Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2017 SA Optimist Frostbite > Optimist Intermediate
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1083 | Sea Serpent |
Intermediate Fleet | Adelaide Sailing Club | SA | John Napier | |
1097 | Serendipity |
Green Fleet | RGYC | VIC | Jorja Mahoney | |
1217 | Star Strike |
Intermediate Fleet | BSYC | SA | Lilly Witty | |
1250 | Green Dragon |
Intermediate Fleet | Adelaide Sailing Club | SA | Matt Bigham | |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section |
Intermediate Fleet | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club | SA | Will Dallisson | |
1445 | Here comes trouble |
Green Fleet | BSYC | SA | Dante Schnaars | |
1461 | Starboard Wars |
Intermediate Fleet | BSYC | SA | Joshua Webb | |
1522 | Thunder |
Fraser Baker | ||||
1726 | 1726 |
Amelia | ||||
1727 | Crackerjack |
Intermediate Fleet | BSYC | SA | Jack Penter | |
1746 | Calypso |
Intermediate Fleet | BSYC | SA | Charlie Piro | |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 |
Green Fleet | LBSC | SA | Zane Chaplin | |
330 | the sea monster |
Intermediate Fleet | Brighton Seacliff | SA | Nellie Knight | |
355 | Toughen Up |
Intermediate Fleet | Pt Vincent Sailing Club | SA | Scott Horn | |
397 | Raider |
Intermediate Fleet | Goolwa Aquatic Club | SA | Jake Steele | |
653 | Flash |
Intermediate Fleet | LBSC | SA | Murphy Cowen | |
722 | Lukatic |
Intermediate Fleet | PVSC | SA | Luke Horn |
Total boats: 17
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 10-Jun |
Race 2 10-Jun |
Race 3 10-Jun |
Race 4 10-Jun |
Race 5 10-Jun |
Race 6 11-Jun |
Race 7 11-Jun |
Race 8 11-Jun |
Race 9 11-Jun |
Race 10 11-Jun |
Drop | Total |
1 | 1746 |
Calypso Intermediate Fleet |
Charlie Piro |
BSYC SA |
4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 31 |
2 | 397 |
Raider Intermediate Fleet |
Jake Steele |
Goolwa Aquatic Club SA |
2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 36 |
3 | 1381 |
The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet |
Will Dallisson |
Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club SA |
1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 37 |
4 | 1754 |
Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet |
Zane Chaplin |
LBSC SA |
8 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 37 |
5 | 1522 |
Thunder |
Fraser Baker |
13 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 39 | |
6 | 653 |
Flash Intermediate Fleet |
Murphy Cowen |
LBSC SA |
5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 39 |
7 | 722 |
Lukatic Intermediate Fleet |
Luke Horn |
PVSC SA |
12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 39 |
8 | 355 |
Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet |
Scott Horn |
Pt Vincent Sailing Club SA |
11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 44 |
9 | 1727 |
Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet |
Jack Penter |
BSYC SA |
3 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 61 |
10 | 1217 |
Star Strike Intermediate Fleet |
Lilly Witty |
BSYC SA |
6 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 30 | 66 |
11 | 1250 |
Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet |
Matt Bigham |
Adelaide Sailing Club SA |
15 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 73 |
12 | 1461 |
Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet |
Joshua Webb |
BSYC SA |
10 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 14 | DNF (18.00) |
5 | 5 | 33 | 78 |
13 | 1097 |
Serendipity Green Fleet |
Jorja Mahoney |
RGYC VIC |
7 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 79 |
14 | 1083 |
Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet |
John Napier |
Adelaide Sailing Club SA |
14 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 31 | 88 |
15 | 1726 |
1726 |
Amelia |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
13 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 108 | |
16 | 330 |
the sea monster Intermediate Fleet |
Nellie Knight |
Brighton Seacliff SA |
9 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 15 | DNC (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
36 | 117 |
17 | 1445 |
Here comes trouble Green Fleet |
Dante Schnaars |
BSYC SA |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
DNS (18.00) |
1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 134 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jun 10, 2017 11:42:38 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 13 | 13.00 | |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1726 | Rowdy | Intermediate Fleet | Amelia Penter | BSYC (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jun 10, 2017 13:51:22 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 2 | 2.00 | |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 5 | 5.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | 13 | 13.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jun 10, 2017 13:51:50 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 7 | 7.00 | |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 13 | 13.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jun 10, 2017 14:51:54 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 5 | 5.00 | |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 8 | 8.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 13 | 13.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jun 10, 2017 15:22:03 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 5 | 5.00 | |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 13 | 13.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:29:39 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 5 | 5.00 | |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | 13 | 13.00 | |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 16 | 16.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | DNC | 18.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:48:42 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 5 | 5.00 | |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | 12 | 12.00 | |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 13 | 13.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 15 | 15.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 16 | 16.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Jun 11, 2017 11:32:01 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | 4 | 4.00 | |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 5 | 5.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 13 | 13.00 | |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | DNF | 18.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 9 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Jun 11, 2017 11:32:21 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 2 | 2.00 |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 8 | 8.00 | |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | 11 | 11.00 | |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 14 | 14.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 15 | 15.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 16 | 16.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |
Race No: | 10 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Jun 11, 2017 14:00:29 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
1381 | The Nosebleed Section | Intermediate Fleet | Will Dallisson | Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) | 1 | 1.00 |
1522 | Thunder | Fraser Baker | () | 2 | 2.00 | |
1250 | Green Dragon | Intermediate Fleet | Matt Bigham | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 3 | 3.00 |
1217 | Star Strike | Intermediate Fleet | Lilly Witty | BSYC (SA) | 4 | 4.00 |
1461 | Starboard Wars | Intermediate Fleet | Joshua Webb | BSYC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 |
653 | Flash | Intermediate Fleet | Murphy Cowen | LBSC (SA) | 6 | 6.00 |
355 | Toughen Up | Intermediate Fleet | Scott Horn | Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) | 7 | 7.00 |
1727 | Crackerjack | Intermediate Fleet | Jack Penter | BSYC (SA) | 8 | 8.00 |
1746 | Calypso | Intermediate Fleet | Charlie Piro | BSYC (SA) | 9 | 9.00 |
722 | Lukatic | Intermediate Fleet | Luke Horn | PVSC (SA) | 10 | 10.00 |
397 | Raider | Intermediate Fleet | Jake Steele | Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) | 11 | 11.00 |
1445 | Here comes trouble | Green Fleet | Dante Schnaars | BSYC (SA) | 12 | 12.00 |
1754 | Hot Shots 2 | Green Fleet | Zane Chaplin | LBSC (SA) | 13 | 13.00 |
1726 | 1726 | Amelia | () | 14 | 14.00 | |
1097 | Serendipity | Green Fleet | Jorja Mahoney | RGYC (VIC) | 15 | 15.00 |
1083 | Sea Serpent | Intermediate Fleet | John Napier | Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) | 16 | 16.00 |
330 | the sea monster | Intermediate Fleet | Nellie Knight | Brighton Seacliff (SA) | DNS | 18.00 |