ScoreIT

Events > Myuna Bay OK Sprint Championships 2019 > OK Dinghy

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
AUS 693 Pale Rider
DSC Jim Dwyer
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos
DSC Bob Chapman
AUS 716 Joker
DSC David Swales
AUS 732 Barely
DSC David Haseldine
AUS 736 Phantom
DSC Mike Walker
AUS 742 Schmacko
WASC Gareth Wells
AUS 757 Total Recall
DSC Mark Rutherfurd
AUS 76 The Fox
DSC Andrew Thyrd
AUS 762 JAB
WASC Mark Skelton
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot
DSC NSW Peter Robinson
AUS 776 Space Monkey
DSC Grant Wakefield
AUS 779 GT
WASC Tim Davies
AUS 780 Dog Box
Wally Bartley

Total boats: 13

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
14-Sep
Race 2
14-Sep
Race 3
14-Sep
Race 4
14-Sep
Race 5
15-Sep
Race 6
15-Sep
Race 7
15-Sep
Race 8
15-Sep
Drop Total
1 AUS 732
Barely
David Haseldine
DSC 1 10 2 5 9 1 6 2 0 36
2 AUS 693
Pale Rider
Jim Dwyer
DSC 7 2 11 3 5 9 1 3 0 41
3 AUS 76
The Fox
Andrew Thyrd
DSC 2 1 5 10 4 6 7 7 0 42
4 AUS 704
Occasional Kudos
Bob Chapman
DSC 9 4 3 6 3 5 10 6 0 46
5 AUS 774
Smokin' Hot
Peter Robinson
DSC 8 11 9 7 1 8 2 1 0 47
6 AUS 779
GT
Tim Davies
WASC 11 7 4 4 2 11 3 5 0 47
7 AUS 776
Space Monkey
Grant Wakefield
DSC 3 5 7 8 6 3 4 11 0 47
8 AUS 716
Joker
David Swales
DSC 4 6 1 DNF
(14.00)
11 4 5 4 0 49
9 AUS 762
JAB
Mark Skelton
WASC 10 8 8 2 8 2 8 8 0 54
10 AUS 757
Total Recall
Mark Rutherfurd
DSC 6 9 6 1 7 7 9 10 0 55
11 AUS 742
Schmacko
Gareth Wells
WASC 5 3 10 9 DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
0 83
12 AUS 736
Phantom
Mike Walker
DSC DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
10 10 11 9 0 96
13 AUS 780
Dog Box
Wally Bartley
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
0 112

Number of races completed: 8 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
14-Sep
Race 2
14-Sep
Race 3
14-Sep
Race 4
14-Sep
Race 5
15-Sep
Race 6
15-Sep
Race 7
15-Sep
Race 8
15-Sep
Drop Total
1 AUS 762
JAB
Mark Skelton
WASC
2 3 2 1 3 1 3 3 0 18
2 AUS 774
Smokin' Hot
Peter Robinson
DSC
NSW
1 6 7 4 2 4 1 1 0 26
3 AUS 779
GT
Tim Davies
WASC
7 4 1 3 1 7 2 2 0 27
4 AUS 776
Space Monkey
Grant Wakefield
DSC
4 2 3 5 4 2 4 7 0 31
5 AUS 757
Total Recall
Mark Rutherfurd
DSC
3 7 4 2 6 5 5 5 0 37
6 AUS 732
Barely
David Haseldine
DSC
6 11 5 7 10 3 7 4 0 53
7 AUS 704
Occasional Kudos
Bob Chapman
DSC
9 8 8 8 5 6 9 6 0 59
8 AUS 76
The Fox
Andrew Thyrd
DSC
8 5 6 10 7 8 8 9 0 61
9 AUS 693
Pale Rider
Jim Dwyer
DSC
10 9 11 9 9 11 6 8 0 73
10 AUS 742
Schmacko
Gareth Wells
WASC
5 1 9 6 DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
0 77
11 AUS 716
Joker
David Swales
DSC
11 10 10 DNF
(14.00)
11 10 11 11 0 88
12 AUS 736
Phantom
Mike Walker
DSC
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
8 9 10 10 0 93
13 AUS 780
Dog Box
Wally Bartley

DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
0 112

Number of races completed: 8 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Sep 14, 2019 13:19:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 13:40:43 00:21:43 1 1.00 1.0000 00:21:43 8 8.00
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 13:40:52 00:21:52 2 2.00 1.0000 00:21:52 10 10.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 13:41:08 00:22:08 3 3.00 0.9800 00:21:41 6 6.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 13:41:12 00:22:12 4 4.00 0.9600 00:21:19 3 3.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () 13:41:23 00:22:23 5 5.00 0.9600 00:21:29 5 5.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 13:41:29 00:22:29 6 6.00 0.9200 00:20:41 1 1.00
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 13:41:30 00:22:30 7 7.00 1.0000 00:22:30 11 11.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 13:42:28 00:23:28 8 8.00 0.9000 00:21:07 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 13:42:41 00:23:41 9 9.00 0.9200 00:21:47 9 9.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 13:43:05 00:24:05 10 10.00 0.9000 00:21:41 7 7.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 13:43:23 00:24:23 11 11.00 0.8800 00:21:27 4 4.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Sep 14, 2019 14:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () 14:24:00 00:24:00 1 1.00 0.9651 00:23:10 3 3.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 14:24:02 00:24:02 2 2.00 0.9691 00:23:17 5 5.00
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 14:24:05 00:24:05 3 3.00 0.9966 00:24:00 8 8.00
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 14:24:25 00:24:25 4 4.00 0.9826 00:24:00 7 7.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 14:24:32 00:24:32 5 5.00 0.9127 00:22:23 1 1.00
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 14:25:05 00:25:05 6 6.00 1.0000 00:25:05 11 11.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 14:25:19 00:25:19 7 7.00 0.9806 00:24:50 9 9.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 14:25:20 00:25:20 8 8.00 0.9185 00:23:16 4 4.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 14:25:35 00:25:35 9 9.00 0.9009 00:23:03 2 2.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 14:26:22 00:26:22 10 10.00 0.8853 00:23:21 6 6.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 14:26:32 00:26:32 11 11.00 0.9430 00:25:01 10 10.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Sep 14, 2019 14:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 15:02:06 00:17:06 1 1.00 0.9827 00:16:48 4 4.00
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 15:02:42 00:17:42 2 2.00 0.9965 00:17:38 8 8.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:02:43 00:17:43 3 3.00 0.9789 00:17:21 7 7.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 15:02:54 00:17:54 4 4.00 0.9697 00:17:21 6 6.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 15:02:57 00:17:57 5 5.00 0.9301 00:16:42 2 2.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 15:03:00 00:18:00 6 6.00 0.9346 00:16:49 5 5.00
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 15:03:01 00:18:01 7 7.00 0.9856 00:17:45 9 9.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 15:03:02 00:18:02 8 8.00 0.9281 00:16:44 3 3.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () 15:03:20 00:18:20 9 9.00 0.9767 00:17:54 10 10.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:03:32 00:18:32 10 10.00 0.8936 00:16:34 1 1.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 15:04:41 00:19:41 11 11.00 0.9133 00:17:59 11 11.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Sep 14, 2019 15:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 15:48:15 00:18:15 1 1.00 0.9889 00:18:03 2 2.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 15:48:40 00:18:40 2 2.00 0.9661 00:18:02 1 1.00
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 15:48:48 00:18:48 3 3.00 0.9870 00:18:33 4 4.00
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 15:49:32 00:19:32 4 4.00 0.9765 00:19:04 7 7.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:49:48 00:19:48 5 5.00 0.9755 00:19:19 8 8.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () 15:50:04 00:20:04 6 6.00 0.9657 00:19:23 9 9.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 15:50:10 00:20:10 7 7.00 0.9358 00:18:52 5 5.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 15:50:20 00:20:20 8 8.00 0.9332 00:18:59 6 6.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 15:50:32 00:20:32 9 9.00 0.9022 00:18:32 3 3.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 15:50:41 00:20:41 10 10.00 0.9384 00:19:25 10 10.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () DNF 14.00 DNF 14.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 15, 2019 14:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 14:44:15 00:14:15 1 1.00 0.9838 00:14:01 2 2.00
