Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 54th Sabot Aust Titles 2017/2018 > 1 up
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1490 | Upbeat |
Sabot | LMYC | NNSW | Darby Jones | |
1519 | Pacman |
Sabot | NLSC | SNSW | Kai Johnston | |
1531 | Iboat |
Sabot | DSC | SNSW | Tanya Roberts | |
1571 | Stinger |
Sabot | DSC | SNSW | Clancy Dwyer | |
2338 | Silverfish |
Sabot | Wangi ASC | NNSW | Emily Henderson | |
2619 | Afterburn |
Sabot | VA 12ft SC | SNSW | Jack O'Loughlin | |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack |
Sabot | SYC | SQ | Jackson Foort | |
3826 | Fire Two |
Sabot | LCSC | SQ | Chap Callanan | |
3831 | Collateral Damage |
Sabot | PDSC / RQYS | SQ | Jarrod Jones | |
3873 | Mustang |
Sabot | MYC | SQ | James Beveridge | |
3874 | Sidekick |
Sabot | LCSC | SQ | Chloe Lea | |
3892 | Geronimo |
Sabot | DPSS/RQYS | SQ | Rory Andersen | |
3900 | Bulletproof |
Sabot | BSS | SQ | Toby Macarthur | |
5559 | Another White Boat |
Sabot | Port Dairymple | TAS | Ellen Hillcoat | |
5603 | Pip |
Sabot | RYCT | TAS | Lucia Gasperini | |
5620 | Loose Cannon |
Sabot | RYCT | TAS | Daniel Maree | |
6287 | Another Menace |
Sabot | TSC | NQ | Elliot Tobin | |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker |
Sabot | LMYC | NNSW | William Burt | |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog |
Sabot | VA 12ft SC | SNSW | Sophie O'Loughlin | |
7007 | Airwave |
Sabot | DPSS | SQ | Chris Gregg | |
7009 | Riptide |
Sabot | LCSC | SQ | Lou Agnew | |
7018 | Raptor |
Sabot | DPSS / BSS | SQ | Maxwell Yoshida | |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon |
Sabot | DPSS / SYC | SQ | Angus Sherring | |
7021 | Luigi |
Sabot | LMYC | NNSW | Bailey James | |
7041 | Mydas Touch II |
Sabot | RQYS | SQ | Caleb Palmer | |
7044 | Spot On |
Sabot | VA12SC | SNSW | Sophia Ugarte | |
7045 | Super sonic |
Sabot | MSC | SQ | Sean Saunders | |
7056 | Tiger bite |
Sabot | LMYC | NNSW | Cameron Burt | |
7073 | Seriously |
Sabot | LCSC | SQ | Seisia Mair | |
7075 | Wobbly Boot |
Sabot | RQYS / TSC | NQ | Talia Bulstrode | |
7077 | War Paint |
Sabot | BSS | SQ | Will Reed | |
7078 | KB |
Sabot | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC | SQ | Keely Strauss | |
7079 | Red Herring |
Sabot | LC 12 FT SC | SNSW | Edward Coates | |
7086 | Hiccup |
Sabot | SYC | SQ | Finn Harris | |
7089 | Home Brew |
Sabot | NYRC/LCSC | SQ | Django Ward | |
7093 | Fire 6 |
Sabot | NYRC / LCSC | SQ | Rylie Sinclair | |
7104 | Duck Hunter |
Sabot | LCSC | SQ | Morgan Cole-Jones | |
7107 | Blitz |
Sabot | BSS | SQ | Tom Macarthur | |
7112 | Havoc |
Sabot | VA 12ft SC | SNSW | Finnegan Callan | |
7113 | Under Construction |
Sabot | DPSS | SQ | Jordan Barney | |
7115 | Usual Suspect |
Sabot | HHSC | SNSW | Nicholas Stenger | |
7117 | Blue Bottle |
Sabot | DSC | SNSW | Haylee Kellam | |
7119 | Shooting Through |
Sabot | DSC | SNSW | Monique McEnearney | |
7122 | Carbon Copy |
Sabot | DPSS | SQ | Luke Richmond | |
7123 | Chimpanspeed |
Sabot | Wangi ASC | NNSW | James Henderson | |
7124 | Crackerjack |
Sabot | MYC | SQ | Gill Kusy | |
7128 | Supersonic |
Sabot | VA 12SC | SNSW | Natasha Walsh |
Total boats: 47
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 29-Dec |
Race 2 29-Dec |
Race 3 30-Dec |
Race 4 30-Dec |
Race 5 31-Dec |
Race 6 1-Jan |
Race 7 3-Jan |
Race 8 3-Jan |
Drop | Total |
1 | 7075 |
Wobbly Boot Sabot |
Talia Bulstrode |
RQYS / TSC NQ |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
2 | 7020 |
Dark Side of the Moon Sabot |
Angus Sherring |
DPSS / SYC SQ |
1 | 2 | 3 | DNF (48.00) |
5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 12 |
3 | 7122 |
Carbon Copy Sabot |
Luke Richmond |
DPSS SQ |
8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 20 |
4 | 7056 |
Tiger bite Sabot |
Cameron Burt |
LMYC NNSW |
5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 30 | 26 |
5 | 7007 |
Airwave Sabot |
Chris Gregg |
DPSS SQ |
2 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 37 | 34 |
6 | 7073 |
Seriously Sabot |
Seisia Mair |
LCSC SQ |
13 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 41 |
7 | 7004 |
Slippery Little Sucker Sabot |
William Burt |
LMYC NNSW |
17 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 41 | 43 |
8 | 7123 |
Chimpanspeed Sabot |
James Henderson |
Wangi ASC NNSW |
29 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 29 | 4 | 58 | 45 |
9 | 1490 |
Upbeat Sabot |
Darby Jones |
LMYC NNSW |
9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 49 |
10 | 3874 |
Sidekick Sabot |
Chloe Lea |
LCSC SQ |
15 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 56 |
11 | 7128 |
Supersonic Sabot |
Natasha Walsh |
VA 12SC SNSW |
4 | 4 | 12 | DNF (48.00) |
13 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 66 | 57 |
12 | 7041 |
Mydas Touch II Sabot |
Caleb Palmer |
RQYS SQ |
10 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 58 |
13 | 3873 |
Mustang Sabot |
James Beveridge |
MYC SQ |
22 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 46 | 76 |
14 | 7089 |
Home Brew Sabot |
Django Ward |
NYRC/LCSC SQ |
