ScoreIT

Events > 2013 NSW Tasar State Championship > Tasar

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1901 Bubbles
Tasar WSC NSW Helen Impey Max Hayman
1912 Cruz'n
Tasar GRSC NSW Mark Hooper Patrick Hooper
1974 Red Star
Tasar M PMSC NSW Peter Fitzroy Kelly Miller
2081 Scrappy
Tasar M16SSC NSW Dan Bromelow Mark Bromelow
2085 LunaSea
Tasar WSC NSW Kristi Ruus-Atkinson Alison Johnson
2114 BLEW-N'
Tasar GRSC NSW Bruce Hilleard Kate Hilleard
2119 Tasared
Tasar M DAC NSW Richard Stewart Gavin Brown
2121 Aqua Dazzle
Tasar GM KBSC NSW Bruce Litchfield Sharon Litchfield
2139 String Theory
Tasar M KBSC NSW John Haines Lachlan Steel
2185 Double Trouble
Tasar CYC ACT Sean Ahern Alex Barbaro
2237 DODGY ELEMENT
Tasar CYC ACT Andrew Foulkes Stephanie Foulkes
2349 Like Lightning
Tasar GRSC NSW Chris Johnson Todd Finney
2475 That'll Do Donkey
Tasar CYC ACT George McGuire Liam McGuire
2482 Sea Dags
Tasar RANSA NSW Chris Darby Darryl Bentley
2484 RAAF
Tasar B16ftSC NSW Graham Baxendale Alice Clayfield
2567 Sea Ferret
Tasar WSC NSW Hannah Nattrass Harry Bethwaite
2588 What a Pearler
Tasar GRSC NSW Andrew Finney Yanni Shaw
2603 RATZ
Tasar GM GRSC NSW Gary Ratcliffe Robyn Ratcliffe
2665 Decadence
Tasar RMYCT NSW Megan Darby Chris Evans
2710 Chukkel
Tasar M JBSC NSW Robert Douglass Nicole Douglass
2714 Magic Pye
Tasar GM RMYC NSW Peter Wilson Gillian Wilson
2727 White Wash
Tasar BSC NSW Stephen Nash Greg Chaseling
2734 Something Cool
Tasar M NSC NSW Malcolm Handel Duncan Handel
2763 More Edge
Tasar BSC NSW John Balass Heather Forton
2769 The Antz Pantz
Tasar SGM RGYC VIC Tony Creak Julie Creak
2770 Trouble
Tasar GM WSC NSW Michael Quirk Marise Hannaford
2819 Fire Fly
Tasar M BSC NSW Derek Hardwen Kelly Saltman
2830 Oogy Wawa
Tasar SYC SA Stuart Templeton Nicole Kidman
2841 NB Sailsports
Tasar WSC NSW Jakub Jankowski Matteo Zuppini
2847 Slam Dunc
Tasar SGM BSC NSW Duncan Robertson Lorraine Madden
2853 2Sheepstations
Tasar GRSC NSW Bernard Streater John Cull
2858 Doppio
Tasar BRYC VIC Peter Hackett Chris Dance
2878 Evolution
Tasar NYC WA Craig Hughes Baily Hughes
2883 SMAC
Tasar GM SYC VIC Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne
2885 Serendipity
Tasar NSC NSW Hugh Tait Anna Szili
2888 Agamemnon
Tasar GM SPASC NSW Chris Parkinson Clare Woods
2889 Tangaroa
Tasar BSC NSW Leigh Riddell Melinda Rippe
2891 Poms Away
Tasar SYC VIC Peter Ellis Charlotte Birbeck
2898 NAVY SAILING
Tasar RANSA/CYC ACT Rick Longbottom Jacqui Krynda
2902 Eagle Eye
Tasar M RMYC NSW Noel Borel Candice Cushway
2903 Vivace
Tasar GM WSC NSW Brad Stephens Jennifer Overton
2906 Boogie Woogie
Tasar WSC NSW Ben Walker Catherine Walker
2911 Another Roady
Tasar GM GFS NSW Peter Davies Pia Lehtonen-Davies
2919 The Rum Rebellion
Tasar BSC NSW Shane Guanaria Gretel Ramsey
900 Flembouyant
Tasar M PMSC NSW Paul Roberston Jack Corthalds

Total boats: 45

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Mar
Race 2
29-Mar
Race 3
29-Mar
Race 4
30-Mar
Race 5
30-Mar
Race 6
30-Mar
Race 7
31-Mar
Race 8
31-Mar
Race 9
31-Mar
Drop Total
1 2567
Sea Ferret
Tasar
Hannah Nattrass
Harry Bethwaite
WSC 34 2 34 2 22 9 1 2 21 68 59
2 1974
Red Star
Tasar M
Peter Fitzroy
Kelly Miller
PMSC 25 34 3 16 5 6 22 11 34 68 88
3 2898
NAVY SAILING
Tasar
Rick Longbottom
Jacqui Krynda
RANSA/CYC 38 20 2 5 8 33 3 20 35 73 91
4 2847
Slam Dunc
Tasar SGM
Duncan Robertson
Lorraine Madden
BSC 16 19 22 6 6 12 12 29 25 54 93
5 2121
Aqua Dazzle
Tasar GM
Bruce Litchfield
Sharon Litchfield
KBSC RDG
(38.00)
18 15 8 17 4 14 22 36 74 98
6 2710
Chukkel
Tasar M
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
JBSC 19 8 33 33 2 41 2 25 11 74 100
7 2858
Doppio
Tasar
Peter Hackett
Chris Dance
BRYC 24 6 35 9 39 40 5 16 6 79 101
8 2919
The Rum Rebellion
Tasar
Shane Guanaria
Gretel Ramsey
BSC 37 1 OCS
(46.00)
10 3 42 4 37 10 88 102
9 2484
RAAF
Tasar
Graham Baxendale
Alice Clayfield
B16ftSC 36 12 8 19 35 DNF
(46.00)
7 5 16 82 102
10 2891
Poms Away
Tasar
Peter Ellis
Charlotte Birbeck
SYC 21 24 11 42 20 24 6 13 8 66 103
11 2665
Decadence
Tasar
Megan Darby
Chris Evans
RMYCT 8 13 DNF
(46.00)
11 24 22 24 28 2 74 104
12 2889
Tangaroa
Tasar
Leigh Riddell
Melinda Rippe
BSC 35 22 5 7 31 32 11 15 14 67 105
13 1901
Bubbles
Tasar
Helen Impey
Max Hayman
WSC 30 11 16 12 37 10 33 6 20 70 105
14 2085
LunaSea
Tasar
Kristi Ruus-Atkinson
Alison Johnson
WSC DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
25 3 18 3 8 4 DNF
(46.00)
92 107
15 2714
Magic Pye
Tasar GM
Peter Wilson
Gillian Wilson
RMYC 31 31 4 14 38 36 10 12 5 74 107
16 2819
Fire Fly
Tasar M
Derek Hardwen
Kelly Saltman
BSC 32 23 6 24 21 13 37 1 23 69 111
17 2885
Serendipity
Tasar
Hugh Tait
Anna Szili
NSC 14 7 37 4 29 39 16 34 7 76 111
18 2588
What a Pearler
Tasar
Andrew Finney
Yanni Shaw
GRSC 12 30 19 27 4 11 18 26 22 57 112
19 2349
Like Lightning
Tasar
Chris Johnson
Todd Finney
GRSC 18 10 30 23 13 21 20 17 13 53 112
20 2114
BLEW-N'
Tasar
Bruce Hilleard
Kate Hilleard
GRSC 3 28 27 32 14 23 9 32 9 64 113
21 2727
White Wash
Tasar
Stephen Nash
Greg Chaseling
