ScoreIT

Events > 54th International Fireball Australian Championship > Australian Championship

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
14220 Top Gun
Royal Qld Yacht Squadron Qld Mark Matthews Peter Sinclair
14414 Outback Dingoes
Frankston Yacht Club Vic Glenn Peverell Bruno Lanati
14487 Hit 'n' Run
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Elise Franson Tony White
14571 Salty Beaches
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Hannah Anspach Oliver Hankinson
14608 Hot Wire
Royal Geelong Yacht Club Vic Myles Gavin Ben O'Brien
14786 Renegade
Adelaide Sailing Club SA John Heywood Brett Littledike
14812 Viper
Gosford Sailing Club NSW Andrew Pearce Rod Hookway
14814 What's The Story
Royal Geelong Yacht Club Vic Susannah Gillam Andrew Butler
14851 Wave Walkabout
Gosford Sailing Club NSW Mark Jarred Marguerite O'Rourke
14933 Fierce Creature
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Ben Knoop James Belton
15011 Ball Breaker
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Jalina Thompson-Kambas Nathan Stockley
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars
Black Rock / Sandringham YCs Vic Heather MacFarlane Chris Payne
15101 Sunsets
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Matthew Carter Nicholas Neale
15153 Bazinga
Gosford Sailing Club NSW Dick McCulloch Glenn Stewart
15153 Bazinga
Gosford Sailing Club NSW Adam French Glenn Stewart
15159 Riptide
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Ben Schulz Riley Pike

Total boats: 16

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Dec
Race 2
29-Dec
Race 3
30-Dec
Race 4
30-Dec
Race 5
30-Dec
Race 6
31-Dec
Race 7
31-Dec
Race 8
2-Jan
Race 9
2-Jan
Race 10
3-Jan
Drop Total
1 14812
Viper
Andrew Pearce
Rod Hookway
Gosford Sailing Club 10 10 2 12 8 6 1 3 6 2 22 38
2 14851
Wave Walkabout
Mark Jarred
Marguerite O'Rourke
Gosford Sailing Club 7 7 9 DNF
(17.00)
11 1 12 2 1 3 29 41
3 14414
Outback Dingoes
Glenn Peverell
Bruno Lanati
Frankston Yacht Club 4 13 7 11 2 8 6 10 3 1 24 41
4 14571
Salty Beaches
Hannah Anspach
Oliver Hankinson
Largs Bay Sailing Club 6 1 5 3 10 9 13 9 5 4 23 42
5 14814
What's The Story
Susannah Gillam
Andrew Butler
Royal Geelong Yacht Club 9 2 15 8 12 7 9 7 2 5 27 49
6 14933
Fierce Creature
Ben Knoop
James Belton
Largs Bay Sailing Club 5 14 1 1 5 14 7 14 11 9 28 53
7 15101
Sunsets
Matthew Carter
Nicholas Neale
Largs Bay Sailing Club 8 8 10 5 4 13 2 13 4 12 26 53
8 15011
Ball Breaker
Jalina Thompson-Kambas
Nathan Stockley
Largs Bay Sailing Club 13 9 3 10 7 2 5 6 12 15 28 54
9 15048
Not Your Average Rockstars
Heather MacFarlane
Chris Payne
Black Rock / Sandringham YCs 12 4 13 9 6 4 11 1 10 10 25 55
10 15159
Riptide
Ben Schulz
Riley Pike
Largs Bay Sailing Club 14 3 8 2 1 3 BFD
(17.00)
12 14 13 31 56
11 14786
Renegade
John Heywood
Brett Littledike
Adelaide Sailing Club 3 12 11 7 9 15 3 11 7 6 27 57
12 14487
Hit 'n' Run
Elise Franson
Tony White
Largs Bay Sailing Club 11 6 6 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
10 8 5 9 7 34 62
13 14608
Hot Wire
Myles Gavin
Ben O'Brien
Royal Geelong Yacht Club 1 15 4 4 3 12 BFD
(17.00)
15 13 11 32 63
14 14220
Top Gun
Mark Matthews
Peter Sinclair
Royal Qld Yacht Squadron DNF
(17.00)
5 14 6 DNF
(17.00)
11 10 8 8 8 34 70
15 15153
Bazinga
Adam French
Glenn Stewart
Gosford Sailing Club 2 11 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
5 4 4 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 77
16 15153
Bazinga
Dick McCulloch
Glenn Stewart
Gosford Sailing Club DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
12 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
14 34 128

Number of races completed: 10 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Dec
Race 2
29-Dec
Race 3
30-Dec
Race 4
30-Dec
Race 5
30-Dec
Race 6
31-Dec
Race 7
31-Dec
Race 8
2-Jan
Race 9
2-Jan
Race 10
3-Jan
Drop Total
1 15048
Not Your Average Rockstars
Heather MacFarlane
Chris Payne
Black Rock / Sandringham YCs
Vic
2 1 3 4 3 2 6 1 1 1 10 14
2 14786
Renegade
John Heywood
Brett Littledike
Adelaide Sailing Club
SA
1 2 2 2 5 11.5 3 4 4 2 16.5 20
3 15011
Ball Breaker
Jalina Thompson-Kambas
Nathan Stockley
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
4 3 1 5 6 1 2 2 5 5 11 23
4 15101
Sunsets
Matthew Carter
Nicholas Neale
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
3 4 4 3 2 9 1 6 3 3 15 23
5 14933
Fierce Creature
Ben Knoop
James Belton
