Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2016 Splash Festival > 29er - Invitation Race
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1005 | WSC | NSW | Hugo Leeming | Adam Leeming | ||
1290 | RFBYC | WA | Murray Buchan | Dylan Janus | ||
1404 | RYCT | TAS | William Wallis | Hugh Hickling | ||
1529 | WSC | NSW | Brian Davey | James Davey | ||
1849 | WSC | NSW | Daniel Quinlan | James Pagett | ||
1850 | HHSC | NSW | Isabella Shields | Tom Barrington | ||
1851 | WSC | NSW | Finn Tapper | Harry Lawson | ||
1873 | WSC | NSW | Grace Harrison | Ruby Harrison | ||
1877 | SYC | VIC | Kristy Sly | Tom Dwyer | ||
1879 | HHSC | NSW | Rob Goodridge | Harry Brown | ||
1922 | RFBYC | WA | Joshua O'Dea | Andrew Buchan | ||
1932 | YMCASC | ACT | Blake Molyneux | James Caffery | ||
1933 | RGYC | VIC | Olivia Neilson | Brendan Ganer | ||
1934 | SYC | VIC | Ezra Pritchard | Tom Cunich | ||
1935 | CYC | NSW | Joshua Galland | Leroy Addison | ||
1939 | HHSC | NSW | Jake Liddell | Flynn Rohr | ||
1941 | RPAYC | NSW | Ashlegh Coles | Juliet Costanzo | ||
1943 | NSW | Daniel Bromelow | Niall Powers | |||
1953 | FRBYC | WA | Aaron Wright | Brendon Wright | ||
1954 | PDSC/RFBYC | WA | Emilia Horn | Madison Woodward | ||
1990 | SCPYC/ RFBYC/ DSC | WA/ NSW | Isabelle Kenny | Catherine Pagett | ||
1994 | RFBYC | WA | Ella Giudice | Sophie Townes | ||
2061 | B16FtSC | NSW | Emma Jones | Lucas Geddes | ||
2062 | RGYC | VIC | Oliver Manton | Billy Goodfellow | ||
2063 | RGYC/SSCBC | VIC | Thomas Alexander | Oscar Gunn | ||
2064 | RFBYC | WA | Annabelle Davies | Hayley Clark | ||
2066 | SYC | VIC | Harrison Sly | Louis ...... | ||
2067 | HHSC | NSW | Ben Feild | Sangjin Goodridge | ||
2131 | MHYC | NSW | Max Paul | James Doyle | ||
2132 | WSC/DSC | NSW | Danna Tavener | Erick Sparks | ||
2133 | PDSC/RFBYC | WA | Aaron de Longville | John Clements | ||
2134 | MHYC | NSW | Simon Murnaghan | George Richardson | ||
2196 | SBSC | TAS | Jasmin Galbraith | Chloe Fisher | ||
2197 | SBSC | TAS | Hugo Hamilton | Silas Hamilton | ||
2211 | WSC | NSW | Flynn Twomey | Jack Towmey | ||
2237 | WSC | NSW | Henry Larkings | Miles Davey | ||
2238 | RPAYC | NSW | Natasha Bryant | Annie Wilmot | ||
2239 | RGYC | VIC | Steven Case | Lochy Evenden | ||
2248 | RFBYC | WA | Oliver Medd | Braden Higgins | ||
2261 | B16ftsc | NSW | Tom Stivano | Henry Stabback | ||
2262 | B16ftsc | NSW | Tom Crockett | Tom Grimes | ||
2390 | NZL | Lewis Anderson | Patrick Morgan | |||
2391 | KYC | NZL | William Shapland | Jordan Stevenson | ||
463 | MBSC/RFBYC | WA | Holly Hunt | Sarah Hales | ||
6 | WSC/B16ftsc | NSW | John Cooley | Simon Hoffman |
Total boats: 45
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 2-Jan |
Drop | Total |
1 | 2134 |
Simon Murnaghan George Richardson |
MHYC NSW |
1 | 0 | 1 | |
2 | 2262 |
Tom Crockett Tom Grimes |
B16ftsc NSW |
2 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | 1404 |
William Wallis Hugh Hickling |
RYCT TAS |
3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | 2237 |
Henry Larkings Miles Davey |
WSC NSW |
4 | 0 | 4 | |
5 | 1922 |
Joshua O'Dea Andrew Buchan |
RFBYC WA |
5 | 0 | 5 | |
6 | 1941 |
Ashlegh Coles Juliet Costanzo |
RPAYC NSW |
6 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | 1994 |
Ella Giudice Sophie Townes |
RFBYC WA |
7 | 0 | 7 | |
8 | 463 |
Holly Hunt Sarah Hales |
MBSC/RFBYC WA |
8 | 0 | 8 | |
9 | 1954 |
Emilia Horn Madison Woodward |
PDSC/RFBYC WA |
9 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | 2248 |
Oliver Medd Braden Higgins |
RFBYC WA |
10 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | 1933 |
Olivia Neilson Brendan Ganer |
RGYC VIC |
11 | 0 | 11 | |
12 | 2132 |
Danna Tavener Erick Sparks |
WSC/DSC NSW |
12 | 0 | 12 | |
13 | 1932 |
Blake Molyneux James Caffery |
YMCASC ACT |
13 | 0 | 13 | |
