ScoreIT

Events > NSW Tasar Championships 2016 > Tasar

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed
DPSS QLD Michael Eaton Kelson Eaton
1855 Blowme
DPSS QLD Adam walsh Bethany lawson
1878 Tranquil Shaw's
GRSC NSW Cameron Shaw Eva Shaw
1901 Bubbles
WSC NSW Helen Impey Tristan Butterworth
1913 Petrel
BYRA NSW Mark Gauci Natalie Gauci
1967 Army Sailing
ADFSA ACT Darryl Stone Treseder
2011 SPITFIRE
WSC NSW BRETT ANDERSEN VANESSA ANDERSEN
2085 LunaSea
WSC NSW Kristi Ruus Yasmin Ghani
2114 BLEWN
GRSC NSW BRUCE HILLEARD TINA HILLEARD
2345 1 to get ready
DPSS QLD John Campbell Ryan Nobbs
2349 like lightning
GRSC NSW chris johnson matt
2482 Navy Sailing
ADFSA ACT Watkins Hume
2484 Navy Sailing
ADFSA ACT Simon Brown Magyar
2493 Force Five
BSC NSW Ross Hyde-Smith Madison Hyde-Smith
2545 Air Force sailing
ADFSA ACT John Force Jeffrey Newton
2619 Gallah
2734 Something Cool
NSC NSW Malcolm Handel Kerry Fyfe
2763 More Edge
BSC NSW John Balass Heather Forton
2769 The Antz Pantz
RGYC VIC Tony Creak Julie Creak
2770 Trouble
RPEYC NSW Michael Quirk Marise Hannaford
2830 Oogy Wawa
Somerton YC SA Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman
2847 SLAM DUNC
PMSC NSW Paul Robertson Jack Corthals
2853 2SheepStations
GRSC NSW Bernie Streater Sarah Streater
2871 Ridgididge
SYC VIC Paul Ridgway Bronwyn Ridgway
2874 RATz
GRSC NSW Gary Ratcliffe Robyn Ratcliffe
2888 Agamemnon
SPASC NSW Chris Parkinson Clare Woods
2898 Navy Sailing
CYC ACT RIck Longbottom Darryl Bentley
2902 Eagle Eye
GRSG NSW Noel Borel Els Leenaars
2903 Vivace
BSC NSW Bradley Stephens Jennifer Overton
2906 The Claw
GRSC NSW Bruce Litchfield Sharon Litchfield
2907 Ruby
GRSC NSW Andrew Finney Todd Finney
2911 Another Roady
BSC NSW Peter Davies Pia Lehtonen-Davies
2914 Lizard
SPASC NSW David Hart Jackie Morison
2925 Serendipity
NSC NSW Hugh Tait Anna Tait
2939 Shenanigans
BSC NSW Killian Sargent Yvonne Murray
2942 Positively Undecided
SYC VIC Peter Ellis Charlotte Birbeck
2944 Salmon 3
WSC NSW Richard Salmon Kim Chuah
2947 Prime Suspect
DAC NSW Anton Lynar Vicki Lynar
2948 Blurred Lines
CYCA NSW Tara Wilson Shane Guanaria
2952 Tasared Twice
BSC NSW Gavin Brown Robyn Brown
2953 Boogie Time
BSC NSW Ben Walker Cath Walker
761 Madman
DAC NSW Sean Mullin Jenny Sorensen

Total boats: 42

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
26-Mar
Race 2
26-Mar
Race 3
26-Mar
Race 4
26-Mar
Race 5
27-Mar
Race 6
27-Mar
Race 7
27-Mar
Drop Total
1 1878
Tranquil Shaw's
Cameron Shaw
Eva Shaw
GRSC 10 36 14 8 12 4 27 36 75
2 2734
Something Cool
Malcolm Handel
Kerry Fyfe
NSC 30 33 28 4 4 1 12 33 79
3 761
Madman
Sean Mullin
Jenny Sorensen
DAC 29 26 10 1 7 17 18 29 79
4 2763
More Edge
John Balass
Heather Forton
BSC 26 38 4 5 10 2 35 38 82
5 2911
Another Roady
Peter Davies
Pia Lehtonen-Davies
BSC 22 24 22 29 3 3 11 29 85
6 1901
Bubbles
Helen Impey
Tristan Butterworth
WSC 1 39 17 16 27 13 17 39 91
7 2484
Navy Sailing
Simon Brown
Magyar
ADFSA 37 10 6 7 31 33 4 37 91
8 1967
Army Sailing
Darryl Stone
Treseder
ADFSA 21 9 41 15 11 12 23 41 91
9 2114
BLEWN
BRUCE HILLEARD
TINA HILLEARD
GRSC 3 19 39 PEN
(31.00)
6 14 19 39 92
10 2902
Eagle Eye
Noel Borel
Els Leenaars
GRSG 27 8 31 26 1 23 8 31 93
11 2847
SLAM DUNC
Paul Robertson
Jack Corthals
PMSC 35 3 24 24 35 5 3 35 94
12 2914
Lizard
David Hart
Jackie Morison
SPASC 31 1 40 34 2 11 16 40 95
13 2907
Ruby
Andrew Finney
Todd Finney
GRSC 12 29 26 PEN
(36.00)
14 15 1 36 97
14 2898
Navy Sailing
RIck Longbottom
Darryl Bentley
CYC 19 41 2 OCS
(43.00)
25 6 6 43 99
15 2349
like lightning
chris johnson
matt
GRSC 8 21 37 19 20 29 2 37 99
16 2903
Vivace
Bradley Stephens
Jennifer Overton
BSC 17 6 38 3 15 27 34 38 102
17 2953
Boogie Time
Ben Walker
Cath Walker
BSC 28 15 25 37 16 8 10 37 102
18 2545
Air Force sailing
John Force
Jeffrey Newton
ADFSA 11 35 9 12 13 26 33 35 104
19 2871
Ridgididge
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
SYC 16 16 30 31 9 18 15 31 104
20 2952
Tasared Twice
Gavin Brown
Robyn Brown
BSC 7 31 32 23 17 7 20 32 105
21 2944
Salmon 3
Richard Salmon
Kim Chuah
WSC 24 22 20 17 23 16 9 24 107
22 2888
Agamemnon
Chris Parkinson
Clare Woods
SPASC 32 7 21 9 19 37 21 37 109
23 2770
Trouble
Michael Quirk
Marise Hannaford
RPEYC 4 37 27 30 5 40 7 40 110
24 2874
RATz
Gary Ratcliffe
Robyn Ratcliffe
GRSC 23 27 16 14 26 22 14 27 115
25 2947
Prime Suspect
Anton Lynar
Vicki Lynar
DAC 38 28 1 11 28 36 13 38 117
26 2948
Blurred Lines
Tara Wilson
Shane Guanaria
CYCA 41 2 12 18 39 10 37 41 118
27 2085
LunaSea
Kristi Ruus
Yasmin Ghani
WSC 13 4 18 32 24 28 38 38 119
28 1913
Petrel
Mark Gauci
Natalie Gauci
BYRA 34 13 7 27 8 30 DNC
(43.00)
43 119
29 2345
1 to get ready
John Campbell
Ryan Nobbs
DPSS 20 25 19 13 21 21 30 30 119
30 2925
Serendipity
Hugh Tait
Anna Tait
NSC 33 20 5 20 29 20 26 33 120
31 1855
Blowme
Adam walsh
Bethany lawson
DPSS 2 34 35 2 18 35 32 35 123
32 2493
Force Five
Ross Hyde-Smith
Madison Hyde-Smith
BSC 5 40 13 33 32 38 5 40 126
33 2942
Positively Undecided
Peter Ellis
