ScoreIT

Events > Mackay Sailing Club Laser Series Championships 2019 > Laser

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
150812 Adrenalin
Laser MSC Qld Jenni Robertson-Allman 114.00
167087 Adrenalin II
Laser Radial MSC Qld Ethan Banks 118.50
175296 Missguided
Laser Radial MSC Qld Ben Osborne 118.50
193105 Stingrae
Laser Radial MSC QLD Geoff Rae 118.50
199104 Arrow
Laser MSC Qld Matt Banks 114.00
202695 Unknown
Laser MSC QLD Laurie Mayer 114.00
202753 Hornet
Laser Radial MSC Qld Daniel Chye 118.50
211543 Space Cadet
Laser MSC Qld Blake Smith-Jung 114.00
216168 The Other One Foils
Laser 4.7 PDSC Qld Will Nobes 122.00
AUS104 Mathew
Laser WSC Qld Mat Himson 114.00

Total boats: 10

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
16-Jun
Race 2
16-Jun
Race 3
21-Jul
Race 4
21-Jul
Race 5
25-Aug
Race 6
25-Aug
Drop Total
1 202753
Hornet
Laser Radial
Daniel Chye
MSC
Qld
2 2 2 1 2 1 2 8
2 211543
Space Cadet
Laser
Blake Smith-Jung
MSC
Qld
3 3 1 2 1 4 4 10
3 167087
Adrenalin II
Laser Radial
Ethan Banks
MSC
Qld
4 6 3 3 4 5 6 19
4 175296
Missguided
Laser Radial
Ben Osborne
MSC
Qld
7 5 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
6 3 11 32
5 150812
Adrenalin
Laser
Jenni Robertson-Allman
MSC
Qld
8 7 4 4 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
11 34
6 AUS104
Mathew
Laser
Mat Himson
WSC
Qld
1 1 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
11 35
7 202695
Unknown
Laser
Laurie Mayer
MSC
QLD
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
3 2 11 38
8 216168
The Other One Foils
Laser 4.7
Will Nobes
PDSC
Qld
5 4 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
11 42
9 199104
Arrow
Laser
Matt Banks
MSC
Qld
6 8 DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
7 DNF
(11.00)
11 43
10 193105
Stingrae
Laser Radial
Geoff Rae
MSC
QLD
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
DNC
(11.00)
5 6 11 44

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 16, 2019 14:05:00
Race Comments: Very light winds - Windward Return

