Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 41st NSW Tasar Championship > Tasar
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1020 | Seagoon |
GRSC | Daniel Weizman | Lee McCourt | ||
1685 | Speed Freak |
RMYS | Jason Wilson | Jack Wilson | ||
1885 | stormbringer |
M16SC | Daniel Hayworth | Daniel Bromelow | ||
2578 | Southern Stars |
B16SC | Richard Shaw | Laurie Hoffman | ||
2581 | Afternoon Delight |
B16SC | Chelsea Williams | Dean Williams | ||
2651 | Hydro Therapy |
LMSC | Neil Long | Wendy Hide | ||
2710 | Chukkel |
JBSC | Kate Douglass | Laurence Wilson | ||
2714 | MAGIC PYE |
RMYC | Peter Wilson | Gillian Wilson | ||
2727 | White Wash |
WSC | Charles Ellis | Irene Ellis | ||
2734 | Something Cool |
NSC | Malcolm Handel | Anne Muller | ||
2763 | More Edge |
BSC | John Balass | Heather Forton | ||
2780 | faking clever |
WSC | Kerry Fyfe | Michael OBrien | ||
2797 | Mr Scraggles |
GRSC | James Burman | Tara Burman | ||
2813 | TBA |
RANSA/CYC | Rick Longbottom | Darryl Bentley | ||
2847 | slam dunc |
PMSC | paul robertson | jack corthals | ||
2848 | Coollit |
JBSC | Rob Douglass | Nicole Douglass | ||
2853 | 2SheepStations |
GRSC | Bern Streater | Jenny Sorensen | ||
2888 | Agamemnon |
SPASC | Chris Parkinson | Hugh Evans | ||
2902 | Eagle Eye |
TSC | Kelsey Ormsby | Alison Barrett | ||
2903 | Vivace |
BSC | Brad Stephens | Jennifer Overton | ||
2906 | Sea Major and Minor |
WSC | Ralph Stanford | Imogen Stanford | ||
2925 | Serendipity |
NSC | Hugh Tait | Anna Tait | ||
2939 | Shenanigans |
BSC | Killian Sargent | Yvonne Murray | ||
2947 | Prime Suspect |
DAC | Anton Lynar | Vicki Lynar | ||
2952 | Tasared Twice |
BSC | Gavin Brown | Robyn Brown | ||
2953 | Boogie Time! |
BSC | Ben Walker | Clare Woods | ||
2964 | RATz3 |
GRSC | Gary Ratcliffe | Robyn Ratcliffe |
Total boats: 27
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 30-Mar |
Race 2 30-Mar |
Race 3 30-Mar |
Race 4 31-Mar |
Race 5 31-Mar |
Race 6 31-Mar |
Race 7 1-Apr |
Race 8 1-Apr |
Race 9 1-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | 2906 |
Sea Major and Minor |
Ralph Stanford Imogen Stanford |
WSC | 1 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 27 |
2 | 1685 |
Speed Freak |
Jason Wilson Jack Wilson |
RMYS | 2 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 38 |
3 | 2953 |
Boogie Time! |
Ben Walker Clare Woods |
BSC | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 54 |
4 | 2763 |
More Edge |
John Balass Heather Forton |
BSC | 21 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 55 |
5 | 2813 |
TBA |
Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley |
RANSA/CYC | 10 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 39 | 57 |
6 | 2903 |
Vivace |
Brad Stephens Jennifer Overton |
BSC | 4 | OCS (28.00) |
26 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 54 | 58 |
7 | 2714 |
MAGIC PYE |
Peter Wilson Gillian Wilson |
RMYC | 20 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 47 | 63 |
8 | 2578 |
Southern Stars |
Richard Shaw Laurie Hoffman |
B16SC | 25 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 20 | 45 | 66 |
9 | 2734 |
Something Cool |
Malcolm Handel Anne Muller |
NSC | 6 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 39 | 66 |
10 | 2727 |
White Wash |
Charles Ellis Irene Ellis |
WSC | 11 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 47 | 70 |
11 | 2848 |
Coollit |
Rob Douglass Nicole Douglass |
JBSC | 17 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 36 | 72 |
12 | 1020 |
Seagoon |
Daniel Weizman Lee McCourt |
GRSC | 15 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 5 | DNF (28.00) |
21 | 53 | 74 |
13 | 2581 |
Afternoon Delight |
Chelsea Williams Dean Williams |
B16SC | 8 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 18 | 45 | 75 |
14 | 1885 |
stormbringer |
Daniel Hayworth Daniel Bromelow |
M16SC | 22 | 18 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 45 | 77 |
15 | 2853 |
2SheepStations |
Bern Streater Jenny Sorensen |
GRSC | 14 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 43 | 78 |
16 | 2847 |
slam dunc |
paul robertson jack corthals |
PMSC | 12 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 13 | 17 | 42 | 79 |
17 | 2651 |
Hydro Therapy |
Neil Long Wendy Hide |
LMSC | 5 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 46 | 89 |
18 | 2952 |
Tasared Twice |
Gavin Brown Robyn Brown |
BSC | 18 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 16 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 91 |
19 | 2925 |
Serendipity |
Hugh Tait Anna Tait |
NSC | 13 | 5 | 20 | 8 | DSQ (28.00) |
15 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 50 | 91 |
20 | 2964 |
RATz3 |
Gary Ratcliffe Robyn Ratcliffe |
GRSC | 16 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 92 |
21 | 2780 |
faking clever |
Kerry Fyfe Michael OBrien |
WSC | 3 | 15 | 23 | 9 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 22 | 13 | 46 | 94 |
22 | 2947 |
Prime Suspect |
Anton Lynar Vicki Lynar |
DAC | 23 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 11 | 20 | 11 | 47 | 99 |
23 | 2902 |
Eagle Eye |
Kelsey Ormsby Alison Barrett |
TSC | 9 | 9 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 23 | 21 | 25 | 48 | 99 |
24 | 2939 |
Shenanigans |
Killian Sargent Yvonne Murray |
BSC | 7 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 21 | 16 | 24 | 48 | 103 |
25 | 2797 |
Mr Scraggles |
James Burman Tara Burman |
GRSC | 19 | 8 | 16 | DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
12 | 18 | 10 | 56 | 111 |
26 | 2710 |
Chukkel |
Kate Douglass Laurence Wilson |
JBSC | 24 | 22 | 2 | 25 | 13 | DNF (28.00) |
9 | DNF (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
56 | 123 |
27 | 2888 |
Agamemnon |
Chris Parkinson Hugh Evans |
SPASC | OCS (28.00) |
4 | 25 | DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
56 | 169 |
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 30-Mar |
Race 2 30-Mar |
Race 3 30-Mar |
Race 4 31-Mar |
Race 5 31-Mar |
Race 6 31-Mar |
Race 7 1-Apr |
Race 8 1-Apr |
Race 9 1-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | 2813 |
TBA |
Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley |
RANSA/CYC |
1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 10 |
2 | 2848 |
Coollit |
Rob Douglass Nicole Douglass |
JBSC |
