Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2017 DSC Twilight Spring > 3. Black
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1900 | Ariki |
Cavalier 28 | DSC | NSW | Trevor Bell | |
2601 | Dance Monkey |
S80 | DSC | NSW | Adam Brown | |
2724 | Rhondo |
Cavalier 28 | DSC | NSW | David Swales | |
2904 | Moksy |
Hutton 28 | DSC | NSW | Ron Garner | |
2904 | Moksy |
DSC | NSW | Peter Bull | ||
3004 | Two Up |
Cavalier 28 | DSC | NSW | Trevor Daley | |
3059 | Mij |
DSC | NSW | Marty Butler | ||
319 | Silhouette |
DSC | NSW | Doug Allan | ||
431 | Tulip |
S80 | DSC | NSW | Kluuk Wallenkamp | |
5133 | Condition Red |
Adams 8 | DSC | NSW | Josh Park | |
5697 | Jade |
DSC | NSW | Andrew Pamphlett | ||
6694 | Paca |
Benetau First 27.7 | DSC | NSW | Andrew Wise | |
693 | Tranquilo |
DSC | NS | Simon Armstrong-Bunker | ||
7055 | Y Knot |
J70 | DSC | NSW | Stephen Brady | Sue Brady |
7422 | Alcamy |
S80 | DSC | NSW | Ruth Lawrence | |
810 | Mullum Blue |
Cavalier 30 | DSC | NSW | Robin Pidd | |
931 | No Bull |
DSC | NSW | Leo Delissen | ||
AUS169 | Nortel |
Soling | DSC | NSW | Ivan Fitz-Gerald |
Total boats: 18
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 17-Oct |
Race 2 24-Oct |
Race 3 31-Oct |
Race 4 7-Nov |
Race 5 14-Nov |
Race 6 21-Nov |
Race 7 28-Nov |
Race 8 5-Dec |
Race 9 12-Dec |
Race 10 16-Jan |
Race 11 23-Jan |
Race 12 30-Jan |
Race 13 6-Feb |
Race 14 13-Feb |
Race 15 20-Feb |
Race 16 27-Feb |
Race 17 6-Mar |
Race 18 20-Mar |
Drop | Total |
1 | 319 |
Silhouette |
Doug Allan |
DSC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 693 |
Tranquilo |
Simon Armstrong-Bunker |
DSC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 931 |
No Bull |
Leo Delissen |
DSC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 2904 |
Moksy |
Peter Bull |
DSC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5697 |
Jade |
Andrew Pamphlett |
DSC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | 3059 |
Mij |
Marty Butler |
DSC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | AUS169 |
Nortel Soling |
Ivan Fitz-Gerald |
DSC | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 42 | 67 |
8 | 7055 |
Y Knot J70 |
Stephen Brady Sue Brady |
DSC | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | DNC (21.00) |
1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 72 |
9 | 5133 |
Condition Red Adams 8 |
Josh Park |
DSC | 7 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 48 | 80 |
10 | 2904 |
Moksy Hutton 28 |
Ron Garner |
DSC | 6 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 13 | DNC (21.00) |
5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 62 | 82 |
11 | 431 |
Tulip S80 |
Kluuk Wallenkamp |
DSC | 12 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 90 |
12 | 6694 |
Paca Benetau First 27.7 |
Andrew Wise |
DSC | 11 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 13 | DNC (21.00) |
7 | 9 | 5 | 62 | 92 |
13 | 2601 |
Dance Monkey S80 |
Adam Brown |
DSC | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 12 | DNC (21.00) |
6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | DNC (21.00) |
8 | 3 | DNC (21.00) |
77 | 94 |
14 | 2724 |
Rhondo Cavalier 28 |
David Swales |
DSC | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
2 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 5 | DNF (15.00) |
4 | 71 | 99 |
15 | 810 |
Mullum Blue Cavalier 30 |
Robin Pidd |
DSC | 13 | 13 | DNC (21.00) |
11 | DNC (21.00) |
11 | 5 | 7 | 4 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 5 | DNC (21.00) |
84 | 112 |
16 | 7422 |
Alcamy S80 |
Ruth Lawrence |
DSC | 9 | 11 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | 5 | DNC (21.00) |
14 | 1 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
15 | 16 | 10 | 5 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
1 | 10 | 84 | 152 |
17 | 1900 |
Ariki Cavalier 28 |
Trevor Bell |
DSC | 14 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
15 | 14 | 2 | DNC (21.00) |
DNF (15.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
10 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 3 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
84 | 170 |
18 | 3004 |
Two Up Cavalier 28 |
Trevor Daley |
DSC | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
13 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
11 | DNC (21.00) |
9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
84 | 185 |
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 17-Oct |
Race 2 24-Oct |
Race 3 31-Oct |
Race 4 7-Nov |
Race 5 14-Nov |
Race 6 21-Nov |
Race 7 28-Nov |
Race 8 5-Dec |
Race 9 12-Dec |
Race 10 16-Jan |
Race 11 23-Jan |
Race 12 30-Jan |
Race 13 6-Feb |
Race 14 13-Feb |
Race 15 20-Feb |
Race 16 27-Feb |
Race 17 6-Mar |
Race 18 20-Mar |
Drop | Total |
1 | 319 |
Silhouette |
Doug Allan |
DSC NSW |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 693 |
Tranquilo |
Simon Armstrong-Bunker |
DSC NS |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 931 |
No Bull |
Leo Delissen |
DSC NSW |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 2904 |
Moksy |
Peter Bull |
DSC NSW |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5697 |
Jade |
Andrew Pamphlett |
DSC NSW |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | 3059 |
Mij |
Marty Butler |
DSC NSW |
0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | 7055 |
Y Knot J70 |
Stephen Brady Sue Brady |
DSC NSW |
2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | DNC (21.00) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 31 |
8 | AUS169 |
Nortel Soling |
Ivan Fitz-Gerald |
DSC NSW |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 33 |
9 | 2601 |
Dance Monkey S80 |
Adam Brown |
DSC NSW |
3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | DNC (21.00) |
8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | DNC (21.00) |
5 | 4 | DNC (21.00) |
72 | 76 |
10 | 2724 |
Rhondo Cavalier 28 |
David Swales |
DSC NSW |
DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | DNF (15.00) |
6 | 66 | 96 |
11 | 5133 |
Condition Red Adams 8 |
Josh Park |
DSC NSW |
7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 42 | 105 |
12 | 6694 |
Paca Benetau First 27.7 |
Andrew Wise |
DSC NSW |
8 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | DNC (21.00) |
7.5 | 10 | 8 | 52 | 107.5 |
13 | 431 |
Tulip S80 |
Kluuk Wallenkamp |