Charlotte Birbeck
SYC 18 32 15 38 30 9 22 38 126
34 2853
2SheepStations
Bernie Streater
Sarah Streater
GRSC 40 11 3 36 22 25 31 40 128
35 2939
Shenanigans
Killian Sargent
Yvonne Murray
BSC 15 17 29 6 34 32 29 34 128
36 2482
Navy Sailing
Watkins
Hume
ADFSA 9 23 33 10 37 19 36 37 130
37 2906
The Claw
Bruce Litchfield
Sharon Litchfield
GRSC 6 30 36 25 33 24 24 36 142
38 1846
Cool Runnings Super Speed
Michael Eaton
Kelson Eaton
DPSS 39 14 8 28 38 34 28 39 150
39 2769
The Antz Pantz
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
RGYC 14 12 34 35 36 31 25 36 151
40 2830
Oogy Wawa
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
Somerton YC 36 5 11 22 DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
43 160
41 2011
SPITFIRE
BRETT ANDERSEN
VANESSA ANDERSEN
WSC 25 18 23 21 40 39 DNF
(43.00)
43 166
42 2619
Gallah

DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
43 258

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
26-Mar
Race 2
26-Mar
Race 3
26-Mar
Race 4
26-Mar
Race 5
27-Mar
Race 6
27-Mar
Race 7
27-Mar
Drop Total
1 2871
Ridgididge
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
SYC
VIC
1 2 3 3 1 1 2 3 10
2 2925
Serendipity
Hugh Tait
Anna Tait
NSC
NSW
5 3 1 1 3 5 4 5 17
3 2898
Navy Sailing
RIck Longbottom
Darryl Bentley
CYC
ACT
4 10 2 OCS
(43.00)
6 2 1 43 25
4 2770
Trouble
Michael Quirk
Marise Hannaford
RPEYC
NSW
2 7 7 6 2 29 3 29 27
5 2942
Positively Undecided
Peter Ellis
Charlotte Birbeck
SYC
VIC
3 4 5 7 7 4 8 8 30
6 2948
Blurred Lines
Tara Wilson
Shane Guanaria
CYCA
NSW
10 1 4 2 12 3 23 23 32
7 2874
RATz
Gary Ratcliffe
Robyn Ratcliffe
GRSC
NSW
6 9 8 5 8 9 7 9 43
8 2911
Another Roady
Peter Davies
Pia Lehtonen-Davies
BSC
NSW
9 14 9 11 4 6 5 14 44
9 2903
Vivace
Bradley Stephens
Jennifer Overton
BSC
NSW
8 6 13 4 5 10 12 13 45
10 2853
2SheepStations
Bernie Streater
Sarah Streater
GRSC
NSW
13 5 6 13 10 13 13 13 60
11 2953
Boogie Time
Ben Walker
Cath Walker
BSC
NSW
11 13 11 15 13 7 9 15 64
12 1967
Army Sailing
Darryl Stone
Treseder
ADFSA
ACT
15 11 21 12 9 8 14 21 69
13 2769
The Antz Pantz
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
RGYC
VIC
7 8 12 14 17 18 15 18 73
14 2847
SLAM DUNC
Paul Robertson
Jack Corthals
PMSC
NSW
18 12 15 16 22 11 6 22 78
15 2345
1 to get ready
John Campbell
Ryan Nobbs
DPSS
QLD
12 18 14 9 16 16 21 21 85
16 2947
Prime Suspect
Anton Lynar
Vicki Lynar
DAC
NSW
21 19 10 10 18 20 11 21 88
17 2888
Agamemnon
Chris Parkinson
Clare Woods
SPASC
NSW
17 16 16 8 15 22 19 22 91
18 2914
Lizard
David Hart
Jackie Morison
SPASC
NSW
19 15 22 24 14 15 17 24 102
19 2114
BLEWN
BRUCE HILLEARD
TINA HILLEARD
GRSC
NSW
14 21 26 PEN
(31.00)
11 17 22 31 111
20 2763
More Edge
John Balass
Heather Forton
BSC
NSW
26 28 18 17 21 12 29 29 122
21 2349
like lightning
chris johnson
matt
GRSC
NSW
20 23 27 23 24 26 10 27 126
22 2939
Shenanigans
Killian Sargent
Yvonne Murray
BSC
NSW
23 22 24 18 27 27 30 30 141
23 2484
Navy Sailing
Simon Brown
Magyar
ADFSA
ACT
33 26 20 21 29 30 16 33 142
24 2902
Eagle Eye
Noel Borel
Els Leenaars
GRSG
NSW
30 24 28 29 20 24 20 30 145
25 2734
Something Cool
Malcolm Handel
Kerry Fyfe
NSC
NSW
37 31 34 25 19 14 25 37 148
26 1901
Bubbles
Helen Impey
Tristan Butterworth
WSC
NSW
16 37 29 26 31 23 27 37 152
27 761
Madman
Sean Mullin
Jenny Sorensen
DAC
NSW
35 32 32 22 23 19 26 35 154
28 2830
Oogy Wawa
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
Somerton YC
SA
24 17 17 19 DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
43 163
29 1846
Cool Runnings Super Speed
Michael Eaton
Kelson Eaton
DPSS
QLD
34 20 19 27 36 34 32 36 166
30 2493
Force Five
Ross Hyde-Smith
Madison Hyde-Smith
BSC
NSW
22 33 23 31 34 39 24 39 167
31 2952
Tasared Twice
Gavin Brown
Robyn Brown
BSC
NSW
28 29 33 30 30 21 31 33 169
32 2545
Air Force sailing
John Force
Jeffrey Newton
ADFSA
ACT
31 38 31 28 26 25 35 38 176
33 1855
Blowme
Adam walsh
Bethany lawson
DPSS
QLD
25 34 36 20 28 36 34 36 177
34 1913
Petrel
Mark Gauci
Natalie Gauci
BYRA
NSW
36 27 25 33 25 35 DNC
(43.00)
43 181
35 2907
Ruby
Andrew Finney
Todd Finney
GRSC
NSW
32 35 37 PEN
(36.00)
35 31 18 37 187
36 2085
LunaSea
Kristi Ruus
Yasmin Ghani
WSC
NSW
27 25 30 36 33 37 38 38 188
37 2906
The Claw
Bruce Litchfield
Sharon Litchfield
GRSC
NSW
29 30 35 32 37 33 33 37 192
38 2944
Salmon 3
Richard Salmon
Kim Chuah
WSC
NSW
38 36 38 34 38 32 28 38 206
39 1878
Tranquil Shaw's
Cameron Shaw
Eva Shaw
GRSC
NSW
39 41 39 35 32 28 36 41 209
40 2482
Navy Sailing
Watkins
Hume
ADFSA
ACT
40 39 41 37 39 38 37 41 230
41 2011
SPITFIRE
BRETT ANDERSEN
VANESSA ANDERSEN
WSC
NSW
41 40 40 38 40 40 DNF
(43.00)
43 239
42 2619
Gallah


DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
DNC
(43.00)
43 258

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 26, 2016 14:17:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 14:50:13 00:33:13 1 1.00 0.9902 00:32:53 16 16.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 14:50:25 00:33:25 2 2.00 0.9681 00:32:21 4 4.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 14:50:47 00:33:47 3 3.00 0.9750 00:32:56 18 18.00