BSC 26 21 13 29 9 14 13 27 17 56 113
22 2603
RATZ
Tasar GM
Gary Ratcliffe
Robyn Ratcliffe
GRSC 17 39 1 34 7 18 17 38 24 77 118
23 2911
Another Roady
Tasar GM
Peter Davies
Pia Lehtonen-Davies
GFS 13 9 18 40 26 27 7 19 77 119
24 1912
Cruz'n
Tasar
Mark Hooper
Patrick Hooper
GRSC 6 35 17 31 19 16 38 19 18 73 126
25 2237
DODGY ELEMENT
Tasar
Andrew Foulkes
Stephanie Foulkes
CYC 33 17 10 20 11 7 28 41 38 79 126
26 2475
That'll Do Donkey
Tasar
George McGuire
Liam McGuire
CYC 29 14 14 26 25 DNC
(46.00)
25 8 15 75 127
27 2770
Trouble
Tasar GM
Michael Quirk
Marise Hannaford
WSC 28 5 OCS
(46.00)
1 26 30 21 18 DNF
(46.00)
92 129
28 2906
Boogie Woogie
Tasar
Ben Walker
Catherine Walker
WSC 20 15 21 21 15 29 41 14 29 70 135
29 2878
Evolution
Tasar
Craig Hughes
Baily Hughes
NYC 10 27 23 17 41 35 26 21 12 76 136
30 2841
NB Sailsports
Tasar
Jakub Jankowski
Matteo Zuppini
WSC 1 25 OCS
(46.00)
13 12 38 29 30 27 84 137
31 900
Flembouyant
Tasar M
Paul Roberston
Jack Corthalds
PMSC 5 36 18 25 33 31 23 9 26 69 137
32 2081
Scrappy
Tasar
Dan Bromelow
Mark Bromelow
M16SSC 15 9 DNF
(46.00)
35 10 8 32 31 32 81 137
33 2185
Double Trouble
Tasar
Sean Ahern
Alex Barbaro
CYC 27 3 28 40 1 1 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 146
34 2883
SMAC
Tasar GM
Heather Macfarlane
Chris Payne
SYC 23 4 36 37 28 37 15 36 4 74 146
35 2853
2Sheepstations
Tasar
Bernard Streater
John Cull
GRSC DNC
(46.00)
26 7 44 30 15 40 3 30 90 151
36 2734
Something Cool
Tasar M
Malcolm Handel
Duncan Handel
NSC 7 38 12 28 16 5 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 152
37 2903
Vivace
Tasar GM
Brad Stephens
Jennifer Overton
WSC 2 33 26 38 34 28 34 33 3 72 159
38 2830
Oogy Wawa
Tasar
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
SYC 4 29 24 36 43 34 36 39 1 82 164
39 2902
Eagle Eye
Tasar M
Noel Borel
Candice Cushway
RMYC 11 32 20 22 32 17 30 35 37 72 164
40 2763
More Edge
Tasar
John Balass
Heather Forton
BSC 9 16 29 30 36 27 31 23 31 67 165
41 2482
Sea Dags
Tasar
Chris Darby
Darryl Bentley
RANSA 22 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
15 23 20 19 40 39 92 178
42 2769
The Antz Pantz
Tasar SGM
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
RGYC DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
32 39 42 25 39 10 28 92 215
43 2888
Agamemnon
Tasar GM
Chris Parkinson
Clare Woods
SPASC DNF
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
43 27 19 35 24 33 92 227
44 2139
String Theory
Tasar M
John Haines
Lachlan Steel
KBSC DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
45 BFD
(46.00)
2 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 277
45 2119
Tasared
Tasar M
Richard Stewart
Gavin Brown
DAC DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
31 41 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 302

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
29-Mar
Race 2
29-Mar
Race 3
29-Mar
Race 4
30-Mar
Race 5
30-Mar
Race 6
30-Mar
Race 7
31-Mar
Race 8
31-Mar
Race 9
31-Mar
Drop Total
1 2919
The Rum Rebellion
Tasar
Shane Guanaria
Gretel Ramsey
BSC
NSW
12 1 OCS
(46.00)
2 1 1 2 12 1 58 20
2 2710
Chukkel
Tasar M
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
JBSC
NSW
4 4 8 10 2 3 1 3 3 18 20
3 2858
Doppio
Tasar
Peter Hackett
Chris Dance
BRYC
VIC
6 3 7 3 7 2 4 2 2 14 22
4 2883
SMAC
Tasar GM
Heather Macfarlane
Chris Payne
SYC
VIC
3 2 5 13 4 4 6 19 4 32 28
5 2714
Magic Pye
Tasar GM
Peter Wilson
Gillian Wilson
RMYC
NSW
14 9 1 5 12 9 7 4 7 26 42
6 2885
Serendipity
Tasar
Hugh Tait
Anna Szili
NSC
NSW
7 5 18 4 6 7 8 18 6 36 43
7 2891
Poms Away
Tasar
Peter Ellis
Charlotte Birbeck
SYC
VIC
13 7 3 30 10 5 5 7 8 43 45
8 2830
Oogy Wawa
Tasar
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
SYC
SA
1 6 2 11 21 8 17 33 5 54 50
9 2898
NAVY SAILING
Tasar
Rick Longbottom
Jacqui Krynda
RANSA/CYC
ACT
26 17 6 8 5 19 3 1 24 50 59
10 2878
Evolution
Tasar
Craig Hughes
Baily Hughes
NYC
WA
5 8 10 7 23 14 13 13 12 37 68
11 2889
Tangaroa
Tasar
Leigh Riddell
Melinda Rippe
BSC
NSW
18 12 4 6 13 12 11 11 13 31 69
12 2114
BLEW-N'
Tasar
Bruce Hilleard
Kate Hilleard
GRSC
NSW
9 16 16 21 8 6 10 24 11 45 76
13 2903
Vivace
Tasar GM
Brad Stephens
Jennifer Overton
WSC
NSW
2 10 12 23 17 10 25 26 9 51 83
14 2841
NB Sailsports
Tasar
Jakub Jankowski
Matteo Zuppini
WSC
NSW
8 13 OCS
(46.00)
9 3 22 15 21 17 68 86
15 2770
Trouble
Tasar GM
Michael Quirk
Marise Hannaford
WSC
NSW
24 14 OCS
(46.00)
1 11 13 12 16 DNF
(46.00)
92 91
16 2911
Another Roady
Tasar GM
Peter Davies
Pia Lehtonen-Davies
GFS
NSW
15 13 12 29 15 23 5 16 52 98
17 900
Flembouyant
Tasar M
Paul Roberston
Jack Corthalds
PMSC
NSW
10 20 11 15 20 20 16 10 18 40 100
18 2906
Boogie Woogie
Tasar
Ben Walker
Catherine Walker
WSC
NSW
17 15 17 16 9 16 31 17 26 57 107
19 2665
Decadence
Tasar
Megan Darby
Chris Evans
RMYCT
NSW
16 19 DNF
(46.00)
14 16 18 21 28 10 74 114
20 2763
More Edge
Tasar
John Balass
Heather Forton
BSC
NSW
11 11 19 22 26 21 26 25 30 56 135
21 2769
The Antz Pantz
Tasar SGM
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
RGYC
VIC
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
