ScoreIT

Events > 2015-16 DSC Spring Twilight Series > 3.Blue

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1949 Renegade
Dehler 38 DSC NSW Serge Busato
197 Red October
Diamond DSC NSW Peter Horne
2601 Chlairvrey
S80 DSC NSW Michael Spencer-Brown Kim
319 Silhouette
DSC NSW Douglas Allan
4743 Quicksticks
Young 88 DSC NSW Bill Warren
4818 Atara
Beneteau DSC NSW Ken Conyard
4930 X-Ray
X-338 DSC NSW Ray Parrott
5741 Eau De Vie
Benetau 37.5 DSC NSW Kevin Gray
5958 Ten Speed
Farr 10/20 DSC NSW Adam Baggett
6288 Minkara
Bavaria 40 DSC NSW Tom Wilmot
6307 Macscap
Jeanneau Sunfast 37 DSC NSW Peter McClelland
6626 Double Trouble
DSC NSW Steve Wyatt
6694 Paca
Benetau First 27.7 DSC NSW Andrew Wise
7055 Y Knot
J70 DSC NSW Stephen Brady Sue
7422 Alcamy
S80 DSC NSW Ruth Lawrence
7737 Van Demon
Dufor 34 DSC NSW Stephen Deane
994 Bush Telegraph
Adams 10.6 DSC NSW Robert Laws
AUS169 Nortel
Soling DSC NSW Ivan Fitz-Gerald
AUS949 Saints II
Etchells DSC NSW Bruce Hilliard

Total boats: 19

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
13-Oct
Race 2
27-Oct
Race 3
3-Nov
Race 4
10-Nov
Race 5
17-Nov
Race 6
24-Nov
Race 7
1-Dec
Race 8
8-Dec
Race 9
15-Dec
Drop Total
1 4743
Quicksticks
Young 88
Bill Warren
DSC 4 4 7 DNC
(20.00)
4 9 4 7 1 20 40
2 AUS169
Nortel
Soling
Ivan Fitz-Gerald
DSC 9 8 9 1 7 7 6 5 2 9 45
3 5741
Eau De Vie
Benetau 37.5
Kevin Gray
DSC 2 7 3 4 14 11 10 4 6 14 47
4 4818
Atara
Beneteau
Ken Conyard
DSC DNC
(20.00)
2 8 5 11 8 1 6 7 20 48
5 2601
Chlairvrey
S80
Michael Spencer-Brown
Kim
DSC 7 5 12 DNC
(20.00)
3 6 8 3 8 20 52
6 197
Red October
Diamond
Peter Horne
DSC 10 6 2 12 5 4 5 11 10 12 53
7 7055
Y Knot
J70
Stephen Brady
Sue
DSC 5 10 4 7 2 13 DNC
(20.00)
9 5 20 55
8 319
Silhouette
Douglas Allan
DSC 6 12 1 8 12 12 7 1 9 12 56
9 7737
Van Demon
Dufor 34
Stephen Deane
DSC 3 9 DNC
(20.00)
10 DNC
(20.00)
1 3 8 4 20 58
10 4930
X-Ray
X-338
Ray Parrott
DSC 1 13 5 6 9 14 2 12 11 14 59
11 6694
Paca
Benetau First 27.7
Andrew Wise
DSC DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
2 6 5 9 2 13 20 77
12 5958
Ten Speed
Farr 10/20
Adam Baggett
DSC DNC
(20.00)
11 6 9 8 10 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
3 20 87
13 7422
Alcamy
S80
Ruth Lawrence
DSC DNC
(20.00)
1 11 3 10 3 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 88
14 6288
Minkara
Bavaria 40
Tom Wilmot
DSC 8 3 10 11 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 112
15 6626
Double Trouble
Steve Wyatt
DSC DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
1 2 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
12 20 115
16 994
Bush Telegraph
Adams 10.6
Robert Laws
DSC DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
15 DNC
(20.00)
DNF
(12.00)
13 DNC
(20.00)
20 140
17 1949
Renegade
Dehler 38
Serge Busato
DSC DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
13 13 DNF
(16.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 142
18 AUS949
Saints II
Etchells
Bruce Hilliard
DSC DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
10 DNC
(20.00)
20 150
19 6307
Macscap
Jeanneau Sunfast 37
Peter McClelland
DSC DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 160

