ScoreIT

Events > 505 SA State Heats 2019/2020 > Int 505

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
8036 Destiny
HSC SA Ian Dewey Bernard Goble
8512 Cheap Thrills
HSC SA Martin Smith Sam Byass
8589 Ross Island
BSYC SA Brooke Jones Brian Jones
8602 Makybe Diva
PVSC SA Kym Campion Charlie Longbottom
8797 Bolt
BSYC SA Alex Higgins Tom Alder
8839 Plan B
BSYC SA Robin Cross Matt Sanderson
8886 Thunderstruck
BSYC SA Ben Schulz Brett Littledike
8890 Groove Train
BSYC SA Martin Pyke David Clayton
8891 The Surly Mermaid
HSC SA Sarah Cooper Amy How
8946 Hawaii Five O
BSYC SA Sandy Higgins Paul Marsh
8957 More Noodles
BSYC SA Peter Woolman Phil Scapens
9022 Hit The Jackpot
BSYC SA Ian Burford Dave Christie
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
BSYC SA Mal Higgins Angus Higgins
9194 Frankenstein's Monster
BSYC SA Robby Duessen David Snoad
9209 Cherylander
HSC SA Alexandra South Marcus Cooper
9223 Binary Black Hole
HSC SA Damian Carey David Ottaway

Total boats: 16

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Nov
Race 2
17-Nov
Race 3
29-Feb
Race 4
29-Feb
Race 5
29-Feb
Race 6
1-Mar
Race 7
1-Mar
Race 8
1-Mar
Race 9
21-Mar
Race 10
21-Mar
Drop Total
1 8589
Ross Island
Brooke Jones
Brian Jones
BSYC 7 5 8 4 1 3 7 2 3 1 15 26
2 9191
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Mal Higgins
Angus Higgins
BSYC 8 8 3 6 6 1 1 4 2 4 16 27
3 9223
Binary Black Hole
Damian Carey
David Ottaway
HSC 6 RET
(15.00)
7 7 10 4 3 7 1 3 25 38
4 9209
Cherylander
Alexandra South
Marcus Cooper
HSC 4 9 5 8 7 2 2 3 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 40
5 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Matt Sanderson
BSYC 10 3 6 10 4 7 4 6 DNF
(7.00)
DNF
(7.00)
20 44
6 8890
Groove Train
Martin Pyke
David Clayton
BSYC 12 RET
(15.00)
1 2 3 5 8 1 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 47
7 8891
The Surly Mermaid
Sarah Cooper
Amy How
HSC DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
10 3 2 8 6 DNS
(10.00)
4 DNS
(7.00)
34 50
8 9022
Hit The Jackpot
Ian Burford
Dave Christie
BSYC 11 2 11 9 5 9 5 5 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 57
9 8797
Bolt
Alex Higgins
Tom Alder
BSYC 9 RET
(15.00)
4 DNF
(12.00)
DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
5 2 34 76
10 8602
Makybe Diva
Kym Campion
Charlie Longbottom
PVSC DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
9 5 9 6 9 DNS
(10.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 82
11 8036
Destiny
Ian Dewey
Bernard Goble
HSC DNF
(15.00)
10 2 1 8 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 87
12 8946
Hawaii Five O
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
BSYC 2 7 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 111
13 9194
Frankenstein's Monster
Robby Duessen
David Snoad
BSYC 3 6 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 111
14 8512
Cheap Thrills
Martin Smith
Sam Byass
HSC 5 4 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 111
15 8886
Thunderstruck
Ben Schulz
Brett Littledike
BSYC 13 1 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 116
16 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
BSYC 1 RET
(15.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 118