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 14:44:25 00:14:25 2 2.00 0.9680 00:13:57 1 1.00
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 14:44:55 00:14:55 3 3.00 0.9911 00:14:47 8 8.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 14:45:10 00:15:10 4 4.00 0.9647 00:14:38 6 6.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 14:45:11 00:15:11 5 5.00 0.9260 00:14:04 3 3.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 14:45:16 00:15:16 6 6.00 0.9684 00:14:47 7 7.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 14:45:31 00:15:31 7 7.00 0.9272 00:14:23 4 4.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () 14:46:09 00:16:09 8 8.00 1.0000 00:16:09 10 10.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 14:46:13 00:16:13 9 9.00 0.8995 00:14:35 5 5.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 14:46:16 00:16:16 10 10.00 0.9296 00:15:07 9 9.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 14:48:00 00:18:00 11 11.00 0.9009 00:16:13 11 11.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 15, 2019 14:55:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 15:09:15 00:14:15 1 1.00 0.9852 00:14:02 2 2.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:09:39 00:14:39 2 2.00 0.9606 00:14:04 3 3.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 15:10:00 00:15:00 3 3.00 0.9207 00:13:49 1 1.00
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 15:10:05 00:15:05 4 4.00 0.9714 00:14:39 8 8.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 15:10:07 00:15:07 5 5.00 0.9626 00:14:33 7 7.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 15:10:23 00:15:23 6 6.00 0.9281 00:14:17 5 5.00
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 15:10:29 00:15:29 7 7.00 0.9865 00:15:16 11 11.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 15:10:38 00:15:38 8 8.00 0.9258 00:14:28 6 6.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () 15:10:50 00:15:50 9 9.00 0.9412 00:14:54 10 10.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:11:07 00:16:07 10 10.00 0.8790 00:14:10 4 4.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 15:11:23 00:16:23 11 11.00 0.8960 00:14:41 9 9.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 15, 2019 15:21:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 15:40:56 00:19:56 1 1.00 0.9676 00:19:17 2 2.00
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 15:41:09 00:20:09 2 2.00 0.9770 00:19:41 3 3.00
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 15:41:18 00:20:18 3 3.00 0.9873 00:20:03 8 8.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:41:34 00:20:34 4 4.00 0.9623 00:19:47 4 4.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 15:41:58 00:20:58 5 5.00 0.9598 00:20:07 9 9.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 15:42:18 00:21:18 6 6.00 0.8923 00:19:00 1 1.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 15:42:29 00:21:29 7 7.00 0.9249 00:19:52 6 6.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 15:42:40 00:21:40 8 8.00 0.9237 00:20:01 7 7.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 15:42:51 00:21:51 9 9.00 0.9278 00:20:16 10 10.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () 15:43:02 00:22:02 10 10.00 0.9275 00:20:26 11 11.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:43:29 00:22:29 11 11.00 0.8799 00:19:47 5 5.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 15, 2019 15:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
AUS 774 Smokin' Hot Peter Robinson DSC (NSW) 16:03:24 00:13:24 1 1.00 0.9717 00:13:01 1 1.00
AUS 779 GT Tim Davies WASC () 16:03:54 00:13:54 2 2.00 0.9785 00:13:36 5 5.00
AUS 762 JAB Mark Skelton WASC () 16:04:00 00:14:00 3 3.00 0.9866 00:13:49 8 8.00
AUS 732 Barely David Haseldine DSC () 16:04:24 00:14:24 4 4.00 0.9252 00:13:19 2 2.00
AUS 757 Total Recall Mark Rutherfurd DSC () 16:04:31 00:14:31 5 5.00 0.9586 00:13:55 10 10.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Bob Chapman DSC () 16:04:48 00:14:48 6 6.00 0.9259 00:13:42 6 6.00
AUS 776 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 16:04:55 00:14:55 7 7.00 0.9632 00:14:22 11 11.00
AUS 693 Pale Rider Jim Dwyer DSC () 16:04:56 00:14:56 8 8.00 0.8977 00:13:24 3 3.00
AUS 76 The Fox Andrew Thyrd DSC () 16:04:57 00:14:57 9 9.00 0.9233 00:13:48 7 7.00
AUS 736 Phantom Mike Walker DSC () 16:05:00 00:15:00 10 10.00 0.9218 00:13:50 9 9.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 16:05:19 00:15:19 11 11.00 0.8809 00:13:30 4 4.00
AUS 742 Schmacko Gareth Wells WASC () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
AUS 780 Dog Box Wally Bartley () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login