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
13-Oct
Race 2
27-Oct
Race 3
3-Nov
Race 4
10-Nov
Race 5
17-Nov
Race 6
24-Nov
Race 7
1-Dec
Race 8
8-Dec
Race 9
15-Dec
Drop Total
1 4930
X-Ray
X-338
Ray Parrott
DSC
NSW
1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 2 5 9
2 197
Red October
Diamond
Peter Horne
DSC
NSW
6 2 2 4 2 1 2 3 7 7 22
3 5741
Eau De Vie
Benetau 37.5
Kevin Gray
DSC
NSW
2 5 4 3 9 8 7 4 6 9 39
4 AUS169
Nortel
Soling
Ivan Fitz-Gerald
DSC
NSW
8 8.5 8 2 5 3 4 5.5 4 8.5 39.5
5 4743
Quicksticks
Young 88
Bill Warren
DSC
NSW
5 4 7 DNC
(20.00)
7 7 5 5.5 3 20 43.5
6 7055
Y Knot
J70
Stephen Brady
Sue
DSC
NSW
3 8.5 6 6 4 6 DNC
(20.00)
7 5 20 45.5
7 7737
Van Demon
Dufor 34
Stephen Deane
DSC
NSW
4 7 DNC
(20.00)
9 DNC
(20.00)
2 3 2 1 20 48
8 319
Silhouette
Douglas Allan
DSC
NSW
7 13 5 8 10 11 8 10 9 13 68
9 5958
Ten Speed
Farr 10/20
Adam Baggett
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
3 3 7 6 9 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
8 20 76
10 4818
Atara
Beneteau
Ken Conyard
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
11 9 10 14 12 6 9 10 20 81
11 2601
Chlairvrey
S80
Michael Spencer-Brown
Kim
DSC
NSW
10 12 12 DNC
(20.00)
11 13 9 11 12 20 90
12 6694
Paca
Benetau First 27.7
Andrew Wise
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
13 12 14 10 12 13 20 114
13 7422
Alcamy
S80
Ruth Lawrence
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
10 11 11 13 10 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 115
14 6288
Minkara
Bavaria 40
Tom Wilmot
DSC
NSW
9 6 10 12 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 117
15 6626
Double Trouble
Steve Wyatt
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
3 4 DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
11 20 118
16 1949
Renegade
Dehler 38
Serge Busato
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
5 8 DNF
(16.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 129
17 994
Bush Telegraph
Adams 10.6
Robert Laws
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
15 DNC
(20.00)
DNF
(12.00)
13 DNC
(20.00)
20 140
18 AUS949
Saints II
Etchells
Bruce Hilliard
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
8 DNC
(20.00)
20 148
19 6307
Macscap
Jeanneau Sunfast 37
Peter McClelland
DSC
NSW
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
DNC
(20.00)
20 160

