ScoreIT

Events > Drummoyne SC Juniors Div 2016-17 > Laser 4.7

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
151980 Club Laser
DSC NSW Zahra Plumsted
154314 Dr Evil
DSC NSW Brandon Vella
175295 True Blew
DSC NSW Mikaela Downie
181696 Rock Hard
DSC NSW Amy Way
182973 Engineered to Slide
DSC NSW Maddie Dwyer
188590 Locomotion
DSC NSW Sam Clay
193398 Tigress
DSC NSW Pete Tavener

Total boats: 7

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
11-Sep
Race 2
25-Sep
Race 3
9-Oct
Race 4
16-Oct
Race 5
6-Nov
Race 6
20-Nov
Race 7
11-Dec
Race 8
5-Feb
Race 9
12-Feb
Race 10
19-Feb
Race 11
26-Feb
Race 12
5-Mar
Race 13
12-Mar
Race 14
26-Mar
Race 15
2-Apr
Drop Total
1 154314
Dr Evil
Brandon Vella
DSC 2 DNS
(8.00)
4 6 1 1 3 5 2 DNC
(8.00)
2 DNF
(5.00)
1 1 1 22 28
2 193398
Tigress
Pete Tavener
DSC 3 1 3 3 5 4 6 3 3 1 1 DNC
(8.00)
2 DNC
(8.00)
2 22 31
3 182973
Engineered to Slide
Maddie Dwyer
DSC 5 3 1 2 2 5 4 4 1 5 4 3 5 3 3 15 35
4 151980
Club Laser
Zahra Plumsted
DSC DNC
(8.00)
2 DNC
(8.00)
5 DNC
(8.00)
6 1 1 DNF
(6.00)
2 5 1 3 DNC
(8.00)
24 40
5 188590
Locomotion
Sam Clay
DSC 4 4 2 1 4 3 2 DNF
(7.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
24 59
6 181696
Rock Hard
Amy Way
DSC DNC
(8.00)
DNS
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNF
(8.00)
6 2 7 2 DNF
(6.00)
3 3 DNC
(8.00)
4 2 DNC
(8.00)
24 59
7 175295
True Blew
Mikaela Downie
DSC 1 5 DNF
(6.00)
4 3 DNC
(8.00)
5 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
4 DNC
(8.00)
2 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
24 62

Number of races completed: 15 | Number of drops allowed: 3
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
11-Sep
Race 2
25-Sep
Race 3
9-Oct
Race 4
16-Oct
Race 5
6-Nov
Race 6
20-Nov
Race 7
11-Dec
Race 8
5-Feb
Race 9
12-Feb
Race 10
19-Feb
Race 11
26-Feb
Race 12
5-Mar
Race 13
12-Mar
Race 14
26-Mar
Race 15
2-Apr
Drop Total
1 182973
Engineered to Slide
Maddie Dwyer
DSC
NSW
2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 14
2 193398
Tigress
Pete Tavener
DSC
NSW
1 1 3 2 2 3 3 1 2 2 2 DNC
(8.00)
1 DNC
(8.00)
2 19 22
3 154314
Dr Evil
Brandon Vella
DSC
NSW
5 DNS
(8.00)
4 5 5 4 4 5 3 DNC
(8.00)
4 DNF
(5.00)
3 2 3 21 47
4 188590
Locomotion
Sam Clay
DSC
NSW
3 3 2 3 3 1 2 DNF
(7.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
24 56
5 151980
Club Laser
Zahra Plumsted
DSC
NSW
DNC
(8.00)
5 DNC
(8.00)
6 DNC
(8.00)
6 6 3 DNF
(6.00)
5 5 2 5 DNC
(8.00)
24 57
6 181696
Rock Hard
Amy Way
DSC
NSW
DNC
(8.00)
DNS
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNF
(8.00)
6 5 7 4 DNF
(6.00)
3 3 DNC
(8.00)
4 3 DNC
(8.00)
24 65
7 175295
True Blew
Mikaela Downie
DSC
NSW
4 4 DNF
(6.00)
4 4 DNC
(8.00)
5 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
4 DNC
(8.00)
3 DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
DNC
(8.00)
24 66