DSC NSW |
11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 7.5 | 8 | 9 | 51 | 139.5 |
14 | 2904 |
Moksy Hutton 28 |
Ron Garner |
DSC NSW |
12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 11 | DNC (21.00) |
11 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 68 | 162 |
15 | 810 |
Mullum Blue Cavalier 30 |
Robin Pidd |
DSC NSW |
13 | 13 | DNC (21.00) |
12 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | DNC (21.00) |
15 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | DNC (21.00) |
84 | 178 |
16 | 7422 |
Alcamy S80 |
Ruth Lawrence |
DSC NSW |
9 | 12 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | 11 | DNC (21.00) |
14 | 10 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
7 | 11 | 84 | 188 |
17 | 1900 |
Ariki Cavalier 28 |
Trevor Bell |
DSC NSW |
14 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
15 | 14 | 10 | DNC (21.00) |
DNF (15.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
12 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
84 | 190 |
18 | 3004 |
Two Up Cavalier 28 |
Trevor Daley |
DSC NSW |
DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
13 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
13 | DNC (21.00) |
13 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 14 | DNC (21.00) |
DNC (21.00) |
84 | 221 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Oct 17, 2017 18:10:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 1 NE 7-10kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:26 | 00:52:26 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9100 | 00:47:43 | 2 | 2.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:32 | 00:52:32 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9000 | 00:47:17 | 1 | 1.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:54 | 00:55:54 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.8900 | 00:49:45 | 3 | 3.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:37 | 00:59:37 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8900 | 00:53:04 | 7 | 7.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:54 | 01:02:54 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8800 | 00:55:21 | 11 | 11.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:16 | 01:03:16 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8700 | 00:55:03 | 9 | 9.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:49 | 01:03:49 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8800 | 00:56:10 | 12 | 12.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:14:29 | 01:04:29 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8200 | 00:52:53 | 6 | 6.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:48 | 01:05:48 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8700 | 00:57:15 | 13 | 13.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:16:38 | 01:06:38 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8800 | 00:58:38 | 14 | 14.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
6288 | Minkara | Bavaria 40 | Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Oct 24, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 1 NE 8-12kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:06 | 01:06:06 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9731 | 01:04:19 | 5 | 5.00 |
6288 | Minkara | Bavaria 40 | Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:17 | 01:07:17 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9100 | 01:01:14 | 2 | 2.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:20 | 01:07:20 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9802 | 01:06:00 | 9 | 9.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:30 | 01:13:30 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8812 | 01:04:46 | 6 | 6.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:58 | 01:13:58 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9341 | 01:09:06 | 12 | 12.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:19:23 | 01:14:23 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8713 | 01:04:49 | 7 | 7.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:08 | 01:15:08 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8119 | 01:01:00 | 1 | 1.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:21:36 | 01:16:36 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8713 | 01:06:44 | 10 | 10.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:24:47 | 01:19:47 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8614 | 01:08:44 | 11 | 11.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:26:06 | 01:21:06 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8614 | 01:09:52 | 13 | 13.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Oct 31, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
6288 | Minkara | Bavaria 40 | Tom Wilmot & Richard Lloyd | DSC (NSW) | 19:01:34 | 00:56:34 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9731 | 00:55:03 | 1 | 1.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:25 | 01:03:25 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9828 | 01:02:20 | 8 | 8.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:12 | 01:04:12 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9705 | 01:02:18 | 7 | 7.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:59 | 01:06:59 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9249 | 01:01:57 | 6 | 6.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:18 | 01:08:18 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8800 | 01:00:06 | 2 | 2.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:14:59 | 01:09:59 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8725 | 01:01:04 | 3 | 3.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:54 | 01:10:54 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8843 | 01:02:42 | 9 | 9.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:57 | 01:12:57 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8627 | 01:02:56 | 10 | 10.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:13 | 01:15:13 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8627 | 01:04:53 | 12 | 12.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:23:12 | 01:18:12 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8800 | 01:08:49 | 13 | 13.