ScoreIT

Events > 505 SA State Championships 2016/17 > 505

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
8499 Like Soda
SA Xavier Agnew Michael Cook
8589 Misfits
BSYC SA Martin Pike Brian Jones
8602 Makybe Diva
PVSC SA Kym Campion Charlie Longbottom
8783 Lucyfurr
HSC SA Sarah Cooper Amy How
8797 Bolt
BSYC SA Ben Schultz J Belton
8839 Plan B
BSYC SA Robin Cross Matt Sanderson
8890 Groove Train
BSYC SA Malcolm Higgins Marcus Cooper
8891 Surly Mermaid
HSC SA Adrian Cooper Wendy Banks
8946 Hawaii Five O
BSYC SA Sandy Higgins Paul Marsh
8957 More Noodles
BSYC SA Peter Woolman Phil Scapens
9022 Hit the Jackpot
BSYC SA Ian Burford Dave Christie

Total boats: 11

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
11-Feb
Race 2
25-Feb
Race 3
25-Feb
Race 4
25-Feb
Race 5
18-Mar
Race 6
18-Mar
Drop Total
1 8946
Hawaii Five O
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
BSYC
SA
1 2 1 2 1 1 2 6
2 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
BSYC
SA
DNF
(10.00)
1 2 1 DSQ
(9.00)
2 10 15
3 8783
Lucyfurr
Sarah Cooper
Amy How
HSC
SA
2 8 7 5 5 5 8 24
4 8602
Makybe Diva
Kym Campion
Charlie Longbottom
PVSC
SA
DNC
(12.00)
6 5 4 3 7 12 25
5 9022
Hit the Jackpot
Ian Burford
Dave Christie
BSYC
SA
DNF
(10.00)
4 3 DNF
(9.00)
6 4 10 26
6 8589
Misfits
Martin Pike
Brian Jones
BSYC
SA
DNF
(10.00)
5 4 3 DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
12 34
7 8797
Bolt
Ben Schultz
J Belton
BSYC
SA
DNF
(10.00)
3 6 DNS
(9.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
12 40
8 8891
Surly Mermaid
Adrian Cooper
Wendy Banks
HSC
SA
DNS
(10.00)
7 DNF
(9.00)
DNS
(9.00)
7 8 10 40
9 8890
Groove Train
Malcolm Higgins
Marcus Cooper
BSYC
SA
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
2 3 12 41
10 8499
Like Soda
Xavier Agnew
Michael Cook

SA
DNS
(10.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
4 6 12 44
11 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Matt Sanderson
BSYC
SA
DNS
(10.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
12 58

