ScoreIT

Events > SBSC 2016/17 Season Race Results > Division 4

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
W.AG.PACER Gibson
Pacer Alex Glauerdt Devi Van Eyken 127.50
W.AG.PACER Kennedy
Pacer Annie Guest Theo Guest 127.50
W.BL.NS14 Spirit
NS14 Bethany Lawson Steve Fletcher 108.00
W.EC.HERON sCarey
Heron Elizabeth Carey Chris Carey 145.00
W.KC.HERON Little Miss Magic
Heron Kate Carey / Justin Carey Mollie Carey 145.00
W.KP.PACER Beecham
Pacer Kate Palmer Ross Orchard 127.50
W.LJ.NS14 Liquid Eruption
NS14 Lucinda Jones Adam Humphries 108.00
W.LK.HERON Semper
Heron Lucy Klose Eve Timmins 145.00
W.MC.HERON Little Miss Magic
Heron Mollie Carey Justin Carey 145.00
W.MN.NS14 Bohica
NS14 Megan Nobbs Nev Murray 108.00
W.MP.HERON Ari Ri
Heron Mary-Ann Pattison James Taylor 145.00
W.SA.LASER Boom Splash Opera
Laser Sue James Adams 118.50
W.SB.LASER Epinephrine
Laser Sue Bailey 118.50
W.SD.Laser Piping Hot
Laser Stephanie Duggan 114.00

Total boats: 14

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
4-Feb
Race 2
11-Feb
Race 3
25-Feb
Drop Total
1 W.KC.HERON
Little Miss Magic
Kate Carey / Justin Carey
Mollie Carey
1 1 DNC
(15.00)
15 2
2 W.EC.HERON
sCarey
Elizabeth Carey
Chris Carey
3 DNC
(15.00)
1 15 4
3 W.BL.NS14
Spirit
Bethany Lawson
Steve Fletcher
2 DNS
(11.00)
2 11 4
4 W.AG.PACER
Gibson
Alex Glauerdt
Devi Van Eyken
4 2 3 4 5
5 W.AG.PACER
Kennedy
Annie Guest
Theo Guest
DNC
(15.00)
6 6 15 12
6 W.LK.HERON
Semper
Lucy Klose
Eve Timmins
DNF
(12.00)
5 DNF
(8.00)
12 13
7 W.SA.LASER
Boom Splash Opera
Sue James Adams
6 DNS
(11.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 17
8 W.MN.NS14
Bohica
Megan Nobbs
Nev Murray
DNC
(15.00)
3 DNC
(15.00)
15 18
9 W.MP.HERON
Ari Ri
Mary-Ann Pattison
James Taylor
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
4 15 19
10 W.SD.Laser
Piping Hot
Stephanie Duggan
DNC
(15.00)
4 DNC
(15.00)
15 19
11 W.MC.HERON
Little Miss Magic
Mollie Carey
Justin Carey
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
5 15 20
12 W.SB.LASER
Epinephrine
Sue Bailey
5 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 20
13 W.KP.PACER
Beecham
Kate Palmer
Ross Orchard
7 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 22
14 W.LJ.NS14
Liquid Eruption
Lucinda Jones
Adam Humphries
DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 27

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
4-Feb
Race 2
11-Feb
Race 3
25-Feb
Drop Total
1 W.KC.HERON
Little Miss Magic
Kate Carey / Justin Carey
Mollie Carey

1 1 DNC
(15.00)
15 2
2 W.BL.NS14
Spirit
Bethany Lawson
Steve Fletcher

2 DNS
(9.00)
1 9 3
3 W.EC.HERON
sCarey
Elizabeth Carey
Chris Carey

3 DNC
(15.00)
4 15 7
4 W.AG.PACER
Gibson
Alex Glauerdt
Devi Van Eyken

4 3 5 5 7
5 W.AG.PACER
Kennedy
Annie Guest
Theo Guest

DNC
(15.00)
6 6 15 12
6 W.LK.HERON
Semper
Lucy Klose
Eve Timmins

DNF
(10.00)
5 DNF
(8.00)
10 13
7 W.SA.LASER
Boom Splash Opera
Sue James Adams

6 DNS
(9.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 15
8 W.MP.HERON
Ari Ri
Mary-Ann Pattison
James Taylor

DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
2 15 17
9 W.MN.NS14
Bohica
Megan Nobbs
Nev Murray

DNC
(15.00)
2 DNC
(15.00)
15 17
10 W.MC.HERON
Little Miss Magic
Mollie Carey
Justin Carey

DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
3 15 18
11 W.SD.Laser
Piping Hot
Stephanie Duggan

DNC
(15.00)
4 DNC
(15.00)
15 19
12 W.SB.LASER
Epinephrine
Sue Bailey

5 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 20
13 W.KP.PACER
Beecham
Kate Palmer
Ross Orchard

7 DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 22
14 W.LJ.NS14
Liquid Eruption
Lucinda Jones
Adam Humphries

DNF
(10.00)
DNC
(15.00)
DNC
(15.00)
15 25

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 4, 2017 15:05:35
Race Comments: Race 1 Women's Championship