9 20 28 11 29 14 25 92 136
22 2349
Like Lightning
Tasar
Chris Johnson
Todd Finney
GRSC
NSW
20 18 26 25 14 30 24 23 15 56 139
23 2484
RAAF
Tasar
Graham Baxendale
Alice Clayfield
B16ftSC
NSW
31 23 20 26 38 DNF
(46.00)
14 15 19 84 148
24 2567
Sea Ferret
Tasar
Hannah Nattrass
Harry Bethwaite
WSC
NSW
36 25 34 18 35 31 9 9 27 71 153
25 2482
Sea Dags
Tasar
Chris Darby
Darryl Bentley
RANSA
NSW
23 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
19 18 23 18 29 23 92 153
26 2603
RATZ
Tasar GM
Gary Ratcliffe
Robyn Ratcliffe
GRSC
NSW
22 34 14 33 15 25 19 41 28 75 156
27 2727
White Wash
Tasar
Stephen Nash
Greg Chaseling
BSC
NSW
29 27 24 35 24 28 20 34 20 69 172
28 2475
That'll Do Donkey
Tasar
George McGuire
Liam McGuire
CYC
ACT
27 24 21 31 30 DNC
(46.00)
30 22 21 77 175
29 2853
2Sheepstations
Tasar
Bernard Streater
John Cull
GRSC
NSW
DNC
(46.00)
21 15 40 33 24 41 8 35 87 176
30 1912
Cruz'n
Tasar
Mark Hooper
Patrick Hooper
GRSC
NSW
19 31 23 34 27 29 33 30 22 67 181
31 2819
Fire Fly
Tasar M
Derek Hardwen
Kelly Saltman
BSC
NSW
32 29 22 32 32 34 34 6 29 68 182
32 2888
Agamemnon
Tasar GM
Chris Parkinson
Clare Woods
SPASC
NSW
DNF
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
17 19 17 28 27 34 92 188
33 2588
What a Pearler
Tasar
Andrew Finney
Yanni Shaw
GRSC
NSW
25 33 27 36 22 27 27 35 31 71 192
34 2847
Slam Dunc
Tasar SGM
Duncan Robertson
Lorraine Madden
BSC
NSW
30 32 30 24 25 33 22 37 33 70 196
35 1901
Bubbles
Tasar
Helen Impey
Max Hayman
WSC
NSW
34 28 28 29 41 37 40 20 32 81 208
36 2902
Eagle Eye
Tasar M
Noel Borel
Candice Cushway
RMYC
NSW
21 30 25 27 37 32 36 38 37 75 208
37 2237
DODGY ELEMENT
Tasar
Andrew Foulkes
Stephanie Foulkes
CYC
ACT
35 35 29 37 34 35 37 32 14 74 214
38 2081
Scrappy
Tasar
Dan Bromelow
Mark Bromelow
M16SSC
NSW
28 26 DNF
(46.00)
41 31 26 32 39 36 87 218
39 1974
Red Star
Tasar M
Peter Fitzroy
Kelly Miller
PMSC
NSW
37 38 31 39 36 39 39 36 38 78 255
40 2085
LunaSea
Tasar
Kristi Ruus-Atkinson
Alison Johnson
WSC
NSW
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
36 28 42 40 35 31 DNF
(46.00)
92 258
41 2121
Aqua Dazzle
Tasar GM
Bruce Litchfield
Sharon Litchfield
KBSC
NSW
RDG
(38.00)
36 33 38 40 38 38 40 39 80 260
42 2734
Something Cool
Tasar M
Malcolm Handel
Duncan Handel
NSC
NSW
33 37 32 42 39 36 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 265
43 2185
Double Trouble
Tasar
Sean Ahern
Alex Barbaro
CYC
ACT
38 39 37 45 43 42 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 290
44 2119
Tasared
Tasar M
Richard Stewart
Gavin Brown
DAC
NSW
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
35 43 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 308
45 2139
String Theory
Tasar M
John Haines
Lachlan Steel
KBSC
NSW
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
44 BFD
(46.00)
41 DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
92 315

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Fri Mar 29, 2013 13:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 1 1.00 4 4.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 2 2.00 2 2.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 3 3.00 23 23.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 4 4.00 19 19.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 5 5.00 10 10.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 6 6.00 24 24.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 7 7.00 14 14.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 8 8.00 1 1.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 9 9.00 3 3.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 10 10.00 5 5.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 11 11.00 9 9.00
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 12 12.00 37 37.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 13 13.00 21 21.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 14 14.00 31 31.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 15 15.00 13 13.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 16 16.00 8 8.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 17 17.00 20 20.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 18 18.00 35 35.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 19 19.00 6 6.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 20 20.00 18 18.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 21 21.00 11 11.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 22 22.00 17 17.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 23 23.00 22 22.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 24 24.00 28 28.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 25 25.00 12 12.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 26 26.00 38 38.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 27 27.00 29 29.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 28 28.00 15 15.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 29 29.00 26 26.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 30 30.00 16 16.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 31 31.00 36 36.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 32 32.00 32 32.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) 33 33.00 7 7.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 34 34.00 30 30.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 35 35.00 33 33.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 36 36.00 34 34.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 37 37.00 25 25.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) 38 38.00 27 27.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) RDG 38.00 RDG 38.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Fri Mar 29, 2013 14:02:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW)