24 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 47 | 81 |
15 | 7117 |
Blue Bottle Sabot |
Haylee Kellam |
DSC SNSW |
26 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 45 | 86 |
16 | 1571 |
Stinger Sabot |
Clancy Dwyer |
DSC SNSW |
19 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 42 | 89 |
17 | 7119 |
Shooting Through Sabot |
Monique McEnearney |
DSC SNSW |
23 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 19 | 22 | 16 | 9 | 45 | 98 |
18 | 1531 |
Iboat Sabot |
Tanya Roberts |
DSC SNSW |
11 | 27 | 29 | 35 | 37 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 72 | 99 |
19 | 5620 |
Loose Cannon Sabot |
Daniel Maree |
RYCT TAS |
6 | 30 | 39 | 19 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 36 | 75 | 100 |
20 | 7005 |
Sonic the Hedgehog Sabot |
Sophie O'Loughlin |
VA 12ft SC SNSW |
12 | 20 | 16 | 28 | 12 | 20 | 22 | DNF (46.00) |
74 | 102 |
21 | 3831 |
Collateral Damage Sabot |
Jarrod Jones |
PDSC / RQYS SQ |
7 | 21 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 74 | 104 |
22 | 7079 |
Red Herring Sabot |
Edward Coates |
LC 12 FT SC SNSW |
14 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 28 | 12 | 23 | 28 | 57 | 105 |
23 | 7115 |
Usual Suspect Sabot |
Nicholas Stenger |
HHSC SNSW |
25 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 52 | 112 |
24 | 7021 |
Luigi Sabot |
Bailey James |
LMYC NNSW |
21 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 23 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 46 | 118 |
25 | 1519 |
Pacman Sabot |
Kai Johnston |
NLSC SNSW |
27 | 29 | 25 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 27 | 17 | 67 | 133 |
26 | 6287 |
Another Menace Sabot |
Elliot Tobin |
TSC NQ |
28 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 21 | 15 | 25 | 55 | 137 |
27 | 3892 |
Geronimo Sabot |
Rory Andersen |
DPSS/RQYS SQ |
16 | 25 | 28 | 22 | 30 | 25 | 35 | 24 | 65 | 140 |
28 | 7093 |
Fire 6 Sabot |
Rylie Sinclair |
NYRC / LCSC SQ |
DNC (48.00) |
24 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 28 | OCS (46.00) |
94 | 142 |
29 | 7018 |
Raptor Sabot |
Maxwell Yoshida |
DPSS / BSS SQ |
20 | 19 | 35 | 27 | 36 | 28 | 21 | 34 | 71 | 149 |
30 | 5559 |
Another White Boat Sabot |
Ellen Hillcoat |
Port Dairymple TAS |
36 | 36 | 31 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 34 | 39 | 75 | 158 |
31 | 7113 |
Under Construction Sabot |
Jordan Barney |
DPSS SQ |
31 | 32 | 24 | 32 | 26 | 31 | 31 | 22 | 64 | 165 |
32 | 7104 |
Duck Hunter Sabot |
Morgan Cole-Jones |
LCSC SQ |
34 | 37 | 26 | 30 | 20 | 34 | 25 | DNF (46.00) |
83 | 169 |
33 | 7077 |
War Paint Sabot |
Will Reed |
BSS SQ |
38 | 33 | 21 | DNF (48.00) |
21 | 40 | 36 | 27 | 88 | 176 |
34 | 3826 |
Fire Two Sabot |
Chap Callanan |
LCSC SQ |
33 | 28 | 34 | 23 | 32 | 41 | 39 | 26 | 80 | 176 |
35 | 5603 |
Pip Sabot |
Lucia Gasperini |
RYCT TAS |
37 | 35 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 72 | 192 |
36 | 3900 |
Bulletproof Sabot |
Toby Macarthur |
BSS SQ |
32 | 34 | 37 | 34 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 29 | 77 | 196 |
37 | 2338 |
Silverfish Sabot |
Emily Henderson |
Wangi ASC NNSW |
39 | 40 | 45 | 24 | 31 | 39 | 40 | 30 | 85 | 203 |
38 | 7045 |
Super sonic Sabot |
Sean Saunders |
MSC SQ |
18 | 39 | 40 | DNF (48.00) |
41 | 33 | 38 | 37 | 89 | 205 |
39 | 7086 |
Hiccup Sabot |
Finn Harris |
SYC SQ |
35 | 31 | 42 | DNF (48.00) |
DNF (48.00) |
30 | 30 | 40 | 96 | 208 |
40 | 7107 |
Blitz Sabot |
Tom Macarthur |
BSS SQ |
30 | 45 | 38 | 37 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 31 | 89 | 209 |
41 | 2619 |
Afterburn Sabot |
Jack O'Loughlin |
VA 12ft SC SNSW |
40 | 38 | 33 | 25 | 35 | DNF (46.00) |
43 | 42 | 89 | 213 |
42 | 3733 |
Sab-A-Tack Sabot |
Jackson Foort |
SYC SQ |
46 | 44 | 32 | DNF (48.00) |
34 | 37 | 42 | 32 | 94 | 221 |
43 | 7009 |
Riptide Sabot |
Lou Agnew |
LCSC SQ |
45 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 42 | 43 | 41 | 35 | 88 | 239 |
44 | 7078 |
KB Sabot |
Keely Strauss |
DPSS / BSS / LHCSC SQ |
42 | 41 | 44 | 33 | 39 | DNC (48.00) |
DNC (48.00) |
DNC (48.00) |
96 | 247 |
45 | 7112 |
Havoc Sabot |
Finnegan Callan |
VA 12ft SC SNSW |
41 | DNF (48.00) |
43 | DNF (48.00) |
43 | 42 | 44 | 41 | 96 | 254 |
46 | 7124 |
Crackerjack Sabot |
Gill Kusy |
MYC SQ |
43 | 46 | 46 | DNS (48.00) |
DNS (48.00) |
44 | 45 | 38 | 96 | 262 |
47 | 7044 |
Spot On Sabot |
Sophia Ugarte |
VA12SC SNSW |
44 | 43 | DNF (48.00) |
DNS (48.00) |
DNS (48.00) |
DNC (48.00) |
DNC (48.00) |
DNC (48.00) |