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
6 7 5 1 1 14 5 8 7 7 22 39
6 14851
Wave Walkabout
Mark Jarred
Marguerite O'Rourke
Gosford Sailing Club
NSW
9 8 9 DNF
(17.00)
11 3 9 3 2 4 28 47
7 15159
Riptide
Ben Schulz
Riley Pike
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
7 5 7 6 4 4 BFD
(17.00)
5 9 9 26 47
8 14812
Viper
Andrew Pearce
Rod Hookway
Gosford Sailing Club
NSW
11 12 8 12 9 6 4 7 10 6 24 61
9 14608
Hot Wire
Myles Gavin
Ben O'Brien
Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Vic
5 11 6 7 7 8 BFD
(17.00)
11 11 10 28 65
10 14414
Outback Dingoes
Glenn Peverell
Bruno Lanati
Frankston Yacht Club
Vic
8 15 10 11 8 7 8 12 8 8 27 68
11 14571
Salty Beaches
Hannah Anspach
Oliver Hankinson
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
12 6 13 8 10 11.5 13 14 12 11 27 83.5
12 14814
What's The Story
Susannah Gillam
Andrew Butler
Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Vic
14 10 15 10 12 10 12 15 6 13 30 87
13 15153
Bazinga
Adam French
Glenn Stewart
Gosford Sailing Club
NSW
10 14 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
5 7 9 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 96
14 14220
Top Gun
Mark Matthews
Peter Sinclair
Royal Qld Yacht Squadron
Qld
DNF
(17.00)
9 14 9 DNF
(17.00)
13 10 13 13 15 34 96
15 14487
Hit 'n' Run
Elise Franson
Tony White
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
13 13 12 DNF
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
15 11 10 14 14 34 102
16 15153
Bazinga
Dick McCulloch
Glenn Stewart
Gosford Sailing Club
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
11 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
12 34 125

Number of races completed: 10 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 29, 2019 14:36:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15:31:45 00:55:45 1 1.00 0.9923 00:55:19 3 3.00
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 15:32:22 00:56:22 2 2.00 0.9932 00:55:59 12 12.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:32:53 00:56:53 3 3.00 0.9798 00:55:44 8 8.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:33:21 00:57:21 4 4.00 0.9826 00:56:21 13 13.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 15:33:57 00:57:57 5 5.00 0.9488 00:54:59 1 1.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:34:18 00:58:18 6 6.00 0.9532 00:55:34 5 5.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:35:49 00:59:49 7 7.00 0.9507 00:56:52 14 14.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 15:36:11 01:00:11 8 8.00 0.9217 00:55:28 4 4.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 15:36:14 01:00:14 9 9.00 0.9250 00:55:43 7 7.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 15:36:16 01:00:16 10 10.00 0.9158 00:55:12 2 2.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 15:36:44 01:00:44 11 11.00 0.9200 00:55:52 10 10.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:36:48 01:00:48 12 12.00 0.9150 00:55:38 6 6.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:36:52 01:00:52 13 13.00 0.9180 00:55:53 11 11.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 15:37:15 01:01:15 14 14.00 0.9100 00:55:44 9 9.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) DNF 17.00 DNF 17.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 29, 2019 15:47:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 16:33:58 00:46:58 1 1.00 0.9932 00:46:39 4 4.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 16:34:52 00:47:52 2 2.00 0.9923 00:47:30 12 12.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:35:08 00:48:08 3 3.00 0.9826 00:47:18 9 9.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:35:16 00:48:16 4 4.00 0.9798 00:47:18 8 8.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:35:51 00:48:51 5 5.00 0.9507 00:46:27 3 3.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:36:39 00:49:39 6 6.00 0.9300 00:46:10 1 1.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:37:25 00:50:25 7 7.00 0.9532 00:48:03 14 14.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 16:37:36 00:50:36 8 8.00 0.9307 00:47:06 7 7.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 16:37:39 00:50:39 9 9.00 0.9231 00:46:45 5 5.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 16:37:44 00:50:44 10 10.00 0.9155 00:46:27 2 2.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 16:38:00 00:51:00 11 11.00 0.9488 00:48:23 15 15.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 16:38:33 00:51:33 12 12.00 0.9200 00:47:26 10 10.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:38:41 00:51:41 13 13.00 0.9100 00:47:02 6 6.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 16:38:49 00:51:49 14 14.00 0.9158 00:47:27 11 11.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 16:38:51 00:51:51 15 15.00 0.9217 00:47:47 13 13.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Mon Dec 30, 2019 12:09:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:50:43 00:41:43 1 1.00 0.9826 00:40:59 3 3.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 12:50:54 00:41:54 2 2.00 0.9923 00:41:35 11 11.00