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) 14:50:56 00:33:56 4 4.00 0.9718 00:32:59 19 19.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 14:51:08 00:34:08 5 5.00 0.9839 00:33:35 33 33.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 14:51:44 00:34:44 6 6.00 0.9511 00:33:02 23 23.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 14:51:50 00:34:50 7 7.00 0.9433 00:32:51 14 14.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 14:51:55 00:34:55 8 8.00 0.9430 00:32:56 17 17.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 14:52:06 00:35:06 9 9.00 0.9408 00:33:01 22 22.00
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 14:52:13 00:35:13 10 10.00 0.9750 00:34:20 41 41.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 14:52:18 00:35:18 11 11.00 0.9387 00:33:08 28 28.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 14:52:44 00:35:44 12 12.00 0.9232 00:32:59 20 20.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 14:52:48 00:35:48 13 13.00 0.9507 00:34:02 40 40.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) 14:52:53 00:35:53 14 14.00 0.9007 00:32:19 3 3.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 14:52:58 00:35:58 15 15.00 0.9171 00:32:59 21 21.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 14:53:03 00:36:03 16 16.00 0.8805 00:31:45 1 1.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 14:53:13 00:36:13 17 17.00 0.9218 00:33:23 32 32.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 14:53:24 00:36:24 18 18.00 0.9248 00:33:40 35 35.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 14:53:35 00:36:35 19 19.00 0.9084 00:33:14 31 31.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 14:53:39 00:36:39 20 20.00 0.8901 00:32:37 8 8.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 14:53:55 00:36:55 21 21.00 0.9153 00:33:47 38 38.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 14:53:57 00:36:57 22 22.00 0.8783 00:32:27 5 5.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 14:53:58 00:36:58 23 23.00 0.8895 00:32:53 15 15.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) 14:54:02 00:37:02 24 24.00 0.9106 00:33:43 36 36.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 14:54:05 00:37:05 25 25.00 0.8680 00:32:11 2 2.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 14:54:07 00:37:07 26 26.00 0.8911 00:33:04 26 26.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 14:54:09 00:37:09 27 27.00 0.8836 00:32:50 13 13.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 14:54:18 00:37:18 28 28.00 0.8732 00:32:34 7 7.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 14:54:22 00:37:22 29 29.00 0.8699 00:32:30 6 6.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 14:54:35 00:37:35 30 30.00 0.8807 00:33:06 27 27.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 14:55:02 00:38:02 31 31.00 0.8614 00:32:46 11 11.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 14:55:13 00:38:13 32 32.00 0.8583 00:32:48 12 12.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 14:55:21 00:38:21 33 33.00 0.8806 00:33:46 37 37.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 14:55:22 00:38:22 34 34.00 0.8860 00:34:00 39 39.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 14:55:30 00:38:30 35 35.00 0.8615 00:33:10 29 29.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) 14:55:34 00:38:34 36 36.00 0.8712 00:33:36 34 34.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 14:55:41 00:38:41 37 37.00 0.8588 00:33:13 30 30.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 14:55:44 00:38:44 38 38.00 0.8534 00:33:03 24 24.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 14:55:52 00:38:52 39 39.00 0.8405 00:32:40 10 10.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 14:55:58 00:38:58 40 40.00 0.8380 00:32:39 9 9.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) 14:56:53 00:39:53 41 41.00 0.8292 00:33:04 25 25.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 26, 2016 15:08:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 15:38:20 00:30:20 1 1.00 0.9840 00:29:51 2 2.00
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 15:38:42 00:30:42 2 2.00 0.9902 00:30:24 16 16.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 15:39:00 00:31:00 3 3.00 0.9839 00:30:30 20 20.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 15:39:31 00:31:31 4 4.00 0.9750 00:30:44 32 32.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 15:39:49 00:31:49 5 5.00 0.9507 00:30:15 11 11.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 15:40:00 00:32:00 6 6.00 0.9430 00:30:11 6 6.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 15:40:05 00:32:05 7 7.00 0.9681 00:31:04 37 37.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 15:40:09 00:32:09 8 8.00 0.9433 00:30:20 12 12.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 15:40:12 00:32:12 9 9.00 0.9511 00:30:38 27 27.00