4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 |
3 | 2925 |
Serendipity |
Hugh Tait Anna Tait |
NSC |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | DSQ (28.00) |
3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 20 |
4 | 2902 |
Eagle Eye |
Kelsey Ormsby Alison Barrett |
TSC |
3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 39 |
5 | 2797 |
Mr Scraggles |
James Burman Tara Burman |
GRSC |
5 | 2 | 3 | DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 43 |
6 | 2964 |
RATz3 |
Gary Ratcliffe Robyn Ratcliffe |
GRSC |
6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 44 |
7 | 2906 |
Sea Major and Minor |
Ralph Stanford Imogen Stanford |
WSC |
8 | 10 | 20 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 49 |
8 | 2847 |
slam dunc |
paul robertson jack corthals |
PMSC |
11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 54 |
9 | 2714 |
MAGIC PYE |
Peter Wilson Gillian Wilson |
RMYC |
16 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 55 |
10 | 2903 |
Vivace |
Brad Stephens Jennifer Overton |
BSC |
10 | OCS (28.00) |
16 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 44 | 56 |
11 | 2581 |
Afternoon Delight |
Chelsea Williams Dean Williams |
B16SC |
9 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 27 | 62 |
12 | 2953 |
Boogie Time! |
Ben Walker Clare Woods |
BSC |
22 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 69 |
13 | 2727 |
White Wash |
Charles Ellis Irene Ellis |
WSC |
13 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 39 | 76 |
14 | 2780 |
faking clever |
Kerry Fyfe Michael OBrien |
WSC |
7 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 31 | 78 |
15 | 2947 |
Prime Suspect |
Anton Lynar Vicki Lynar |
DAC |
17 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 22 | 16 | 43 | 93 |
16 | 2939 |
Shenanigans |
Killian Sargent Yvonne Murray |
BSC |
12 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 42 | 97 |
17 | 2853 |
2SheepStations |
Bern Streater Jenny Sorensen |
GRSC |
15 | 12 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 36 | 102 |
18 | 2651 |
Hydro Therapy |
Neil Long Wendy Hide |
LMSC |
14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 18 | 10 | 21 | 20 | 44 | 112 |
19 | 2763 |
More Edge |
John Balass Heather Forton |
BSC |
21 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 116 |
20 | 1885 |
stormbringer |
Daniel Hayworth Daniel Bromelow |
M16SC |
20 | 21 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 43 | 119 |
21 | 2734 |
Something Cool |
Malcolm Handel Anne Muller |
NSC |
19 | 23 | 25 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 19 | 48 | 128 |
22 | 2578 |
Southern Stars |
Richard Shaw Laurie Hoffman |
B16SC |
24 | 16 | 21 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 47 | 128 |
23 | 2952 |
Tasared Twice |
Gavin Brown Robyn Brown |
BSC |
18 | 19 | 18 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 13 | 17 | 47 | 128 |
24 | 1020 |
Seagoon |
Daniel Weizman Lee McCourt |
GRSC |
23 | 24 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 22 | DNF (28.00) |
25 | 54 | 153 |
25 | 1685 |
Speed Freak |
Jason Wilson Jack Wilson |
RMYS |
25 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 53 | 168 |
26 | 2710 |
Chukkel |
Kate Douglass Laurence Wilson |
JBSC |
26 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | DNF (28.00) |
25 | DNF (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
56 | 177 |
27 | 2888 |
Agamemnon |
Chris Parkinson Hugh Evans |
SPASC |
OCS (28.00) |
20 | 23 | DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
DNC (28.00) |
56 | 183 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Mar 30, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:42:43 | 00:42:43 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9954 | 00:42:31 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:43:02 | 00:43:02 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9932 | 00:42:44 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:43:05 | 00:43:05 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9864 | 00:42:30 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:43:11 | 00:43:11 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9918 | 00:42:50 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | 0:43:43 | 00:43:43 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9861 | 00:43:07 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:43:48 | 00:43:48 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9779 | 00:42:50 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:43:56 | 00:43:56 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9587 | 00:42:07 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:43:59 | 00:43:59 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9518 | 00:41:52 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:44:10 | 00:44:10 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9599 | 00:42:24 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:44:15 | 00:44:15 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9546 | 00:42:14 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:44:19 | 00:44:19 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9644 | 00:42:44 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:44:45 | 00:44:45 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9471 | 00:42:23 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:45:02 | 00:45:02 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9445 | 00:42:32 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:45:07 | 00:45:07 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9388 | 00:42:21 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:45:29 | 00:45:29 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9402 | 00:42:46 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:45:41 | 00:45:41 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9440 | 00:43:08 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:45:57 | 00:45:57 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9529 | 00:43:47 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:46:12 | 00:46:12 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.9284 | 00:42:54 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:47:08 | 00:47:08 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.8989 | 00:42:22 | 6 | 6.