ScoreIT

Events > Avalon Sailing Club - 184th Australia Day Regatta > Division 4

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
101 Aero101
RS Aero All division ASC NSW Peter Johnson 116.80
1196 Need for Speed
RS Aero All division RPAYC NSW Markus Sampson 116.80
175979 Crikey
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Kerry Shimeld 113.00
189014 Full Circle
Laser All division ASC NSW Jan Scholten 113.00
193385 Rapid Fire
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Dave Taylor 113.00
196428 Rapid
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Oliver Gordon 116.00
197622 Shark Bait
Laser All division RPAYC NSW B Byfore 113.00
198091 Full Cream Milk
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Stuart Holdsworth 113.00
199234 Yo Ho Ho
All division RPAYC NSW Alex Robbins 113.00
203211 Mile Stone
Laser All division BYRA NSW Alice Lydeman 116.00
207468 Ciao
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Olivia Williams 125.00
209561 East Is Up
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Bayley Taylor 125.00
211487 Bullet
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Steve Bryant 113.00
211499 Seedy
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Chris Dawson 114.00
2491 Drop Bear
RS Aero All division RPAYC NSW David Sampson 116.80
25 L'eau Rider
Laser All division BYRA NSW Mal Keeler 116.00
418 Incorrigible
MG All division BYRA NSW George Sadlik 106.00
643 TBA
Laser All division RPAYC NSW Traks Gordon 116.00
AUS2490 Camp Freddie
All division Balmoral NSW Simon Reffold 116.80

Total boats: 19

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
26-Jan
Drop Total
1 AUS2490
Camp Freddie
Simon Reffold
Balmoral
NSW
1 0 1
2 101
Aero101
RS Aero
Peter Johnson
ASC
NSW
2 0 2
3 189014
Full Circle
Laser
Jan Scholten
ASC
NSW
3 0 3
4 2491
Drop Bear
RS Aero
David Sampson
RPAYC
NSW
4 0 4
5 196428
Rapid
Laser
Oliver Gordon
RPAYC
NSW
5 0 5
6 643
TBA
Laser
Traks Gordon
RPAYC
NSW
6 0 6
7 211499
Seedy
Laser
Chris Dawson
RPAYC
NSW
7 0 7
8 198091
Full Cream Milk
Laser
Stuart Holdsworth
RPAYC
NSW
8 0 8
9 211487
Bullet
Laser
Steve Bryant
RPAYC
NSW
9 0 9
10 209561
East Is Up
Laser
Bayley Taylor
RPAYC
NSW
10 0 10
11 193385
Rapid Fire
Laser
Dave Taylor
RPAYC
NSW
11 0 11
12 199234
Yo Ho Ho
Alex Robbins
RPAYC
NSW
12 0 12
13 197622
Shark Bait
Laser
B Byfore
RPAYC
NSW
13 0 13
14 207468
Ciao
Laser
Olivia Williams
RPAYC
NSW
14 0 14
15 203211
Mile Stone
Laser
Alice Lydeman
BYRA
NSW
15 0 15
16 1196
Need for Speed
RS Aero
Markus Sampson
RPAYC
NSW
16 0 16
17 175979
Crikey
Laser
Kerry Shimeld
RPAYC
NSW
17 0 17
18 25
L'eau Rider
Laser
Mal Keeler
BYRA
NSW
DNF
(20.00)
0 20
19 418
Incorrigible
MG
George Sadlik
BYRA
NSW
DNF
(20.00)
0 20

Number of races completed: 1 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 26, 2020 14:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS2490 Camp Freddie All division Simon Reffold Balmoral (NSW) 14:58:49 00:53:49 116.80 00:46:05 1 1.00
101 Aero101 RS Aero All division Peter Johnson ASC (NSW) 14:59:49 00:54:49 116.80 00:46:56 2 2.00
189014 Full Circle Laser All division Jan Scholten ASC (NSW) 14:59:38 00:54:38 113.00 00:48:21 3 3.00
2491 Drop Bear RS Aero All division David Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 15:01:43 00:56:43 116.80 00:48:34 4 4.00
196428 Rapid Laser All division Oliver Gordon RPAYC (NSW) 15:01:33 00:56:33 116.00 00:48:45 5 5.00
643 TBA Laser All division Traks Gordon RPAYC (NSW) 15:01:58 00:56:58 116.00 00:49:07 6 6.00
211499 Seedy Laser All division Chris Dawson RPAYC (NSW) 15:01:06 00:56:06 114.00 00:49:13 7 7.00
198091 Full Cream Milk Laser All division Stuart Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) 15:00:56 00:55:56 113.00 00:49:30 8 8.00
211487 Bullet Laser All division Steve Bryant RPAYC (NSW) 15:01:53 00:56:53 113.00 00:50:20 9 9.00
209561 East Is Up Laser All division Bayley Taylor RPAYC (NSW) 15:07:59 01:02:59 125.00 00:50:23 10 10.00
193385 Rapid Fire Laser All division Dave Taylor RPAYC (NSW) 15:02:34 00:57:34 113.00 00:50:57 11 11.00
199234 Yo Ho Ho All division Alex Robbins RPAYC (NSW) 15:03:04 00:58:04 113.00 00:51:23 12 12.00
197622 Shark Bait Laser All division B Byfore RPAYC (NSW) 15:03:05 00:58:05 113.00 00:51:24 13 13.00
207468 Ciao Laser All division Olivia Williams RPAYC (NSW) 15:10:04 01:05:04 125.00 00:52:03 14 14.00
203211 Mile Stone Laser All division Alice Lydeman BYRA (NSW) 15:05:58 01:00:58 116.00 00:52:33 15 15.00
1196 Need for Speed RS Aero All division Markus Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 15:07:14 01:02:14 116.80 00:53:17 16 16.00
175979 Crikey Laser All division Kerry Shimeld RPAYC (NSW) 15:05:14 01:00:14 113.00 00:53:18 17 17.00
418 Incorrigible MG All division George Sadlik BYRA (NSW) 106.00 DNF 20.00
25 L'eau Rider Laser All division Mal Keeler BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNF 20.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login