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 12:51:07 00:42:07 3 3.00 0.9932 00:41:50 13 13.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:51:18 00:42:18 4 4.00 0.9798 00:41:27 10 10.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:51:56 00:42:56 5 5.00 0.9532 00:40:55 1 1.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 12:52:18 00:43:18 6 6.00 0.9488 00:41:05 4 4.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:52:31 00:43:31 7 7.00 0.9507 00:41:22 8 8.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 12:53:23 00:44:23 8 8.00 0.9230 00:40:58 2 2.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 12:53:28 00:44:28 9 9.00 0.9307 00:41:23 9 9.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 12:53:43 00:44:43 10 10.00 0.9217 00:41:13 7 7.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 12:53:47 00:44:47 11 11.00 0.9315 00:41:43 12 12.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:53:53 00:44:53 12 12.00 0.9180 00:41:12 6 6.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:54:00 00:45:00 13 13.00 0.9150 00:41:11 5 5.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 12:54:24 00:45:24 14 14.00 0.9231 00:41:55 14 14.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 12:54:49 00:45:49 15 15.00 0.9155 00:41:57 15 15.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Mon Dec 30, 2019 13:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:55:26 00:50:26 1 1.00 0.9532 00:48:04 1 1.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 13:55:50 00:50:50 2 2.00 0.9923 00:50:27 7 7.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:56:15 00:51:15 3 3.00 0.9798 00:50:13 5 5.00
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 13:56:19 00:51:19 4 4.00 0.9932 00:50:58 9 9.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:56:54 00:51:54 5 5.00 0.9826 00:51:00 10 10.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:57:07 00:52:07 6 6.00 0.9507 00:49:33 2 2.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 13:57:33 00:52:33 7 7.00 0.9488 00:49:52 4 4.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:59:27 00:54:27 8 8.00 0.9150 00:49:49 3 3.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 13:59:35 00:54:35 9 9.00 0.9231 00:50:23 6 6.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 14:00:20 00:55:20 10 10.00 0.9155 00:50:39 8 8.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 14:00:38 00:55:38 11 11.00 0.9217 00:51:17 11 11.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:01:18 00:56:18 12 12.00 0.9150 00:51:31 12 12.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNF 17.00 DNF 17.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 17.00 DNF 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Mon Dec 30, 2019 14:12:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:01:08 00:49:08 1 1.00 0.9849 00:48:23 5 5.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:01:12 00:49:12 2 2.00 0.9809 00:48:16 4 4.00
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 15:01:28 00:49:28 3 3.00 0.9906 00:49:00 6 6.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:01:39 00:49:39 4 4.00 0.9549 00:47:25 1 1.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15:01:58 00:49:58 5 5.00 0.9922 00:49:35 9 9.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:02:02 00:50:02 6 6.00 0.9799 00:49:02 7 7.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 15:02:24 00:50:24 7 7.00 0.9515 00:47:57 3 3.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 15:04:05 00:52:05 8 8.00 0.9179 00:47:48 2 2.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 15:06:04 00:54:04 9 9.00 0.9162 00:49:32 8 8.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:06:52 00:54:52 10 10.00 0.9150 00:50:12 10 10.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 15:06:56 00:54:56 11 11.00 0.9307 00:51:08 11 11.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 15:10:42 00:58:42 12 12.00 0.9145 00:53:41 12 12.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) DNF 17.00 DNF 17.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 31, 2019 12:07:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:56:52 00:49:52 1 1.00 0.9803 00:48:53 2 2.00