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:47:13 | 00:47:13 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.9220 | 00:43:32 | 22 | 22.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:47:57 | 00:47:57 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.8999 | 00:43:09 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:48:54 | 00:48:54 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.9336 | 00:45:39 | 26 | 26.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:49:17 | 00:49:17 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8688 | 00:42:49 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:49:35 | 00:49:35 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.9047 | 00:44:51 | 25 | 25.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:51:00 | 00:51:00 | 25 | 25.00 | 0.8213 | 00:41:53 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | 0:51:02 | 00:51:02 | 26 | 26.00 | 0.8625 | 00:44:01 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | OCS | 28.00 | OCS | 28.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Mar 30, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:43:13 | 00:43:13 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9932 | 00:42:55 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | 0:43:35 | 00:43:35 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9861 | 00:42:59 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:43:41 | 00:43:41 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9864 | 00:43:05 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:43:46 | 00:43:46 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9918 | 00:43:24 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:43:49 | 00:43:49 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9954 | 00:43:37 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:44:25 | 00:44:25 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9779 | 00:43:26 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:44:29 | 00:44:29 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9529 | 00:42:23 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:44:52 | 00:44:52 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9644 | 00:43:16 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:44:57 | 00:44:57 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9599 | 00:43:09 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:45:05 | 00:45:05 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9518 | 00:42:55 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:45:17 | 00:45:17 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9587 | 00:43:25 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:45:26 | 00:45:26 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9402 | 00:42:43 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:46:02 | 00:46:02 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9336 | 00:42:59 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:46:12 | 00:46:12 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9440 | 00:43:37 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:46:20 | 00:46:20 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9388 | 00:43:30 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:46:22 | 00:46:22 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9047 | 00:41:57 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:46:26 | 00:46:26 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9471 | 00:43:59 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:46:29 | 00:46:29 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.9445 | 00:43:54 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:46:33 | 00:46:33 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.9284 | 00:43:13 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | 0:46:48 | 00:46:48 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.9131 | 00:42:44 | 4 | 4.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:47:13 | 00:47:13 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9220 | 00:43:32 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:48:02 | 00:48:02 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8999 | 00:43:14 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:48:34 | 00:48:34 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8989 | 00:43:39 | 21 | 21.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:50:52 | 00:50:52 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8688 | 00:44:12 | 25 | 25.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | 0:50:53 | 00:50:53 | 25 | 25.00 | 0.8625 | 00:43:53 | 22 | 22.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:55:30 | 00:55:30 | 26 | 26.00 | 0.8213 | 00:45:35 | 26 | 26.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | OCS | 28.00 | OCS | 28.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Mar 30, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:38:21 | 00:38:21 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9954 | 00:38:10 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:38:24 | 00:38:24 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9918 | 00:38:05 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | 0:38:45 | 00:38:45 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9861 | 00:38:13 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:38:48 | 00:38:48 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9336 | 00:36:13 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:38:51 | 00:38:51 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9932 | 00:38:35 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:38:55 | 00:38:55 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9779 | 00:38:03 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:39:12 | 00:39:12 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9864 | 00:38:40 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:39:42 | 00:39:42 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9644 | 00:38:17 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:39:53 | 00:39:53 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9440 | 00:37:39 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:40:03 | 00:40:03 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9529 | 00:38:10 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:40:07 | 00:40:07 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9471 | 00:38:00 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:40:09 | 00:40:09 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9445 | 00:37:55 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:40:19 | 00:40:19 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9599 | 00:38:42 | 22 | 22.