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 1 1.00 1 1.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 2 2.00 4 4.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 3 3.00 6 6.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 4 4.00 8 8.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 5 5.00 7 7.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 6 6.00 29 29.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 7 7.00 24 24.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 8 8.00 27 27.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 9 9.00 31 31.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 10 10.00 33 33.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 11 11.00 16 16.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 12 12.00 22 22.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 13 13.00 25 25.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 14 14.00 5 5.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 15 15.00 15 15.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 16 16.00 28 28.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 17 17.00 20 20.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 18 18.00 10 10.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 19 19.00 13 13.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 20 20.00 36 36.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 21 21.00 26 26.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 22 22.00 37 37.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 23 23.00 12 12.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 24 24.00 14 14.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 25 25.00 2 2.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 26 26.00 9 9.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 27 27.00 21 21.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 28 28.00 11 11.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 29 29.00 23 23.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 30 30.00 32 32.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 31 31.00 35 35.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 32 32.00 19 19.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 33 33.00 30 30.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 34 34.00 39 39.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 35 35.00 17 17.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 36 36.00 18 18.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) 37 37.00 38 38.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 38 38.00 34 34.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) 39 39.00 3 3.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Fri Mar 29, 2013 15:18:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 1 1.00 4 4.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 2 2.00 24 24.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 3 3.00 11 11.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 4 4.00 5 5.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 5 5.00 36 36.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 6 6.00 2 2.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 7 7.00 35 35.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 8 8.00 33 33.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 9 9.00 32 32.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 10 10.00 23 23.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 11 11.00 18 18.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 12 12.00 26 26.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 13 13.00 9 9.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 14 14.00 1 1.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 15 15.00 7 7.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 16 16.00 27 27.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 17 17.00 21 21.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 18 18.00 37 37.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 19 19.00 29 29.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 20 20.00 8 8.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 21 21.00 14 14.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 22 22.00 6 6.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 23 23.00 17 17.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 24 24.00 13 13.