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) 15:40:13 00:32:13 10 10.00 0.9718 00:31:18 41 41.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 15:40:18 00:32:18 11 11.00 0.9352 00:30:12 9 9.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 15:40:20 00:32:20 12 12.00 0.9248 00:29:54 3 3.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 15:40:22 00:32:22 13 13.00 0.9387 00:30:23 15 15.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 15:40:27 00:32:27 14 14.00 0.9408 00:30:32 24 24.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 15:40:34 00:32:34 15 15.00 0.9084 00:29:35 1 1.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 15:40:45 00:32:45 16 16.00 0.9218 00:30:11 7 7.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) 15:41:04 00:33:04 17 17.00 0.9106 00:30:07 5 5.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 15:41:09 00:33:09 18 18.00 0.9232 00:30:36 25 25.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 15:41:28 00:33:28 19 19.00 0.9153 00:30:38 28 28.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 15:41:47 00:33:47 20 20.00 0.8990 00:30:22 14 14.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) 15:41:51 00:33:51 21 21.00 0.9007 00:30:29 19 19.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 15:42:13 00:34:13 22 22.00 0.8895 00:30:26 17 17.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 15:42:16 00:34:16 23 23.00 0.8901 00:30:30 21 21.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 15:42:18 00:34:18 24 24.00 0.8807 00:30:12 8 8.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 15:42:19 00:34:19 25 25.00 0.8756 00:30:03 4 4.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 15:42:20 00:34:20 26 26.00 0.8806 00:30:14 10 10.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) 15:42:51 00:34:51 27 27.00 0.8712 00:30:22 13 13.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 15:42:55 00:34:55 28 28.00 0.8911 00:31:07 38 38.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 15:43:06 00:35:06 29 29.00 0.8732 00:30:39 31 31.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 15:43:13 00:35:13 30 30.00 0.8699 00:30:38 30 30.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 15:43:30 00:35:30 31 31.00 0.8663 00:30:45 33 33.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 15:43:32 00:35:32 32 32.00 0.8615 00:30:37 26 26.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 15:43:36 00:35:36 33 33.00 0.8783 00:31:16 40 40.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 15:43:40 00:35:40 34 34.00 0.8680 00:30:58 34 34.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 15:43:42 00:35:42 35 35.00 0.8583 00:30:38 29 29.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 15:43:45 00:35:45 36 36.00 0.8534 00:30:31 22 22.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 15:43:49 00:35:49 37 37.00 0.8705 00:31:11 39 39.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 15:44:00 00:36:00 38 38.00 0.8614 00:31:01 35 35.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 15:44:26 00:36:26 39 39.00 0.8380 00:30:32 23 23.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) 15:44:46 00:36:46 40 40.00 0.8292 00:30:29 18 18.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 15:44:55 00:36:55 41 41.00 0.8405 00:31:02 36 36.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 26, 2016 15:57:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 16:30:57 00:33:57 1 1.00 0.9839 00:33:24 5 5.00
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) 16:31:07 00:34:07 2 2.00 0.9718 00:33:09 2 2.00
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 16:31:33 00:34:33 3 3.00 0.9902 00:34:13 30 30.00
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 16:31:35 00:34:35 4 4.00 0.9750 00:33:43 12 12.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 16:31:40 00:34:40 5 5.00 0.9750 00:33:48 15 15.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 16:31:58 00:34:58 6 6.00 0.9507 00:33:15 3 3.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 16:32:11 00:35:11 7 7.00 0.9681 00:34:04 27 27.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 16:32:33 00:35:33 8 8.00 0.9511 00:33:49 16 16.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 16:33:04 00:36:04 9 9.00 0.9408 00:33:56 22 22.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 16:33:08 00:36:08 10 10.00 0.9153 00:33:04 1 1.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 16:33:12 00:36:12 11 11.00 0.9387 00:33:59 25 25.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 16:33:24 00:36:24 12 12.00 0.9433 00:34:20 34 34.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 16:33:31 00:36:31 13 13.00 0.9430 00:34:26 38 38.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 16:33:42 00:36:42 14 14.00 0.9232 00:33:53 19 19.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 16:33:45 00:36:45 15 15.00 0.9248 00:33:59 24 24.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 16:33:49 00:36:49 16 16.00 0.9218 00:33:56 21 21.