96 | 279 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Dec 29, 2017 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:44:22 | 00:44:22 | 1 | 1.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:46:23 | 00:46:23 | 2 | 2.00 |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:47:20 | 00:47:20 | 3 | 3.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:47:40 | 00:47:40 | 4 | 4.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:54 | 00:47:54 | 5 | 5.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:48:12 | 00:48:12 | 6 | 6.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:48:29 | 00:48:29 | 7 | 7.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:48:38 | 00:48:38 | 8 | 8.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:48:44 | 00:48:44 | 9 | 9.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:48:45 | 00:48:45 | 10 | 10.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:48 | 00:48:48 | 11 | 11.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:49:06 | 00:49:06 | 12 | 12.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:49:24 | 00:49:24 | 13 | 13.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:49:36 | 00:49:36 | 14 | 14.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:49:48 | 00:49:48 | 15 | 15.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:49:50 | 00:49:50 | 16 | 16.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:50:05 | 00:50:05 | 17 | 17.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:50:06 | 00:50:06 | 18 | 18.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:50:10 | 00:50:10 | 19 | 19.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:50:21 | 00:50:21 | 20 | 20.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:50:30 | 00:50:30 | 21 | 21.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:50:34 | 00:50:34 | 22 | 22.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:50:36 | 00:50:36 | 23 | 23.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:49 | 00:50:49 | 24 | 24.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:51:03 | 00:51:03 | 25 | 25.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:51:04 | 00:51:04 | 26 | 26.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:51:14 | 00:51:14 | 27 | 27.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:51:35 | 00:51:35 | 28 | 28.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:51:50 | 00:51:50 | 29 | 29.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:51:52 | 00:51:52 | 30 | 30.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:51:59 | 00:51:59 | 31 | 31.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:52:09 | 00:52:09 | 32 | 32.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:52:12 | 00:52:12 | 33 | 33.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:52:14 | 00:52:14 | 34 | 34.00 |
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | 0:52:18 | 00:52:18 | 35 | 35.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:52:47 | 00:52:47 | 36 | 36.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:53:04 | 00:53:04 | 37 | 37.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:53:07 | 00:53:07 | 38 | 38.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:53:16 | 00:53:16 | 39 | 39.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:53:20 | 00:53:20 | 40 | 40.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:53:35 | 00:53:35 | 41 | 41.00 |
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | 0:53:37 | 00:53:37 | 42 | 42.00 |
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | 0:53:56 | 00:53:56 | 43 | 43.00 |
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | 0:59:06 | 00:59:06 | 44 | 44.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:59:33 | 00:59:33 | 45 | 45.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:59:49 | 00:59:49 | 46 | 46.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | DNC | 48.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Dec 29, 2017 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:43:48 | 00:43:48 | 1 | 1.00 |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:44:22 | 00:44:22 | 2 | 2.00 |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:44:38 | 00:44:38 | 3 | 3.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:44:46 | 00:44:46 | 4 | 4.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:45:21 | 00:45:21 | 5 | 5.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:45:32 | 00:45:32 | 6 | 6.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:45:34 | 00:45:34 | 7 | 7.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:45:41 | 00:45:41 | 8 | 8.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:45:53 | 00:45:53 | 9 | 9.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:45:58 | 00:45:58 | 10 | 10.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:46:05 | 00:46:05 | 11 | 11.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:46:06 | 00:46:06 | 12 | 12.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:46:15 | 00:46:15 | 13 | 13.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:46:16 | 00:46:16 | 14 | 14.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:46:36 | 00:46:36 | 15 | 15.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:46:37 | 00:46:37 | 16 | 16.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:46:57 | 00:46:57 | 17 | 17.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:47:07 | 00:47:07 | 18 | 18.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:47:13 | 00:47:13 | 19 | 19.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:47:17 | 00:47:17 | 20 | 20.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:47:20 | 00:47:20 | 21 | 21.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:56 | 00:47:56 | 22 | 22.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:47:58 | 00:47:58 | 23 | 23.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | 0:47:59 | 00:47:59 | 24 | 24.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:48:11 | 00:48:11 | 25 | 25.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:48:14 | 00:48:14 | 26 | 26.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:25 | 00:48:25 | 27 | 27.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:27 | 00:48:27 | 28 | 28.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:48:34 | 00:48:34 | 29 | 29.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:49:02 | 00:49:02 | 30 | 30.00 |