Number of races completed: 10 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Nov
Race 2
17-Nov
Race 3
29-Feb
Race 4
29-Feb
Race 5
29-Feb
Race 6
1-Mar
Race 7
1-Mar
Race 8
1-Mar
Race 9
21-Mar
Race 10
21-Mar
Drop Total
1 9191
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Mal Higgins
Angus Higgins
BSYC
SA
3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 8
2 9209
Cherylander
Alexandra South
Marcus Cooper
HSC
SA
4 6 2 2 2 2 2 2 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 22
3 9223
Binary Black Hole
Damian Carey
David Ottaway
HSC
SA
6 RET
(15.00)
3 3 5 4 3 4 2 2 21 26
4 8589
Ross Island
Brooke Jones
Brian Jones
BSYC
SA
9 8 9 5 3 3 6 3 3 4 18 35
5 9022
Hit The Jackpot
Ian Burford
Dave Christie
BSYC
SA
7 5 5 4 4 7 4 5 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 41
6 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Matt Sanderson
BSYC
SA
10 7 10 9 7 8 5 7 DNF
(7.00)
DNF
(7.00)
20 57
7 8891
The Surly Mermaid
Sarah Cooper
Amy How
HSC
SA
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
11 10 8 9 7 DNS
(10.00)
5 DNS
(7.00)
34 67
8 8890
Groove Train
Martin Pyke
David Clayton
BSYC
SA
12 RET
(15.00)
6 8 9 6 9 6 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 71
9 8797
Bolt
Alex Higgins
Tom Alder
BSYC
SA
8 RET
(15.00)
4 DNF
(12.00)
DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
4 3 34 75
10 8602
Makybe Diva
Kym Campion
Charlie Longbottom
PVSC
SA
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
8 6 6 5 8 DNS
(10.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 77
11 8036
Destiny
Ian Dewey
Bernard Goble
HSC
SA
DNF
(15.00)
9 7 7 10 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 99
12 8946
Hawaii Five O
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
BSYC
SA
1 1 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 104
13 9194
Frankenstein's Monster
Robby Duessen
David Snoad
BSYC
SA
2 2 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 106
14 8886
Thunderstruck
Ben Schulz
Brett Littledike
BSYC
SA
13 4 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 119
15 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
BSYC
SA
5 RET
(15.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 122
16 8512
Cheap Thrills
Martin Smith
Sam Byass
HSC
SA
11 10 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
34 123

Number of races completed: 10 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 17, 2019 14:00:00
Race Comments: B&SYC

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 14:34:06 00:34:06 1 1.00 1.0000 00:34:06 2 2.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) 14:34:34 00:34:34 2 2.00 0.9868 00:34:07 3 3.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 14:35:18 00:35:18 3 3.00 0.9811 00:34:38 8 8.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 14:35:29 00:35:29 4 4.00 0.9635 00:34:11 4 4.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) 14:36:33 00:36:33 5 5.00 0.9330 00:34:06 1 1.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 14:36:50 00:36:50 6 6.00 0.9353 00:34:27 6 6.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 14:37:39 00:37:39 7 7.00 0.9296 00:35:00 11 11.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) 14:38:09 00:38:09 8 8.00 0.9101 00:34:43 9 9.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 14:38:22 00:38:22 9 9.00 0.8980 00:34:27 7 7.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 14:39:14 00:39:14 10 10.00 0.8919 00:35:00 10 10.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) 14:41:47 00:41:47 11 11.00 0.8236 00:34:25 5 5.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 14:42:27 00:42:27 12 12.00 0.8627 00:36:37 12 12.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) 14:42:31 00:42:31 13 13.00 0.8894 00:37:49 13 13.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNF 15.00 DNF 15.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 17, 2019 14:50:00
Race Comments: B&SYC

