ScoreIT

Events > Tasar NSW Winter TT > Tasar

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew
1912 Cruz'n
Tasar GRSC NSW Mark Hooper Pip Hooper
2780 Faking Clever
Tasar WSC Kerry Fyfe Michael O'Brien
2797 Mr Scraggles
Tasar GRSC James Burman Tara Burman
2848 Chukkel
Tasar JBSC Kate Douglass Laurence Wilson
2903 Vivace
Tasar BSC Brad Stephens Jenny Overton
2906 Sea Minor and Major
Tasar WSC Ralph Stanford Imogen Stanford
2944 Salmon 3
Tasar WSC Richard Salmon Kim Church

Total boats: 7

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
16-May
Race 2
16-May
Race 3
16-May
Drop Total
1 2903
Vivace
Brad Stephens
Jenny Overton
BSC 2 3 3 0 8
2 2848
Chukkel
Kate Douglass
Laurence Wilson
JBSC 7 1 1 0 9
3 2797
Mr Scraggles
James Burman
Tara Burman
GRSC 1 5 4 0 10
4 1912
Cruz'n
Mark Hooper
Pip Hooper
GRSC 5 4 2 0 11
5 2906
Sea Minor and Major
Ralph Stanford
Imogen Stanford
WSC 3 7 5 0 15
6 2944
Salmon 3
Richard Salmon
Kim Church
WSC 6 2 DNF
(8.00)
0 16
7 2780
Faking Clever
Kerry Fyfe
Michael O'Brien
WSC 4 6 6 0 16

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
16-May
Race 2
16-May
Race 3
16-May
Drop Total
1 2797
Mr Scraggles
James Burman
Tara Burman
GRSC
1 1 1 0 3
2 2903
Vivace
Brad Stephens
Jenny Overton
BSC
2 2 2 0 6
3 2780
Faking Clever
Kerry Fyfe
Michael O'Brien
WSC
4 3 4 0 11
4 2906
Sea Minor and Major
Ralph Stanford
Imogen Stanford
WSC
3 4 5 0 12
5 1912
Cruz'n
Mark Hooper
Pip Hooper
GRSC
NSW
5 6 3 0 14
6 2944
Salmon 3
Richard Salmon
Kim Church
WSC
6 5 DNF
(8.00)
0 19
7 2848
Chukkel
Kate Douglass
Laurence Wilson
JBSC
7 7 6 0 20

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Wed May 16, 2018 10:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2797 Mr Scraggles Tasar James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () 11:05:49 00:35:49 1 1.00 1.0000 00:35:49 1 1.00
2903 Vivace Tasar Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () 11:06:20 00:36:20 2 2.00 1.0000 00:36:20 2 2.00
2906 Sea Minor and Major Tasar Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () 11:06:25 00:36:25 3 3.00 1.0000 00:36:25 3 3.00
2780 Faking Clever Tasar Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () 11:06:38 00:36:38 4 4.00 1.0000 00:36:38 4 4.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC (NSW) 11:09:14 00:39:14 5 5.00 1.0000 00:39:14 5 5.00
2944 Salmon 3 Tasar Richard Salmon & Kim Church WSC () 11:10:37 00:40:37 6 6.00 1.0000 00:40:37 6 6.00
2848 Chukkel Tasar Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () 11:16:34 00:46:34 7 7.00 1.0000 00:46:34 7 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Wed May 16, 2018 11:22:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2797 Mr Scraggles Tasar James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () 12:09:30 00:47:30 1 1.00 1.0000 00:47:30 5 5.00
2903 Vivace Tasar Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () 12:09:37 00:47:37 2 2.00 0.9858 00:46:56 3 3.00
2780 Faking Clever Tasar Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () 12:11:03 00:49:03 3 3.00 0.9777 00:47:57 6 6.00
2906 Sea Minor and Major Tasar Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () 12:12:23 00:50:23 4 4.00 0.9835 00:49:33 7 7.00
2944 Salmon 3 Tasar Richard Salmon & Kim Church WSC () 12:13:00 00:51:00 5 5.00 0.8818 00:44:58 2 2.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC (NSW) 12:13:49 00:51:49 6 6.00 0.9129 00:47:18 4 4.00
2848 Chukkel Tasar Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () 12:15:40 00:53:40 7 7.00 0.7691 00:41:17 1 1.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Wed May 16, 2018 11:57:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2797 Mr Scraggles Tasar James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () 12:44:50 00:47:50 1 1.00 1.0000 00:47:50 4 4.00
2903 Vivace Tasar Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () 12:44:59 00:47:59 2 2.00 0.9917 00:47:35 3 3.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC (NSW) 12:47:18 00:50:18 3 3.00 0.9148 00:46:01 2 2.00
2780 Faking Clever Tasar Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () 12:48:59 00:51:59 4 4.00 0.9731 00:50:35 6 6.00
2906 Sea Minor and Major Tasar Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () 12:49:00 00:52:00 5 5.00 0.9632 00:50:05 5 5.00
2848 Chukkel Tasar Kate Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () 12:51:53 00:54:53 6 6.00 0.8271 00:45:24 1 1.00
2944 Salmon 3 Tasar Richard Salmon & Kim Church WSC () DNF 8.00 DNF 8.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login