ScoreIT

Events > Hartley TS16 State Championship 2019-20 > Hartley TS16

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1259 Kurdi II
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Geoff Potts Christine Haydon
1362 Cruise
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Darryl O'Toole Grant Phillips
1381 Tarrango
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Kym Tuck Glynn Hughes
1393 Black n Blew
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Greg Russell Phil McDonald
1470 Pickled Pelican
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Michael Simms Andrew Doyle
1600 Raptor
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Brenton Rowney Darren Cross
381 Wai Rangi
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Don Rantanen
579 Miss Match
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Kym Downie Travis Downie
717 Yoldi
Largs Bay Sailing Club SA Greg Hammet David McLennan

Total boats: 9

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
9-Nov
Race 2
30-Nov
Race 3
7-Dec
Race 4
22-Feb
Race 5
23-Feb
Race 6
23-Feb
Race 7
14-Mar
Drop Total
1 1600
Raptor
Brenton Rowney
Darren Cross
Largs Bay Sailing Club 6 DNC
(10.00)
1 2 2 1 4 10 16
2 1381
Tarrango
Kym Tuck
Glynn Hughes
Largs Bay Sailing Club 3 2 4 3 5 3 1 5 16
3 717
Yoldi
Greg Hammet
David McLennan
Largs Bay Sailing Club DNC
(10.00)
3 3 6 1 4 3 10 20
4 1470
Pickled Pelican
Michael Simms
Andrew Doyle
Largs Bay Sailing Club 5 1 6 4 4 5 2 6 21
5 1393
Black n Blew
Greg Russell
Phil McDonald
Largs Bay Sailing Club 1 5 2 5 6 6 DNC
(10.00)
10 25
6 1362
Cruise
Darryl O'Toole
Grant Phillips
Largs Bay Sailing Club 2 4 DNS
(8.00)
DNC
(10.00)
3 2 DNC
(10.00)
10 29
7 579
Miss Match
Kym Downie
Travis Downie
Largs Bay Sailing Club 4 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
1 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 45
8 1259
Kurdi II
Geoff Potts
Christine Haydon
Largs Bay Sailing Club DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
5 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 55
9 381
Wai Rangi
Don Rantanen
Largs Bay Sailing Club DNC
(10.00)
DNF
(7.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 57

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
9-Nov
Race 2
30-Nov
Race 3
7-Dec
Race 4
22-Feb
Race 5
23-Feb
Race 6
23-Feb
Race 7
14-Mar
Drop Total
1 1381
Tarrango
Kym Tuck
Glynn Hughes
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
1 1 1 1 4 2 1 4 7
2 1600
Raptor
Brenton Rowney
Darren Cross
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
5 DNC
(10.00)
5 2 1 1 2 10 16
3 1470
Pickled Pelican
Michael Simms
Andrew Doyle
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
3 2 4 3 3 3 3 4 17
4 1393
Black n Blew
Greg Russell
Phil McDonald
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
2 3 2 4 6 6 DNC
(10.00)
10 23
5 717
Yoldi
Greg Hammet
David McLennan
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
DNC
(10.00)
4 6 5 2 5 4 10 26
6 1362
Cruise
Darryl O'Toole
Grant Phillips
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
4 5 DNS
(8.00)
DNC
(10.00)
5 4 DNC
(10.00)
10 36
7 579
Miss Match
Kym Downie
Travis Downie
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
6 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
6 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 52
8 1259
Kurdi II
Geoff Potts
Christine Haydon
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
3 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 53
9 381
Wai Rangi
Don Rantanen
Largs Bay Sailing Club
SA
DNC
(10.00)
DNF
(7.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 57

