ScoreIT

Events > 2016-2017 54th National Cherub Championships > Cherub - Invitation Race

Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
10 2985 Full Boar
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW James Glassock James MacIntyre
11 3062 The Lairy Canary
Cherub LC12'SSC/DSC NSW Nellie Imlay Josh Purnell
12 3064 Heart Shaped Box
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Kiera Vickery Peter McLeod
13 3072 A Grand Day Out
Cherub A12'SC NSW Robin Biskupic Jackson Hill
49 3085 Bow Down
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Lucinda Lilley Charles Lilley
14 3089 Wrong Trousers
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW John Mulquiney Caitlin Mulquiney
15 3090 South Park
Cherub DSC NSW Michael Cahill John Cahill
16 3095 Fast Forward
Cherub A12'SC NSW Willem Vervoort Stephen Fujiwara
17 3098 Hooray
Cherub B16'SC NSW Thomas McEnearney Harry Brown
18 3099 Hippy Hippy Shake
Cherub VA12'SC NSW Ella Steyne Richard Steyne
19 3104 Dirty Jobs
Cherub M16'SSC/PKSC NSW Tom Larkings Connor Weare
20 3109 Block Party
Cherub A12'SC NSW Nathan McNamara Connor McNamara
21 3110 Tickle My Fancy
Cherub DSC NSW Evie Haseldin David Haseldine
22 3116 Hooters
Cherub B16'SC NSW Morgan York Kurt Sullivan
23 3118 That Bad Girl
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Adele Phillips Daniel Phillips
24 3125 Ralph
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Daniel Hughes Tamar Millar
25 3129 Bite The Bullet
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Ben Suthers Grace Armstrong
26 3131 Spread'ers
cherub B16'SC NSW Adam Cooks Ben Cole
27 3133 Fisticuffs
Cherub SLMASC NSW Peter Charlton Scott Charlton
28 3135 Serenity Now
Cherub PDSC WA Virginia Horn Jacques Audet
29 3137 Cunning Ham
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Gael Glassock Meggie Suthers
30 3143 French Tickler
Cherub B16'SC NSW Beynon Telford Matthew Hall
31 3145 Alchemy
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Fiona Lunsmann Rolf Lunsmann
32 3152 Enough Rope
Cherub LC12'SSC/DSC NSW Nicole Barnes Oliver Jones
33 3153 Tradesmans Entrance
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Tahlia Phillips Ben Kirkby
34 3155 A Salt Weapon
Cherub VA12'SC NSW Gordon Marr Rupert McEvoy
35 3157 The Uncertainty Principle
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Will Imlay Sarah Imlay
36 3158 Causing Haavik
Cherub B16'SC NSW Brett Lancaster Jen Pagett
37 3159 Liquor in Public
Cherub DSC NSW Charlotte Henley-Smith James Bloomfield
38 3160 Getcha Cans Out
Cherub DSC NSW Emily Ward Daniel Barnett
39 3161 Monster
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Greta Quealy Ed Breslin
40 3164 Cauchemar
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Tim Harrington Chris Harrington
41 3166 Nice Aft
Cherub DSC NSW Emma Harrison James Pagett
42 3167 Kiss
Cherub LC12'SSC NSW Claire Lunsmann Henry St Hill
43 3168 Almost Famous
Cherub DSC NSW James Warner Will Chapman
44 3170 Harden Up
Cherub DSC NSW Kirk Mitchell Jeremy Jones
45 3176 Action
Cherub DSC NSW Ali Chapman Andrew Stephenson
46 3177 Short Tired and Emotional
Cherub DSC NSW Cathy Pagett Lily Peel
47 3179 Between The Sheets
Cherub DSC NSW Tilly Lang Brendan Jenkins
48 3180 On Top
Cherub DSC NSW Davin Conigrave/David Mitchell Jess Stephenson