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) 16:34:00 00:37:00 17 17.00 0.9106 00:33:42 11 11.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 16:34:19 00:37:19 18 18.00 0.8911 00:33:15 4 4.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 16:34:58 00:37:58 19 19.00 0.8860 00:33:38 8 8.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 16:35:03 00:38:03 20 20.00 0.8806 00:33:30 6 6.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 16:35:12 00:38:12 21 21.00 0.9171 00:35:02 41 41.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 16:35:20 00:38:20 22 22.00 0.9084 00:34:49 40 40.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 16:35:25 00:38:25 23 23.00 0.8783 00:33:44 13 13.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 16:35:26 00:38:26 24 24.00 0.8895 00:34:11 29 29.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) 16:35:30 00:38:30 25 25.00 0.8712 00:33:32 7 7.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) 16:35:34 00:38:34 26 26.00 0.9007 00:34:44 39 39.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 16:35:38 00:38:38 27 27.00 0.8901 00:34:23 37 37.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 16:35:51 00:38:51 28 28.00 0.8807 00:34:13 31 31.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 16:35:53 00:38:53 29 29.00 0.8705 00:33:51 17 17.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 16:35:54 00:38:54 30 30.00 0.8706 00:33:52 18 18.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 16:36:06 00:39:06 31 31.00 0.8614 00:33:41 9 9.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 16:36:07 00:39:07 32 32.00 0.8615 00:33:42 10 10.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 16:36:15 00:39:15 33 33.00 0.8732 00:34:16 32 32.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 16:36:20 00:39:20 34 34.00 0.8663 00:34:04 28 28.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 16:36:30 00:39:30 35 35.00 0.8699 00:34:22 36 36.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 16:36:35 00:39:35 36 36.00 0.8680 00:34:22 35 35.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 16:36:40 00:39:40 37 37.00 0.8583 00:34:03 26 26.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 16:36:45 00:39:45 38 38.00 0.8534 00:33:55 20 20.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 16:37:10 00:40:10 39 39.00 0.8405 00:33:46 14 14.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) 16:37:55 00:40:55 40 40.00 0.8292 00:33:56 23 23.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 16:37:57 00:40:57 41 41.00 0.8380 00:34:19 33 33.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 26, 2016 16:49:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 17:23:30 00:34:30 1 1.00 0.9839 00:33:57 20 20.00
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 17:23:45 00:34:45 2 2.00 0.9750 00:33:53 18 18.00
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 17:23:54 00:34:54 3 3.00 0.9902 00:34:33 31 31.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 17:23:55 00:34:55 4 4.00 0.9430 00:32:56 3 3.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 17:24:25 00:35:25 5 5.00 0.9511 00:33:41 14 14.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 17:24:40 00:35:40 6 6.00 0.9681 00:34:32 30 30.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 17:25:06 00:36:06 7 7.00 0.9750 00:35:12 38 38.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 17:25:14 00:36:14 8 8.00 0.9218 00:33:24 9 9.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 17:25:17 00:36:17 9 9.00 0.9232 00:33:30 13 13.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 17:25:35 00:36:35 10 10.00 0.9153 00:33:29 11 11.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 17:25:41 00:36:41 11 11.00 0.9408 00:34:31 29 29.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 17:25:45 00:36:45 12 12.00 0.9171 00:33:42 15 15.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 17:25:48 00:36:48 13 13.00 0.9507 00:34:59 36 36.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 17:25:53 00:36:53 14 14.00 0.9433 00:34:48 35 35.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 17:25:56 00:36:56 15 15.00 0.9487 00:35:02 37 37.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 17:26:02 00:37:02 16 16.00 0.9248 00:34:15 24 24.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 17:26:09 00:37:09 17 17.00 0.8911 00:33:06 5 5.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 17:26:15 00:37:15 18 18.00 0.8895 00:33:08 6 6.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) 17:26:31 00:37:31 19 19.00 0.9106 00:34:10 22 22.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 17:26:42 00:37:42 20 20.00 0.8680 00:32:43 2 2.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 17:26:45 00:37:45 21 21.00 0.8806 00:33:15 7 7.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 17:26:52 00:37:52 22 22.00 0.8615 00:32:37 1 1.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 17:27:09 00:38:09 23 23.00 0.8901 00:33:57 19 19.