Number of races completed: 15 | Number of drops allowed: 3
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 11, 2016 14:15:00
Race Comments: Course 2 East, Light

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 15:26:43 01:11:43 1 1.00 0.9855 01:10:41 3 3.00
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 15:28:07 01:13:07 2 2.00 0.9898 01:12:22 5 5.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 15:29:11 01:14:11 3 3.00 0.9579 01:11:04 4 4.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 15:31:06 01:16:06 4 4.00 0.8999 01:08:29 1 1.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 15:33:32 01:18:32 5 5.00 0.8844 01:09:27 2 2.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 25, 2016 13:52:00
Race Comments: Course 3 south Light

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:57:35 01:05:35 1 1.00 0.9855 01:04:38 1 1.00
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:58:21 01:06:21 2 2.00 0.9898 01:05:40 3 3.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 15:01:04 01:09:04 3 3.00 0.9579 01:06:10 4 4.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 15:08:30 01:16:30 4 4.00 0.8999 01:08:51 5 5.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 15:11:58 01:19:58 5 5.00 0.8201 01:05:35 2 2.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) DNS 8.00 DNS 8.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNS 8.00 DNS 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 9, 2016 13:36:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE Fresh 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:55:19 01:19:19 1 1.00 0.9898 01:18:30 1 1.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 14:58:51 01:22:51 2 2.00 0.9579 01:19:22 2 2.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:58:56 01:22:56 3 3.00 0.9855 01:21:44 3 3.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 15:08:42 01:32:42 4 4.00 0.8844 01:21:59 4 4.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNF 6.00 DNF 6.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 16, 2016 13:55:00
Race Comments: Course 5 NW 10-18kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 15:23:30 01:28:30 1 1.00 0.9898 01:27:36 2 2.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 15:23:55 01:28:55 2 2.00 0.9855 01:27:38 3 3.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 15:24:43 01:29:43 3 3.00 0.9579 01:25:56 1 1.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 15:35:14 01:40:14 4 4.00 0.8999 01:30:12 4 4.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 15:42:05 01:47:05 5 5.00 0.8844 01:34:42 6 6.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 15:48:21 01:53:21 6 6.00 0.8201 01:32:58 5 5.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNF 8.00 DNF 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 6, 2016 13:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 15:07:20 01:22:20 1 1.00 0.9923 01:21:42 2 2.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 15:12:01 01:27:01 2 2.00 0.9879 01:25:58 5 5.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 15:12:29 01:27:29 3 3.00 0.9650 01:24:25 4 4.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 15:16:38 01:31:38 4 4.00 0.8942 01:21:56 3 3.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 15:17:45 01:32:45 5 5.00 0.8651 01:20:14 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 15:20:12 01:35:12 6 6.00 1.0000 01:35:12 6 6.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 20, 2016 13:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 14:40:43 00:50:43 1 1.00 0.9602 00:48:42 3 3.00
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:40:47 00:50:47 2 2.00 0.9939 00:50:28 5 5.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:41:10 00:51:10 3 3.00 0.9796 00:50:07 4 4.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 14:42:45 00:52:45 4 4.00 0.8708 00:45:56 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 14:44:00 00:54:00 5 5.00 0.8648 00:46:42 2 2.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 14:53:12 01:03:12 6 6.00 0.8005 00:50:35 6 6.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E winds 10-15kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:36:23 00:56:23 1 1.00 0.9947 00:56:05 4 4.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) 14:37:11 00:57:11 2 2.00 0.9669 00:55:17 2 2.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:38:04 00:58:04 3 3.00 0.9815 00:57:00 6 6.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 14:42:47 01:02:47 4 4.00 0.8889 00:55:48 3 3.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 14:42:49 01:02:49 5 5.00 0.8953 00:56:14 5 5.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 14:46:20 01:06:20 6 6.00 0.8011 00:53:08 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 14:47:59 01:07:59 7 7.00 0.9020 01:01:19 7 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 5, 2017 14:00:00
Race Comments: Course 2 East 8-12kts. Very Hot!