14 | 2239 |
Steven Case Lochy Evenden |
RGYC VIC |
14 | 0 | 14 | |
15 | 1943 |
Daniel Bromelow Niall Powers |
NSW |
15 | 0 | 15 | |
16 | 2067 |
Ben Feild Sangjin Goodridge |
HHSC NSW |
16 | 0 | 16 | |
17 | 1879 |
Rob Goodridge Harry Brown |
HHSC NSW |
17 | 0 | 17 | |
18 | 1529 |
Brian Davey James Davey |
WSC NSW |
18 | 0 | 18 | |
19 | 1850 |
Isabella Shields Tom Barrington |
HHSC NSW |
19 | 0 | 19 | |
20 | 1953 |
Aaron Wright Brendon Wright |
FRBYC WA |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
21 | 2133 |
Aaron de Longville John Clements |
PDSC/RFBYC WA |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
22 | 2064 |
Annabelle Davies Hayley Clark |
RFBYC WA |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
23 | 1934 |
Ezra Pritchard Tom Cunich |
SYC VIC |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
24 | 2211 |
Flynn Twomey Jack Towmey |
WSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
25 | 1873 |
Grace Harrison Ruby Harrison |
WSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
26 | 2066 |
Harrison Sly Louis ...... |
SYC VIC |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
27 | 2197 |
Hugo Hamilton Silas Hamilton |
SBSC TAS |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
28 | 1005 |
Hugo Leeming Adam Leeming |
WSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
29 | 1939 |
Jake Liddell Flynn Rohr |
HHSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
30 | 2196 |
Jasmin Galbraith Chloe Fisher |
SBSC TAS |
OCS (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
31 | 6 |
John Cooley Simon Hoffman |
WSC/B16ftsc NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
32 | 1935 |
Joshua Galland Leroy Addison |
CYC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
33 | 1877 |
Kristy Sly Tom Dwyer |
SYC VIC |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
34 | 1290 |
Murray Buchan Dylan Janus |
RFBYC WA |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
35 | 2238 |
Natasha Bryant Annie Wilmot |
RPAYC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
36 | 2062 |
Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow |
RGYC VIC |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
37 | 1849 |
Daniel Quinlan James Pagett |
WSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
38 | 2063 |
Thomas Alexander Oscar Gunn |
RGYC/SSCBC VIC |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
39 | 2261 |
Tom Stivano Henry Stabback |
B16ftsc NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
40 | 2391 |
William Shapland Jordan Stevenson |
KYC NZL |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
41 | 1851 |
Finn Tapper Harry Lawson |
WSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
42 | 2390 |
Lewis Anderson Patrick Morgan |
NZL |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
43 | 2131 |
Max Paul James Doyle |
MHYC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
44 | 1990 |
Isabelle Kenny Catherine Pagett |
SCPYC/ RFBYC/ DSC WA/ NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 | |
45 | 2061 |
Emma Jones Lucas Geddes |
B16FtSC NSW |
DNF (46.00) |
0 | 46 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Jan 2, 2016 14:24:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
2134 | Simon Murnaghan & George Richardson | MHYC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
2262 | Tom Crockett & Tom Grimes | B16ftsc (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
1404 | William Wallis & Hugh Hickling | RYCT (TAS) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
2237 | Henry Larkings & Miles Davey | WSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
1922 | Joshua O'Dea & Andrew Buchan | RFBYC (WA) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
1941 | Ashlegh Coles & Juliet Costanzo | RPAYC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
