ScoreIT

Events > Daveys Bay YC Spring Series 2016 > Flying Fifteen

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
3238
Shane D. John R
3244
Lewis D. John R.
3309 Clockwork V11
Mike S. Kevin B.
3582 Alibi
Richard B. G. Barnak
3618 Flying Blind
Tom. S Chris H.
3651-3586
Julia S. Nick P.
3661
James Calvert Lucy Morton
3881 Endorfin
David S. Glen K.
3905 OxFactor
Mike O. Tony W.
3919
Jenny D. Peter D.
4006
Scott L. Chris M.
4007
Sue T. Cam. Taylor

Total boats: 12

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
13-Nov
Race 2
13-Nov
Race 3
20-Nov
Race 4
20-Nov
Race 5
27-Nov
Race 6
27-Nov
Drop Total
1 3919

Jenny D.
Peter D.
2 5 1 7 3 1 7 12
2 4007

Sue T.
Cam. Taylor
3 2 8 6 5 DNF
(13.00)
13 24
3 3905
OxFactor
Mike O.
Tony W.
1 4 7 RET
(13.00)
2 DNF
(13.00)
13 27
4 3651-3586

Julia S.
Nick P.
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
4 1 1 DNF
(13.00)
13 32
5 4006

Scott L.
Chris M.
RET
(13.00)
1 9 8 4 DNF
(13.00)
13 35
6 3618
Flying Blind
Tom. S
Chris H.
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
3 4 6 DNC
(13.00)
13 39
7 3582
Alibi
Richard B.
G. Barnak
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
5 2 7 DNF
(13.00)
13 40
8 3881
Endorfin
David S.
Glen K.
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
2 5 8 DNF
(13.00)
13 41
9 3309
Clockwork V11
Mike S.
Kevin B.
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
6 3 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
13 48
10 3244

Lewis D.
John R.
RET
(13.00)
3 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
13 55
11 3238

Shane D.
John R
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
9 DNF
(13.00)
13 61
12 3661

James Calvert
Lucy Morton
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
13 65

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
13-Nov
Race 2
13-Nov
Race 3
20-Nov
Race 4
20-Nov
Race 5
27-Nov
Race 6
27-Nov
Drop Total
1 3919

Jenny D.
Peter D.

1 3 1 2 1 1 3 6
2 4007

Sue T.
Cam. Taylor

2 1 2 1 2.5 DNF
(13.00)
13 8.5
3 3905
OxFactor
Mike O.
Tony W.

3 4 3 RET
(13.00)
2.5 DNF
(13.00)
13 25.5
4 4006

Scott L.
Chris M.

RET
(13.00)
2 4 4 4 DNF
(13.00)
13 27
5 3881
Endorfin
David S.
Glen K.

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
5 3 8 DNF
(13.00)
13 42
6 3618
Flying Blind
Tom. S
Chris H.

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
6 5 7 DNC
(13.00)
13 44
7 3651-3586

Julia S.
Nick P.

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
8 6 6 DNF
(13.00)
13 46
8 3582
Alibi
Richard B.
G. Barnak

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
9 8 9 DNF
(13.00)
13 52
9 3309
Clockwork V11
Mike S.
Kevin B.

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
7 7 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
13 53
10 3238

Shane D.
John R

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
5 DNF
(13.00)
13 57
11 3244

Lewis D.
John R.

RET
(13.00)
5 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
13 57
12 3661

James Calvert
Lucy Morton

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
13 65

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 13, 2016 13:56:00
Race Comments: Spring Series 1 Mac 1 4006 ret rounded wrong mark 3244 did not round wing mark

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3919 Jenny D. & Peter D. () 14:36:42 00:40:42 1 1.00 0.9944 00:40:28 2 2.00
4007 Sue T. & Cam. Taylor () 14:37:05 00:41:05 2 2.00 0.9926 00:40:47 3 3.00
3905 OxFactor Mike O. & Tony W. () 14:37:20 00:41:20 3 3.00 0.9714 00:40:09 1 1.00
3881 Endorfin David S. & Glen K. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3651-3586 Julia S. & Nick P. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3618 Flying Blind Tom. S & Chris H. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3582 Alibi Richard B. & G. Barnak () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike S. & Kevin B. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3238 Shane D. & John R () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
4006 Scott L. & Chris M. () RET 13.00 RET 13.00
3244 Lewis D. & John R. () RET 13.00 RET 13.00
3661 James Calvert & Lucy Morton () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 13, 2016 14:18:00
Race Comments: Spring Series 2 mac Race 2

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4007 Sue T. & Cam. Taylor () 15:25:48 01:07:48 1 1.00 0.9926 01:07:18 2 2.00
4006 Scott L. & Chris M. () 15:26:43 01:08:43 2 2.00 0.9770 01:07:08 1 1.00
3919 Jenny D. & Peter D. () 15:26:58 01:08:58 3 3.00 0.9944 01:08:35 5 5.00
3905 OxFactor Mike O. & Tony W. () 15:28:30 01:10:30 4 4.00 0.9714 01:08:29 4 4.00
3244 Lewis D. & John R. () 15:29:45 01:11:45 5 5.00 0.9449 01:07:48 3 3.00
3881 Endorfin David S. & Glen K. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3651-3586 Julia S. & Nick P. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3618 Flying Blind Tom. S & Chris H. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3582 Alibi Richard B. & G. Barnak () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike S. & Kevin B. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3238 Shane D. & John R () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3661 James Calvert & Lucy Morton () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 20, 2016 14:04:00
Race Comments: Spring Series 3 Mac race 3

