ScoreIT

Events > Summer Optimist Regatta- Sydney > Intermediate Fleet

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1079 Horse Power
RPAYC Julia Pearce
1158 Firebolt
DAC Maya Hodzic
1203 Knot to Worry
GRSC Miles Angus
1276 Ella Bella
DAC Isabella Lozevski
1322 Seafire
HHSC Andrew Floro
1369 Opitpus
WSC Mia Austin
1397 Green Arrow
HHSC Sofie Maxwell
1426 Aerodynamic
HHSC Airley Goodridge
1435/907 Sea Monkey
DAC Harry Drew
1449 Saetta
WSC Caterina Meyer
153 Panther
WSC Christopher Blencke
1583 G Force
HHSC Gemma Ashton
1638 Wind Thief
RPAYC Charlie Byford
1650 Weather or Knot
Scots Macgregor Finlayson
1721
WSC Lucy Ferguson
1735 Captain Zoom
RPAYC Piper Attwood
1756 Pink-A-Tack
PDSC Jack Scharf
1761 Tangled In Kelp
WSC Hugo Knight
1776
Scots Charlie Treffry
1812 Texas Crewed
WSC Jeb Barth
697 NA
RQYS Daniel Innes
745 159829
WSC Zann Scrimgeour
946 tuckerbox
WSC jago tucker
977 Lorelei
PDSC Will Nobes

Total boats: 24

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
8-Dec
Race 2
8-Dec
Race 3
8-Dec
Race 4
8-Dec
Race 5
9-Dec
Race 6
9-Dec
Race 7
9-Dec
Drop Total
1 1756
Pink-A-Tack
Jack Scharf
PDSC
1 1 1 2 3 7 1 7 9
2 977
Lorelei
Will Nobes
PDSC
2 2 17 1 4 1 2 17 12
3 1583
G Force
Gemma Ashton
HHSC
8 3 6 6 7 2 5 8 29
4 1397
Green Arrow
Sofie Maxwell
HHSC
9 9 2 9 2 5 6 9 33
5 1449
Saetta
Caterina Meyer
WSC
6 4 4 3 9 8 8 9 33
6 1735
Captain Zoom
Piper Attwood
RPAYC
7 6 3 10 12 4 7 12 37
7 1638
Wind Thief
Charlie Byford
RPAYC
4 10 5 7 20 11 3 20 40
8 1079
Horse Power
Julia Pearce
RPAYC
12 8 7 4 8 12 9 12 48
9 946
tuckerbox
jago tucker
WSC
5 5 20 DNF
(25.00)
1 3 19 25 53
10 1761
Tangled In Kelp
Hugo Knight
WSC
3 13 DNC
(25.00)
DNF
(25.00)
5 10 4 25 60
11 697
NA
Daniel Innes
RQYS
15 DNF
(25.00)
8 5 16 9 10 25 63
12 1426
Aerodynamic
Airley Goodridge
HHSC
17 18 14 DNF
(25.00)
6 13 12 25 80
13 1203
Knot to Worry
Miles Angus
GRSC
10 7 9 DNF
(25.00)
14 16 DNC
(25.00)
25 81
14 1322
Seafire
Andrew Floro
HHSC
DNC
(25.00)
14 15 DNF
(25.00)
13 6 11 25 84
15 745
159829
Zann Scrimgeour
WSC
16 15 12 DNF
(25.00)
15 15 16 25 89
16 1276
Ella Bella
Isabella Lozevski
DAC
14 16 21 DNF
(25.00)
10 14 15 25 90
17 1158
Firebolt
Maya Hodzic
DAC
11 19 19 DNF
(25.00)
11 17 13 25 90
18 1776

Charlie Treffry
Scots
18 12 16 8 DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
25 104
19 1650
Weather or Knot
Macgregor Finlayson
Scots
20 20 13 DNF
(25.00)
17 19 17 25 106
20 1369
Opitpus
Mia Austin
WSC
21 11 18 DNF
(25.00)
19 OCS
(25.00)
14 25 108
21 1721

Lucy Ferguson
WSC
13 17 10 DNF
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
25 115
22 153
Panther
Christopher Blencke
WSC
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
11 DNC
(25.00)
18 18 18 25 115
23 1435/907
Sea Monkey
Harry Drew
DAC
19 21 DNF
(25.00)
DNF
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
25 140
24 1812
Texas Crewed
Jeb Barth
WSC
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNF
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
DNC
(25.00)
25 150