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS104 Mathew Laser Mat Himson WSC (Qld) 14:38:37 00:33:37 114.00 00:29:29 1 1.00
202753 Hornet Laser Radial Daniel Chye MSC (Qld) 14:46:57 00:41:57 118.50 00:35:24 2 2.00
211543 Space Cadet Laser Blake Smith-Jung MSC (Qld) 14:45:49 00:40:49 114.00 00:35:48 3 3.00
167087 Adrenalin II Laser Radial Ethan Banks MSC (Qld) 14:48:20 00:43:20 118.50 00:36:34 4 4.00
216168 The Other One Foils Laser 4.7 Will Nobes PDSC (Qld) 14:50:18 00:45:18 122.00 00:37:08 5 5.00
199104 Arrow Laser Matt Banks MSC (Qld) 14:51:01 00:46:01 114.00 00:40:22 6 6.00
175296 Missguided Laser Radial Ben Osborne MSC (Qld) 14:52:51 00:47:51 118.50 00:40:23 7 7.00
150812 Adrenalin Laser Jenni Robertson-Allman MSC (Qld) 14:55:25 00:50:25 114.00 00:44:14 8 8.00
193105 Stingrae Laser Radial Geoff Rae MSC (QLD) 118.50 DNC 11.00
202695 Unknown Laser Laurie Mayer MSC (QLD) 114.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 16, 2019 15:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS104 Mathew Laser Mat Himson WSC (Qld) 15:40:30 00:35:30 114.00 00:31:08 1 1.00
202753 Hornet Laser Radial Daniel Chye MSC (Qld) 15:43:28 00:38:28 118.50 00:32:28 2 2.00
211543 Space Cadet Laser Blake Smith-Jung MSC (Qld) 15:44:43 00:39:43 114.00 00:34:50 3 3.00
216168 The Other One Foils Laser 4.7 Will Nobes PDSC (Qld) 15:48:20 00:43:20 122.00 00:35:31 4 4.00
175296 Missguided Laser Radial Ben Osborne MSC (Qld) 15:48:23 00:43:23 118.50 00:36:37 5 5.00
167087 Adrenalin II Laser Radial Ethan Banks MSC (Qld) 15:49:47 00:44:47 118.50 00:37:48 6 6.00
150812 Adrenalin Laser Jenni Robertson-Allman MSC (Qld) 15:54:28 00:49:28 114.00 00:43:24 7 7.00
199104 Arrow Laser Matt Banks MSC (Qld) 15:56:29 00:51:29 114.00 00:45:10 8 8.00
193105 Stingrae Laser Radial Geoff Rae MSC (QLD) 118.50 DNC 11.00
202695 Unknown Laser Laurie Mayer MSC (QLD) 114.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Jul 21, 2019 13:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
211543 Space Cadet Laser Blake Smith-Jung MSC (Qld) 13:38:51 00:08:51 114.00 00:07:46 1 1.00
202753 Hornet Laser Radial Daniel Chye MSC (Qld) 13:59:28 00:29:28 118.50 00:24:52 2 2.00
167087 Adrenalin II Laser Radial Ethan Banks MSC (Qld) 14:01:19 00:31:19 118.50 00:26:26 3 3.00
150812 Adrenalin Laser Jenni Robertson-Allman MSC (Qld) 14:06:00 00:36:00 114.00 00:31:35 4 4.00
193105 Stingrae Laser Radial Geoff Rae MSC (QLD) 118.50 DNC 11.00
AUS104 Mathew Laser Mat Himson WSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
216168 The Other One Foils Laser 4.7 Will Nobes PDSC (Qld) 122.00 DNC 11.00
199104 Arrow Laser Matt Banks MSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
175296 Missguided Laser Radial Ben Osborne MSC (Qld) 118.50 DNC 11.00
202695 Unknown Laser Laurie Mayer MSC (QLD) 114.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Jul 21, 2019 14:15:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202753 Hornet Laser Radial Daniel Chye MSC (Qld) 14:43:24 00:28:24 118.50 00:23:58 1 1.00
211543 Space Cadet Laser Blake Smith-Jung MSC (Qld) 14:43:22 00:28:22 114.00 00:24:53 2 2.00
167087 Adrenalin II Laser Radial Ethan Banks MSC (Qld) 14:44:33 00:29:33 118.50 00:24:56 3 3.00
150812 Adrenalin Laser Jenni Robertson-Allman MSC (Qld) 14:49:51 00:34:51 114.00 00:30:34 4 4.00
193105 Stingrae Laser Radial Geoff Rae MSC (QLD) 118.50 DNC 11.00
AUS104 Mathew Laser Mat Himson WSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
216168 The Other One Foils Laser 4.7 Will Nobes PDSC (Qld) 122.00 DNC 11.00
199104 Arrow Laser Matt Banks MSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
175296 Missguided Laser Radial Ben Osborne MSC (Qld) 118.50 DNC 11.00
202695 Unknown Laser Laurie Mayer MSC (QLD) 114.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Aug 25, 2019 13:08:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
211543 Space Cadet Laser Blake Smith-Jung MSC (Qld) 13:27:08 00:19:08 114.00 00:16:47 1 1.00
202753 Hornet Laser Radial Daniel Chye MSC (Qld) 13:31:45 00:23:45 118.50 00:20:03 2 2.00
202695 Unknown Laser Laurie Mayer MSC (QLD) 13:31:24 00:23:24 114.00 00:20:32 3 3.00
167087 Adrenalin II Laser Radial Ethan Banks MSC (Qld) 13:33:14 00:25:14 118.50 00:21:18 4 4.00
193105 Stingrae Laser Radial Geoff Rae MSC (QLD) 13:33:43 00:25:43 118.50 00:21:42 5 5.00
175296 Missguided Laser Radial Ben Osborne MSC (Qld) 13:34:13 00:26:13 118.50 00:22:07 6 6.00
199104 Arrow Laser Matt Banks MSC (Qld) 13:38:22 00:30:22 114.00 00:26:38 7 7.00
150812 Adrenalin Laser Jenni Robertson-Allman MSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
216168 The Other One Foils Laser 4.7 Will Nobes PDSC (Qld) 122.00 DNC 11.00
AUS104 Mathew Laser Mat Himson WSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Aug 25, 2019 13:49:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202753 Hornet Laser Radial Daniel Chye MSC (Qld) 14:09:56 00:20:56 118.50 00:17:40 1 1.00
202695 Unknown Laser Laurie Mayer MSC (QLD) 14:09:43 00:20:43 114.00 00:18:10 2 2.00
175296 Missguided Laser Radial Ben Osborne MSC (Qld) 14:10:47 00:21:47 118.50 00:18:23 3 3.00
211543 Space Cadet Laser Blake Smith-Jung MSC (Qld) 14:10:22 00:21:22 114.00 00:18:45 4 4.00
167087 Adrenalin II Laser Radial Ethan Banks MSC (Qld) 14:11:32 00:22:32 118.50 00:19:01 5 5.00
193105 Stingrae Laser Radial Geoff Rae MSC (QLD) 14:22:53 00:33:53 118.50 00:28:36 6 6.00
150812 Adrenalin Laser Jenni Robertson-Allman MSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
216168 The Other One Foils Laser 4.7 Will Nobes PDSC (Qld) 122.00 DNC 11.00
AUS104 Mathew Laser Mat Himson WSC (Qld) 114.00 DNC 11.00
199104 Arrow Laser Matt Banks MSC (Qld) 114.00 DNF 11.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login