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 13, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:45:45 00:45:45 1 1.00 1.0000 00:45:45 1 1.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:54:33 00:54:33 2 2.00 0.8674 00:47:19 2 2.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 18:54:39 00:54:39 3 3.00 0.9248 00:50:32 5 5.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 18:54:40 00:54:40 4 4.00 0.8916 00:48:44 3 3.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:55:07 00:55:07 5 5.00 0.8855 00:48:48 4 4.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 18:56:20 00:56:20 6 6.00 0.9800 00:55:12 10 10.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 18:57:58 00:57:58 7 7.00 0.8766 00:50:49 6 6.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 18:59:01 00:59:01 8 8.00 0.9349 00:55:10 9 9.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) 19:00:49 01:00:49 9 9.00 0.8781 00:53:24 8 8.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 19:01:46 01:01:46 10 10.00 0.8244 00:50:55 7 7.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Tue Oct 27, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 3 S/SE Winds 12-15Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:40:22 00:40:22 1 1.00 1.0000 00:40:22 13 13.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 18:42:09 00:42:09 2 2.00 0.8909 00:37:33 6 6.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) 18:43:04 00:43:04 3 3.00 0.9182 00:39:33 11 11.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:44:17 00:44:17 4 4.00 0.8372 00:37:04 4 4.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:45:03 00:45:03 5 5.00 0.8516 00:38:22 7 7.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) 18:45:52 00:45:52 6 6.00 0.7983 00:36:37 3 3.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 18:45:53 00:45:53 7 7.00 0.8592 00:39:25 9 9.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 18:46:05 00:46:05 8.5 8.50 0.8575 00:39:31 10 10.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 18:46:05 00:46:05 8.5 8.50 0.8499 00:39:10 8 8.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) 18:47:38 00:47:38 10 10.00 0.7041 00:33:32 1 1.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 18:47:43 00:47:43 11 11.00 0.7495 00:35:46 2 2.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 18:49:27 00:49:27 12 12.00 0.7495 00:37:04 5 5.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 18:49:54 00:49:54 13 13.00 0.7969 00:39:46 12 12.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 3, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:39:28 00:39:28 1 1.00 1.0000 00:39:28 5 5.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 18:41:47 00:41:47 2 2.00 0.8909 00:37:13 2 2.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) 18:43:34 00:43:34 3 3.00 0.9182 00:40:00 6 6.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:44:14 00:44:14 4 4.00 0.8516 00:37:40 3 3.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 18:45:34 00:45:34 5 5.00 0.7969 00:36:19 1 1.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 18:45:49 00:45:49 6 6.00 0.8575 00:39:17 4 4.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:46:26 00:46:26 7 7.00 0.8707 00:40:26 7 7.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 18:48:29 00:48:29 8 8.00 0.8499 00:41:12 9 9.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 18:50:02 00:50:02 9 9.00 0.8095 00:40:30 8 8.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) 18:51:00 00:51:00 10 10.00 0.8462 00:43:09 10 10.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) 18:56:30 00:56:30 11 11.00 0.7745 00:43:46 11 11.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 18:57:53 00:57:53 12 12.00 0.7645 00:44:15 12 12.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 10, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE Winds 8-10Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:46:29 00:46:29 1 1.00 1.0000 00:46:29 6 6.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 18:49:56 00:49:56 2 2.00 0.8332 00:41:36 1 1.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:51:24 00:51:24 3 3.00 0.8850 00:45:29 4 4.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 18:51:54 00:51:54 4 4.00 0.9433 00:48:57 12 12.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) 18:53:27 00:53:27 5 5.00 0.9183 00:49:05 13 13.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 18:53:48 00:53:48 6 6.00 0.8743 00:47:02 7 7.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) 18:53:52 00:53:52 7 7.00 0.9002 00:48:29 9 9.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 18:55:12 00:55:12 8 8.00 0.8594 00:47:26 8 8.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 18:57:04 00:57:04 9 9.00 0.8508 00:48:33 10 10.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 18:57:56 00:57:56 10 10.00 0.7936 00:45:59 5 5.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) 18:58:13 00:58:13 11 11.00 0.7593 00:44:12 3 3.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) 18:58:33 00:58:33 12 12.00 0.8296 00:48:34 11 11.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) 19:00:50 01:00:50 13 13.00 0.7230 00:43:59 2 2.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 17, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE Winds 12-15 Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 19:05:21 01:05:21 1 1.00 1.0000 01:05:21 9 9.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 19:06:21 01:06:21 2 2.00 0.9433 01:02:35 5 5.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:07:41 01:07:41 3 3.00 0.7731 00:52:20 1 1.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 19:08:26 01:08:26 4 4.00 0.8743 00:59:50 2 2.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 19:09:15 01:09:15 5 5.00 0.9165 01:03:28 7 7.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) 19:11:36 01:11:36 6 6.00 0.9002 01:04:27 8 8.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:12:25 01:12:25 7 7.00 0.8621 01:02:26 4 4.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) 19:13:26 01:13:26 8 8.00 0.9183 01:07:26 13 13.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:14:50 01:14:50 9 9.00 0.9204 01:08:53 14 14.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 19:17:32 01:17:32 10 10.00 0.8594 01:06:38 12 12.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 19:20:38 01:20:38 11 11.00 0.7570 01:01:02 3 3.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) 19:21:00 01:21:00 12 12.00 0.7808 01:03:15 6 6.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) 19:21:23 01:21:23 13 13.00 0.8049 01:05:30 10 10.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 19:21:43 01:21:43 14 14.00 0.8095 01:06:09 11 11.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) 19:25:55 01:25:55 15 15.00 0.9275 01:19:41 15 15.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Tue Nov 24, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: course 1 Nw Winds 15-20Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 18:58:42 00:58:42 1 1.00 0.9622 00:56:29 4 4.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:00:31 01:00:31 2 2.00 0.8593 00:52:00 1 1.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 19:02:16 01:02:16 3 3.00 0.9165 00:57:04 7 7.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:03:36 01:03:36 4 4.00 0.8504 00:54:05 2 2.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 19:03:50 01:03:50 5 5.00 1.0000 01:03:50 14 14.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 19:04:10 01:04:10 6 6.00 0.9442 01:00:35 13 13.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:04:31 01:04:31 7 7.00 0.8966 00:57:51 9 9.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:04:46 01:04:46 8 8.00 0.9204 00:59:37 11 11.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) 19:05:31 01:05:31 9 9.00 0.9002 00:58:59 10 10.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) 19:08:52 01:08:52 10 10.00 0.8049 00:55:26 3 3.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 19:09:54 01:09:54 11 11.00 0.8594 01:00:04 12 12.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 19:10:43 01:10:43 12 12.00 0.8095 00:57:15 8 8.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 19:10:50 01:10:50 13 13.00 0.8024 00:56:50 6 6.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) 19:12:34 01:12:34 14 14.00 0.7808 00:56:40 5 5.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNF 16.00 DNF 16.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 1, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE winds 10-15 Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 19:08:00 01:08:00 1 1.00 0.9993 01:07:57 2 2.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 19:11:23 01:11:23 2 2.00 1.0000 01:11:23 5 5.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:11:59 01:11:59 3 3.00 0.9445 01:07:59 3 3.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 19:18:12 01:18:12 4 4.00 0.9159 01:11:37 6 6.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:18:42 01:18:42 5 5.00 0.8960 01:10:31 4 4.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 19:22:14 01:22:14 6 6.00 0.8089 01:06:31 1 1.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:22:25 01:22:25 7 7.00 0.9198 01:15:48 10 10.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 19:23:29 01:23:29 8 8.00 0.8588 01:11:42 7 7.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 19:31:53 01:31:53 9 9.00 0.8018 01:13:40 8 8.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) 19:33:29 01:33:29 10 10.00 0.7958 01:14:24 9 9.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 8, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE Winds 10-12 Kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 19:12:46 01:12:46 1 1.00 1.0000 01:12:46 12 12.00
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 19:13:20 01:13:20 2 2.00 0.9277 01:08:02 8 8.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 19:16:51 01:16:51 3 3.00 0.9451 01:12:38 11 11.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 19:18:26 01:18:26 4 4.00 0.8523 01:06:51 4 4.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 19:18:47 01:18:47 5.5 5.50 0.8634 01:08:01 7 7.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 19:18:47 01:18:47 5.5 5.50 0.8487 01:06:52 5 5.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 19:20:24 01:20:24 7 7.00 0.8830 01:11:00 9 9.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) 19:20:58 01:20:58 8 8.00 0.8784 01:11:07 10 10.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 19:21:38 01:21:38 9 9.00 0.8245 01:07:18 6 6.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 19:22:42 01:22:42 10 10.00 0.7958 01:05:49 1 1.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 19:29:33 01:29:33 11 11.00 0.7430 01:06:32 3 3.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) 19:29:59 01:29:59 12 12.00 0.7374 01:06:21 2 2.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) 19:33:34 01:33:34 13 13.00 0.8674 01:21:10 13 13.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Tue Dec 15, 2015 18:00:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE Winds 10-15 KTs