1994 | Ella Giudice & Sophie Townes | RFBYC (WA) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
463 | Holly Hunt & Sarah Hales | MBSC/RFBYC (WA) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
1954 | Emilia Horn & Madison Woodward | PDSC/RFBYC (WA) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
2248 | Oliver Medd & Braden Higgins | RFBYC (WA) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
1933 | Olivia Neilson & Brendan Ganer | RGYC (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
2132 | Danna Tavener & Erick Sparks | WSC/DSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
1932 | Blake Molyneux & James Caffery | YMCASC (ACT) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
2239 | Steven Case & Lochy Evenden | RGYC (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
1943 | Daniel Bromelow & Niall Powers | NSW () | 15 | 15.00 | ||
2067 | Ben Feild & Sangjin Goodridge | HHSC (NSW) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
1879 | Rob Goodridge & Harry Brown | HHSC (NSW) | 17 | 17.00 | ||
1529 | Brian Davey & James Davey | WSC (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | ||
1850 | Isabella Shields & Tom Barrington | HHSC (NSW) | 19 | 19.00 | ||
2131 | Max Paul & James Doyle | MHYC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2066 | Harrison Sly & Louis ...... | SYC (VIC) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2064 | Annabelle Davies & Hayley Clark | RFBYC (WA) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2391 | William Shapland & Jordan Stevenson | KYC (NZL) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2063 | Thomas Alexander & Oscar Gunn | RGYC/SSCBC (VIC) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2133 | Aaron de Longville & John Clements | PDSC/RFBYC (WA) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2197 | Hugo Hamilton & Silas Hamilton | SBSC (TAS) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2211 | Flynn Twomey & Jack Towmey | WSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2238 | Natasha Bryant & Annie Wilmot | RPAYC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2261 | Tom Stivano & Henry Stabback | B16ftsc (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2390 | Lewis Anderson & Patrick Morgan | (NZL) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
6 | John Cooley & Simon Hoffman | WSC/B16ftsc (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2062 | Oliver Manton & Billy Goodfellow | RGYC (VIC) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2061 | Emma Jones & Lucas Geddes | B16FtSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1990 | Isabelle Kenny & Catherine Pagett | SCPYC/ RFBYC/ DSC (WA/ NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1873 | Grace Harrison & Ruby Harrison | WSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1005 | Hugo Leeming & Adam Leeming | WSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1290 | Murray Buchan & Dylan Janus | RFBYC (WA) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1849 | Daniel Quinlan & James Pagett | WSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1851 | Finn Tapper & Harry Lawson | WSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1877 | Kristy Sly & Tom Dwyer | SYC (VIC) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1934 | Ezra Pritchard & Tom Cunich | SYC (VIC) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1935 | Joshua Galland & Leroy Addison | CYC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1939 | Jake Liddell & Flynn Rohr | HHSC (NSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
1953 | Aaron Wright & Brendon Wright | FRBYC (WA) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
2196 | Jasmin Galbraith & Chloe Fisher | SBSC (TAS) | OCS | 46.00 |