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Nov 7, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 15-20kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:10:58 | 01:05:58 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9609 | 01:03:23 | 6 | 6.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:14 | 01:07:14 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9731 | 01:05:25 | 7 | 7.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:06 | 01:08:06 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9157 | 01:02:22 | 3 | 3.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:14:41 | 01:09:41 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8542 | 00:59:31 | 1 | 1.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:16:51 | 01:11:51 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9410 | 01:07:37 | 12 | 12.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:02 | 01:12:02 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9157 | 01:05:58 | 10 | 10.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:19:57 | 01:14:57 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8755 | 01:05:37 | 9 | 9.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:21:41 | 01:16:41 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8542 | 01:05:30 | 8 | 8.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:23:11 | 01:18:11 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8529 | 01:06:41 | 11 | 11.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:24:58 | 01:19:58 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8529 | 01:08:12 | 13 | 13.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Nov 14, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 18:56:59 | 00:51:59 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9357 | 00:48:38 | 1 | 1.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:06 | 00:58:06 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9048 | 00:52:34 | 9 | 9.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:04:20 | 00:59:20 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8805 | 00:52:15 | 8 | 8.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:03 | 01:00:03 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9333 | 00:56:03 | 14 | 14.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:17 | 01:00:17 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9035 | 00:54:28 | 10 | 10.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:43 | 01:00:43 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8201 | 00:49:48 | 5 | 5.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:06:14 | 01:01:14 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8213 | 00:50:17 | 6 | 6.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:10:33 | 01:05:33 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8462 | 00:55:28 | 13 | 13.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:10:35 | 01:05:35 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8418 | 00:55:12 | 12 | 12.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:48 | 01:06:48 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.8462 | 00:56:32 | 15 | 15.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Nov 21, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 2 E 8-12kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 18:59:54 | 00:54:54 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9065 | 00:49:46 | 1 | 1.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:00:12 | 00:55:12 | 3 | 3.00 | 1.0000 | 00:55:12 | 12 | 12.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:33 | 00:57:33 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9067 | 00:52:11 | 4 | 4.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:04:53 | 00:59:53 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8778 | 00:52:34 | 6 | 6.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:06:25 | 01:01:25 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8790 | 00:53:59 | 7 | 7.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:11 | 01:02:11 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8178 | 00:50:51 | 3 | 3.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:10 | 01:03:10 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8554 | 00:54:02 | 8 | 8.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:14 | 01:03:14 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.7979 | 00:50:27 | 2 | 2.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:20 | 01:08:20 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8047 | 00:54:59 | 11 | 11.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:16:28 | 01:11:28 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8221 | 00:58:45 | 14 | 14.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Nov 28, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 10-18kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:52 | 00:57:52 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9972 | 00:57:42 | 3 | 3.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:40 | 00:58:40 | 3 | 3.00 | 1.0000 | 00:58:40 | 6 | 6.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:28 | 01:04:28 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9430 | 01:00:48 | 12 | 12.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:32 | 01:07:32 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8554 | 00:57:46 | 4 | 4.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:25 | 01:08:25 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8790 | 01:00:08 | 9 | 9.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:39 | 01:08:39 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8778 | 01:00:16 | 10 | 10.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:14:05 | 01:09:05 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8617 | 00:59:32 | 7 | 7.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:11 | 01:10:11 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8221 | 00:57:42 | 2 | 2.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:55 | 01:10:55 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8669 | 01:01:29 | 13 | 13.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:16:59 | 01:11:59 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8047 | 00:57:55 | 5 | 5.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:21:51 | 01:16:51 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8208 | 01:03:05 | 14 | 14.