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 8, 2018 12:21:27
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 12:31:16 00:09:49 1 1.00
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 12:31:30 00:10:03 2 2.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () 12:32:21 00:10:54 3 3.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 12:32:42 00:11:15 4 4.00
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () 12:35:04 00:13:37 5 5.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 12:36:37 00:15:10 6 6.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 12:36:51 00:15:24 7 7.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 12:37:01 00:15:34 8 8.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 12:37:05 00:15:38 9 9.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () 12:37:08 00:15:41 10 10.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () 12:37:11 00:15:44 11 11.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 12:37:15 00:15:48 12 12.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () 12:37:25 00:15:58 13 13.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () 12:37:29 00:16:02 14 14.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () 12:37:32 00:16:05 15 15.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () 12:37:39 00:16:12 16 16.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () 12:37:44 00:16:17 17 17.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () 12:37:49 00:16:22 18 18.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () 12:37:52 00:16:25 19 19.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () 12:38:11 00:16:44 20 20.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () 12:38:16 00:16:49 21 21.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () DNC 25.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () DNC 25.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNC 25.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 8, 2018 13:20:07
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 13:27:19 00:07:12 1 1.00
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 13:27:24 00:07:17 2 2.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 13:27:27 00:07:20 3 3.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 13:27:30 00:07:23 4 4.00
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () 13:27:33 00:07:26 5 5.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 13:27:38 00:07:31 6 6.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () 13:27:55 00:07:48 7 7.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 13:27:58 00:07:51 8 8.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 13:28:02 00:07:55 9 9.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 13:28:05 00:07:58 10 10.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () 13:28:08 00:08:01 11 11.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () 13:28:13 00:08:06 12 12.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () 13:28:16 00:08:09 13 13.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () 13:28:46 00:08:39 14 14.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () 13:28:52 00:08:45 15 15.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () 13:28:58 00:08:51 16 16.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () 13:29:02 00:08:55 17 17.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () 13:29:08 00:09:01 18 18.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () 13:29:26 00:09:19 19 19.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () 13:29:31 00:09:24 20 20.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () 13:29:35 00:09:28 21 21.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () DNF 25.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () DNC 25.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNC 25.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 8, 2018 14:22:02
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 14:33:38 00:11:36 1 1.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 14:33:59 00:11:57 2 2.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 14:34:03 00:12:01 3 3.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 14:34:06 00:12:04 4 4.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 14:34:10 00:12:08 5 5.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 14:34:15 00:12:13 6 6.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 14:34:59 00:12:57 7 7.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () 14:35:05 00:13:03 8 8.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () 14:35:09 00:13:07 9 9.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () 14:35:18 00:13:16 10 10.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () 14:35:22 00:13:20 11 11.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () 14:35:26 00:13:24 12 12.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () 14:35:33 00:13:31 13 13.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () 14:35:38 00:13:36 14 14.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () 14:35:41 00:13:39 15 15.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () 14:35:45 00:13:43 16 16.00
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 14:35:49 00:13:47 17 17.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () 14:36:09 00:14:07 18 18.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () 14:36:20 00:14:18 19 19.00
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () 14:36:23 00:14:21 20 20.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () 14:36:29 00:14:27 21 21.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () DNF 25.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () DNC 25.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNC 25.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 8, 2018 17:02:29
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 17:22:30 00:20:01 1 1.00
