ScoreIT

Events > BYRA 2019-20 Club Championship > Laser Standard

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
161225 Tartaruga
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Will Doyle
163973 Wizza
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Scott Simpson
177743 Indispensable
Laser Standard BYRA NSW John Black
202967 Moo to You
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Gavin Jones
205000 Soona Schoona
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Brendon Oldham
206412 Eviota
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Anthony Irwin
55716 Blue Moves
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Brian Kerlie
98998 Passing Wind
Laser Standard BYRA NSW Jim Hole

Total boats: 8

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
22-Sep
Race 2
22-Sep
Race 3
22-Sep
Race 4
6-Oct
Race 5
6-Oct
Race 6
6-Oct
Race 7
6-Oct
Race 8
27-Oct
Race 9
27-Oct
Race 10
27-Oct
Race 11
15-Dec
Race 12
15-Dec
Race 13
15-Dec
Race 14
2-Feb
Race 15
2-Feb
Race 16
2-Feb
Drop Total
1 202967
Moo to You
Laser Standard
Gavin Jones
BYRA
NSW
1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 6 14
2 163973
Wizza
Laser Standard
Scott Simpson
BYRA
NSW
3 1 3 DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
3 3 3 DNS
(5.00)
2 3 3 3 2 27 43
3 177743
Indispensable
Laser Standard
John Black
BYRA
NSW
2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
27 47
4 98998
Passing Wind
Laser Standard
Jim Hole
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
5 4 4 3 4 4 DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
27 87
5 205000
Soona Schoona
Laser Standard
Brendon Oldham
BYRA
NSW
4 4 DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
1 1 DNC
(9.00)
27 91
6 206412
Eviota
Laser Standard
Anthony Irwin
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
4 DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
2 3 2 DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
27 92
7 161225
Tartaruga
Laser Standard
Will Doyle
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
27 117
8 55716
Blue Moves
Laser Standard
Brian Kerlie
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
DNC
(9.00)
27 117

Number of races completed: 16 | Number of drops allowed: 3
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 22, 2019 13:46:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:21:54 00:35:54 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:22:09 00:36:09 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:22:59 00:36:59 3 3.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 14:23:20 00:37:20 4 4.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 22, 2019 15:07:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 15:34:51 00:27:51 1 1.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:34:53 00:27:53 2 2.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 15:35:53 00:28:53 3 3.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 15:37:08 00:30:08 4 4.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 22, 2019 15:55:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 16:22:26 00:27:26 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 16:22:28 00:27:28 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 16:23:56 00:28:56 3 3.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 6, 2019 13:46:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:00:24 00:14:24 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:00:45 00:14:45 2 2.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 6, 2019 14:10:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:24:04 00:14:04 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:24:52 00:14:52 2 2.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 6, 2019 14:32:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:48:45 00:16:45 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:49:14 00:17:14 2 2.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 6, 2019 14:58:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:12:24 00:14:24 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 15:13:09 00:15:09 2 2.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 27, 2019 13:44:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:03:31 00:19:31 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:03:49 00:19:49 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:04:12 00:20:12 3 3.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 14:06:20 00:22:20 4 4.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 14:08:02 00:24:02 5 5.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 27, 2019 14:18:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:37:58 00:19:58 1 1.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:38:56 00:20:56 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:39:50 00:21:50 3 3.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 14:41:01 00:23:01 4 4.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 27, 2019 13:51:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:10:53 01:19:53 1 1.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 15:12:16 01:21:16 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 15:13:15 01:22:15 3 3.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 15:13:55 01:22:55 4 4.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 15, 2019 13:47:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:10:40 00:23:40 1 1.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 14:12:32 00:25:32 2 2.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 14:15:38 00:28:38 3 3.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) DNS 5.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 15, 2019 14:22:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:46:13 00:24:13 1 1.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:47:05 00:25:05 2 2.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 14:48:30 00:26:30 3 3.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 14:50:10 00:28:10 4 4.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 15, 2019 14:54:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:18:42 00:24:42 1 1.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 15:19:53 00:25:53 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 15:20:04 00:26:04 3 3.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 15:22:50 00:28:50 4 4.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 13:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 14:16:25 00:26:25 1 1.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:16:30 00:26:30 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:17:10 00:27:10 3 3.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 15
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 14:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 14:54:18 00:24:18 1 1.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:54:32 00:24:32 2 2.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:54:45 00:24:45 3 3.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 16
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 15:03:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:29:19 00:26:19 1 1.00
163973 Wizza Laser Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 15:29:59 00:26:59 2 2.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
177743 Indispensable Laser Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
205000 Soona Schoona Laser Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Brian Kerlie BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) DNC 9.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login