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Dec 5, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 15-23kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:10:36 | 01:05:36 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9697 | 01:03:37 | 9 | 9.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:52 | 01:06:52 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9174 | 01:01:21 | 5 | 5.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:42 | 01:12:42 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.8651 | 01:02:54 | 6 | 6.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:28 | 01:13:28 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8064 | 00:59:15 | 2 | 2.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:59 | 01:15:59 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8053 | 01:01:11 | 4 | 4.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:22:29 | 01:17:29 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8161 | 01:03:14 | 8 | 8.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:23:38 | 01:18:38 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.7530 | 00:59:13 | 1 | 1.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:26:01 | 01:21:01 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.7906 | 01:04:03 | 10 | 10.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:28:59 | 01:23:59 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.7530 | 01:03:14 | 7 | 7.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 9 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Dec 12, 2017 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 1 NE. 10-15kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:51 | 01:02:51 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9357 | 00:58:49 | 6 | 6.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:10 | 01:06:10 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9697 | 01:04:10 | 13 | 13.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:35 | 01:06:35 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.8709 | 00:57:59 | 3 | 3.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:16 | 01:10:16 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8375 | 00:58:51 | 7 | 7.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:52 | 01:10:52 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8651 | 01:01:18 | 12 | 12.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:21 | 01:12:21 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8161 | 00:59:03 | 9 | 9.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:23 | 01:12:23 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.7906 | 00:57:14 | 1 | 1.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:09 | 01:13:09 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8033 | 00:58:46 | 5 | 5.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:22:31 | 01:17:31 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.7530 | 00:58:22 | 4 | 4.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:23:42 | 01:18:42 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.7771 | 01:01:09 | 11 | 11.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNF | 15.00 | DNF | 15.00 | ||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 10 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Jan 16, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Couse 3 S/SE 15-20kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:04:33 | 00:59:33 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9697 | 00:57:45 | 6 | 6.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:43 | 01:00:43 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9357 | 00:56:49 | 5 | 5.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:50 | 01:06:50 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9232 | 01:01:42 | 10 | 10.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:10 | 01:07:10 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8161 | 00:54:49 | 1 | 1.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:42 | 01:07:42 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8375 | 00:56:42 | 4 | 4.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:06 | 01:08:06 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8697 | 00:59:14 | 9 | 9.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:25:41 | 01:20:41 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8194 | 01:06:07 | 11 | 11.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 11 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Jan 23, 2018 18:00:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 1 NE, Light. |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:15:03 | 01:15:03 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9697 | 01:12:47 | 7 | 7.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:13 | 01:17:13 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9544 | 01:13:42 | 8 | 8.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:03 | 01:20:03 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8977 | 01:11:52 | 4 | 4.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:21:17 | 01:21:17 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.8710 | 01:10:48 | 1 | 1.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:23:09 | 01:23:09 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8738 | 01:12:39 | 6 | 6.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:24:27 | 01:24:27 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9232 | 01:17:58 | 14 | 14.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:28:15 | 01:28:15 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8697 | 01:16:45 | 11 | 11.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:32:20 | 01:32:20 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8309 | 01:16:43 | 10 | 10.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:35:54 | 01:35:54 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.7849 | 01:15:16 | 9 | 9.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:36:11 | 01:36:11 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8450 | 01:21:16 | 15 | 15.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:38:20 | 01:38:20 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.7909 | 01:17:46 | 13 | 13.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:41:10 | 01:41:10 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8194 | 01:22:54 | 16 | 16.00 |