Total boats: 40

Mobile Website


Plc Bow
No
Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
28-Dec
Drop Total
1 32 3152
Enough Rope
Cherub
Nicole Barnes
Oliver Jones
LC12'SSC/DSC
NSW
1 0 1
2 22 3116
Hooters
Cherub
Morgan York
Kurt Sullivan
B16'SC
NSW
2 0 2
3 38 3160
Getcha Cans Out
Cherub
Emily Ward
Daniel Barnett
DSC
NSW
3 0 3
4 48 3180
On Top
Cherub
Davin Conigrave/David Mitchell
Jess Stephenson
DSC
NSW
4 0 4
5 40 3164
Cauchemar
Cherub
Tim Harrington
Chris Harrington
LC12'SSC
NSW
5 0 5
6 42 3167
Kiss
Cherub
Claire Lunsmann
Henry St Hill
LC12'SSC
NSW
6 0 6
7 31 3145
Alchemy
Cherub
Fiona Lunsmann
Rolf Lunsmann
LC12'SSC
NSW
7 0 7
8 36 3158
Causing Haavik
Cherub
Brett Lancaster
Jen Pagett
B16'SC
NSW
8 0 8
9 11 3062
The Lairy Canary
Cherub
Nellie Imlay
Josh Purnell
LC12'SSC/DSC
NSW
9 0 9
10 17 3098
Hooray
Cherub
Thomas McEnearney
Harry Brown
B16'SC
NSW
10 0 10
11 14 3089
Wrong Trousers
Cherub
John Mulquiney
Caitlin Mulquiney
LC12'SSC
NSW
11 0 11
12 39 3161
Monster
Cherub
Greta Quealy
Ed Breslin
LC12'SSC
NSW
12 0 12
13 37 3159
Liquor in Public
Cherub
Charlotte Henley-Smith
James Bloomfield
DSC
NSW
13 0 13
14 21 3110
Tickle My Fancy
Cherub
Evie Haseldin
David Haseldine
DSC
NSW
14 0 14
15 15 3090
South Park
Cherub
Michael Cahill
John Cahill
DSC
NSW
15 0 15
16 10 2985
Full Boar
Cherub
James Glassock
James MacIntyre
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
17 12 3064
Heart Shaped Box
Cherub
Kiera Vickery
Peter McLeod
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
18 13 3072
A Grand Day Out
Cherub
Robin Biskupic
Jackson Hill
A12'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
19 16 3095
Fast Forward
Cherub
Willem Vervoort
Stephen Fujiwara
A12'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
20 18 3099
Hippy Hippy Shake
Cherub
Ella Steyne
Richard Steyne
VA12'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
21 19 3104
Dirty Jobs
Cherub
Tom Larkings
Connor Weare
M16'SSC/PKSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
22 20 3109
Block Party
Cherub
Nathan McNamara
Connor McNamara
A12'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
23 23 3118
That Bad Girl
Cherub
Adele Phillips
Daniel Phillips
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
24 24 3125
Ralph
Cherub
Daniel Hughes
Tamar Millar
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
25 25 3129
Bite The Bullet
Cherub
Ben Suthers
Grace Armstrong
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
26 26 3131
Spread'ers
cherub
Adam Cooks
Ben Cole
B16'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
27 27 3133
Fisticuffs
Cherub
Peter Charlton
Scott Charlton
SLMASC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
28 28 3135
Serenity Now
Cherub
Virginia Horn
Jacques Audet
PDSC
WA
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
29 29 3137
Cunning Ham
Cherub
Gael Glassock
Meggie Suthers
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
30 30 3143
French Tickler
Cherub
Beynon Telford
Matthew Hall
B16'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
31 33 3153
Tradesmans Entrance
Cherub
Tahlia Phillips
Ben Kirkby
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
32 34 3155
A Salt Weapon
Cherub
Gordon Marr
Rupert McEvoy
VA12'SC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
33 35 3157
The Uncertainty Principle
Cherub
Will Imlay
Sarah Imlay
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
34 41 3166
Nice Aft
Cherub
Emma Harrison
James Pagett
DSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
35 43 3168
Almost Famous
Cherub
James Warner
Will Chapman
DSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
36 44 3170
Harden Up
Cherub
Kirk Mitchell
Jeremy Jones
DSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
37 45 3176
Action
Cherub
Ali Chapman
Andrew Stephenson
DSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
38 46 3177
Short Tired and Emotional
Cherub
Cathy Pagett
Lily Peel
DSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
39 47 3179
Between The Sheets
Cherub
Tilly Lang
Brendan Jenkins
DSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41
40 49 3085
Bow Down
Cherub
Lucinda Lilley
Charles Lilley
LC12'SSC
NSW
DNF
(41.00)
0 41

Number of races completed: 1 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Wed Dec 28, 2016 14:00:00
Race Comments: clear start