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 9, 2019 13:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:52:49 01:22:49 1 1.00 1.0000 01:22:49 3 3.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:53:24 01:23:24 2 2.00 0.9873 01:22:20 1 1.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:54:25 01:24:25 3 3.00 0.9821 01:22:54 5 5.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:55:20 01:25:20 4 4.00 0.9679 01:22:36 2 2.00
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:56:19 01:26:19 5 5.00 0.9677 01:23:32 6 6.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:07:27 01:37:27 6 6.00 0.8498 01:22:49 4 4.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 30, 2019 13:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:56:28 01:26:28 1 1.00 1.0000 01:26:28 2 2.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:57:37 01:27:37 2 2.00 0.9821 01:26:03 1 1.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:58:18 01:28:18 3 3.00 0.9873 01:27:11 5 5.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:59:14 01:29:14 4 4.00 0.9713 01:26:40 3 3.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:59:35 01:29:35 5 5.00 0.9679 01:26:42 4 4.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNF 7.00 DNF 7.00
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 7, 2019 13:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:38:14 01:08:14 1 1.00 1.0000 01:08:14 4 4.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:38:56 01:08:56 2 2.00 0.9873 01:08:03 2 2.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:39:15 01:09:15 3 3.00 0.9853 01:08:14 5 5.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:39:45 01:09:45 4 4.00 0.9821 01:08:30 6 6.00
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:39:55 01:09:55 5 5.00 0.9677 01:07:40 1 1.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:40:05 01:10:05 6 6.00 0.9713 01:08:04 3 3.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNS 8.00 DNS 8.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Feb 22, 2020 13:30:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:38:27 01:08:27 1 1.00 1.0000 01:08:27 3 3.00
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:39:50 01:09:50 2 2.00 0.9677 01:07:35 2 2.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:40:10 01:10:10 3 3.00 0.9821 01:08:55 4 4.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:41:11 01:11:11 4 4.00 0.9873 01:10:17 5 5.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:42:42 01:12:42 5 5.00 0.9713 01:10:37 6 6.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:19 01:18:19 6 6.00 0.8498 01:06:33 1 1.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 23, 2020 13:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:43:11 00:43:11 1 1.00 0.9719 00:41:58 2 2.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:43:20 00:43:20 2 2.00 0.9614 00:41:40 1 1.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:44:14 00:44:14 3 3.00 0.9804 00:43:22 4 4.00
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:44:32 00:44:32 4 4.00 1.0000 00:44:32 5 5.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:44:33 00:44:33 5 5.00 0.9679 00:43:07 3 3.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 13:45:45 00:45:45 6 6.00 0.9809 00:44:53 6 6.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 23, 2020 14:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:47:31 00:42:31 1 1.00 0.9789 00:41:37 1 1.00
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:06 00:43:06 2 2.00 0.9939 00:42:50 3 3.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:52 00:43:52 3 3.00 0.9796 00:42:58 5 5.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:48:55 00:43:55 4 4.00 0.9683 00:42:31 2 2.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:49:13 00:44:13 5 5.00 0.9702 00:42:54 4 4.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 14:50:01 00:45:01 6 6.00 0.9735 00:43:49 6 6.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 14, 2020 13:35:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1381 Tarrango Kym Tuck & Glynn Hughes Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:06:12 01:31:12 1 1.00 0.9927 01:30:32 1 1.00
1600 Raptor Brenton Rowney & Darren Cross Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:07:39 01:32:39 2 2.00 0.9831 01:31:05 4 4.00
1470 Pickled Pelican Michael Simms & Andrew Doyle Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:07:52 01:32:52 3 3.00 0.9779 01:30:49 2 2.00
717 Yoldi Greg Hammet & David McLennan Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) 15:08:50 01:33:50 4 4.00 0.9684 01:30:52 3 3.00
1259 Kurdi II Geoff Potts & Christine Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
1362 Cruise Darryl O'Toole & Grant Phillips Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
1393 Black n Blew Greg Russell & Phil McDonald Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
381 Wai Rangi Don Rantanen Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
579 Miss Match Kym Downie & Travis Downie Largs Bay Sailing Club (SA) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login