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 25 25.00 20 20.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 26 26.00 30 30.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 27 27.00 19 19.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 28 28.00 16 16.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 29 29.00 10 10.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 30 30.00 22 22.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 31 31.00 3 3.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) 32 32.00 12 12.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 33 33.00 15 15.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 34 34.00 34 34.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) 35 35.00 31 31.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) 36 36.00 25 25.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) 37 37.00 28 28.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) OCS 46.00 OCS 46.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) OCS 46.00 OCS 46.00
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) OCS 46.00 OCS 46.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 30, 2013 13:46:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 1 1.00 1 1.00
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 2 2.00 10 10.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 3 3.00 9 9.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 4 4.00 4 4.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 5 5.00 14 14.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 6 6.00 7 7.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 7 7.00 17 17.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 8 8.00 5 5.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 9 9.00 13 13.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 10 10.00 33 33.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 11 11.00 36 36.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 12 12.00 18 18.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 13 13.00 37 37.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 14 14.00 11 11.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 15 15.00 25 25.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 16 16.00 21 21.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 17 17.00 43 43.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 18 18.00 2 2.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 19 19.00 15 15.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 20 20.00 39 39.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 21 21.00 32 32.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 22 22.00 30 30.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 23 23.00 38 38.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 24 24.00 6 6.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 25 25.00 23 23.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 26 26.00 19 19.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 27 27.00 22 22.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) 28 28.00 3 3.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 29 29.00 12 12.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 30 30.00 42 42.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 31 31.00 26 26.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 32 32.00 24 24.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 33 33.00 34 34.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 34 34.00 31 31.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 35 35.00 29 29.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 36 36.00 27 27.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 37 37.00 20 20.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 38 38.00 8 8.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 39 39.00 16 16.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 40 40.00 44 44.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 41 41.00 35 35.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) 42 42.00 28 28.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) 43 43.00 41 41.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) 44 44.00 45 45.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) 45 45.00 40 40.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 30, 2013 15:12:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 1 1.00 3 3.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 2 2.00 2 2.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 3 3.00 12 12.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 4 4.00 28 28.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 5 5.00 8 8.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 6 6.00 29 29.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 7 7.00 39 39.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 8 8.00 14 14.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 9 9.00 15 15.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 10 10.00 20 20.