ScoreIT

Events > 2017 SA Optimist Frostbite > Optimist Intermediate

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1083 Sea Serpent
Intermediate Fleet Adelaide Sailing Club SA John Napier
1097 Serendipity
Green Fleet RGYC VIC Jorja Mahoney
1217 Star Strike
Intermediate Fleet BSYC SA Lilly Witty
1250 Green Dragon
Intermediate Fleet Adelaide Sailing Club SA Matt Bigham
1381 The Nosebleed Section
Intermediate Fleet Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club SA Will Dallisson
1445 Here comes trouble
Green Fleet BSYC SA Dante Schnaars
1461 Starboard Wars
Intermediate Fleet BSYC SA Joshua Webb
1522 Thunder
Fraser Baker
1726 1726
Amelia
1727 Crackerjack
Intermediate Fleet BSYC SA Jack Penter
1746 Calypso
Intermediate Fleet BSYC SA Charlie Piro
1754 Hot Shots 2
Green Fleet LBSC SA Zane Chaplin
330 the sea monster
Intermediate Fleet Brighton Seacliff SA Nellie Knight
355 Toughen Up
Intermediate Fleet Pt Vincent Sailing Club SA Scott Horn
397 Raider
Intermediate Fleet Goolwa Aquatic Club SA Jake Steele
653 Flash
Intermediate Fleet LBSC SA Murphy Cowen
722 Lukatic
Intermediate Fleet PVSC SA Luke Horn

Total boats: 17

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
10-Jun
Race 2
10-Jun
Race 3
10-Jun
Race 4
10-Jun
Race 5
10-Jun
Race 6
11-Jun
Race 7
11-Jun
Race 8
11-Jun
Race 9
11-Jun
Race 10
11-Jun
Drop Total
1 1746
Calypso
Intermediate Fleet
Charlie Piro
BSYC
SA
4 4 6 3 3 8 9 2 1 9 18 31
2 397
Raider
Intermediate Fleet
Jake Steele
Goolwa Aquatic Club
SA
2 8 1 4 2 1 7 11 15 11 26 36
3 1381
The Nosebleed Section
Intermediate Fleet
Will Dallisson
Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club
SA
1 1 11 11 9 14 2 9 3 1 25 37
4 1754
Hot Shots 2
Green Fleet
Zane Chaplin
LBSC
SA
8 7 8 2 7 3 1 1 9 13 22 37
5 1522
Thunder
Fraser Baker

13 2 7 5 5 5 5 13 8 2 26 39
6 653
Flash
Intermediate Fleet
Murphy Cowen
LBSC
SA
5 3 2 7 8 6 6 10 4 6 18 39
7 722
Lukatic
Intermediate Fleet
Luke Horn
PVSC
SA
12 12 3 6 4 4 3 3 6 10 24 39
8 355
Toughen Up
Intermediate Fleet
Scott Horn
Pt Vincent Sailing Club
SA
11 5 4 1 1 15 10 5 12 7 27 44
9 1727
Crackerjack
Intermediate Fleet
Jack Penter
BSYC
SA
3 6 10 13 13 2 13 6 16 8 29 61
10 1217
Star Strike
Intermediate Fleet
Lilly Witty
BSYC
SA
6 14 5 9 12 16 8 12 10 4 30 66
11 1250
Green Dragon
Intermediate Fleet
Matt Bigham
Adelaide Sailing Club
SA
15 15 14 10 10 12 16 7 2 3 31 73
12 1461
Starboard Wars
Intermediate Fleet
Joshua Webb
BSYC
SA
10 10 13 15 14 7 14 DNF
(18.00)
5 5 33 78
13 1097
Serendipity
Green Fleet
Jorja Mahoney
RGYC
VIC
7 11 9 8 6 11 15 14 13 15 30 79
14 1083
Sea Serpent
Intermediate Fleet
John Napier
Adelaide Sailing Club
SA
14 9 15 12 11 9 11 8 14 16 31 88
15 1726
1726
Amelia

DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
13 12 4 11 14 36 108
16 330
the sea monster
Intermediate Fleet
Nellie Knight
Brighton Seacliff
SA
9 13 12 14 15 DNC
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
36 117
17 1445
Here comes trouble
Green Fleet
Dante Schnaars
BSYC
SA
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
DNS
(18.00)
1 6 10 4 15 7 12 36 134