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 17:27:14 00:38:14 24 24.00 0.9084 00:34:44 34 34.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 17:27:21 00:38:21 25 25.00 0.8588 00:32:56 4 4.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 17:27:23 00:38:23 26 26.00 0.8805 00:33:48 16 16.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 17:27:26 00:38:26 27 27.00 0.8980 00:34:31 28 28.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 17:27:52 00:38:52 28 28.00 0.8614 00:33:29 12 12.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 17:28:04 00:39:04 29 29.00 0.8807 00:34:24 26 26.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 17:28:09 00:39:09 30 30.00 0.8732 00:34:11 23 23.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 17:28:27 00:39:27 31 31.00 0.8783 00:34:39 33 33.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) PEN 31.00 PEN 31.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 17:28:29 00:39:29 32 32.00 0.8699 00:34:21 25 25.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) 17:28:35 00:39:35 33 33.00 0.8712 00:34:29 27 27.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 17:28:38 00:39:38 34 34.00 0.8534 00:33:49 17 17.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 17:28:40 00:39:40 35 35.00 0.8405 00:33:20 8 8.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 17:28:41 00:39:41 36 36.00 0.8706 00:34:33 32 32.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) PEN 36.00 PEN 36.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 17:28:56 00:39:56 37 37.00 0.8380 00:33:28 10 10.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) 17:30:08 00:41:08 38 38.00 0.8292 00:34:06 21 21.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) OCS 43.00 OCS 43.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 27, 2016 12:35:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 13:10:58 00:35:58 1 1.00 0.9898 00:35:36 9 9.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 13:11:20 00:36:20 2 2.00 0.9679 00:35:10 5 5.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 13:11:50 00:36:50 3 3.00 0.9879 00:36:23 29 29.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 13:12:05 00:37:05 4 4.00 0.9407 00:34:53 3 3.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 13:12:08 00:37:08 5 5.00 0.9673 00:35:55 15 15.00
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) 13:12:14 00:37:14 6 6.00 0.9718 00:36:11 25 25.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 13:12:32 00:37:32 7 7.00 0.9702 00:36:25 30 30.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 13:12:49 00:37:49 8 8.00 0.9569 00:36:11 26 26.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 13:13:03 00:38:03 9 9.00 0.9395 00:35:45 11 11.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 13:13:06 00:38:06 10 10.00 0.9474 00:36:06 22 22.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) 13:13:13 00:38:13 11 11.00 0.9207 00:35:11 6 6.00
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 13:13:14 00:38:14 12 12.00 0.9794 00:37:27 39 39.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 13:13:19 00:38:19 13 13.00 0.9375 00:35:55 16 16.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 13:13:25 00:38:25 14 14.00 0.9069 00:34:50 2 2.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 13:13:42 00:38:42 15 15.00 0.9294 00:35:58 19 19.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 13:13:45 00:38:45 16 16.00 0.9301 00:36:02 21 21.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 13:14:10 00:39:10 17 17.00 0.9413 00:36:52 36 36.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 13:14:17 00:39:17 18 18.00 0.9222 00:36:14 28 28.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 13:14:22 00:39:22 19 19.00 0.8890 00:35:00 4 4.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 13:14:26 00:39:26 20 20.00 0.8813 00:34:45 1 1.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 13:14:35 00:39:35 21 21.00 0.9005 00:35:39 10 10.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 13:14:47 00:39:47 22 22.00 0.9265 00:36:52 35 35.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 13:14:49 00:39:49 23 23.00 0.8839 00:35:12 7 7.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 13:15:16 00:40:16 24 24.00 0.8937 00:35:59 20 20.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) 13:15:45 00:40:45 25 25.00 0.8713 00:35:30 8 8.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 13:15:46 00:40:46 26 26.00 0.8790 00:35:50 13 13.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 13:15:51 00:40:51 27 27.00 0.8987 00:36:43 34 34.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 13:15:53 00:40:53 28 28.00 0.8798 00:35:58 18 18.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 13:15:57 00:40:57 29 29.00 0.8915 00:36:30 31 31.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 13:16:05 00:41:05 30 30.00 0.8752 00:35:57 17 17.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 13:16:21 00:41:21 31 31.00 0.8756 00:36:12 27 27.