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 15:13:54 01:13:54 1 1.00 0.9800 01:12:25 3 3.00
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 15:14:12 01:14:12 2 2.00 0.9954 01:13:52 4 4.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 15:21:08 01:21:08 3 3.00 0.8134 01:06:00 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 15:21:50 01:21:50 4 4.00 0.8778 01:11:50 2 2.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 15:23:00 01:23:00 5 5.00 0.8904 01:13:54 5 5.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNF 7.00 DNF 7.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 12, 2017 14:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:46:16 00:01:16 1 1.00 0.9955 00:01:16 1 1.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:56:46 00:11:46 2 2.00 0.9825 00:11:34 3 3.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 14:57:55 00:12:55 3 3.00 0.8904 00:11:30 2 2.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) DNF 6.00 DNF 6.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNF 6.00 DNF 6.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 19, 2017 15:05:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E, 8-10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 15:54:06 00:49:06 1 1.00 0.9960 00:48:54 5 5.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 15:55:12 00:50:12 2 2.00 0.8853 00:44:27 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 15:59:04 00:54:04 3 3.00 0.8841 00:47:48 3 3.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 15:59:29 00:54:29 4 4.00 0.8957 00:48:48 4 4.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 16:00:43 00:55:43 5 5.00 0.8328 00:46:24 2 2.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:00
Race Comments: course 3 SSE 10 -12 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:46:00 00:56:00 1 1.00 0.9964 00:55:48 4 4.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:46:35 00:56:35 2 2.00 0.8946 00:50:37 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 14:49:50 00:59:50 3 3.00 0.8889 00:53:11 3 3.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 14:55:58 01:05:58 4 4.00 0.7914 00:52:12 2 2.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 14:56:38 01:06:38 5 5.00 0.8409 00:56:02 5 5.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 5, 2017 13:55:00
Race Comments: Course 6 SW 5-8kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:59:12 01:04:12 1 1.00 0.9967 01:03:59 3 3.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 15:04:34 01:09:34 2 2.00 0.8408 00:58:29 1 1.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) 15:04:45 01:09:45 3 3.00 0.8967 01:02:33 2 2.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) DNF 5.00 DNF 5.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 12, 2017 13:47:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE, 12-18kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:40:04 00:53:04 1 1.00 0.9032 00:47:56 2 2.00
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:42:20 00:55:20 2 2.00 0.9970 00:55:10 5 5.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 14:43:13 00:56:13 3 3.00 0.7978 00:44:51 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 14:47:38 01:00:38 4 4.00 0.8968 00:54:23 4 4.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) 14:48:41 01:01:41 5 5.00 0.8511 00:52:30 3 3.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:47:00
Race Comments: Course 2 ENE 8-10kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 15:02:28 01:15:28 1 1.00 0.9941 01:15:01 3 3.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 15:06:08 01:19:08 2 2.00 0.8124 01:04:17 1 1.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) 15:08:01 01:21:01 3 3.00 0.8937 01:12:24 2 2.00
151980 Club Laser Zahra Plumsted DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 15
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 2, 2017 13:50:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE Winds 10_12 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
182973 Engineered to Slide Maddie Dwyer DSC (NSW) 14:41:24 00:51:24 1 1.00 0.9945 00:51:07 3 3.00
193398 Tigress Pete Tavener DSC (NSW) 14:43:33 00:53:33 2 2.00 0.9113 00:48:48 2 2.00
154314 Dr Evil Brandon Vella DSC (NSW) 14:48:23 00:58:23 3 3.00 0.8252 00:48:11 1 1.00
175295 True Blew Mikaela Downie DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
181696 Rock Hard Amy Way DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00
188590 Locomotion Sam Clay DSC (NSW) DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login