Number of races completed: 10 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Jun 10, 2017 11:42:38
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 1 1.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 2 2.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 3 3.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 4 4.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 5 5.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 6 6.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 7 7.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 8 8.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) 9 9.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 10 10.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 11 11.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 12 12.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 13 13.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
1726 Rowdy Intermediate Fleet Amelia Penter BSYC (SA) DNS 18.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) DNS 18.00
1726 1726 Amelia () DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Jun 10, 2017 13:51:22
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 1 1.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 2 2.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 3 3.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 4 4.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 5 5.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 6 6.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 7 7.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 8 8.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 9 9.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 10 10.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 11 11.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 12 12.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) 13 13.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 14 14.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) DNS 18.00
1726 1726 Amelia () DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Jun 10, 2017 13:51:50
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 1 1.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 3 3.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 4 4.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 6 6.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 7 7.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 8 8.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 9 9.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 10 10.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 11 11.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) 12 12.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 13 13.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) DNS 18.00
1726 1726 Amelia () DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Jun 10, 2017 14:51:54
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 1 1.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 2 2.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 3 3.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 4 4.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 5 5.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 6 6.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 7 7.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 8 8.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 9 9.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 10 10.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 11 11.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 12 12.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 13 13.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) 14 14.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 15 15.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) DNS 18.00
1726 1726 Amelia () DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Jun 10, 2017 15:22:03
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 1 1.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 2 2.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 3 3.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 4 4.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 5 5.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 6 6.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 7 7.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 8 8.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 9 9.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 10 10.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 11 11.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 12 12.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 13 13.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 14 14.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) 15 15.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) DNS 18.00
1726 1726 Amelia () DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:29:39
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 1 1.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 2 2.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 3 3.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 4 4.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 5 5.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 6 6.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 7 7.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 8 8.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 9 9.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 10 10.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 11 11.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 12 12.00
1726 1726 Amelia () 13 13.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 14 14.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 15 15.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 16 16.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) DNC 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:48:42
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 2 2.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 3 3.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 4 4.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 5 5.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 6 6.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 7 7.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 8 8.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 9 9.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 10 10.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 11 11.00
1726 1726 Amelia () 12 12.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 13 13.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 14 14.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 15 15.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 16 16.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 11, 2017 11:32:01
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 1 1.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 2 2.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 3 3.00
1726 1726 Amelia () 4 4.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 5 5.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 6 6.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 7 7.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 8 8.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 9 9.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 10 10.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 11 11.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 12 12.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 13 13.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 14 14.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 15 15.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) DNF 18.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 11, 2017 11:32:21
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 1 1.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 2 2.00
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 3 3.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 4 4.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 6 6.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 7 7.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 8 8.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 9 9.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 10 10.00
1726 1726 Amelia () 11 11.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 12 12.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 13 13.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 14 14.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 15 15.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 16 16.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Jun 11, 2017 14:00:29
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1381 The Nosebleed Section Intermediate Fleet Will Dallisson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club (SA) 1 1.00
1522 Thunder Fraser Baker () 2 2.00
1250 Green Dragon Intermediate Fleet Matt Bigham Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 3 3.00
1217 Star Strike Intermediate Fleet Lilly Witty BSYC (SA) 4 4.00
1461 Starboard Wars Intermediate Fleet Joshua Webb BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
653 Flash Intermediate Fleet Murphy Cowen LBSC (SA) 6 6.00
355 Toughen Up Intermediate Fleet Scott Horn Pt Vincent Sailing Club (SA) 7 7.00
1727 Crackerjack Intermediate Fleet Jack Penter BSYC (SA) 8 8.00
1746 Calypso Intermediate Fleet Charlie Piro BSYC (SA) 9 9.00
722 Lukatic Intermediate Fleet Luke Horn PVSC (SA) 10 10.00
397 Raider Intermediate Fleet Jake Steele Goolwa Aquatic Club (SA) 11 11.00
1445 Here comes trouble Green Fleet Dante Schnaars BSYC (SA) 12 12.00
1754 Hot Shots 2 Green Fleet Zane Chaplin LBSC (SA) 13 13.00
1726 1726 Amelia () 14 14.00
1097 Serendipity Green Fleet Jorja Mahoney RGYC (VIC) 15 15.00
1083 Sea Serpent Intermediate Fleet John Napier Adelaide Sailing Club (SA) 16 16.00
330 the sea monster Intermediate Fleet Nellie Knight Brighton Seacliff (SA) DNS 18.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login