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 11, 2017 14:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 14:32:39 00:32:39 1 1.00 0.9933 00:32:26 1 1.00
8783 Lucyfurr Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 14:42:24 00:42:24 2 2.00 0.8240 00:34:56 2 2.00
8589 Misfits Martin Pike & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) DNF 10.00 DNF 10.00
9022 Hit the Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) DNF 10.00 DNF 10.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNF 10.00 DNF 10.00
8499 Like Soda Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook (SA) DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00
8891 Surly Mermaid Adrian Cooper & Wendy Banks HSC (SA) DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00
8797 Bolt Ben Schultz & J Belton BSYC (SA) DNF 10.00 DNF 10.00
8890 Groove Train Malcolm Higgins & Marcus Cooper BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 25, 2017 13:10:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) 14:01:37 00:51:37 1 1.00 0.9959 00:51:24 3 3.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 14:02:41 00:52:41 2 2.00 0.9933 00:52:20 5 5.00
8797 Bolt Ben Schultz & J Belton BSYC (SA) 14:02:53 00:52:53 3 3.00 0.9434 00:49:53 2 2.00
9022 Hit the Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 14:05:31 00:55:31 4 4.00 0.9455 00:52:29 6 6.00
8589 Misfits Martin Pike & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 14:06:57 00:56:57 5 5.00 0.9276 00:52:50 7 7.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 14:08:23 00:58:23 6 6.00 0.9081 00:53:01 8 8.00
8891 Surly Mermaid Adrian Cooper & Wendy Banks HSC (SA) 14:09:23 00:59:23 7 7.00 0.8692 00:51:37 4 4.00
8783 Lucyfurr Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 14:10:20 01:00:20 8 8.00 0.8240 00:49:43 1 1.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8890 Groove Train Malcolm Higgins & Marcus Cooper BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8499 Like Soda Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:20:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 15:05:42 00:45:42 1 1.00 0.9933 00:45:24 5 5.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) 15:06:05 00:46:05 2 2.00 0.9959 00:45:54 6 6.00
9022 Hit the Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 15:07:33 00:47:33 3 3.00 0.9455 00:44:58 4 4.00
8589 Misfits Martin Pike & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 15:08:10 00:48:10 4 4.00 0.9276 00:44:41 3 3.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 15:09:02 00:49:02 5 5.00 0.9081 00:44:32 2 2.00
8797 Bolt Ben Schultz & J Belton BSYC (SA) 15:10:11 00:50:11 6 6.00 0.9434 00:47:21 7 7.00
8783 Lucyfurr Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 15:13:59 00:53:59 7 7.00 0.8240 00:44:29 1 1.00
8891 Surly Mermaid Adrian Cooper & Wendy Banks HSC (SA) DNF 9.00 DNF 9.00
8499 Like Soda Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8890 Groove Train Malcolm Higgins & Marcus Cooper BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:20:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) 16:00:00 00:40:00 1 1.00 0.9959 00:39:50 1 1.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 16:01:50 00:41:50 2 2.00 0.9933 00:41:33 4 4.00
8589 Misfits Martin Pike & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 16:03:35 00:43:35 3 3.00 0.9276 00:40:26 2 2.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 16:09:37 00:49:37 4 4.00 0.9081 00:45:03 5 5.00
8783 Lucyfurr Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 16:10:25 00:50:25 5 5.00 0.8240 00:41:33 3 3.00
8891 Surly Mermaid Adrian Cooper & Wendy Banks HSC (SA) DNS 9.00 DNS 9.00
8797 Bolt Ben Schultz & J Belton BSYC (SA) DNS 9.00 DNS 9.00
9022 Hit the Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) DNF 9.00 DNF 9.00
8499 Like Soda Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8890 Groove Train Malcolm Higgins & Marcus Cooper BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 18, 2017 13:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 14:39:22 01:09:22 1 1.00 0.9840 01:08:15 4 4.00
8890 Groove Train Malcolm Higgins & Marcus Cooper BSYC (SA) 14:40:12 01:10:12 2 2.00 1.0000 01:10:12 5 5.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 14:43:05 01:13:05 3 3.00 0.8741 01:03:53 2 2.00
8499 Like Soda Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook (SA) 14:43:23 01:13:23 4 4.00 1.0000 01:13:23 7 7.00
8783 Lucyfurr Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 14:44:22 01:14:22 5 5.00 0.8164 01:00:43 1 1.00
9022 Hit the Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 14:44:40 01:14:40 6 6.00 0.9455 01:10:36 6 6.00
8891 Surly Mermaid Adrian Cooper & Wendy Banks HSC (SA) 14:48:13 01:18:13 7 7.00 0.8692 01:07:59 3 3.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DSQ 9.00 DSQ 9.00
8589 Misfits Martin Pike & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8797 Bolt Ben Schultz & J Belton BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 18, 2017 15:25:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 16:16:26 00:51:26 1 1.00 0.9872 00:50:46 5 5.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) 16:16:54 00:51:54 2 2.00 0.9972 00:51:45 6 6.00
8890 Groove Train Malcolm Higgins & Marcus Cooper BSYC (SA) 16:18:17 00:53:17 3 3.00 0.9881 00:52:39 8 8.00
9022 Hit the Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 16:18:30 00:53:30 4 4.00 0.9400 00:50:17 4 4.00
8783 Lucyfurr Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 16:19:34 00:54:34 5 5.00 0.8397 00:45:49 1 1.00
8499 Like Soda Xavier Agnew & Michael Cook (SA) 16:20:20 00:55:20 6 6.00 0.9453 00:52:18 7 7.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 16:20:30 00:55:30 7 7.00 0.8929 00:49:33 2 2.00
8891 Surly Mermaid Adrian Cooper & Wendy Banks HSC (SA) 16:21:27 00:56:27 8 8.00 0.8781 00:49:34 3 3.00
8589 Misfits Martin Pike & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8797 Bolt Ben Schultz & J Belton BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login