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
W.KC.HERON Little Miss Magic Heron Kate Carey / Justin Carey & Mollie Carey () 15:57:29 00:51:54 145.00 00:35:48 1 1.00 1.0000 00:35:48 1 1.00
W.BL.NS14 Spirit NS14 Bethany Lawson & Steve Fletcher () 15:47:27 00:41:52 108.00 00:38:46 2 2.00 1.0000 00:38:46 2 2.00
W.EC.HERON sCarey Heron Elizabeth Carey & Chris Carey () 16:04:22 00:58:47 145.00 00:40:32 3 3.00 1.0000 00:40:32 3 3.00
W.AG.PACER Gibson Pacer Alex Glauerdt & Devi Van Eyken () 15:58:38 00:53:03 127.50 00:41:36 4 4.00 1.0000 00:41:36 4 4.00
W.SB.LASER Epinephrine Laser Sue Bailey () 15:55:20 00:49:45 118.50 00:41:59 5 5.00 1.0000 00:41:59 5 5.00
W.SA.LASER Boom Splash Opera Laser Sue James Adams () 15:56:42 00:51:07 118.50 00:43:08 6 6.00 1.0000 00:43:08 6 6.00
W.KP.PACER Beecham Pacer Kate Palmer & Ross Orchard () 16:15:25 01:09:50 127.50 00:54:46 7 7.00 1.0000 00:54:46 7 7.00
W.LK.HERON Semper Heron Lucy Klose & Eve Timmins () 145.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 12.00
W.LJ.NS14 Liquid Eruption NS14 Lucinda Jones & Adam Humphries () 108.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 12.00
W.AG.PACER Kennedy Pacer Annie Guest & Theo Guest () 127.50 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.MN.NS14 Bohica NS14 Megan Nobbs & Nev Murray () 108.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.SD.Laser Piping Hot Laser Stephanie Duggan () 114.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.MC.HERON Little Miss Magic Heron Mollie Carey & Justin Carey () 145.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.MP.HERON Ari Ri Heron Mary-Ann Pattison & James Taylor () 145.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 11, 2017 15:05:45
Race Comments: Women's Championship Heat 2

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
W.KC.HERON Little Miss Magic Heron Kate Carey / Justin Carey & Mollie Carey () 15:46:08 00:40:23 145.00 00:27:51 1 1.00 0.9034 00:25:10 1 1.00
W.MN.NS14 Bohica NS14 Megan Nobbs & Nev Murray () 15:37:26 00:31:41 108.00 00:29:20 2 2.00 1.0000 00:29:20 3 3.00
W.AG.PACER Gibson Pacer Alex Glauerdt & Devi Van Eyken () 15:46:42 00:40:57 127.50 00:32:07 3 3.00 0.8946 00:28:44 2 2.00
W.SD.Laser Piping Hot Laser Stephanie Duggan () 15:42:26 00:36:41 114.00 00:32:11 4 4.00 1.0000 00:32:11 4 4.00
W.LK.HERON Semper Heron Lucy Klose & Eve Timmins () 15:59:28 00:53:43 145.00 00:37:03 5 5.00 1.0000 00:37:03 5 5.00
W.AG.PACER Kennedy Pacer Annie Guest & Theo Guest () 16:00:45 00:55:00 127.50 00:43:08 6 6.00 1.0000 00:43:08 6 6.00
W.SA.LASER Boom Splash Opera Laser Sue James Adams () 118.50 DNS 9.00 DNS 11.00
W.BL.NS14 Spirit NS14 Bethany Lawson & Steve Fletcher () 108.00 DNS 9.00 DNS 11.00
W.MC.HERON Little Miss Magic Heron Mollie Carey & Justin Carey () 145.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.LJ.NS14 Liquid Eruption NS14 Lucinda Jones & Adam Humphries () 108.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.KP.PACER Beecham Pacer Kate Palmer & Ross Orchard () 127.50 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.SB.LASER Epinephrine Laser Sue Bailey () 118.50 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.EC.HERON sCarey Heron Elizabeth Carey & Chris Carey () 145.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.MP.HERON Ari Ri Heron Mary-Ann Pattison & James Taylor () 145.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:17:47
Race Comments: Women's Championship Heat 3

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
W.BL.NS14 Spirit NS14 Bethany Lawson & Steve Fletcher () 15:57:58 00:40:11 108.00 00:37:12 1 1.00 1.0000 00:37:12 2 2.00
W.MP.HERON Ari Ri Heron Mary-Ann Pattison & James Taylor () 16:14:56 00:57:09 145.00 00:39:25 2 2.00 1.0000 00:39:25 4 4.00
W.MC.HERON Little Miss Magic Heron Mollie Carey & Justin Carey () 16:15:25 00:57:38 145.00 00:39:45 3 3.00 1.0000 00:39:45 5 5.00
W.EC.HERON sCarey Heron Elizabeth Carey & Chris Carey () 16:15:27 00:57:40 145.00 00:39:46 4 4.00 0.8561 00:34:03 1 1.00
W.AG.PACER Gibson Pacer Alex Glauerdt & Devi Van Eyken () 16:16:29 00:58:42 127.50 00:46:02 5 5.00 0.8543 00:39:20 3 3.00
W.AG.PACER Kennedy Pacer Annie Guest & Theo Guest () 16:38:36 01:20:49 127.50 01:03:23 6 6.00 0.7881 00:49:57 6 6.00
W.LK.HERON Semper Heron Lucy Klose & Eve Timmins () 145.00 DNF 8.00 DNF 8.00
W.LJ.NS14 Liquid Eruption NS14 Lucinda Jones & Adam Humphries () 108.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.KP.PACER Beecham Pacer Kate Palmer & Ross Orchard () 127.50 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.MN.NS14 Bohica NS14 Megan Nobbs & Nev Murray () 108.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.KC.HERON Little Miss Magic Heron Kate Carey / Justin Carey & Mollie Carey () 145.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.SA.LASER Boom Splash Opera Laser Sue James Adams () 118.50 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.SB.LASER Epinephrine Laser Sue Bailey () 118.50 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00
W.SD.Laser Piping Hot Laser Stephanie Duggan () 114.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login