Bow No Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
32 3152 Enough Rope Cherub Nicole Barnes & Oliver Jones LC12'SSC/DSC (NSW) 15:11:09 01:11:09 1 1.00
22 3116 Hooters Cherub Morgan York & Kurt Sullivan B16'SC (NSW) 15:13:31 01:13:31 2 2.00
38 3160 Getcha Cans Out Cherub Emily Ward & Daniel Barnett DSC (NSW) 15:20:48 01:20:48 3 3.00
48 3180 On Top Cherub Davin Conigrave/David Mitchell & Jess Stephenson DSC (NSW) 15:21:06 01:21:06 4 4.00
40 3164 Cauchemar Cherub Tim Harrington & Chris Harrington LC12'SSC (NSW) 15:21:20 01:21:20 5 5.00
42 3167 Kiss Cherub Claire Lunsmann & Henry St Hill LC12'SSC (NSW) 15:24:31 01:24:31 6 6.00
31 3145 Alchemy Cherub Fiona Lunsmann & Rolf Lunsmann LC12'SSC (NSW) 15:26:26 01:26:26 7 7.00
36 3158 Causing Haavik Cherub Brett Lancaster & Jen Pagett B16'SC (NSW) 15:28:11 01:28:11 8 8.00
11 3062 The Lairy Canary Cherub Nellie Imlay & Josh Purnell LC12'SSC/DSC (NSW) 15:34:43 01:34:43 9 9.00
17 3098 Hooray Cherub Thomas McEnearney & Harry Brown B16'SC (NSW) 15:36:37 01:36:37 10 10.00
14 3089 Wrong Trousers Cherub John Mulquiney & Caitlin Mulquiney LC12'SSC (NSW) 15:38:33 01:38:33 11 11.00
39 3161 Monster Cherub Greta Quealy & Ed Breslin LC12'SSC (NSW) 15:39:11 01:39:11 12 12.00
37 3159 Liquor in Public Cherub Charlotte Henley-Smith & James Bloomfield DSC (NSW) 15:51:05 01:51:05 13 13.00
21 3110 Tickle My Fancy Cherub Evie Haseldin & David Haseldine DSC (NSW) 15:55:58 01:55:58 14 14.00
15 3090 South Park Cherub Michael Cahill & John Cahill DSC (NSW) 15:56:08 01:56:08 15 15.00
33 3153 Tradesmans Entrance Cherub Tahlia Phillips & Ben Kirkby LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
25 3129 Bite The Bullet Cherub Ben Suthers & Grace Armstrong LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
34 3155 A Salt Weapon Cherub Gordon Marr & Rupert McEvoy VA12'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
26 3131 Spread'ers cherub Adam Cooks & Ben Cole B16'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
27 3133 Fisticuffs Cherub Peter Charlton & Scott Charlton SLMASC (NSW) DNF 41.00
45 3176 Action Cherub Ali Chapman & Andrew Stephenson DSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
47 3179 Between The Sheets Cherub Tilly Lang & Brendan Jenkins DSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
29 3137 Cunning Ham Cherub Gael Glassock & Meggie Suthers LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
16 3095 Fast Forward Cherub Willem Vervoort & Stephen Fujiwara A12'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
19 3104 Dirty Jobs Cherub Tom Larkings & Connor Weare M16'SSC/PKSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
46 3177 Short Tired and Emotional Cherub Cathy Pagett & Lily Peel DSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
49 3085 Bow Down Cherub Lucinda Lilley & Charles Lilley LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
12 3064 Heart Shaped Box Cherub Kiera Vickery & Peter McLeod LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
44 3170 Harden Up Cherub Kirk Mitchell & Jeremy Jones DSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
35 3157 The Uncertainty Principle Cherub Will Imlay & Sarah Imlay LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
10 2985 Full Boar Cherub James Glassock & James MacIntyre LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
24 3125 Ralph Cherub Daniel Hughes & Tamar Millar LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
28 3135 Serenity Now Cherub Virginia Horn & Jacques Audet PDSC (WA) DNF 41.00
20 3109 Block Party Cherub Nathan McNamara & Connor McNamara A12'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
30 3143 French Tickler Cherub Beynon Telford & Matthew Hall B16'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
18 3099 Hippy Hippy Shake Cherub Ella Steyne & Richard Steyne VA12'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
23 3118 That Bad Girl Cherub Adele Phillips & Daniel Phillips LC12'SSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
41 3166 Nice Aft Cherub Emma Harrison & James Pagett DSC (NSW) DNF 41.00
13 3072 A Grand Day Out Cherub Robin Biskupic & Jackson Hill A12'SC (NSW) DNF 41.00
43 3168 Almost Famous Cherub James Warner & Will Chapman DSC (NSW) DNF 41.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login