Race No: | 12 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Jan 30, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 1 NE 12-15kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:46 | 00:57:46 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9655 | 00:55:46 | 4 | 4.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:25 | 00:58:25 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9502 | 00:55:30 | 3 | 3.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:37 | 01:02:37 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8700 | 00:54:29 | 2 | 2.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:38 | 01:02:38 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9539 | 00:59:45 | 12 | 12.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:33 | 01:03:33 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8273 | 00:52:34 | 1 | 1.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:30 | 01:04:30 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9192 | 00:59:17 | 11 | 11.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:51 | 01:04:51 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8659 | 00:56:09 | 6 | 6.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:16 | 01:07:16 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9295 | 01:02:31 | 14 | 14.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:16:57 | 01:11:57 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.7874 | 00:56:39 | 7 | 7.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:17:34 | 01:12:34 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8158 | 00:59:12 | 10 | 10.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:19:45 | 01:14:45 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.7815 | 00:58:25 | 9 | 9.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:22:15 | 01:17:15 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8413 | 01:04:59 | 16 | 16.00 |
Race No: | 13 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Feb 6, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 2 E, 10-12kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 18:55:16 | 00:50:16 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9896 | 00:49:45 | 4 | 4.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 18:56:14 | 00:51:14 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9865 | 00:50:33 | 6 | 6.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 18:57:56 | 00:52:56 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9232 | 00:48:52 | 3 | 3.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:01:52 | 00:56:52 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9031 | 00:51:21 | 9 | 9.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:29 | 00:58:29 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8941 | 00:52:17 | 12 | 12.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:34 | 00:58:34 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9372 | 00:54:53 | 16 | 16.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:04:01 | 00:59:01 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9132 | 00:53:54 | 14 | 14.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:04:19 | 00:59:19 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8508 | 00:50:28 | 5 | 5.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:50 | 01:00:50 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.7736 | 00:47:04 | 1 | 1.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:18 | 01:02:18 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.7678 | 00:47:50 | 2 | 2.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:19 | 01:02:19 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.8266 | 00:51:31 | 10 | 10.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:17 | 01:03:17 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8015 | 00:50:43 | 8 | 8.00 |
Race No: | 14 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Feb 13, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 18:57:31 | 00:52:31 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.0000 | 00:52:31 | 6 | 6.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:00:16 | 00:55:16 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9585 | 00:52:58 | 9 | 9.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:01 | 00:58:01 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9508 | 00:55:10 | 14 | 14.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:34 | 00:58:34 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8775 | 00:51:24 | 4 | 4.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:04 | 01:00:04 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8873 | 00:53:18 | 10 | 10.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:05:07 | 01:00:07 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9106 | 00:54:45 | 13 | 13.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:03 | 01:02:03 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8687 | 00:53:54 | 11 | 11.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:07:15 | 01:02:15 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8057 | 00:50:09 | 2 | 2.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:55 | 01:03:55 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8269 | 00:52:51 | 8 | 8.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:52 | 01:04:52 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8432 | 00:54:42 | 12 | 12.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:58 | 01:04:58 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8031 | 00:52:10 | 5 | 5.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:10:44 | 01:05:44 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.7788 | 00:51:12 | 3 | 3.00 |