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 17:23:19 00:20:50 2 2.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 17:23:23 00:20:54 3 3.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 17:23:26 00:20:57 4 4.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () 17:23:29 00:21:00 5 5.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 17:23:33 00:21:04 6 6.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 17:23:38 00:21:09 7 7.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () 17:23:41 00:21:12 8 8.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 17:23:46 00:21:17 9 9.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 17:23:57 00:21:28 10 10.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNF 25.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () DNF 25.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () DNC 25.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () DNF 25.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () DNF 25.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () DNF 25.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () DNF 25.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () DNF 25.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () DNF 25.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () DNF 25.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () DNF 25.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () DNF 25.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () DNF 25.00
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () DNF 25.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 9, 2018 14:06:45
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () 14:07:31 00:00:46 1 1.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 14:07:34 00:00:49 2 2.00
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 14:07:38 00:00:53 3 3.00
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 14:07:41 00:00:56 4 4.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () 14:07:44 00:00:59 5 5.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () 14:07:47 00:01:02 6 6.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 14:07:51 00:01:06 7 7.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 14:07:54 00:01:09 8 8.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 14:07:57 00:01:12 9 9.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () 14:08:07 00:01:22 10 10.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () 14:08:11 00:01:26 11 11.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 14:08:14 00:01:29 12 12.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () 14:08:17 00:01:32 13 13.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () 14:08:20 00:01:35 14 14.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () 14:08:24 00:01:39 15 15.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () 14:08:27 00:01:42 16 16.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () 14:08:31 00:01:46 17 17.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () 14:08:33 00:01:48 18 18.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () 14:08:38 00:01:53 19 19.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 14:08:42 00:01:57 20 20.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () DNC 25.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () DNC 25.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () DNC 25.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNC 25.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 9, 2018 14:36:12
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 14:36:28 00:00:16 1 1.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 14:36:36 00:00:24 2 2.00
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () 14:36:39 00:00:27 3 3.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 14:36:43 00:00:31 4 4.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 14:36:48 00:00:36 5 5.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () 14:36:52 00:00:40 6 6.00
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 14:36:58 00:00:46 7 7.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 14:37:01 00:00:49 8 8.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () 14:37:04 00:00:52 9 9.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () 14:37:11 00:00:59 10 10.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 14:37:22 00:01:10 11 11.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 14:37:29 00:01:17 12 12.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () 14:37:33 00:01:21 13 13.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () 14:37:41 00:01:29 14 14.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () 14:38:08 00:01:56 15 15.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () 14:38:18 00:02:06 16 16.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () 14:38:37 00:02:25 17 17.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () 14:38:42 00:02:30 18 18.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () 14:38:54 00:02:42 19 19.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () OCS 25.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () DNC 25.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () DNC 25.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () DNC 25.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNC 25.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 9, 2018 14:55:52
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1756 Pink-A-Tack Jack Scharf PDSC () 14:56:10 00:00:18 1 1.00
977 Lorelei Will Nobes PDSC () 14:56:13 00:00:21 2 2.00
1638 Wind Thief Charlie Byford RPAYC () 14:56:16 00:00:24 3 3.00
1761 Tangled In Kelp Hugo Knight WSC () 14:56:22 00:00:30 4 4.00
1583 G Force Gemma Ashton HHSC () 14:56:26 00:00:34 5 5.00
1397 Green Arrow Sofie Maxwell HHSC () 14:56:30 00:00:38 6 6.00
1735 Captain Zoom Piper Attwood RPAYC () 14:56:35 00:00:43 7 7.00
1449 Saetta Caterina Meyer WSC () 14:57:14 00:01:22 8 8.00
1079 Horse Power Julia Pearce RPAYC () 14:57:18 00:01:26 9 9.00
697 NA Daniel Innes RQYS () 14:57:37 00:01:45 10 10.00
1322 Seafire Andrew Floro HHSC () 14:57:40 00:01:48 11 11.00
1426 Aerodynamic Airley Goodridge HHSC () 14:57:43 00:01:51 12 12.00
1158 Firebolt Maya Hodzic DAC () 14:57:45 00:01:53 13 13.00
1369 Opitpus Mia Austin WSC () 14:57:48 00:01:56 14 14.00
1276 Ella Bella Isabella Lozevski DAC () 14:57:53 00:02:01 15 15.00
745 159829 Zann Scrimgeour WSC () 14:58:00 00:02:08 16 16.00
1650 Weather or Knot Macgregor Finlayson Scots () 14:58:03 00:02:11 17 17.00
153 Panther Christopher Blencke WSC () 14:58:06 00:02:14 18 18.00
946 tuckerbox jago tucker WSC () 14:58:09 00:02:17 19 19.00
1203 Knot to Worry Miles Angus GRSC () DNC 25.00
1435/907 Sea Monkey Harry Drew DAC () DNC 25.00
1721 Lucy Ferguson WSC () DNC 25.00
1776 Charlie Treffry Scots () DNC 25.00
1812 Texas Crewed Jeb Barth WSC () DNC 25.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login