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3919 Jenny D. & Peter D. () 15:01:35 00:57:35 1 1.00 0.9944 00:57:16 1 1.00
4007 Sue T. & Cam. Taylor () 15:02:20 00:58:20 2 2.00 0.9926 00:57:54 8 8.00
3905 OxFactor Mike O. & Tony W. () 15:03:30 00:59:30 3 3.00 0.9714 00:57:48 7 7.00
4006 Scott L. & Chris M. () 15:03:32 00:59:32 4 4.00 0.9770 00:58:10 9 9.00
3881 Endorfin David S. & Glen K. () 15:04:52 01:00:52 5 5.00 0.9461 00:57:35 2 2.00
3618 Flying Blind Tom. S & Chris H. () 15:06:43 01:02:43 6 6.00 0.9182 00:57:35 3 3.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike S. & Kevin B. () 15:08:51 01:04:51 7 7.00 0.8879 00:57:35 6 6.00
3651-3586 Julia S. & Nick P. () 15:11:59 01:07:59 8 8.00 0.8470 00:57:35 4 4.00
3582 Alibi Richard B. & G. Barnak () 15:12:40 01:08:40 9 9.00 0.8386 00:57:35 5 5.00
3244 Lewis D. & John R. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3238 Shane D. & John R () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3661 James Calvert & Lucy Morton () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 20, 2016 15:17:00
Race Comments: Spring Series 4 Mac Race 4

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4007 Sue T. & Cam. Taylor () 15:46:36 00:29:36 1 1.00 0.9926 00:29:23 6 6.00
3919 Jenny D. & Peter D. () 15:47:07 00:30:07 2 2.00 0.9944 00:29:57 7 7.00
3881 Endorfin David S. & Glen K. () 15:47:43 00:30:43 3 3.00 0.9461 00:29:04 5 5.00
4006 Scott L. & Chris M. () 15:47:58 00:30:58 4 4.00 0.9770 00:30:15 8 8.00
3618 Flying Blind Tom. S & Chris H. () 15:48:25 00:31:25 5 5.00 0.9182 00:28:51 4 4.00
3651-3586 Julia S. & Nick P. () 15:48:55 00:31:55 6 6.00 0.8470 00:27:02 1 1.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike S. & Kevin B. () 15:49:15 00:32:15 7 7.00 0.8879 00:28:38 3 3.00
3582 Alibi Richard B. & G. Barnak () 15:50:10 00:33:10 8 8.00 0.8386 00:27:49 2 2.00
3244 Lewis D. & John R. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3905 OxFactor Mike O. & Tony W. () RET 13.00 RET 13.00
3238 Shane D. & John R () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3661 James Calvert & Lucy Morton () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 27, 2016 14:03:00
Race Comments: Spring Series 5 Mac Race 5

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3919 Jenny D. & Peter D. () 14:39:48 00:36:48 1 1.00 0.9915 00:36:29 3 3.00
4007 Sue T. & Cam. Taylor () 14:40:16 00:37:16 2.5 2.50 0.9945 00:37:04 5 5.00
3905 OxFactor Mike O. & Tony W. () 14:40:16 00:37:16 2.5 2.50 0.9714 00:36:12 2 2.00
4006 Scott L. & Chris M. () 14:41:08 00:38:08 4 4.00 0.9699 00:36:59 4 4.00
3238 Shane D. & John R () 14:42:39 00:39:39 5 5.00 1.0000 00:39:39 9 9.00
3651-3586 Julia S. & Nick P. () 14:43:28 00:40:28 6 6.00 0.8872 00:35:54 1 1.00
3618 Flying Blind Tom. S & Chris H. () 14:43:39 00:40:39 7 7.00 0.9302 00:37:49 6 6.00
3881 Endorfin David S. & Glen K. () 14:43:44 00:40:44 8 8.00 0.9549 00:38:54 8 8.00
3582 Alibi Richard B. & G. Barnak () 14:47:33 00:44:33 9 9.00 0.8656 00:38:34 7 7.00
3244 Lewis D. & John R. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike S. & Kevin B. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3661 James Calvert & Lucy Morton () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 27, 2016 15:00:00
Race Comments: Spring Series 6 Mac Race 6

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
3919 Jenny D. & Peter D. () 15:38:00 00:38:00 1 1.00 0.9932 00:37:44 1 1.00
3618 Flying Blind Tom. S & Chris H. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3309 Clockwork V11 Mike S. & Kevin B. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3244 Lewis D. & John R. () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
3582 Alibi Richard B. & G. Barnak () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
3238 Shane D. & John R () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
4007 Sue T. & Cam. Taylor () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
3651-3586 Julia S. & Nick P. () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
3881 Endorfin David S. & Glen K. () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
3905 OxFactor Mike O. & Tony W. () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
4006 Scott L. & Chris M. () DNF 13.00 DNF 13.00
3661 James Calvert & Lucy Morton () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login