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 13:16:32 00:41:32 32 32.00 0.8618 00:35:48 12 12.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 13:16:33 00:41:33 33 33.00 0.8706 00:36:10 24 24.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 13:16:44 00:41:44 34 34.00 0.8773 00:36:37 32 32.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 13:16:49 00:41:49 35 35.00 0.8583 00:35:53 14 14.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 13:17:00 00:42:00 36 36.00 0.8889 00:37:20 38 38.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 13:17:07 00:42:07 37 37.00 0.8709 00:36:41 33 33.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 13:17:10 00:42:10 38 38.00 0.8577 00:36:10 23 23.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 13:19:05 00:44:05 39 39.00 0.8445 00:37:14 37 37.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) 13:21:12 00:46:12 40 40.00 0.8316 00:38:25 40 40.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 27, 2016 13:32:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 14:03:51 00:31:51 1 1.00 0.9918 00:31:35 18 18.00
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) 14:03:53 00:31:53 2 2.00 0.9704 00:30:56 6 6.00
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 14:03:56 00:31:56 3 3.00 0.9717 00:31:02 10 10.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 14:04:04 00:32:04 4 4.00 0.9678 00:31:02 9 9.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 14:04:11 00:32:11 5 5.00 0.9856 00:31:43 20 20.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 14:04:30 00:32:30 6 6.00 0.9466 00:30:46 3 3.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 14:05:05 00:33:05 7 7.00 0.9378 00:31:02 8 8.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 14:05:08 00:33:08 8 8.00 0.9371 00:31:03 12 12.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 14:05:11 00:33:11 9 9.00 0.9557 00:31:43 22 22.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 14:05:29 00:33:29 10 10.00 0.9571 00:32:03 27 27.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 14:05:31 00:33:31 11 11.00 0.9220 00:30:54 5 5.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 14:05:39 00:33:39 12 12.00 0.9021 00:30:21 2 2.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 14:05:45 00:33:45 13 13.00 0.9467 00:31:57 25 25.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 14:05:55 00:33:55 14 14.00 0.8790 00:29:49 1 1.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 14:06:00 00:34:00 15 15.00 0.9127 00:31:02 11 11.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 14:06:07 00:34:07 16 16.00 0.9297 00:31:43 21 21.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) 14:06:12 00:34:12 17 17.00 0.9108 00:31:09 14 14.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 14:06:26 00:34:26 18 18.00 0.9367 00:32:15 31 31.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 14:07:21 00:35:21 19 19.00 0.8898 00:31:27 17 17.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 14:07:24 00:35:24 20 20.00 0.9209 00:32:36 36 36.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 14:07:26 00:35:26 21 21.00 0.8753 00:31:01 7 7.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 14:07:35 00:35:35 22 22.00 0.9294 00:33:04 37 37.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 14:07:43 00:35:43 23 23.00 0.8720 00:31:09 13 13.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 14:07:50 00:35:50 24 24.00 0.8875 00:31:48 23 23.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 14:07:55 00:35:55 25 25.00 0.8909 00:32:00 26 26.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 14:07:57 00:35:57 26 26.00 0.8936 00:32:07 29 29.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 14:08:02 00:36:02 27 27.00 0.8950 00:32:15 32 32.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 14:08:08 00:36:08 28 28.00 0.8514 00:30:46 4 4.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 14:08:13 00:36:13 29 29.00 0.9723 00:35:13 40 40.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 14:08:23 00:36:23 30 30.00 0.8868 00:32:16 33 33.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 14:08:24 00:36:24 31 31.00 0.8587 00:31:15 15 15.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 14:08:34 00:36:34 32 32.00 0.8567 00:31:20 16 16.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 14:08:42 00:36:42 33 33.00 0.8675 00:31:50 24 24.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 14:08:44 00:36:44 34 34.00 0.8824 00:32:25 34 34.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) 14:08:50 00:36:50 35 35.00 0.8735 00:32:10 30 30.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 14:08:51 00:36:51 36 36.00 0.8797 00:32:25 35 35.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 14:08:52 00:36:52 37 37.00 0.8695 00:32:03 28 28.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 14:09:46 00:37:46 38 38.00 0.8388 00:31:41 19 19.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 14:10:08 00:38:08 39 39.00 0.8742 00:33:20 38 38.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) 14:13:28 00:41:28 40 40.00 0.8209 00:34:02 39 39.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 27, 2016 14:33:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2898 Navy Sailing RIck Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC (ACT) 15:01:50 00:28:50 1 1.00 0.9761 00:28:09 6 6.00
