Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2018 Combined Australian Hansa Class Championships > Hansa 303 Single
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
AUS 1124 | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club | VIC | Bruce James | |||
AUS 1535 | Shoalhaven Sailability | NSW | Jonathon McGowen | |||
AUS 1617 | Port Stephens Sailability | NSW | Alyse Saxby | |||
AUS 1812 | Harry |
Docklands Yacht Club | VIC | Christine Elliot | ||
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin |
Batemans Bay Sailability | NSW | Patricia Ennis | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility |
Kogarah Bay Sailing Club | NSW | Mark Agius | ||
AUS 210 | Docklands Yacht Club | VIC | David Hales | |||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman |
Middle Harbour | NSW | Chester Bendall | ||
AUS 2258 | Gold Coast Sailing Club | QLD | Greg Williams | |||
AUS 2331 | Shoalhaven Sailability | NSW | Thomas Drivas | |||
AUS 2336 | Gold Coast Sailing Club | QLD | Stuart Waters | |||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick |
Middle Harbour Yacht Club | NSW | David Staley | ||
AUS 2479 | Poppy |
Batemans Bay Sailing Club | NSW | Michael Leydon | ||
AUS 2770 | Great Lakes Sailabilty | NSW | John Price | |||
AUS 2771 | Great Lakes Sailabilty | NSW | Will Peers | |||
AUS 2917 | Belmont Sailability | NSW | John Garbutt | |||
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener |
Sailability ACT | ACT | Mark Durnan | ||
AUS 685 | Bilby |
Royal SA Yacht Squadron | SA | Kenneth Hibbert | ||
AUS 733 | Hansel |
Mordialloc Sailing Club | VIC | Stephen Griffiths | ||
AUS 789 | Chip |
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club | VIC | Stewart Cathie | ||
AUS 935 | Freedom |
Ballarat Yacht Club | VIC | Jonah Molonie-Wise | ||
JPN 2358 | Hiroshima Sailability | Japan | Hirohira Fujita |
Total boats: 22
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 31-Mar |
Race 2 31-Mar |
Race 3 31-Mar |
Race 4 1-Apr |
Race 5 1-Apr |
Race 6 1-Apr |
Race 7 2-Apr |
Race 8 2-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | AUS 685 |
Bilby |
Kenneth Hibbert |
Royal SA Yacht Squadron SA |
5.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 12 |
2 | AUS 733 |
Hansel |
Stephen Griffiths |
Mordialloc Sailing Club VIC |
3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 18 |
3 | AUS 2479 |
Poppy |
Michael Leydon |
Batemans Bay Sailing Club NSW |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 20 |
4 | AUS 2420 |
Malcolm Stradwick |
David Staley |
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW |
10 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 36 |
5 | JPN 2358 |
Hirohira Fujita |
Hiroshima Sailability Japan |
2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 36 | |
6 | AUS 1124 |
Bruce James |
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club VIC |
4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 36 | |
7 | AUS 659 |
Lords Tavener |
Mark Durnan |
Sailability ACT ACT |
5.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 42.5 |
8 | AUS 935 |
Freedom |
Jonah Molonie-Wise |
Ballarat Yacht Club VIC |
9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 46 |
9 | AUS 2258 |
Greg Williams |
Gold Coast Sailing Club QLD |
7.5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 57.5 | |
10 | AUS 2068 |
Pumpkin |
Patricia Ennis |
Batemans Bay Sailability NSW |
7.5 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 69.5 |
11 | AUS 2336 |
Stuart Waters |
Gold Coast Sailing Club QLD |
13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 73 | |
12 | AUS 2917 |
John Garbutt |
Belmont Sailability NSW |
12 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 78 | |
13 | AUS 789 |
Chip |
Stewart Cathie |
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club VIC |
15 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 89 |
14 | AUS 1812 |
Harry |
Christine Elliot |
Docklands Yacht Club VIC |
11 | 21 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 21 | 91 |
15 | AUS 2770 |
John Price |
Great Lakes Sailabilty NSW |
18 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 108 | |
16 | AUS 1535 |
Jonathon McGowen |
Shoalhaven Sailability NSW |
20 | 14 | 16 | 16.5 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 20 | 108.5 | |
17 | AUS 2091 |
Tranquility |
Mark Agius |
Kogarah Bay Sailing Club NSW |
14 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 19 | 110 |
18 | AUS 210 |
David Hales |
Docklands Yacht Club VIC |
16 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 112 | |
19 | AUS 1617 |
Alyse Saxby |
Port Stephens Sailability NSW |
19 | 17 | 14 | 16.5 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 118.5 | |
20 | AUS 2212 |
John Friedman |
Chester Bendall |
Middle Harbour NSW |
17 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 127 |
21 | AUS 2771 |
Will Peers |
Great Lakes Sailabilty NSW |
DNF (23.00) |
20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 145 | |
22 | AUS 2331 |
Thomas Drivas |
Shoalhaven Sailability NSW |
21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 152 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 31, 2018 9:48:58 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 5.5 | 5.50 | |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 5.5 | 5.50 | |
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 7.5 | 7.50 | ||
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 7.5 | 7.50 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | |
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 15 | 15.00 | |
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 17 | 17.00 | |
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 19 | 19.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | DNF | 23.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 31, 2018 22:49:01 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 4 | 4.00 | |
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 15 | 15.00 | ||
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 17 | 17.00 | ||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | |
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 19 | 19.00 | |
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 21 | 21.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Mar 31, 2018 22:49:02 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 4 | 4.00 | |
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | |
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 17 | 17.00 | |
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | |
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 19 | 19.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 14:00:04 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 16.5 | 16.50 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 16.5 | 16.50 | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 18 | 18.00 | |
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 19 | 19.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 12:41:52 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 1 | 1.00 | |
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | |
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | |
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 17 | 17.00 | |
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 19 | 19.00 | ||
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 15:42:14 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 8 | 8.00 | |
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 14 | 14.00 | |
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 | ||
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 17 | 17.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 19 | 19.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Apr 2, 2018 10:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | |
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 13 | 13.00 | |
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 16 | 16.00 | ||
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 17 | 17.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 18 | 18.00 | |
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 19 | 19.00 | ||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | |
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |
Race No: | 8 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Apr 2, 2018 11:19:11 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 685 | Bilby | Kenneth Hibbert | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 659 | Lords Tavener | Mark Durnan | Sailability ACT (ACT) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 733 | Hansel | Stephen Griffiths | Mordialloc Sailing Club (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Bruce James | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
AUS 2479 | Poppy | Michael Leydon | Batemans Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
JPN 2358 | Hirohira Fujita | Hiroshima Sailability (Japan) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliot | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS 2917 | John Garbutt | Belmont Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
AUS 2091 | Tranquility | Mark Agius | Kogarah Bay Sailing Club (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 2336 | Stuart Waters | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 2258 | Greg Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2068 | Pumpkin | Patricia Ennis | Batemans Bay Sailability (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 | |
AUS 789 | Chip | Stewart Cathie | Albury Wodonga Yacht Club (VIC) | 16 | 16.00 | |
AUS 2770 | John Price | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 17 | 17.00 | ||
AUS 210 | David Hales | Docklands Yacht Club (VIC) | 18 | 18.00 | ||
AUS 2212 | John Friedman | Chester Bendall | Middle Harbour (NSW) | 19 | 19.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 20 | 20.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Thomas Drivas | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 21 | 21.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 22 | 22.00 |