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
7737 Van Demon Dufor 34 Stephen Deane DSC (NSW) 18:53:03 00:53:03 1 1.00 0.9277 00:49:13 4 4.00
4930 X-Ray X-338 Ray Parrott DSC (NSW) 18:54:28 00:54:28 2 2.00 1.0000 00:54:28 11 11.00
4743 Quicksticks Young 88 Bill Warren DSC (NSW) 18:54:45 00:54:45 3 3.00 0.8634 00:47:16 1 1.00
AUS169 Nortel Soling Ivan Fitz-Gerald DSC (NSW) 18:55:25 00:55:25 4 4.00 0.8657 00:47:58 2 2.00
7055 Y Knot J70 Stephen Brady & Sue DSC (NSW) 18:56:00 00:56:00 5 5.00 0.8830 00:49:27 5 5.00
5741 Eau De Vie Benetau 37.5 Kevin Gray DSC (NSW) 18:56:06 00:56:06 6 6.00 0.8864 00:49:44 6 6.00
197 Red October Diamond Peter Horne DSC (NSW) 18:56:25 00:56:25 7 7.00 0.9451 00:53:19 10 10.00
5958 Ten Speed Farr 10/20 Adam Baggett DSC (NSW) 18:57:19 00:57:19 8 8.00 0.8503 00:48:44 3 3.00
319 Silhouette Douglas Allan DSC (NSW) 19:00:48 01:00:48 9 9.00 0.8754 00:53:13 9 9.00
4818 Atara Beneteau Ken Conyard DSC (NSW) 19:01:07 01:01:07 10 10.00 0.8245 00:50:23 7 7.00
6626 Double Trouble Steve Wyatt DSC (NSW) 19:03:15 01:03:15 11 11.00 0.8676 00:54:53 12 12.00
2601 Chlairvrey S80 Michael Spencer-Brown & Kim DSC (NSW) 19:06:14 01:06:14 12 12.00 0.7876 00:52:10 8 8.00
6694 Paca Benetau First 27.7 Andrew Wise DSC (NSW) 19:14:57 01:14:57 13 13.00 0.7964 00:59:41 13 13.00
1949 Renegade Dehler 38 Serge Busato DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
994 Bush Telegraph Adams 10.6 Robert Laws DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
7422 Alcamy S80 Ruth Lawrence DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6307 Macscap Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Peter McClelland DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
6288 Minkara Bavaria 40 Tom Wilmot DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00
AUS949 Saints II Etchells Bruce Hilliard DSC (NSW) DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login