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | 0:49:04 | 00:49:04 | 31 | 31.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:49:09 | 00:49:09 | 32 | 32.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:49:10 | 00:49:10 | 33 | 33.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:49:17 | 00:49:17 | 34 | 34.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:49:30 | 00:49:30 | 35 | 35.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:49:41 | 00:49:41 | 36 | 36.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:49:42 | 00:49:42 | 37 | 37.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:50:09 | 00:50:09 | 38 | 38.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:50:11 | 00:50:11 | 39 | 39.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:50:18 | 00:50:18 | 40 | 40.00 |
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | 0:50:26 | 00:50:26 | 41 | 41.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:42 | 00:50:42 | 42 | 42.00 |
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | 0:50:44 | 00:50:44 | 43 | 43.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:51:05 | 00:51:05 | 44 | 44.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:51:06 | 00:51:06 | 45 | 45.00 |
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | 0:51:24 | 00:51:24 | 46 | 46.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | DNF | 48.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Dec 30, 2017 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:44:19 | 00:44:19 | 1 | 1.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:44:49 | 00:44:49 | 2 | 2.00 |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:45:31 | 00:45:31 | 3 | 3.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:46:34 | 00:46:34 | 4 | 4.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:46:35 | 00:46:35 | 5 | 5.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:46:42 | 00:46:42 | 6 | 6.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:27 | 00:47:27 | 7 | 7.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:47:47 | 00:47:47 | 8 | 8.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:50 | 00:47:50 | 9 | 9.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:58 | 00:47:58 | 10 | 10.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:48:01 | 00:48:01 | 11 | 11.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:48:07 | 00:48:07 | 12 | 12.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:48:21 | 00:48:21 | 13 | 13.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:32 | 00:48:32 | 14 | 14.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:33 | 00:48:33 | 15 | 15.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:48:34 | 00:48:34 | 16 | 16.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:50 | 00:48:50 | 17 | 17.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:49:33 | 00:49:33 | 18 | 18.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:49:43 | 00:49:43 | 19 | 19.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:49:45 | 00:49:45 | 20 | 20.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:49:47 | 00:49:47 | 21 | 21.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:49:56 | 00:49:56 | 22 | 22.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:50:02 | 00:50:02 | 23 | 23.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:50:04 | 00:50:04 | 24 | 24.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:50:13 | 00:50:13 | 25 | 25.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:16 | 00:50:16 | 26 | 26.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:50:35 | 00:50:35 | 27 | 27.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:50:52 | 00:50:52 | 28 | 28.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:50:58 | 00:50:58 | 29 | 29.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:51:13 | 00:51:13 | 30 | 30.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:51:14 | 00:51:14 | 31 | 31.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:51:17 | 00:51:17 | 32 | 32.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:51:30 | 00:51:30 | 33 | 33.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:51:44 | 00:51:44 | 34 | 34.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:51:58 | 00:51:58 | 35 | 35.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:51:59 | 00:51:59 | 36 | 36.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:52:04 | 00:52:04 | 37 | 37.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:52:08 | 00:52:08 | 38 | 38.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:52:38 | 00:52:38 | 39 | 39.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:52:39 | 00:52:39 | 40 | 40.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:53:06 | 00:53:06 | 41 | 41.00 |
