ScoreIT

Events > Musto 2017 South Australian Optimist State Championships > Green

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1038 Sea Serpent
Green Adelaide Sailing Club SA John Napier
1249 Skulduggery
Green Largs Bay Sailing Club SA William Clough
1250 Green Dragon
Green Adelaide Sailing Club SA Matt Bigham
1343 Duke of York
Green PVSC SA Natalie Horn
1345 Radioactive
Green LBSC SA Bethany Clough
1375 No Rush
Green Largs Bay Sailing club SA Lani Pearson
1446 Here comes trouble
Green BSYC SA Dante Schnaars
1450 Scrappy Doo
Green Bsyc SA Darcy Higgins
1465 Glass 1/2 full
Green GAC SA Evie Konings
1485 Upbeat
Green GAC SA Cleo Hart
1522 Thunder
Green LBSC SA Fraser Baker
1722 Flying Fish
Green Adelaide Sailing Club SA Jade Mcaskill
1737 Squirto
Green LBSC SA Sailor Cowen
1754 Hot Shots 2
Green LBSC SA Zane Chaplin
234 Hugo
Green LBSC SA Will Gaylard
583 No Gusts No Glory
Green Goolwa Aquatic Club SA Kelly Steele
739 No Off Switch
Green Brighton & Seacliff SA Kaitlyn Roe

Total boats: 17

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
22-Apr
Race 2
22-Apr
Race 3
22-Apr
Race 4
22-Apr
Race 5
23-Apr
Race 6
23-Apr
Race 7
23-Apr
Race 8
23-Apr
Race 9
23-Apr
Drop Total
1 1522
Thunder
Green
Fraser Baker
LBSC
SA
5 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 8 9
2 1754
Hot Shots 2
Green
Zane Chaplin
LBSC
SA
13 2 4 6 1 1 1 2 5 19 16
3 1250
Green Dragon
Green
Matt Bigham
Adelaide Sailing Club
SA
1 10 3 5 8 3 11 6 2 21 28
4 1038
Sea Serpent
Green
John Napier
Adelaide Sailing Club
SA
3 4 2 4 9 14 6 5 10 24 33
5 583
No Gusts No Glory
Green
Kelly Steele
Goolwa Aquatic Club
SA
6 8 7 10 2 4 5 4 13 23 36
6 1345
Radioactive
Green
Bethany Clough
LBSC
SA
2 3 11 9 4 6 4 11 14 25 39
7 1465
Glass 1/2 full
Green
Evie Konings
GAC
SA
9 6 8 7 7 13 3 3 7 22 41
8 1450
Scrappy Doo
Green
Darcy Higgins
Bsyc
SA
4 17 5 2 16 8 15 7 4 33 45
9 1446
Here comes trouble
Green
Dante Schnaars
BSYC
SA
7 7 10 11 5 12 9 8 3 23 49
10 1737
Squirto
Green
Sailor Cowen
LBSC
SA
DNF
(18.00)
9 6 3 13 5 8 13 8 31 52
11 1485
Upbeat
Green
Cleo Hart
GAC
SA
8 5 13 14 14 10 10 9 6 28 61
12 739
No Off Switch
Green
Kaitlyn Roe
Brighton & Seacliff
SA
14 11 9 8 6 16 13 12 12 30 71
13 1249
Skulduggery
Green
William Clough
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
12 15 14 RET
(18.00)
11 9 7 10 9 33 72
14 1375
No Rush
Green
Lani Pearson
Largs Bay Sailing club
SA
15 12 12 12 10 11 12 15 11 30 80
15 234
Hugo
Green
Will Gaylard
LBSC
SA
11 16 16 13 12 7 DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
36 93
16 1722
Flying Fish
Green
Jade Mcaskill
Adelaide Sailing Club
SA
16 14 15 DNF
(18.00)
15 15 14 14 15 34 102
17 1343
Duke of York
Green
Natalie Horn
PVSC
SA
10 13 RET
(18.00)
RET
(18.00)
17 17 DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
36 111

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:03:18
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 1 1.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 3 3.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 4 4.00
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 5 5.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 6 6.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 7 7.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 8 8.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 9 9.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) 10 10.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) 11 11.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12 12.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 13 13.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 14 14.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 15 15.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 16 16.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) DNF 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 22, 2017 12:17:16
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 3 3.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 4 4.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 5 5.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 6 6.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 7 7.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 8 8.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 9 9.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 10 10.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 11 11.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 12 12.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) 13 13.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) 16 16.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 17 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 22, 2017 14:57:59
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 2 2.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 3 3.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 4 4.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 5 5.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 6 6.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 7 7.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 8 8.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 9 9.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 10 10.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 11 11.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 12 12.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 13 13.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) 16 16.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) RET 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 22, 2017 15:44:49
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 2 2.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 3 3.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 4 4.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 5 5.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 6 6.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 7 7.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 8 8.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 9 9.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 10 10.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 11 11.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 12 12.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) 13 13.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 14 14.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) RET 18.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) RET 18.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) DNF 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 23, 2017 9:49:14
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 2 2.00
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 3 3.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 4 4.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 6 6.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 7 7.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 8 8.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 9 9.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 10 10.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 11 11.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) 12 12.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 13 13.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 14 14.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 16 16.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) 17 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:20:13
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 3 3.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 4 4.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 5 5.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 6 6.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) 7 7.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 8 8.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 9 9.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 10 10.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 11 11.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 12 12.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 13 13.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 16 16.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) 17 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:10:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 3 3.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 4 4.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 5 5.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 6 6.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 7 7.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 8 8.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 9 9.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 10 10.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 11 11.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 12 12.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 13 13.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 15 15.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) DNS 18.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:44:20
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 3 3.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 4 4.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 5 5.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 6 6.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 7 7.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 8 8.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 9 9.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 10 10.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 11 11.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 12 12.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 13 13.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 15 15.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) DNS 18.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:17
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1522 Thunder Green Fraser Baker LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1250 Green Dragon Green Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 2 2.00
1446 Here comes trouble Green Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 3 3.00
1450 Scrappy Doo Green Darcy Higgins Bsyc (SA) 4 4.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 5 5.00
1485 Upbeat Green Cleo Hart GAC (SA) 6 6.00
1465 Glass 1/2 full Green Evie Konings GAC (SA) 7 7.00
1737 Squirto Green Sailor Cowen LBSC (SA) 8 8.00
1249 Skulduggery Green William Clough Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 9 9.00
1038 Sea Serpent Green John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 10 10.00
1375 No Rush Green Lani Pearson Largs Bay Sailing club (SA) 11 11.00
739 No Off Switch Green Kaitlyn Roe Brighton & Seacliff (SA) 12 12.00
583 No Gusts No Glory Green Kelly Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 13 13.00
1345 Radioactive Green Bethany Clough LBSC (SA) 14 14.00
1722 Flying Fish Green Jade Mcaskill Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
1343 Duke of York Green Natalie Horn PVSC (SA) DNS 18.00
234 Hugo Green Will Gaylard LBSC (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login