2871 Ridgididge Paul Ridgway & Bronwyn Ridgway SYC (VIC) 15:02:09 00:29:09 2 2.00 0.9932 00:28:57 15 15.00
2770 Trouble Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford RPEYC (NSW) 15:02:25 00:29:25 3 3.00 0.9568 00:28:09 7 7.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC (NSW) 15:02:56 00:29:56 4 4.00 0.9863 00:29:31 26 26.00
2911 Another Roady Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies BSC (NSW) 15:02:59 00:29:59 5 5.00 0.9521 00:28:33 11 11.00
2847 SLAM DUNC Paul Robertson & Jack Corthals PMSC (NSW) 15:03:04 00:30:04 6 6.00 0.9267 00:27:52 3 3.00
2874 RATz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 15:03:07 00:30:07 7 7.00 0.9564 00:28:48 14 14.00
2942 Positively Undecided Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 15:03:10 00:30:10 8 8.00 0.9720 00:29:19 22 22.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC (NSW) 15:03:18 00:30:18 9 9.00 0.9419 00:28:32 10 10.00
2349 like lightning chris johnson & matt GRSC (NSW) 15:03:58 00:30:58 10 10.00 0.8923 00:27:38 2 2.00
2947 Prime Suspect Anton Lynar & Vicki Lynar DAC (NSW) 15:04:21 00:31:21 11 11.00 0.9174 00:28:46 13 13.00
2903 Vivace Bradley Stephens & Jennifer Overton BSC (NSW) 15:04:24 00:31:24 12 12.00 0.9561 00:30:01 34 34.00
2853 2SheepStations Bernie Streater & Sarah Streater GRSC (NSW) 15:04:26 00:31:26 13 13.00 0.9462 00:29:45 31 31.00
1967 Army Sailing Darryl Stone & Treseder ADFSA (ACT) 15:04:28 00:31:28 14 14.00 0.9328 00:29:21 23 23.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 15:04:31 00:31:31 15 15.00 0.9348 00:29:28 25 25.00
2484 Navy Sailing Simon Brown & Magyar ADFSA (ACT) 15:04:35 00:31:35 16 16.00 0.8849 00:27:57 4 4.00
2914 Lizard David Hart & Jackie Morison SPASC (NSW) 15:04:38 00:31:38 17 17.00 0.9168 00:29:00 16 16.00
2907 Ruby Andrew Finney & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 15:04:41 00:31:41 18 18.00 0.8620 00:27:19 1 1.00
2888 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 15:04:44 00:31:44 19 19.00 0.9237 00:29:19 21 21.00
2902 Eagle Eye Noel Borel & Els Leenaars GRSG (NSW) 15:04:46 00:31:46 20 20.00 0.8877 00:28:12 8 8.00
2345 1 to get ready John Campbell & Ryan Nobbs DPSS (QLD) 15:04:54 00:31:54 21 21.00 0.9304 00:29:41 30 30.00
2114 BLEWN BRUCE HILLEARD & TINA HILLEARD GRSC (NSW) 15:04:57 00:31:57 22 22.00 0.9149 00:29:14 19 19.00
2948 Blurred Lines Tara Wilson & Shane Guanaria CYCA (NSW) 15:05:08 00:32:08 23 23.00 0.9760 00:31:22 37 37.00
2493 Force Five Ross Hyde-Smith & Madison Hyde-Smith BSC (NSW) 15:05:16 00:32:16 24 24.00 0.8677 00:28:00 5 5.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Kerry Fyfe NSC (NSW) 15:05:21 00:32:21 25 25.00 0.8881 00:28:44 12 12.00
761 Madman Sean Mullin & Jenny Sorensen DAC (NSW) 15:05:47 00:32:47 26 26.00 0.8893 00:29:09 18 18.00
1901 Bubbles Helen Impey & Tristan Butterworth WSC (NSW) 15:05:52 00:32:52 27 27.00 0.8836 00:29:02 17 17.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Kim Chuah WSC (NSW) 15:05:59 00:32:59 28 28.00 0.8591 00:28:20 9 9.00
2763 More Edge John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 15:06:04 00:33:04 29 29.00 0.9095 00:30:04 35 35.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC (NSW) 15:06:10 00:33:10 30 30.00 0.8932 00:29:37 29 29.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Robyn Brown BSC (NSW) 15:06:20 00:33:20 31 31.00 0.8792 00:29:18 20 20.00
1846 Cool Runnings Super Speed Michael Eaton & Kelson Eaton DPSS (QLD) 15:06:38 00:33:38 32 32.00 0.8798 00:29:35 28 28.00
2906 The Claw Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield GRSC (NSW) 15:06:54 00:33:54 33 33.00 0.8676 00:29:25 24 24.00
1855 Blowme Adam walsh & Bethany lawson DPSS (QLD) 15:07:02 00:34:02 34 34.00 0.8772 00:29:51 32 32.00
2545 Air Force sailing John Force & Jeffrey Newton ADFSA (ACT) 15:07:15 00:34:15 35 35.00 0.8735 00:29:55 33 33.00
1878 Tranquil Shaw's Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC (NSW) 15:07:30 00:34:30 36 36.00 0.8565 00:29:33 27 27.00
2482 Navy Sailing Watkins & Hume ADFSA (ACT) 15:09:48 00:36:48 37 37.00 0.8395 00:30:54 36 36.00
2085 LunaSea Kristi Ruus & Yasmin Ghani WSC (NSW) 15:14:01 00:41:01 38 38.00 0.8750 00:35:53 38 38.00
2011 SPITFIRE BRETT ANDERSEN & VANESSA ANDERSEN WSC (NSW) DNF 43.00 DNF 43.00
2619 Gallah () DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman Somerton YC (SA) DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00
1913 Petrel Mark Gauci & Natalie Gauci BYRA (NSW) DNC 43.00 DNC 43.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login