ScoreIT

Events > Avalon Sailing Club - 184th Australia Day Regatta > Division 2

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
1261 Now Wot
Flying 11 All division BYRA NSW Zac Aitken 131.00
1546 Revolution
Optimist All division RPAYC NSW William Holdsworth 170.00
2002 Endorphin
NS14 All division BYRA NSW Scott Wallace 108.00
601 Watermelloone
Flying Ant All division RPAYC NSW Piper Attwood 136.00
602 602
Flying Ant All division RPAYC NSW Orlando Springer 136.00
619 Wind Thief
Optimist All division RPAYC NSW C Byrer 170.00
8420 Slick Bic
OpenBic All division BYRA NSW Owen Gillmeister 153.30
858 Get Reddy
Flying Ant All division RPAYC NSW Connor Hackwood 136.00
AUS1785 Positive Charge
Optimist All division RPAYC NSW Sara Bruce 170.00
AUS580 Flying Kangaroo
All division RPAYC NSW Andy Springer 170.00

Total boats: 10

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
26-Jan
Drop Total
1 AUS1785
Positive Charge
Optimist
Sara Bruce
RPAYC
NSW
1 0 1
2 8420
Slick Bic
OpenBic
Owen Gillmeister
BYRA
NSW
2 0 2
3 AUS580
Flying Kangaroo
Andy Springer
RPAYC
NSW
3 0 3
4 619
Wind Thief
Optimist
C Byrer
RPAYC
NSW
4 0 4
5 1546
Revolution
Optimist
William Holdsworth
RPAYC
NSW
5 0 5
6 2002
Endorphin
NS14
Scott Wallace
BYRA
NSW
6 0 6
7 601
Watermelloone
Flying Ant
Piper Attwood
RPAYC
NSW
7 0 7
8 602
602
Flying Ant
Orlando Springer
RPAYC
NSW
8 0 8
9 858
Get Reddy
Flying Ant
Connor Hackwood
RPAYC
NSW
DNF
(11.00)
0 11
10 1261
Now Wot
Flying 11
Zac Aitken
BYRA
NSW
DNF
(11.00)
0 11

Number of races completed: 1 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 26, 2020 13:40:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS1785 Positive Charge Optimist All division Sara Bruce RPAYC (NSW) 15:05:20 01:25:20 170.00 00:50:12 1 1.00
8420 Slick Bic OpenBic All division Owen Gillmeister BYRA (NSW) 14:58:19 01:18:19 153.30 00:51:05 2 2.00
AUS580 Flying Kangaroo All division Andy Springer RPAYC (NSW) 15:12:42 01:32:42 170.00 00:54:32 3 3.00
619 Wind Thief Optimist All division C Byrer RPAYC (NSW) 15:13:09 01:33:09 170.00 00:54:48 4 4.00
1546 Revolution Optimist All division William Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) 15:18:37 01:38:37 170.00 00:58:01 5 5.00
2002 Endorphin NS14 All division Scott Wallace BYRA (NSW) 14:47:29 01:07:29 108.00 01:02:29 6 6.00
601 Watermelloone Flying Ant All division Piper Attwood RPAYC (NSW) 15:08:13 01:28:13 136.00 01:04:52 7 7.00
602 602 Flying Ant All division Orlando Springer RPAYC (NSW) 15:08:14 01:28:14 136.00 01:04:53 8 8.00
1261 Now Wot Flying 11 All division Zac Aitken BYRA (NSW) 131.00 DNF 11.00
858 Get Reddy Flying Ant All division Connor Hackwood RPAYC (NSW) 136.00 DNF 11.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login