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:40:24 | 00:40:24 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9587 | 00:38:44 | 23 | 23.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:40:32 | 00:40:32 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9220 | 00:37:22 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:40:38 | 00:40:38 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9546 | 00:38:47 | 26 | 26.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:40:56 | 00:40:56 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9388 | 00:38:26 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:41:08 | 00:41:08 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.9284 | 00:38:11 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:41:14 | 00:41:14 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.9402 | 00:38:46 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:41:26 | 00:41:26 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.9518 | 00:39:26 | 27 | 27.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:41:40 | 00:41:40 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9047 | 00:37:42 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:42:11 | 00:42:11 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8999 | 00:37:58 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | 0:42:29 | 00:42:29 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.9131 | 00:38:47 | 25 | 25.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | 0:42:33 | 00:42:33 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8625 | 00:36:42 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:42:35 | 00:42:35 | 25 | 25.00 | 0.8989 | 00:38:17 | 18 | 18.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:43:05 | 00:43:05 | 26 | 26.00 | 0.8688 | 00:37:26 | 5 | 5.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:45:15 | 00:45:15 | 27 | 27.00 | 0.8213 | 00:37:10 | 3 | 3.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 31, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:34:49 | 00:34:49 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9854 | 00:34:19 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:35:02 | 00:35:02 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9918 | 00:34:45 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:36:04 | 00:36:04 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9440 | 00:34:03 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:36:10 | 00:36:10 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9932 | 00:35:55 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:36:23 | 00:36:23 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9864 | 00:35:53 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:37:07 | 00:37:07 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9779 | 00:36:18 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:37:32 | 00:37:32 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9546 | 00:35:50 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:37:36 | 00:37:36 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9236 | 00:34:44 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:37:43 | 00:37:43 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9587 | 00:36:10 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:37:52 | 00:37:52 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9599 | 00:36:21 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:38:33 | 00:38:33 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9644 | 00:37:11 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:39:27 | 00:39:27 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9445 | 00:37:16 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:39:36 | 00:39:36 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9471 | 00:37:30 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:40:03 | 00:40:03 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9529 | 00:38:10 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:40:35 | 00:40:35 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9402 | 00:38:09 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:40:53 | 00:40:53 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9518 | 00:38:55 | 23 | 23.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:41:03 | 00:41:03 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.8688 | 00:35:40 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:41:05 | 00:41:05 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.9388 | 00:38:34 | 22 | 22.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:41:24 | 00:41:24 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.9047 | 00:37:27 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:41:26 | 00:41:26 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8989 | 00:37:15 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:41:30 | 00:41:30 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.8999 | 00:37:21 | 15 | 15.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:41:46 | 00:41:46 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.9220 | 00:38:31 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:42:04 | 00:42:04 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.9284 | 00:39:03 | 24 | 24.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:43:41 | 00:43:41 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8713 | 00:38:04 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | 0:45:19 | 00:45:19 | 25 | 25.00 | 0.8625 | 00:39:05 | 25 | 25.00 | |
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 | |||||