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | 0:53:58 | 00:53:58 | 42 | 42.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:54:24 | 00:54:24 | 43 | 43.00 |
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | 0:54:36 | 00:54:36 | 44 | 44.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:56:24 | 00:56:24 | 45 | 45.00 |
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | 1:01:00 | 01:01:00 | 46 | 46.00 |
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | DNF | 48.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Dec 30, 2017 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:44:19 | 00:44:19 | 1 | 1.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:44:51 | 00:44:51 | 2 | 2.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:45:37 | 00:45:37 | 3 | 3.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:45:57 | 00:45:57 | 4 | 4.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:46:30 | 00:46:30 | 5 | 5.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:46:45 | 00:46:45 | 6 | 6.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:47:02 | 00:47:02 | 7 | 7.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:26 | 00:47:26 | 8 | 8.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:03 | 00:48:03 | 9 | 9.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:08 | 00:48:08 | 10 | 10.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:48:18 | 00:48:18 | 11 | 11.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:48:35 | 00:48:35 | 12 | 12.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:38 | 00:48:38 | 13 | 13.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:44 | 00:48:44 | 14 | 14.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:48 | 00:48:48 | 15 | 15.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:48:55 | 00:48:55 | 16 | 16.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:56 | 00:48:56 | 17 | 17.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:49:02 | 00:49:02 | 18 | 18.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:49:03 | 00:49:03 | 19 | 19.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:49:15 | 00:49:15 | 20 | 20.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | 0:49:27 | 00:49:27 | 21 | 21.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:49:49 | 00:49:49 | 22 | 22.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:49:51 | 00:49:51 | 23 | 23.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:50:14 | 00:50:14 | 24 | 24.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:50:20 | 00:50:20 | 25 | 25.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:51:11 | 00:51:11 | 26 | 26.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:51:30 | 00:51:30 | 27 | 27.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:51:44 | 00:51:44 | 28 | 28.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:52:11 | 00:52:11 | 29 | 29.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:52:38 | 00:52:38 | 30 | 30.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:53:29 | 00:53:29 | 31 | 31.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:54:07 | 00:54:07 | 32 | 32.00 |
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | 0:54:55 | 00:54:55 | 33 | 33.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:55:11 | 00:55:11 | 34 | 34.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:55:29 | 00:55:29 | 35 | 35.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:58:21 | 00:58:21 | 36 | 36.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:59:05 | 00:59:05 | 37 | 37.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:59:39 | 00:59:39 | 38 | 38.00 |
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | DNS | 48.00 | ||
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | DNS | 48.00 | ||
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | DNF | 48.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Dec 31, 2017 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:41:45 | 00:41:45 | 1 | 1.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:42:56 | 00:42:56 | 2 | 2.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:43:00 | 00:43:00 | 3 | 3.00 |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:43:03 | 00:43:03 | 4 | 4.00 |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:43:07 | 00:43:07 | 5 | 5.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:43:14 | 00:43:14 | 6 | 6.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:43:30 | 00:43:30 | 7 | 7.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:43:38 | 00:43:38 | 8 | 8.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:43:47 | 00:43:47 | 9 | 9.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:44:26 | 00:44:26 | 10 | 10.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:44:27 | 00:44:27 | 11 | 11.