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 11 11.00 26 26.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 12 12.00 38 38.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 13 13.00 31 31.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 14 14.00 13 13.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 15 15.00 7 7.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 16 16.00 24 24.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 17 17.00 34 34.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 18 18.00 23 23.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 19 19.00 27 27.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 20 20.00 33 33.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 21 21.00 43 43.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 22 22.00 4 4.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 23 23.00 41 41.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 24 24.00 9 9.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 25 25.00 6 6.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 26 26.00 36 36.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 27 27.00 19 19.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 28 28.00 42 42.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 29 29.00 40 40.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 30 30.00 25 25.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 31 31.00 10 10.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 32 32.00 21 21.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 33 33.00 30 30.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 34 34.00 11 11.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 35 35.00 22 22.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 36 36.00 5 5.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 37 37.00 32 32.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 38 38.00 35 35.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) 39 39.00 16 16.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 40 40.00 17 17.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 41 41.00 37 37.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) 42 42.00 18 18.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) 43 43.00 1 1.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) BFD 46.00 BFD 46.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 30, 2013 13:49:17
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 1 1.00 42 42.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 2 2.00 40 40.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 3 3.00 41 41.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 4 4.00 37 37.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 5 5.00 24 24.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 6 6.00 23 23.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 7 7.00 39 39.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 8 8.00 34 34.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 9 9.00 36 36.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 10 10.00 28 28.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 11 11.00 25 25.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 12 12.00 32 32.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 13 13.00 30 30.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 14 14.00 35 35.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 15 15.00 26 26.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 16 16.00 29 29.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 17 17.00 19 19.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 18 18.00 22 22.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 19 19.00 33 33.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 20 20.00 31 31.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 21 21.00 27 27.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 22 22.00 38 38.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 23 23.00 20 20.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 24 24.00 15 15.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 25 25.00 18 18.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 26 26.00 8 8.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 27 27.00 11 11.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 28 28.00 14 14.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 29 29.00 16 16.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 30 30.00 21 21.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 31 31.00 9 9.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 32 32.00 17 17.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 33 33.00 12 12.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 34 34.00 13 13.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 35 35.00 7 7.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) 36 36.00 5 5.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 37 37.00 10 10.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 38 38.00 4 4.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 39 39.00 6 6.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) 40 40.00 3 3.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) 41 41.00 2 2.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) 42 42.00 1 1.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 31, 2013 12:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 1 1.00 2 2.00