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 12:57:34 00:50:34 2 2.00 0.9911 00:50:07 4 4.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 12:57:41 00:50:41 3 3.00 0.9216 00:46:43 1 1.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 12:58:24 00:51:24 4 4.00 0.9619 00:49:26 3 3.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 13:03:21 00:56:21 5 5.00 0.9158 00:51:36 5 5.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 13:03:37 00:56:37 6 6.00 0.9147 00:51:47 6 6.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 13:04:39 00:57:39 7 7.00 0.9230 00:53:13 8 8.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 13:04:40 00:57:40 8 8.00 0.9562 00:55:08 12 12.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:05:04 00:58:04 9 9.00 0.9844 00:57:10 13 13.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 13:05:09 00:58:09 10 10.00 0.8990 00:52:17 7 7.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 13:05:54 00:58:54 11.5 11.50 0.9904 00:58:20 15 15.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:05:54 00:58:54 11.5 11.50 0.9223 00:54:19 9 9.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 13:06:09 00:59:09 13 13.00 0.9234 00:54:37 11 11.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:06:15 00:59:15 14 14.00 0.9719 00:57:35 14 14.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:06:17 00:59:17 15 15.00 0.9180 00:54:25 10 10.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 31, 2019 14:14:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:17 00:34:17 1 1.00 0.9635 00:33:02 2 2.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:24 00:34:24 2 2.00 0.9836 00:33:50 5 5.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:28 00:34:28 3 3.00 0.9665 00:33:19 3 3.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:49:25 00:35:25 4 4.00 0.9091 00:32:12 1 1.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:49:36 00:35:36 5 5.00 0.9700 00:34:32 7 7.00
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 14:49:49 00:35:49 6 6.00 0.9903 00:35:28 11 11.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:51:20 00:37:20 7 7.00 0.9055 00:33:48 4 4.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 14:51:44 00:37:44 8 8.00 0.9133 00:34:28 6 6.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:52:46 00:38:46 9 9.00 0.9341 00:36:13 12 12.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 14:53:07 00:39:07 10 10.00 0.9033 00:35:20 10 10.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:53:09 00:39:09 11 11.00 0.8988 00:35:11 8 8.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 14:53:35 00:39:35 12 12.00 0.8921 00:35:19 9 9.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:54:05 00:40:05 13 13.00 0.9097 00:36:28 13 13.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) BFD 17.00 BFD 17.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) BFD 17.00 BFD 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 2, 2020 14:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 14:53:23 00:48:23 1 1.00 0.9856 00:47:41 1 1.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:55:46 00:50:46 2 2.00 0.9855 00:50:02 6 6.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:57:09 00:52:09 3 3.00 0.9258 00:48:17 2 2.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14:57:46 00:52:46 4 4.00 0.9705 00:51:13 11 11.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:58:18 00:53:18 5 5.00 0.9633 00:51:21 12 12.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:58:31 00:53:31 6 6.00 0.9687 00:51:50 13 13.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:58:34 00:53:34 7 7.00 0.9175 00:49:09 3 3.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:59:34 00:54:34 8 8.00 0.9520 00:51:57 14 14.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 14:59:44 00:54:44 9 9.00 0.9087 00:49:44 4 4.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:00:43 00:55:43 10 10.00 0.8942 00:49:49 5 5.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 15:00:44 00:55:44 11 11.00 0.9409 00:52:26 15 15.