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:44:39 | 00:44:39 | 12 | 12.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:44:49 | 00:44:49 | 13 | 13.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:44:53 | 00:44:53 | 14 | 14.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:44:56 | 00:44:56 | 15 | 15.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:44:57 | 00:44:57 | 16 | 16.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:45:34 | 00:45:34 | 17 | 17.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:45:35 | 00:45:35 | 18 | 18.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:45:45 | 00:45:45 | 19 | 19.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:45:48 | 00:45:48 | 20 | 20.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:45:49 | 00:45:49 | 21 | 21.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:45:50 | 00:45:50 | 22 | 22.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:45:57 | 00:45:57 | 23 | 23.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:46:02 | 00:46:02 | 24 | 24.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:46:07 | 00:46:07 | 25 | 25.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:46:15 | 00:46:15 | 26 | 26.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | 0:46:40 | 00:46:40 | 27 | 27.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:46:47 | 00:46:47 | 28 | 28.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:46:50 | 00:46:50 | 29 | 29.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:46:56 | 00:46:56 | 30 | 30.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:46:59 | 00:46:59 | 31 | 31.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:47:01 | 00:47:01 | 32 | 32.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:47:02 | 00:47:02 | 33 | 33.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:47:18 | 00:47:18 | 34 | 34.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:47:25 | 00:47:25 | 35 | 35.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:47:28 | 00:47:28 | 36 | 36.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:13 | 00:48:13 | 37 | 37.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:48:17 | 00:48:17 | 38 | 38.00 |
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | 0:48:23 | 00:48:23 | 39 | 39.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:48:59 | 00:48:59 | 40 | 40.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:50:16 | 00:50:16 | 41 | 41.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:23 | 00:50:23 | 42 | 42.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:50:54 | 00:50:54 | 43 | 43.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:53:36 | 00:53:36 | 44 | 44.00 |
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | DNS | 48.00 | ||
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | DNF | 48.00 | ||
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | DNS | 48.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Jan 1, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:45:25 | 00:45:25 | 1 | 1.00 |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:46:16 | 00:46:16 | 2 | 2.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:47:09 | 00:47:09 | 3 | 3.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:47:31 | 00:47:31 | 4 | 4.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:47:54 | 00:47:54 | 5 | 5.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:47:58 | 00:47:58 | 6 | 6.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:48:12 | 00:48:12 | 7 | 7.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:29 | 00:48:29 | 8 | 8.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:48:31 | 00:48:31 | 9 | 9.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:48:36 | 00:48:36 | 10 | 10.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:49:02 | 00:49:02 | 11 | 11.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:49:05 | 00:49:05 | 12 | 12.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:49:27 | 00:49:27 | 13 | 13.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:49:54 | 00:49:54 | 14 | 14.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:13 | 00:50:13 | 15 | 15.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:50:15 | 00:50:15 | 16 | 16.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:50:18 | 00:50:18 | 17 | 17.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:50:22 | 00:50:22 | 18 | 18.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:50:32 | 00:50:32 | 19 | 19.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:50:37 | 00:50:37 | 20 | 20.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:50:40 | 00:50:40 | 21 | 21.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:50:45 | 00:50:45 | 22 | 22.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:50:47 | 00:50:47 | 23 | 23.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:51:05 | 00:51:05 | 24 | 24.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:51:17 | 00:51:17 | 25 | 25.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:51:19 | 00:51:19 | 26 | 26.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | 0:51:23 | 00:51:23 | 27 | 27.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:51:29 | 00:51:29 | 28 | 28.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:51:36 | 00:51:36 | 29 | 29.00 |