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 2 2.00 4 4.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 3 3.00 3 3.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 4 4.00 5 5.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 5 5.00 6 6.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 6 6.00 15 15.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 7 7.00 10 10.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 8 8.00 16 16.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 9 9.00 1 1.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 10 10.00 9 9.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 11 11.00 11 11.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 12 12.00 21 21.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 13 13.00 26 26.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 14 14.00 7 7.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 15 15.00 29 29.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 16 16.00 23 23.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 17 17.00 36 36.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 18 18.00 19 19.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 19 19.00 17 17.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 20 20.00 13 13.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 21 21.00 24 24.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 22 22.00 12 12.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 23 23.00 27 27.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 24 24.00 20 20.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 25 25.00 34 34.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 26 26.00 31 31.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 27 27.00 18 18.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 28 28.00 35 35.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 29 29.00 39 39.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 30 30.00 25 25.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 31 31.00 41 41.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 32 32.00 32 32.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 33 33.00 38 38.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 34 34.00 37 37.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) 35 35.00 8 8.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 36 36.00 30 30.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 37 37.00 28 28.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 38 38.00 14 14.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 39 39.00 22 22.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 40 40.00 33 33.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 41 41.00 40 40.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 31, 2013 13:21:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 1 1.00 20 20.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 2 2.00 16 16.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 3 3.00 25 25.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 4 4.00 12 12.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 5 5.00 7 7.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 6 6.00 1 1.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 7 7.00 13 13.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 8 8.00 3 3.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 9 9.00 2 2.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 10 10.00 9 9.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 11 11.00 15 15.00
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 12 12.00 37 37.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 13 13.00 21 21.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 14 14.00 10 10.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 15 15.00 5 5.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) 16 16.00 18 18.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 17 17.00 14 14.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 18 18.00 34 34.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 19 19.00 36 36.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 20 20.00 6 6.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 21 21.00 30 30.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 22 22.00 8 8.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 23 23.00 17 17.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 24 24.00 32 32.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 25 25.00 23 23.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 26 26.00 33 33.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 27 27.00 24 24.