ScoreIT

Events > 2016-17 VS 15 Foot Skiff Australian Titles - unofficial results > VS 15 Foot Skiff

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
2230 Raptor
VS TASC Joseph Ferguson Mitch / Kye
2231 Measurement Solutions
VS HKSC Jock Davis Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh
2232 Purple Haze
VS HKSC Alexander Stewart Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend
2234 Meeks Real Estate
VS TASC Michael Turton Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent
2235 Black Diamond
VS GSC Robert Baker Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright
VS TASC Col Gillespie Adam Kelly / Janine Turton
2241 Incognito
VS HKSC Andrew Fahey Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt
2242 Firestorm
VS TASC John Hodda Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston

Total boats: 8

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
7-Jan
Race 2
8-Jan
Race 3
8-Jan
Race 4
9-Jan
Race 5
9-Jan
Race 6
12-Jan
Race 7
12-Jan
Race 8
12-Jan
Race 9
13-Jan
Race 10
13-Jan
Race 11
13-Jan
Drop Total
1 2242
Firestorm
VS
John Hodda
Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston
TASC
3 1 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 0 18
2 2236
Troy Botting Shipwright
VS
Col Gillespie
Adam Kelly / Janine Turton
TASC
DNF
(9.00)
3 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 2 3 0 29
3 2235
Black Diamond
VS
Robert Baker
Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam
GSC
2 4 4 3 4 2 5 4 4 3 4 0 39
4 2234
Meeks Real Estate
VS
Michael Turton
Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent
TASC
6 2 3 4 3 3 2 3 3 OCS
(9.00)
2 0 40
5 2241
Incognito
VS
Andrew Fahey
Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt
HKSC
4 7 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 OCS
(9.00)
5 0 65
6 2230
Raptor
VS
Joseph Ferguson
Mitch / Kye
TASC
5 6 5 5 6 5 4 5 DNF
(9.00)
DNS
(9.00)
DNS
(9.00)
0 68
7 2232
Purple Haze
VS
Alexander Stewart
Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend
HKSC
1 5 7 DNF
(9.00)
8 7 8 8 DNF
(9.00)
4 6 0 72
8 2231
Measurement Solutions
VS
Jock Davis
Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh
HKSC
DNF
(9.00)
DNF
(9.00)
DNF
(9.00)
7 7 8 7 7 6 DNF
(9.00)
DNS
(9.00)
0 87

Number of races completed: 11 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Jan 7, 2017 15:11:00
Race Comments: Invitation Race for the Sid Peare Memorial Trophy. NE Course, 16-20 knots, incoming tide. Handicap start.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 15:58:00 00:47:00 1 1.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 16:07:54 00:56:54 2 2.00
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 16:08:53 00:57:53 3 3.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 16:13:18 01:02:18 4 4.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 16:13:19 01:02:19 5 5.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 16:14:20 01:03:20 6 6.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () DNF 9.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () DNF 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 8, 2017 14:21:00
Race Comments: Course 1; NE 18-22 knots; incoming tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 14:52:05 00:31:05 1 1.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 14:52:48 00:31:48 2 2.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 14:54:17 00:33:17 3 3.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 14:57:41 00:36:41 4 4.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 14:59:47 00:38:47 5 5.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 15:01:18 00:40:18 6 6.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 15:06:47 00:45:47 7 7.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () DNF 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 8, 2017 15:14:00
Race Comments: Course 2; NE 15-18 knots; incoming tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 15:59:52 00:45:52 1 1.00
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 16:00:09 00:46:09 2 2.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 16:00:13 00:46:13 3 3.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 16:03:09 00:49:09 4 4.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 16:05:32 00:51:32 5 5.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 16:10:55 00:56:55 6 6.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 16:22:55 01:08:55 7 7.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () DNF 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Mon Jan 9, 2017 14:16:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 15:01:39 00:45:39 1 1.00
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 15:03:44 00:47:44 2 2.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 15:04:57 00:48:57 3 3.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 15:05:37 00:49:37 4 4.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 15:11:51 00:55:51 5 5.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 15:14:23 00:58:23 6 6.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () 15:16:13 01:00:13 7 7.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () DNF 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Mon Jan 9, 2017 15:52:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 16:29:46 00:37:46 1 1.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 16:31:08 00:39:08 2 2.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 16:32:39 00:40:39 3 3.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 16:35:43 00:43:43 4 4.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 16:35:55 00:43:55 5 5.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 16:37:10 00:45:10 6 6.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () 16:43:29 00:51:29 7 7.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 16:49:02 00:57:02 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 12, 2017 13:31:00
Race Comments: NE 6-10 knots; outgoing tide;

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 14:07:58 00:36:58 1 1.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 14:09:39 00:38:39 2 2.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 14:10:00 00:39:00 3 3.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 14:10:08 00:39:08 4 4.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 14:12:33 00:41:33 5 5.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 14:18:48 00:47:48 6 6.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 14:19:32 00:48:32 7 7.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () 14:22:49 00:51:49 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 12, 2017 14:59:00
Race Comments: NE course; 8-10 knots; outgoing tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 15:35:48 00:36:48 1 1.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 15:36:13 00:37:13 2 2.00
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 15:36:33 00:37:33 3 3.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 15:39:37 00:40:37 4 4.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 15:41:10 00:42:10 5 5.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 15:45:27 00:46:27 6 6.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () 15:47:19 00:48:19 7 7.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 15:50:47 00:51:47 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 12, 2017 16:04:00
Race Comments: NE course; 6-10 knots; incoming tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 16:59:34 00:55:34 1 1.00
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 17:00:26 00:56:26 2 2.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 17:01:34 00:57:34 3 3.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 17:06:23 01:02:23 4 4.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () 17:08:06 01:04:06 5 5.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 17:18:24 01:14:24 6 6.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () 17:18:50 01:14:50 7 7.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 17:25:21 01:21:21 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 13, 2017 13:27:00
Race Comments: NE course 15-18 knots; run out tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 13:57:43 00:30:43 1 1.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 13:59:04 00:32:04 2 2.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 13:59:13 00:32:13 3 3.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 14:00:46 00:33:46 4 4.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 14:01:31 00:34:31 5 5.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () 14:10:44 00:43:44 6 6.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () DNF 9.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () DNF 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 13, 2017 14:23:00
Race Comments: NE course 18-22 knots; runout tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 15:02:18 00:39:18 1 1.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 15:03:43 00:40:43 2 2.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 15:05:16 00:42:16 3 3.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 15:12:56 00:49:56 4 4.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () DNF 9.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () OCS 9.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () OCS 9.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () DNS 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 13, 2017 15:21:00
Race Comments: NE course; 15-20 knots; outgoing tide.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS John Hodda & Dale Jacobson / Lyndsay Auston TASC () 15:51:12 00:30:12 1 1.00
2234 Meeks Real Estate VS Michael Turton & Robbie Turton / Mark Nugent TASC () 15:52:37 00:31:37 2 2.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS Col Gillespie & Adam Kelly / Janine Turton TASC () 15:53:48 00:32:48 3 3.00
2235 Black Diamond VS Robert Baker & Hayden Baker / Riley / Adam GSC () 15:54:46 00:33:46 4 4.00
2241 Incognito VS Andrew Fahey & Greg Lowe / Chris Wyatt HKSC () 15:56:57 00:35:57 5 5.00
2232 Purple Haze VS Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner / Rob Townsend HKSC () 16:04:39 00:43:39 6 6.00
2230 Raptor VS Joseph Ferguson & Mitch / Kye TASC () DNS 9.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS Jock Davis & Peter Davis / Nicola Nyngh HKSC () DNS 9.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login