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 31, 2018 0:00:01 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:35:12 | 00:35:11 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9766 | 00:34:22 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:36:30 | 00:36:29 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9723 | 00:35:28 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:36:37 | 00:36:36 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9491 | 00:34:44 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:36:42 | 00:36:41 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9494 | 00:34:50 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:37:28 | 00:37:27 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9790 | 00:36:40 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:37:51 | 00:37:50 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9679 | 00:36:37 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:37:54 | 00:37:53 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9456 | 00:35:49 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:37:57 | 00:37:56 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9290 | 00:35:14 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:38:11 | 00:38:10 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.8847 | 00:33:46 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:38:13 | 00:38:12 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9268 | 00:35:24 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:38:16 | 00:38:15 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9498 | 00:36:20 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:39:34 | 00:39:33 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9498 | 00:37:34 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:39:38 | 00:39:37 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8888 | 00:35:13 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:39:43 | 00:39:42 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9317 | 00:36:59 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:39:51 | 00:39:50 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9320 | 00:37:07 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:39:53 | 00:39:52 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8843 | 00:35:15 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:39:58 | 00:39:57 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9196 | 00:36:44 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:40:02 | 00:40:01 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.9301 | 00:37:13 | 22 | 22.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:40:05 | 00:40:04 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.8637 | 00:34:36 | 4 | 4.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:40:07 | 00:40:06 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8999 | 00:36:05 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:40:18 | 00:40:17 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9033 | 00:36:23 | 16 | 16.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:42:19 | 00:42:18 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8152 | 00:34:29 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:42:40 | 00:42:39 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.9160 | 00:39:04 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | 0:42:48 | 00:42:47 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8390 | 00:35:54 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 | |||||
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 | |||||
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | DSQ | 28.00 | DSQ | 28.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 31, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:40:03 | 00:40:03 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9807 | 00:39:17 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:40:13 | 00:40:13 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9773 | 00:39:18 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:41:50 | 00:41:50 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9811 | 00:41:03 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:42:06 | 00:42:06 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9515 | 00:40:03 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:42:16 | 00:42:16 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9711 | 00:41:03 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:42:26 | 00:42:26 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9438 | 00:40:03 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:42:38 | 00:42:38 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9287 | 00:39:36 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:42:53 | 00:42:53 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9256 | 00:39:42 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:43:01 | 00:43:01 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9414 | 00:40:30 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:43:07 | 00:43:07 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9603 | 00:41:24 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:43:27 | 00:43:27 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8839 | 00:38:24 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:43:48 | 00:43:48 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9513 | 00:41:40 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:43:53 | 00:43:53 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9199 | 00:40:22 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:44:12 | 00:44:12 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9377 | 00:41:27 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:44:14 | 00:44:14 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9118 | 00:40:20 | 8 | 8.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:45:05 | 00:45:05 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8954 | 00:40:22 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:45:08 | 00:45:08 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9226 | 00:41:38 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:45:22 | 00:45:22 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.8978 | 00:40:44 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:45:57 | 00:45:57 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.8886 | 00:40:50 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:46:31 | 00:46:31 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8921 | 00:41:30 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:46:38 | 00:46:38 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9223 | 00:43:01 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:46:55 | 00:46:55 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8973 | 00:42:06 | 22 | 22.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:47:59 | 00:47:59 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8666 | 00:41:35 | 19 | 19.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:52:08 | 00:52:08 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8185 | 00:42:40 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | DNF | 28.00 | DNF | 28.00 | |||||