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 28 28.00 28 28.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 29 29.00 40 40.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 30 30.00 19 19.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) 31 31.00 4 4.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 32 32.00 41 41.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 33 33.00 39 39.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 34 34.00 27 27.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 35 35.00 26 26.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 36 36.00 11 11.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 37 37.00 29 29.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 38 38.00 35 35.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 39 39.00 31 31.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 40 40.00 22 22.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 41 41.00 38 38.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 31, 2013 14:14:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2919 The Rum Rebellion Tasar Shane Guanaria & Gretel Ramsey BSC (NSW) 1 1.00 10 10.00
2858 Doppio Tasar Peter Hackett & Chris Dance BRYC (VIC) 2 2.00 6 6.00
2710 Chukkel Tasar M Robert Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC (NSW) 3 3.00 11 11.00
2883 SMAC Tasar GM Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC (VIC) 4 4.00 4 4.00
2830 Oogy Wawa Tasar Stuart Templeton & Nicole Kidman SYC (SA) 5 5.00 1 1.00
2885 Serendipity Tasar Hugh Tait & Anna Szili NSC (NSW) 6 6.00 7 7.00
2714 Magic Pye Tasar GM Peter Wilson & Gillian Wilson RMYC (NSW) 7 7.00 5 5.00
2891 Poms Away Tasar Peter Ellis & Charlotte Birbeck SYC (VIC) 8 8.00 8 8.00
2903 Vivace Tasar GM Brad Stephens & Jennifer Overton WSC (NSW) 9 9.00 3 3.00
2665 Decadence Tasar Megan Darby & Chris Evans RMYCT (NSW) 10 10.00 2 2.00
2114 BLEW-N' Tasar Bruce Hilleard & Kate Hilleard GRSC (NSW) 11 11.00 9 9.00
2878 Evolution Tasar Craig Hughes & Baily Hughes NYC (WA) 12 12.00 12 12.00
2889 Tangaroa Tasar Leigh Riddell & Melinda Rippe BSC (NSW) 13 13.00 14 14.00
2237 DODGY ELEMENT Tasar Andrew Foulkes & Stephanie Foulkes CYC (ACT) 14 14.00 38 38.00
2349 Like Lightning Tasar Chris Johnson & Todd Finney GRSC (NSW) 15 15.00 13 13.00
2911 Another Roady Tasar GM Peter Davies & Pia Lehtonen-Davies GFS (NSW) 16 16.00 19 19.00
2841 NB Sailsports Tasar Jakub Jankowski & Matteo Zuppini WSC (NSW) 17 17.00 27 27.00
900 Flembouyant Tasar M Paul Roberston & Jack Corthalds PMSC (NSW) 18 18.00 26 26.00
2484 RAAF Tasar Graham Baxendale & Alice Clayfield B16ftSC (NSW) 19 19.00 16 16.00
2727 White Wash Tasar Stephen Nash & Greg Chaseling BSC (NSW) 20 20.00 17 17.00
2475 That'll Do Donkey Tasar George McGuire & Liam McGuire CYC (ACT) 21 21.00 15 15.00
1912 Cruz'n Tasar Mark Hooper & Patrick Hooper GRSC (NSW) 22 22.00 18 18.00
2482 Sea Dags Tasar Chris Darby & Darryl Bentley RANSA (NSW) 23 23.00 39 39.00
2898 NAVY SAILING Tasar Rick Longbottom & Jacqui Krynda RANSA/CYC (ACT) 24 24.00 35 35.00
2769 The Antz Pantz Tasar SGM Tony Creak & Julie Creak RGYC (VIC) 25 25.00 28 28.00
2906 Boogie Woogie Tasar Ben Walker & Catherine Walker WSC (NSW) 26 26.00 29 29.00
2567 Sea Ferret Tasar Hannah Nattrass & Harry Bethwaite WSC (NSW) 27 27.00 21 21.00
2603 RATZ Tasar GM Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC (NSW) 28 28.00 24 24.00
2819 Fire Fly Tasar M Derek Hardwen & Kelly Saltman BSC (NSW) 29 29.00 23 23.00
2763 More Edge Tasar John Balass & Heather Forton BSC (NSW) 30 30.00 31 31.00
2588 What a Pearler Tasar Andrew Finney & Yanni Shaw GRSC (NSW) 31 31.00 22 22.00
1901 Bubbles Tasar Helen Impey & Max Hayman WSC (NSW) 32 32.00 20 20.00
2847 Slam Dunc Tasar SGM Duncan Robertson & Lorraine Madden BSC (NSW) 33 33.00 25 25.00
2888 Agamemnon Tasar GM Chris Parkinson & Clare Woods SPASC (NSW) 34 34.00 33 33.00
2853 2Sheepstations Tasar Bernard Streater & John Cull GRSC (NSW) 35 35.00 30 30.00
2081 Scrappy Tasar Dan Bromelow & Mark Bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 36 36.00 32 32.00
2902 Eagle Eye Tasar M Noel Borel & Candice Cushway RMYC (NSW) 37 37.00 37 37.00
1974 Red Star Tasar M Peter Fitzroy & Kelly Miller PMSC (NSW) 38 38.00 34 34.00
2121 Aqua Dazzle Tasar GM Bruce Litchfield & Sharon Litchfield KBSC (NSW) 39 39.00 36 36.00
2734 Something Cool Tasar M Malcolm Handel & Duncan Handel NSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2185 Double Trouble Tasar Sean Ahern & Alex Barbaro CYC (ACT) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2139 String Theory Tasar M John Haines & Lachlan Steel KBSC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2119 Tasared Tasar M Richard Stewart & Gavin Brown DAC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2085 LunaSea Tasar Kristi Ruus-Atkinson & Alison Johnson WSC (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00
2770 Trouble Tasar GM Michael Quirk & Marise Hannaford WSC (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login