ScoreIT

Events > 505 SA State Heats 2019/2020 > Int 505

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
8036 Destiny
HSC SA Ian Dewey Bernard Goble
8512 Cheap Thrills
HSC SA Martin Smith Sam Byass
8589 Ross Island
BSYC SA Brooke Jones Brian Jones
8797 Bolt
BSYC SA Ryan Kelly Tom Alder
8839 Plan B
BSYC SA Robin Cross Matt Sanderson
8886 Thunderstruck
BSYC SA Ben Schulz Brett Littledike
8890 Groove Train
BSYC SA Martin Pyke David Clayton
8946 Hawaii Five O
BSYC SA Sandy Higgins Paul Marsh
8957 More Noodles
BSYC SA Peter Woolman Phil Scapens
9022 Hit The Jackpot
BSYC SA Ian Burford Dave Christie
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
BSYC SA Mal Higgins Angus Higgins
9194 Frankenstein's Monster
BSYC SA Robby Duessen David Snoad
9209 Chicken Dinner
HSC SA Alexandra South Marcus Cooper
9223 Binary Black Hole
HSC SA Damian Carey David Ottaway

Total boats: 14

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Nov
Race 2
17-Nov
Drop Total
1 8946
Hawaii Five O
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
BSYC
SA
1 1 0 2
2 9194
Frankenstein's Monster
Robby Duessen
David Snoad
BSYC
SA
2 2 0 4
3 9191
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Mal Higgins
Angus Higgins
BSYC
SA
3 3 0 6
4 9209
Chicken Dinner
Alexandra South
Marcus Cooper
HSC
SA
4 6 0 10
5 9022
Hit The Jackpot
Ian Burford
Dave Christie
BSYC
SA
7 5 0 12
6 8886
Thunderstruck
Ben Schulz
Brett Littledike
BSYC
SA
13 4 0 17
7 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Matt Sanderson
BSYC
SA
10 7 0 17
8 8589
Ross Island
Brooke Jones
Brian Jones
BSYC
SA
9 8 0 17
9 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
BSYC
SA
5 RET
(15.00)
0 20
10 9223
Binary Black Hole
Damian Carey
David Ottaway
HSC
SA
6 RET
(15.00)
0 21
11 8512
Cheap Thrills
Martin Smith
Sam Byass
HSC
SA
11 10 0 21
12 8797
Bolt
Ryan Kelly
Tom Alder
BSYC
SA
8 RET
(15.00)
0 23
13 8036
Destiny
Ian Dewey
Bernard Goble
HSC
SA
DNF
(15.00)
9 0 24
14 8890
Groove Train
Martin Pyke
David Clayton
BSYC
SA
12 RET
(15.00)
0 27

Number of races completed: 2 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 17, 2019 14:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 14:34:06 00:34:06 1 1.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) 14:34:34 00:34:34 2 2.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 14:35:18 00:35:18 3 3.00
9209 Chicken Dinner Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 14:35:29 00:35:29 4 4.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) 14:36:33 00:36:33 5 5.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 14:36:50 00:36:50 6 6.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 14:37:39 00:37:39 7 7.00
8797 Bolt Ryan Kelly & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) 14:38:09 00:38:09 8 8.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 14:38:22 00:38:22 9 9.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 14:39:14 00:39:14 10 10.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) 14:41:47 00:41:47 11 11.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 14:42:27 00:42:27 12 12.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) 14:42:31 00:42:31 13 13.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNF 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 17, 2019 14:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 15:38:13 00:48:13 1 1.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) 15:38:51 00:48:51 2 2.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 15:39:20 00:49:20 3 3.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) 15:39:22 00:49:22 4 4.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 15:40:23 00:50:23 5 5.00
9209 Chicken Dinner Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 15:40:50 00:50:50 6 6.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 15:43:30 00:53:30 7 7.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 15:43:39 00:53:39 8 8.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) 15:47:55 00:57:55 9 9.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) 15:48:01 00:58:01 10 10.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) RET 15.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) RET 15.00
8797 Bolt Ryan Kelly & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) RET 15.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) RET 15.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login