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) 15:38:13 00:48:13 1 1.00 1.0000 00:48:13 7 7.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) 15:38:51 00:48:51 2 2.00 0.9868 00:48:12 6 6.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 15:39:20 00:49:20 3 3.00 0.9811 00:48:24 8 8.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) 15:39:22 00:49:22 4 4.00 0.8894 00:43:54 1 1.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 15:40:23 00:50:23 5 5.00 0.9296 00:46:50 2 2.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 15:40:50 00:50:50 6 6.00 0.9635 00:48:59 9 9.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 15:43:30 00:53:30 7 7.00 0.8919 00:47:43 3 3.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 15:43:39 00:53:39 8 8.00 0.8980 00:48:11 5 5.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) 15:47:55 00:57:55 9 9.00 0.8718 00:50:30 10 10.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) 15:48:01 00:58:01 10 10.00 0.8236 00:47:47 4 4.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) RET 15.00 RET 15.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) RET 15.00 RET 15.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) RET 15.00 RET 15.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) RET 15.00 RET 15.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 29, 2020 13:09:00
Race Comments: Port Vincent

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 13:54:17 00:45:17 1 1.00 0.9811 00:44:26 3 3.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 13:55:10 00:46:10 2 2.00 0.9635 00:44:29 5 5.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 13:56:56 00:47:56 3 3.00 0.9353 00:44:50 7 7.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) 13:57:53 00:48:53 4 4.00 0.9101 00:44:29 4 4.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 13:57:54 00:48:54 5 5.00 0.9296 00:45:27 11 11.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 13:58:07 00:49:07 6 6.00 0.8627 00:42:22 1 1.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) 13:58:42 00:49:42 7 7.00 0.8718 00:43:20 2 2.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 13:58:56 00:49:56 8 8.00 0.9069 00:45:17 9 9.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 13:58:57 00:49:57 9 9.00 0.8980 00:44:51 8 8.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 13:59:01 00:50:01 10 10.00 0.8919 00:44:37 6 6.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 14:01:26 00:52:26 11 11.00 0.8636 00:45:17 10 10.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 29, 2020 14:16:50
Race Comments: Port Vincent

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 14:53:00 00:36:10 1 1.00 0.9811 00:35:29 6 6.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 14:53:52 00:37:02 2 2.00 0.9635 00:35:41 8 8.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 14:54:57 00:38:07 3 3.00 0.9353 00:35:39 7 7.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 14:55:16 00:38:26 4 4.00 0.9296 00:35:44 9 9.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 14:55:41 00:38:51 5 5.00 0.8980 00:34:53 4 4.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 14:55:47 00:38:57 6 6.00 0.9069 00:35:19 5 5.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) 14:55:56 00:39:06 7 7.00 0.8718 00:34:05 1 1.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 14:56:47 00:39:57 8 8.00 0.8627 00:34:28 2 2.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 14:57:02 00:40:12 9 9.00 0.8919 00:35:51 10 10.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 14:57:06 00:40:16 10 10.00 0.8636 00:34:46 3 3.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 29, 2020 15:07:06
Race Comments: Port Vincent

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 16:04:02 00:56:56 1 1.00 0.9859 00:56:08 6 6.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 16:05:11 00:58:05 2 2.00 0.9668 00:56:09 7 7.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 16:06:54 00:59:48 3 3.00 0.9063 00:54:12 1 1.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 16:07:11 01:00:05 4 4.00 0.9324 00:56:01 5 5.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 16:08:22 01:01:16 5 5.00 0.9398 00:57:35 10 10.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 16:08:29 01:01:23 6 6.00 0.9177 00:56:20 9 9.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 16:08:52 01:01:46 7 7.00 0.8939 00:55:13 4 4.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 16:08:53 01:01:47 8 8.00 0.8809 00:54:25 2 2.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 16:09:21 01:02:15 9 9.00 0.8769 00:54:35 3 3.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) 16:10:21 01:03:15 10 10.00 0.8895 00:56:16 8 8.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2020 10:43:00
Race Comments: Port Vincent 1/3/20

