Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > 2018 Combined Australian Hansa Class Championships > Hansa 303 Double
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood |
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club | VIC | Bruce James | Josh Merry | |
AUS 1535 | Shoalhaven Sailability | NSW | Jonathon McGowen | Ryan Tolley | ||
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit |
Dobroyd Sailability | NSW | Sarah Plunkett | John Sanderson | |
AUS 1617 | Port Stephens Sailability | NSW | Mel Nelson | Alyse Saxby | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry |
Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic | VIC | Christine Elliott | Stephen Griffiths | |
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 |
Dobroyd Sailability | NSW | Nathaniel Quan | Margaret Sanderson | |
AUS 2258 | Gold Coast Sailing Club | QLD | Gregory Williams | Jacob Williams | ||
AUS 2331 | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil | NSW | Jade Corcoran | Yui Fujimoto | ||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick |
Middle Harbour Yacht Club | NSW | Natasha Garrity | David Staley | |
AUS 2771 | Great Lakes Sailabilty | NSW | Will Peers | Penelope Gemmell | ||
AUS 478 | Port Stephens Sailability | NSW | Colin Alderton | Bradley Alderton | ||
Aus 685 | Bilby |
Royal SA Yacht Squadron | SA | Pip Murray | Kathryn Crisell | |
AUS 688 | Port Stephens Sailability | NSW | Dylan Saunders | Doug Monk | ||
AUS 789 | Chip |
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club | VIC | Sarah Millson | Craig Millson | |
AUS 935 | Freedom |
Ballarat Yacht Club | VIC | Jonah Molonie-Wise | Masina |
Total boats: 15
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 30-Mar |
Race 2 30-Mar |
Race 3 30-Mar |
Race 4 1-Apr |
Race 5 1-Apr |
Race 6 2-Apr |
Race 7 2-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | AUS 1812 |
Harry |
Christine Elliott Stephen Griffiths |
Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic VIC |
2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14 |
2 | AUS 2420 |
Malcolm Stradwick |
Natasha Garrity David Staley |
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW |
1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 |
3 | AUS 1124 |
Hazelwood |
Bruce James Josh Merry |
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club VIC |
6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 |
4 | AUS 1594 |
Olympic Spirit |
Sarah Plunkett John Sanderson |
Dobroyd Sailability NSW |
3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 |
5 | AUS 478 |
Colin Alderton Bradley Alderton |
Port Stephens Sailability NSW |
4 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 34 | |
6 | AUS 2258 |
Gregory Williams Jacob Williams |
Gold Coast Sailing Club QLD |
12 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 39 | |
7 | AUS 935 |
Freedom |
Jonah Molonie-Wise Masina |
Ballarat Yacht Club VIC |
5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 39 |
8 | AUS 789 |
Chip |
Sarah Millson Craig Millson |
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club VIC |
8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 40 |
9 | AUS 2140 |
Harmony 11 |
Nathaniel Quan Margaret Sanderson |
Dobroyd Sailability NSW |
11 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 43 |
10 | AUS 2331 |
Jade Corcoran Yui Fujimoto |
Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil NSW |
9 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 45 | |
11 | AUS 688 |
Dylan Saunders Doug Monk |
Port Stephens Sailability NSW |
7 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 63 | |
12 | AUS 1617 |
Mel Nelson Alyse Saxby |
Port Stephens Sailability NSW |
13 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 65 | |
13 | AUS 1535 |
Jonathon McGowen Ryan Tolley |
Shoalhaven Sailability NSW |
14 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 67 | |
14 | Aus 685 |
Bilby |
Pip Murray Kathryn Crisell |
Royal SA Yacht Squadron SA |
10 | 13 | 8 | DNF (16.00) |
14 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 67 |
15 | AUS 2771 |
Will Peers Penelope Gemmell |
Great Lakes Sailabilty NSW |
15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | DNC (16.00) |
DNC (16.00) |
16 | 90 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Mar 30, 2018 22:48:47 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 10 | 10.00 | |
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Mar 30, 2018 22:48:51 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | ||
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 13 | 13.00 | |
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Fri Mar 30, 2018 22:48:53 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | ||
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 7 | 7.00 | |
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 10:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | DNF | 16.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 1, 2018 11:27:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | ||
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | |
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 14 | 14.00 | |
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | 15 | 15.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Apr 2, 2018 9:17:48 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 1 | 1.00 | ||
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 3 | 3.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | ||
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 9 | 9.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | DNC | 16.00 |
Race No: | 7 |
Race Start Time: | Mon Apr 2, 2018 15:55:29 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
AUS 1812 | Harry | Christine Elliott & Stephen Griffiths | Docklands Yacht Club/Mordialic (VIC) | 1 | 1.00 | |
AUS 2420 | Malcolm Stradwick | Natasha Garrity & David Staley | Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | |
AUS 478 | Colin Alderton & Bradley Alderton | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | ||
AUS 1594 | Olympic Spirit | Sarah Plunkett & John Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
AUS 2140 | Harmony 11 | Nathaniel Quan & Margaret Sanderson | Dobroyd Sailability (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | |
AUS 1124 | Hazelwood | Bruce James & Josh Merry | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 6 | 6.00 | |
AUS 2331 | Jade Corcoran & Yui Fujimoto | Shoalhaven/ Hiroshima Sailabil (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | ||
AUS 935 | Freedom | Jonah Molonie-Wise & Masina | Ballarat Yacht Club (VIC) | 8 | 8.00 | |
AUS 2258 | Gregory Williams & Jacob Williams | Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD) | 9 | 9.00 | ||
AUS 688 | Dylan Saunders & Doug Monk | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | ||
Aus 685 | Bilby | Pip Murray & Kathryn Crisell | Royal SA Yacht Squadron (SA) | 11 | 11.00 | |
AUS 789 | Chip | Sarah Millson & Craig Millson | Latrobe Valley Yacht Club (VIC) | 12 | 12.00 | |
AUS 1617 | Mel Nelson & Alyse Saxby | Port Stephens Sailability (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | ||
AUS 1535 | Jonathon McGowen & Ryan Tolley | Shoalhaven Sailability (NSW) | 14 | 14.00 | ||
AUS 2771 | Will Peers & Penelope Gemmell | Great Lakes Sailabilty (NSW) | DNC | 16.00 |