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 15:01:03 00:56:03 12 12.00 0.9126 00:51:09 10 10.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 15:01:05 00:56:05 13 13.00 0.8979 00:50:21 8 8.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:01:27 00:56:27 14 14.00 0.9019 00:50:55 9 9.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 15:01:30 00:56:30 15 15.00 0.8884 00:50:12 7 7.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 2, 2020 15:11:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 16:00:01 00:49:01 1 1.00 0.9874 00:48:24 10 10.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 16:00:05 00:49:05 2 2.00 0.9261 00:45:27 1 1.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:00:26 00:49:26 3 3.00 0.9606 00:47:29 4 4.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 16:00:38 00:49:38 4 4.00 0.9638 00:47:50 7 7.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:00:58 00:49:58 5 5.00 0.9814 00:49:02 12 12.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 16:02:45 00:51:45 6 6.00 0.8844 00:45:46 2 2.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:02:53 00:51:53 7 7.00 0.9439 00:48:58 11 11.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 16:02:59 00:51:59 8 8.00 0.9065 00:47:07 3 3.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:03:02 00:52:02 9 9.00 0.9553 00:49:42 14 14.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 16:03:06 00:52:06 10 10.00 0.9157 00:47:42 6 6.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 16:03:50 00:52:50 11 11.00 0.9305 00:49:10 13 13.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:04:11 00:53:11 12 12.00 0.8963 00:47:40 5 5.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 16:04:54 00:53:54 13 13.00 0.8921 00:48:05 8 8.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 16:05:07 00:54:07 14 14.00 0.8899 00:48:10 9 9.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNF 17.00 DNF 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 3, 2020 12:28:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
15048 Not Your Average Rockstars Heather MacFarlane & Chris Payne Black Rock / Sandringham YCs (Vic) 13:12:47 00:44:47 1 1.00 0.9888 00:44:17 10 10.00
14786 Renegade John Heywood & Brett Littledike Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 13:13:13 00:45:13 2 2.00 0.9664 00:43:42 6 6.00
15101 Sunsets Matthew Carter & Nicholas Neale Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:14:04 00:46:04 3 3.00 0.9641 00:44:25 12 12.00
14851 Wave Walkabout Mark Jarred & Marguerite O'Rourke Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 13:14:22 00:46:22 4 4.00 0.9351 00:43:21 3 3.00
15011 Ball Breaker Jalina Thompson-Kambas & Nathan Stockley Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:14:26 00:46:26 5 5.00 0.9814 00:45:34 15 15.00
14812 Viper Andrew Pearce & Rod Hookway Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 13:14:38 00:46:38 6 6.00 0.9185 00:42:50 2 2.00
14933 Fierce Creature Ben Knoop & James Belton Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:14:43 00:46:43 7 7.00 0.9440 00:44:06 9 9.00
14414 Outback Dingoes Glenn Peverell & Bruno Lanati Frankston Yacht Club (Vic) 13:14:58 00:46:58 8 8.00 0.9105 00:42:46 1 1.00
15159 Riptide Ben Schulz & Riley Pike Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:15:11 00:47:11 9 9.00 0.9537 00:45:00 13 13.00
14608 Hot Wire Myles Gavin & Ben O'Brien Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 13:15:41 00:47:41 10 10.00 0.9302 00:44:21 11 11.00
14571 Salty Beaches Hannah Anspach & Oliver Hankinson Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:16:19 00:48:19 11 11.00 0.8991 00:43:26 4 4.00
15153 Bazinga Dick McCulloch & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) 13:16:36 00:48:36 12 12.00 0.9315 00:45:16 14 14.00
14814 What's The Story Susannah Gillam & Andrew Butler Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Vic) 13:16:52 00:48:52 13 13.00 0.8913 00:43:33 5 5.00
14487 Hit 'n' Run Elise Franson & Tony White Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:17:03 00:49:03 14 14.00 0.8922 00:43:46 7 7.00
14220 Top Gun Mark Matthews & Peter Sinclair Royal Qld Yacht Squadron (Qld) 13:17:09 00:49:09 15 15.00 0.8945 00:43:58 8 8.00
15153 Bazinga Adam French & Glenn Stewart Gosford Sailing Club (NSW) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login