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | 0:51:39 | 00:51:39 | 30 | 30.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:51:46 | 00:51:46 | 31 | 31.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:52:02 | 00:52:02 | 32 | 32.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:52:04 | 00:52:04 | 33 | 33.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:52:13 | 00:52:13 | 34 | 34.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:52:17 | 00:52:17 | 35 | 35.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:52:28 | 00:52:28 | 36 | 36.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:52:44 | 00:52:44 | 37 | 37.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:52:51 | 00:52:51 | 38 | 38.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:52:55 | 00:52:55 | 39 | 39.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:53:01 | 00:53:01 | 40 | 40.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:53:05 | 00:53:05 | 41 | 41.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:53:28 | 00:53:28 | 42 | 42.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:53:35 | 00:53:35 | 43 | 43.00 |
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | 0:53:43 | 00:53:43 | 44 | 44.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | DNC | 48.00 | ||
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | DNC | 48.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Wed Jan 3, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:47:58 | 00:47:58 | 1 | 1.00 |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:48:02 | 00:48:02 | 2 | 2.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:50:05 | 00:50:05 | 3 | 3.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:38 | 00:50:38 | 4 | 4.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:50:43 | 00:50:43 | 5 | 5.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:50:46 | 00:50:46 | 6 | 6.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:50:53 | 00:50:53 | 7 | 7.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:50:55 | 00:50:55 | 8 | 8.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:51:02 | 00:51:02 | 9 | 9.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:51:15 | 00:51:15 | 10 | 10.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:51:16 | 00:51:16 | 11 | 11.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:51:29 | 00:51:29 | 12 | 12.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:51:36 | 00:51:36 | 13 | 13.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:52:03 | 00:52:03 | 14 | 14.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:52:05 | 00:52:05 | 15 | 15.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:52:07 | 00:52:07 | 16 | 16.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:52:10 | 00:52:10 | 17 | 17.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:52:18 | 00:52:18 | 18 | 18.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:52:26 | 00:52:26 | 19 | 19.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:52:29 | 00:52:29 | 20 | 20.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:52:48 | 00:52:48 | 21 | 21.00 |
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:52:56 | 00:52:56 | 22 | 22.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:53:03 | 00:53:03 | 23 | 23.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:53:04 | 00:53:04 | 24 | 24.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | 0:53:11 | 00:53:11 | 25 | 25.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:53:13 | 00:53:13 | 26 | 26.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:53:22 | 00:53:22 | 27 | 27.00 |
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | 0:53:27 | 00:53:27 | 28 | 28.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:53:29 | 00:53:29 | 29 | 29.00 |
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | 0:53:42 | 00:53:42 | 30 | 30.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:53:45 | 00:53:45 | 31 | 31.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:53:54 | 00:53:54 | 32 | 32.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:54:09 | 00:54:09 | 33 | 33.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:54:11 | 00:54:11 | 34 | 34.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:54:12 | 00:54:12 | 35 | 35.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:54:41 | 00:54:41 | 36 | 36.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:54:49 | 00:54:49 | 37 | 37.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:54:56 | 00:54:56 | 38 | 38.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:55:26 | 00:55:26 | 39 | 39.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:55:37 | 00:55:37 | 40 | 40.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:55:44 | 00:55:44 | 41 | 41.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:55:56 | 00:55:56 | 42 | 42.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:55:57 | 00:55:57 | 43 | 43.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:56:44 | 00:56:44 | 44 | 44.00 |
