ScoreIT

Events > NLSC 2020/2021 Season > Windsurfer

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
106 Steve Shimeld
Windsurfer NLSC NSW Steve Shimeld
161 Rob Jones
Windsurfer NLSC NSW Rob Jones
2046 Tom Bohdan
Windsurfer NLSC NSW Tom Bohdan
309 Ron Schwebel
Windsurfer NLSC NSW Ron Schwebel
40 Steve Walsh
Windsurfer NLSC NSW Steve Walsh
414 Roger Crawford
Windsurfer NLSC NSW Roger Crawford

Total boats: 6

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
13-Sep
Race 2
13-Sep
Race 3
20-Sep
Race 4
20-Sep
Race 5
20-Sep
Race 6
20-Sep
Race 9
4-Oct
Race 10
4-Oct
Race 11
11-Oct
Race 12
11-Oct
Race 17
8-Nov
Race 18
8-Nov
Race 19
8-Nov
Race 20
8-Nov
Race 21
15-Nov
Race 22
15-Nov
Race 25
6-Dec
Race 26
6-Dec
Race 27
6-Dec
Race 28
6-Dec
Race 31
17-Jan
Race 32
17-Jan
Race 33
17-Jan
Race 34
17-Jan
Race 35
7-Feb
Race 36
7-Feb
Race 41
21-Feb
Race 42
21-Feb
Race 43
21-Mar
Race 44
21-Mar
Race 45
21-Mar
Race 46
21-Mar
Drop Total
1 161
Rob Jones
Windsurfer
Rob Jones
NLSC 1 1 1 2 1 DNC
(7.00)
1 4 4 2 1 2 2 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
2 1 2 1 3 4 1 1 2 2 4 3 33 36
2 40
Steve Walsh
Windsurfer
Steve Walsh
NLSC 2 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
3 3 1 2 1 1 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
1 3 3 3 3 1 1 2 42 72
3 309
Ron Schwebel
Windsurfer
Ron Schwebel
NLSC DNC
(7.00)
2 2 1 2 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
2 2 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
2 1 2 2 1 3 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
42 85
4 2046
Tom Bohdan
Windsurfer
Tom Bohdan
NLSC DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
1 1 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
4 2 4 4 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
3 1 42 111
5 106
Steve Shimeld
Windsurfer
Steve Shimeld
NLSC DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
1 2 1 2 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
2 4 42 117
6 414
Roger Crawford
Windsurfer
Roger Crawford
NLSC DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
42 147

Number of races completed: 16 | Number of drops allowed: 3
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 7
27-Sep
Race 8
27-Sep
Race 13
18-Oct
Race 14
18-Oct
Race 15
18-Oct
Race 16
18-Oct
Race 23
22-Nov
Race 24
22-Nov
Race 29
13-Dec
Race 30
13-Dec
Race 37
14-Feb
Race 38
14-Feb
Race 39
14-Feb
Race 40
14-Feb
Race 47
28-Mar
Race 48
28-Mar
Drop Total
1 161
Rob Jones
Windsurfer
Rob Jones
NLSC
NSW
3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 10
2 40
Steve Walsh
Windsurfer
Steve Walsh
NLSC
NSW
2 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
21 18
3 2046
Tom Bohdan
Windsurfer
Tom Bohdan
NLSC
NSW
4 3 3 3 3 3 4 DNC
(7.00)
3 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
21 33
4 106
Steve Shimeld
Windsurfer
Steve Shimeld
NLSC
NSW
1 1 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
21 51
5 309
Ron Schwebel
Windsurfer
Ron Schwebel
NLSC
NSW
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
3 DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
21 59
6 414
Roger Crawford
Windsurfer
Roger Crawford
NLSC
NSW
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
DNC
(7.00)
21 63

Number of races completed: 16 | Number of drops allowed: 3
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 27, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) 0:31:37 00:31:37 1 1.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:35:35 00:35:35 2 2.00
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:36:58 00:36:58 3 3.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:42:15 00:42:15 4 4.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 27, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) 0:30:37 00:30:37 1 1.00
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:35:26 00:35:26 2 2.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:35:49 00:35:49 3 3.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:38:03 00:38:03 4 4.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 18, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:20:23 00:20:23 1 1.00
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:22:16 00:22:16 2 2.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:22:37 00:22:37 3 3.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 18, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:21:40 00:21:40 1 1.00
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:22:58 00:22:58 2 2.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:25:17 00:25:17 3 3.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 15
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 18, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:24:42 00:24:42 1 1.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:25:10 00:25:10 2 2.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:27:08 00:27:08 3 3.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 16
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 18, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:23:13 00:23:13 1 1.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:23:39 00:23:39 2 2.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:25:13 00:25:13 3 3.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 23
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 22, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:52:43 00:52:43 1 1.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:56:00 00:56:00 2 2.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) 0:56:49 00:56:49 3 3.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 1:04:18 01:04:18 4 4.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 24
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 22, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts

Mobile Website
Race No: 29
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 13, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:33:26 00:33:26 1 1.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:36:12 00:36:12 2 2.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 30
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 13, 2020 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:31:09 00:31:09 1 1.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) 0:32:12 00:32:12 2 2.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) 0:35:45 00:35:45 3 3.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 37
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 14, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:14:46 00:14:46 1 1.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 38
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 14, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:15:35 00:15:35 1 1.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 39
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 14, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
161 Rob Jones Windsurfer Rob Jones NLSC (NSW) 0:14:15 00:14:15 1 1.00
106 Steve Shimeld Windsurfer Steve Shimeld NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
2046 Tom Bohdan Windsurfer Tom Bohdan NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
309 Ron Schwebel Windsurfer Ron Schwebel NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
40 Steve Walsh Windsurfer Steve Walsh NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00
414 Roger Crawford Windsurfer Roger Crawford NLSC (NSW) DNC 7.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 40
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 14, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts

Mobile Website
Race No: 47
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 28, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts

Mobile Website
Race No: 48
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 28, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login