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 10:57:45 00:14:45 1 1.00 0.9887 00:14:35 1 1.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 10:58:18 00:15:18 2 2.00 0.9694 00:14:50 2 2.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 10:59:15 00:16:15 3 3.00 0.9154 00:14:53 3 3.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 10:59:19 00:16:19 4 4.00 0.9372 00:15:18 4 4.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 11:00:14 00:17:14 5 5.00 0.9210 00:15:52 6 6.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 11:00:31 00:17:31 6 6.00 0.8863 00:15:32 5 5.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 11:00:39 00:17:39 7 7.00 0.9355 00:16:31 9 9.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 11:00:57 00:17:57 8 8.00 0.8994 00:16:09 7 7.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 11:01:17 00:18:17 9 9.00 0.8944 00:16:21 8 8.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2020 11:22:00
Race Comments: Port Vincent 1/3/20

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 11:47:48 00:25:48 1 1.00 0.9906 00:25:33 1 1.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 11:49:25 00:27:25 2 2.00 0.9686 00:26:33 2 2.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 11:52:18 00:30:18 3 3.00 0.9305 00:28:12 3 3.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 11:54:15 00:32:15 4 4.00 0.9188 00:29:38 5 5.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 11:54:22 00:32:22 5 5.00 0.8865 00:28:42 4 4.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 11:55:15 00:33:15 6 6.00 0.9141 00:30:24 7 7.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 11:56:03 00:34:03 7 7.00 0.8725 00:29:43 6 6.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) 11:56:09 00:34:09 8 8.00 0.9047 00:30:54 9 9.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 11:57:00 00:35:00 9 9.00 0.8775 00:30:43 8 8.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 1, 2020 12:06:00
Race Comments: Port Vincent 1/3/20

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 12:34:02 00:28:02 1 1.00 0.9919 00:27:48 4 4.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) 12:34:49 00:28:49 2 2.00 0.9646 00:27:48 3 3.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 12:36:47 00:30:47 3 3.00 0.8944 00:27:32 2 2.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 12:36:51 00:30:51 4 4.00 0.9174 00:28:18 7 7.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) 12:37:02 00:31:02 5 5.00 0.9019 00:27:59 5 5.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) 12:37:55 00:31:55 6 6.00 0.8541 00:27:16 1 1.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) 12:38:04 00:32:04 7 7.00 0.8737 00:28:01 6 6.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 21, 2020 14:06:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 14:45:20 00:39:20 1 1.00 0.9929 00:39:03 2 2.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 14:47:29 00:41:29 2 2.00 0.9161 00:38:00 1 1.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 14:50:30 00:44:30 3 3.00 0.8964 00:39:53 3 3.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) 14:51:16 00:45:16 4 4.00 0.9101 00:41:12 5 5.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) 14:53:13 00:47:13 5 5.00 0.8495 00:40:07 4 4.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNF 7.00 DNF 7.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 21, 2020 15:04:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins BSYC (SA) 15:43:35 00:39:35 1 1.00 0.9937 00:39:20 4 4.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Damian Carey & David Ottaway HSC (SA) 15:45:02 00:41:02 2 2.00 0.9201 00:37:45 3 3.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder BSYC (SA) 15:45:50 00:41:50 3 3.00 0.8964 00:37:30 2 2.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones BSYC (SA) 15:45:54 00:41:54 4 4.00 0.8950 00:37:30 1 1.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Matt Sanderson BSYC (SA) DNF 7.00 DNF 7.00
8891 The Surly Mermaid Sarah Cooper & Amy How HSC (SA) DNS 7.00 DNS 7.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9194 Frankenstein's Monster Robby Duessen & David Snoad BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8946 Hawaii Five O Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9022 Hit The Jackpot Ian Burford & Dave Christie BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8890 Groove Train Martin Pyke & David Clayton BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8886 Thunderstruck Ben Schulz & Brett Littledike BSYC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8602 Makybe Diva Kym Campion & Charlie Longbottom PVSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8512 Cheap Thrills Martin Smith & Sam Byass HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
8036 Destiny Ian Dewey & Bernard Goble HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper HSC (SA) DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login