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | 0:57:13 | 00:57:13 | 45 | 45.00 |
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | DNC | 48.00 | ||
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | DNC | 48.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Start Time: | Wed Jan 3, 2018 0:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
7075 | Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Talia Bulstrode | RQYS / TSC (NQ) | 0:39:45 | 00:39:45 | 1 | 1.00 |
7020 | Dark Side of the Moon | Sabot | Angus Sherring | DPSS / SYC (SQ) | 0:40:13 | 00:40:13 | 2 | 2.00 |
7056 | Tiger bite | Sabot | Cameron Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:40:28 | 00:40:28 | 3 | 3.00 |
7123 | Chimpanspeed | Sabot | James Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:40:32 | 00:40:32 | 4 | 4.00 |
7122 | Carbon Copy | Sabot | Luke Richmond | DPSS (SQ) | 0:41:00 | 00:41:00 | 5 | 5.00 |
1490 | Upbeat | Sabot | Darby Jones | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:41:22 | 00:41:22 | 6 | 6.00 |
3873 | Mustang | Sabot | James Beveridge | MYC (SQ) | 0:42:03 | 00:42:03 | 7 | 7.00 |
3874 | Sidekick | Sabot | Chloe Lea | LCSC (SQ) | 0:42:28 | 00:42:28 | 8 | 8.00 |
7119 | Shooting Through | Sabot | Monique McEnearney | DSC (SNSW) | 0:42:42 | 00:42:42 | 9 | 9.00 |
7004 | Slippery Little Sucker | Sabot | William Burt | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:42:44 | 00:42:44 | 10 | 10.00 |
7073 | Seriously | Sabot | Seisia Mair | LCSC (SQ) | 0:42:49 | 00:42:49 | 11 | 11.00 |
7041 | Mydas Touch II | Sabot | Caleb Palmer | RQYS (SQ) | 0:43:04 | 00:43:04 | 12 | 12.00 |
1531 | Iboat | Sabot | Tanya Roberts | DSC (SNSW) | 0:43:06 | 00:43:06 | 13 | 13.00 |
7115 | Usual Suspect | Sabot | Nicholas Stenger | HHSC (SNSW) | 0:43:29 | 00:43:29 | 14 | 14.00 |
7007 | Airwave | Sabot | Chris Gregg | DPSS (SQ) | 0:43:33 | 00:43:33 | 15 | 15.00 |
7089 | Home Brew | Sabot | Django Ward | NYRC/LCSC (SQ) | 0:43:37 | 00:43:37 | 16 | 16.00 |
1519 | Pacman | Sabot | Kai Johnston | NLSC (SNSW) | 0:43:39 | 00:43:39 | 17 | 17.00 |
7128 | Supersonic | Sabot | Natasha Walsh | VA 12SC (SNSW) | 0:43:49 | 00:43:49 | 18 | 18.00 |
7117 | Blue Bottle | Sabot | Haylee Kellam | DSC (SNSW) | 0:44:06 | 00:44:06 | 19 | 19.00 |
7021 | Luigi | Sabot | Bailey James | LMYC (NNSW) | 0:44:07 | 00:44:07 | 20 | 20.00 |
3831 | Collateral Damage | Sabot | Jarrod Jones | PDSC / RQYS (SQ) | 0:44:21 | 00:44:21 | 21 | 21.00 |
7113 | Under Construction | Sabot | Jordan Barney | DPSS (SQ) | 0:44:32 | 00:44:32 | 22 | 22.00 |
1571 | Stinger | Sabot | Clancy Dwyer | DSC (SNSW) | 0:44:33 | 00:44:33 | 23 | 23.00 |
3892 | Geronimo | Sabot | Rory Andersen | DPSS/RQYS (SQ) | 0:45:00 | 00:45:00 | 24 | 24.00 |
6287 | Another Menace | Sabot | Elliot Tobin | TSC (NQ) | 0:45:07 | 00:45:07 | 25 | 25.00 |
3826 | Fire Two | Sabot | Chap Callanan | LCSC (SQ) | 0:45:16 | 00:45:16 | 26 | 26.00 |
7077 | War Paint | Sabot | Will Reed | BSS (SQ) | 0:45:19 | 00:45:19 | 27 | 27.00 |
7079 | Red Herring | Sabot | Edward Coates | LC 12 FT SC (SNSW) | 0:45:23 | 00:45:23 | 28 | 28.00 |
3900 | Bulletproof | Sabot | Toby Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:45:42 | 00:45:42 | 29 | 29.00 |
2338 | Silverfish | Sabot | Emily Henderson | Wangi ASC (NNSW) | 0:45:47 | 00:45:47 | 30 | 30.00 |
7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Tom Macarthur | BSS (SQ) | 0:46:31 | 00:46:31 | 31 | 31.00 |
3733 | Sab-A-Tack | Sabot | Jackson Foort | SYC (SQ) | 0:46:42 | 00:46:42 | 32 | 32.00 |
5603 | Pip | Sabot | Lucia Gasperini | RYCT (TAS) | 0:46:51 | 00:46:51 | 33 | 33.00 |
7018 | Raptor | Sabot | Maxwell Yoshida | DPSS / BSS (SQ) | 0:47:04 | 00:47:04 | 34 | 34.00 |
7009 | Riptide | Sabot | Lou Agnew | LCSC (SQ) | 0:48:02 | 00:48:02 | 35 | 35.00 |
5620 | Loose Cannon | Sabot | Daniel Maree | RYCT (TAS) | 0:48:29 | 00:48:29 | 36 | 36.00 |
7045 | Super sonic | Sabot | Sean Saunders | MSC (SQ) | 0:48:48 | 00:48:48 | 37 | 37.00 |
7124 | Crackerjack | Sabot | Gill Kusy | MYC (SQ) | 0:49:07 | 00:49:07 | 38 | 38.00 |
5559 | Another White Boat | Sabot | Ellen Hillcoat | Port Dairymple (TAS) | 0:49:32 | 00:49:32 | 39 | 39.00 |
7086 | Hiccup | Sabot | Finn Harris | SYC (SQ) | 0:49:49 | 00:49:49 | 40 | 40.00 |
7112 | Havoc | Sabot | Finnegan Callan | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:49:54 | 00:49:54 | 41 | 41.00 |
2619 | Afterburn | Sabot | Jack O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | 0:50:10 | 00:50:10 | 42 | 42.00 |
7104 | Duck Hunter | Sabot | Morgan Cole-Jones | LCSC (SQ) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
7005 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sabot | Sophie O'Loughlin | VA 12ft SC (SNSW) | DNF | 46.00 | ||
7093 | Fire 6 | Sabot | Rylie Sinclair | NYRC / LCSC (SQ) | OCS | 46.00 | ||
7044 | Spot On | Sabot | Sophia Ugarte | VA12SC (SNSW) | DNC | 48.00 | ||
7078 | KB | Sabot | Keely Strauss | DPSS / BSS / LHCSC (SQ) | DNC | 48.00 |