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 | |||||
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | 0:34:02 | 00:34:02 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9861 | 00:33:34 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:34:07 | 00:34:07 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9800 | 00:33:26 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:34:16 | 00:34:16 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9970 | 00:34:10 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:34:26 | 00:34:26 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9889 | 00:34:03 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:34:31 | 00:34:31 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9270 | 00:32:00 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:34:44 | 00:34:44 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9438 | 00:32:47 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:34:58 | 00:34:58 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9393 | 00:32:51 | 8 | 8.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:35:26 | 00:35:26 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8943 | 00:31:41 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:35:37 | 00:35:37 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9167 | 00:32:39 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:35:53 | 00:35:53 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8953 | 00:32:08 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:35:58 | 00:35:58 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9672 | 00:34:47 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:36:15 | 00:36:15 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9325 | 00:33:48 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:36:31 | 00:36:31 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9551 | 00:34:53 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:36:41 | 00:36:41 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9117 | 00:33:27 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:36:43 | 00:36:43 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9515 | 00:34:56 | 25 | 25.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:37:08 | 00:37:08 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9187 | 00:34:07 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:37:14 | 00:37:14 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9108 | 00:33:55 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:37:21 | 00:37:21 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.8869 | 00:33:08 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:37:23 | 00:37:23 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.9305 | 00:34:47 | 22 | 22.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:37:43 | 00:37:43 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8902 | 00:33:35 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:37:45 | 00:37:45 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9452 | 00:35:41 | 26 | 26.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:38:02 | 00:38:02 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8613 | 00:32:45 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:38:15 | 00:38:15 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8858 | 00:33:53 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:38:19 | 00:38:19 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8900 | 00:34:06 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | 0:39:39 | 00:39:39 | 25 | 25.00 | 0.8357 | 00:33:08 | 9 | 9.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:40:27 | 00:40:27 | 26 | 26.00 | 0.8101 | 00:32:46 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:30:08 | 00:30:08 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9888 | 00:29:48 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | 0:30:18 | 00:30:18 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9896 | 00:29:59 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:30:22 | 00:30:22 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9822 | 00:29:50 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:30:26 | 00:30:26 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9154 | 00:27:52 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:30:53 | 00:30:53 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9518 | 00:29:24 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:30:56 | 00:30:56 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9772 | 00:30:14 | 19 | 19.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:31:02 | 00:31:02 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9123 | 00:28:19 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:31:09 | 00:31:09 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9389 | 00:29:15 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:31:12 | 00:31:12 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9450 | 00:29:29 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:31:21 | 00:31:21 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9480 | 00:29:43 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:31:30 | 00:31:30 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9642 | 00:30:22 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:31:34 | 00:31:34 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8904 | 00:28:06 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:31:54 | 00:31:54 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8897 | 00:28:23 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:32:07 | 00:32:07 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9490 | 00:30:29 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:32:29 | 00:32:29 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9184 | 00:29:50 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:32:33 | 00:32:33 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9112 | 00:29:40 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:32:37 | 00:32:37 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.9334 | 00:30:27 | 22 | 22.