jordan Stevenson |
KYC NZL |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
31 | 1404 |
29er |
William Wallis Hugh Hickling |
RYCT TAS |
DNC (32.00) |
0 | 32 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Jan 10, 2016 14:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1942 | 29er | Alex Marinelli & Chester Collins | WSC (NSW) | 16:52:23 | 02:52:23 | 1 | 1.00 | |
1851 | 29er | Finn Tapper & James Wilson | WSC (NSW/NZL) | 16:52:31 | 02:52:31 | 2 | 2.00 | |
1922 | 29er | Joshua O'Dea & Andrew Buchan | RFBYC (WA) | 16:52:39 | 02:52:39 | 3 | 3.00 | |
1954 | 29er | Emilia Horn & Madison Woodward | PDSC/RFBYC (WA) | 16:52:48 | 02:52:48 | 4 | 4.00 | |
1933 | 29er | Olivia Neilson & Juliette Costanzo | RGYC (VIC) | 16:52:54 | 02:52:54 | 5 | 5.00 | |
1848 | 29er | Kieran Schortz & Kyle Bonney | DSC (NT) | 16:53:00 | 02:53:00 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2133 | 29er | Aaron de Longville & John Clements | PDSC/RFBYC (WA) | 16:53:06 | 02:53:06 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2196 | 29er | Jasmin Galbraith & Chloe Fisher | SBSC (TAS) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2197 | 29er | Hugo Hamilton & Silas Hamilton | SBSC (TAS) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2211 | 29er | Flynn Twomey & Jack Twomey | WSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2237 | 29er | Henry Larkings & Miles Davey | WSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2238 | 29er | Natasha Bryant & Annie Wilmot | RPAYC (WA) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2261 | 29er | Tom Stivano & Henry Stabback | B16ftSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2262 | 29er | Tom Crockett & Tom Grimes | B16ftSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2390 | 29er | Lewis Anderson & Patrick Morgan | KYC (NZL) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2391 | 29er | William Shapland & Jordan Stevenson | KYC (NZL) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
463 | 29er | Holly Hunt & Sahra Hales | RFSC (WA) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2134 | 29er | Simon Murnaghan & George Richardson | MHYC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2131 | 29er | Steven Case & Max Paul | RGYC/MHYC (VIC) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2066 | 29er | Harrison Sly & Louis Schofield | SYC (VIC) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
1290 | 29er | Murray Buchan & TBC | RFBYC (WA) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
1404 | 29er | William Wallis & Hugh Hickling | RYCT (TAS) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
1849 | 29er | Isabelle Kenny & James Pagett | WSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
1932 | 29er | Blake Molyneux & Jame Caffery | YMCASC (ACT) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
1934 | 29er | Ezra Pritchard & Tom Cunich | SYC (QLD) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
1935 | 29er | Joshua Galland & Leroy Addison | CYC (VIC) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2061 | 29er | Emma Jones & Lucas Geddes | B16ftSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2062 | 29er | Oliver Manton & Billy Goodfellow | RGYC (VIC) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2063 | 29er | Thomas Alexander & Oscar Gunn | RGYC/SSCBC (VIC) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
2064 | 29er | Annabelle Davies & Hayley Clark | RFBYC /SOPYC (WA) | DNC | 32.00 | |||
6 | 29er | John Cooley & Simon Hoffman | WSC/B16ftSC (NSW) | DNC | 32.00 |