Race No: | 15 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Feb 20, 2018 18:10:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 8kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:36 | 00:58:36 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9169 | 00:53:44 | 1 | 1.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:06 | 01:02:06 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9566 | 00:59:24 | 11 | 11.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:41 | 01:08:41 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8488 | 00:58:18 | 8 | 8.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:19:24 | 01:09:24 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8730 | 01:00:35 | 12 | 12.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:03 | 01:10:03 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8324 | 00:58:19 | 9 | 9.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:33 | 01:10:33 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8310 | 00:58:38 | 10 | 10.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:22:29 | 01:12:29 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.7910 | 00:57:20 | 4 | 4.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:22:48 | 01:12:48 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.7896 | 00:57:29 | 6 | 6.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:25:56 | 01:15:56 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8066 | 01:01:15 | 13 | 13.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 16 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Feb 27, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 18:59:25 | 00:54:25 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9378 | 00:51:02 | 9 | 9.00 |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:00:09 | 00:55:09 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9888 | 00:54:32 | 15 | 15.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:01:06 | 00:56:06 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9006 | 00:50:31 | 8 | 8.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:35 | 00:57:35 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8559 | 00:49:17 | 5 | 5.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:40 | 00:57:40 | 7.5 | 7.50 | 0.8625 | 00:49:44 | 7 | 7.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:02:40 | 00:57:40 | 7.5 | 7.50 | 0.7908 | 00:45:36 | 1 | 1.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:28 | 00:58:28 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8147 | 00:47:38 | 3 | 3.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:03:40 | 00:58:40 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8322 | 00:48:49 | 4 | 4.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:22 | 01:03:22 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8065 | 00:51:06 | 10 | 10.00 |
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | 19:08:24 | 01:03:24 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8161 | 00:51:44 | 12 | 12.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:00 | 01:04:00 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.7741 | 00:49:33 | 6 | 6.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 17 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Mar 6, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 5-10kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:09:01 | 01:04:01 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9156 | 00:58:37 | 6 | 6.00 |
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | 19:12:46 | 01:07:46 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.8339 | 00:56:31 | 3 | 3.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:49 | 01:08:49 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.8683 | 00:59:45 | 10 | 10.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:17 | 01:13:17 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.7256 | 00:53:10 | 1 | 1.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:28 | 01:13:28 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8055 | 00:59:11 | 7 | 7.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:18:59 | 01:13:59 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8014 | 00:59:17 | 8 | 8.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:19:16 | 01:14:16 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.7986 | 00:59:19 | 9 | 9.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:20:19 | 01:15:19 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.7168 | 00:53:59 | 2 | 2.00 |
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | 19:22:55 | 01:17:55 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.7468 | 00:58:11 | 5 | 5.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | DNF | 15.00 | DNF | 15.00 | ||||
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |
Race No: | 18 |
Race Start Time: | Tue Mar 20, 2018 18:05:00 |
Race Comments: | Course 3 S/SE 15-20kt |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
7055 | Y Knot | J70 | Stephen Brady & Sue Brady | DSC (NSW) | 19:04:56 | 00:59:56 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9156 | 00:54:52 | 6 | 6.00 |
AUS169 | Nortel | Soling | Ivan Fitz-Gerald | DSC (NSW) | 19:06:08 | 01:01:08 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.8683 | 00:53:05 | 1 | 1.00 |
5133 | Condition Red | Adams 8 | Josh Park | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:31 | 01:06:31 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.8014 | 00:53:18 | 2 | 2.00 |
2724 | Rhondo | Cavalier 28 | David Swales | DSC (NSW) | 19:11:40 | 01:06:40 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8083 | 00:53:53 | 4 | 4.00 |
6694 | Paca | Benetau First 27.7 | Andrew Wise | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:39 | 01:08:39 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.7986 | 00:54:49 | 5 | 5.00 |
431 | Tulip | S80 | Kluuk Wallenkamp | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:40 | 01:08:40 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8055 | 00:55:19 | 7 | 7.00 |
2904 | Moksy | Hutton 28 | Ron Garner | DSC (NSW) | 19:13:55 | 01:08:55 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.7741 | 00:53:21 | 3 | 3.00 |
7422 | Alcamy | S80 | Ruth Lawrence | DSC (NSW) | 19:16:22 | 01:11:22 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.7982 | 00:56:58 | 10 | 10.00 |
1900 | Ariki | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Bell | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
2601 | Dance Monkey | S80 | Adam Brown | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
3004 | Two Up | Cavalier 28 | Trevor Daley | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 | ||||
810 | Mullum Blue | Cavalier 30 | Robin Pidd | DSC (NSW) | DNC | 21.00 | DNC | 21.00 |