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:32:40 | 00:32:40 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.8864 | 00:28:57 | 6 | 6.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:32:44 | 00:32:44 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.9037 | 00:29:35 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:32:54 | 00:32:54 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.9276 | 00:30:31 | 24 | 24.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:32:57 | 00:32:57 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9029 | 00:29:45 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:33:06 | 00:33:06 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.9140 | 00:30:15 | 20 | 20.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:33:16 | 00:33:16 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8919 | 00:29:40 | 11 | 11.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:34:02 | 00:34:02 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8446 | 00:28:45 | 5 | 5.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | DNF | 28.00 | DNF | 28.00 | |||||
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | DNF | 28.00 | DNF | 28.00 | |||||
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 |
Race No: | 9 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
2813 | TBA | Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley | RANSA/CYC () | 0:32:39 | 00:32:39 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9944 | 00:32:28 | 9 | 9.00 | |
2797 | Mr Scraggles | James Burman & Tara Burman | GRSC () | 0:32:47 | 00:32:47 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9906 | 00:32:29 | 10 | 10.00 | |
2848 | Coollit | Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass | JBSC () | 0:32:59 | 00:32:59 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9902 | 00:32:40 | 14 | 14.00 | |
2906 | Sea Major and Minor | Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford | WSC () | 0:33:12 | 00:33:12 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9423 | 00:31:17 | 2 | 2.00 | |
2714 | MAGIC PYE | Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson | RMYC () | 0:33:44 | 00:33:44 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9425 | 00:31:48 | 4 | 4.00 | |
2727 | White Wash | Charles Ellis & Irene Ellis | WSC () | 0:33:48 | 00:33:48 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9262 | 00:31:18 | 3 | 3.00 | |
2903 | Vivace | Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton | BSC () | 0:34:02 | 00:34:02 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9479 | 00:32:16 | 8 | 8.00 | |
2925 | Serendipity | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | NSC () | 0:34:16 | 00:34:16 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9836 | 00:33:42 | 22 | 22.00 | |
2964 | RATz3 | Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC () | 0:34:18 | 00:34:18 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9548 | 00:32:45 | 15 | 15.00 | |
2847 | slam dunc | paul robertson & jack corthals | PMSC () | 0:34:42 | 00:34:42 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9496 | 00:32:57 | 17 | 17.00 | |
2581 | Afternoon Delight | Chelsea Williams & Dean Williams | B16SC () | 0:34:52 | 00:34:52 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9476 | 00:33:02 | 18 | 18.00 | |
2853 | 2SheepStations | Bern Streater & Jenny Sorensen | GRSC () | 0:34:55 | 00:34:55 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9131 | 00:31:53 | 5 | 5.00 | |
2780 | faking clever | Kerry Fyfe & Michael OBrien | WSC () | 0:34:58 | 00:34:58 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9322 | 00:32:36 | 13 | 13.00 | |
2953 | Boogie Time! | Ben Walker & Clare Woods | BSC () | 0:35:27 | 00:35:27 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9284 | 00:32:55 | 16 | 16.00 | |
2763 | More Edge | John Balass & Heather Forton | BSC () | 0:35:30 | 00:35:30 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.8984 | 00:31:54 | 6 | 6.00 | |
2947 | Prime Suspect | Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar | DAC () | 0:35:37 | 00:35:37 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.9135 | 00:32:32 | 11 | 11.00 | |
2952 | Tasared Twice | Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown | BSC () | 0:35:44 | 00:35:44 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.8966 | 00:32:02 | 7 | 7.00 | |
2902 | Eagle Eye | Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Barrett | TSC () | 0:36:14 | 00:36:14 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.9632 | 00:34:54 | 25 | 25.00 | |
2734 | Something Cool | Malcolm Handel & Anne Muller | NSC () | 0:36:26 | 00:36:26 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.8937 | 00:32:34 | 12 | 12.00 | |
2651 | Hydro Therapy | Neil Long & Wendy Hide | LMSC () | 0:36:39 | 00:36:39 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.9043 | 00:33:09 | 19 | 19.00 | |
1885 | stormbringer | Daniel Hayworth & Daniel Bromelow | M16SC () | 0:37:18 | 00:37:18 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.9058 | 00:33:47 | 23 | 23.00 | |
2578 | Southern Stars | Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman | B16SC () | 0:37:23 | 00:37:23 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8909 | 00:33:18 | 20 | 20.00 | |
1685 | Speed Freak | Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson | RMYS () | 0:37:29 | 00:37:29 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8235 | 00:30:52 | 1 | 1.00 | |
2939 | Shenanigans | Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray | BSC () | 0:37:32 | 00:37:32 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.9196 | 00:34:31 | 24 | 24.00 | |
1020 | Seagoon | Daniel Weizman & Lee McCourt | GRSC () | 0:38:46 | 00:38:46 | 25 | 25.00 | 0.8660 | 00:33:34 | 21 | 21.00 | |
2710 | Chukkel | Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson | JBSC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 | |||||
2888 | Agamemnon | Chris Parkinson & Hugh Evans | SPASC () | DNC | 28.00 | DNC | 28.00 |