Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > NSW Aero State Championship > Aero 7
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
1286 | Henry's Dream |
GRSC | NSW | Barry Higgins | ||
2 | 2046 |
BSC | NSW | Robert Condon | ||
2042 | Axe |
BSC | NSW | Michael Savery | ||
2496 | Buoy |
BSC | NSW | Andrew Robertson | ||
2693 | JUST |
BSC | NSW | Justin Bakker | ||
2916 | 2916 |
BSC | NSW | William Hooper | ||
30 | eRATic |
GRSC | NSW | Robyn Ratcliffe | ||
3051 | Master Plan |
RPAYC | NSW | Rob Brewer | ||
3052 | bob |
BSC | NSW | Malcolm Phillip | ||
3054 | Velociraptor |
GRSC | NSW | James Maslin | ||
3066 | B2 |
BSC | NSW | Nick Collis-George | ||
3094 | Devilinside |
LARGS BAY SC | SA | Mark Conry | ||
3095 | Rat |
GRSC | NSW | Gary Ratcliffe | ||
3100 | Beaches & Cream |
GRSC | NSW | Kylie Symonds |
Total boats: 14
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 14-Nov |
Race 2 14-Nov |
Race 3 14-Nov |
Race 4 14-Nov |
Race 5 15-Nov |
Race 6 14-Nov |
Drop | Total |
1 | 3095 |
Rat |
Gary Ratcliffe |
GRSC NSW |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
2 | 3051 |
Master Plan |
Rob Brewer |
RPAYC NSW |
3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
3 | 2693 |
JUST |
Justin Bakker |
BSC NSW |
5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
4 | 3054 |
Velociraptor |
James Maslin |
GRSC NSW |
6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 |
5 | 3094 |
Devilinside |
Mark Conry |
LARGS BAY SC SA |
2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 |
6 | 2496 |
Buoy |
Andrew Robertson |
BSC NSW |
7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 31 |
7 | 3052 |
bob |
Malcolm Phillip |
BSC NSW |
10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 39 |
8 | 2042 |
Axe |
Michael Savery |
BSC NSW |
8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 39 |
9 | 1286 |
Henry's Dream |
Barry Higgins |
GRSC NSW |
9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 40 |
10 | 2 |
2046 |
Robert Condon |
BSC NSW |
13 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 52 |
11 | 3066 |
B2 |
Nick Collis-George |
BSC NSW |
4 | 6 | DNS (14.00) |
DNC (15.00) |
DNC (15.00) |
DNC (15.00) |
15 | 54 |
12 | 30 |
eRATic |
Robyn Ratcliffe |
GRSC NSW |
11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 56 |
13 | 2916 |
2916 |
William Hooper |
BSC NSW |
12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 57 |
14 | 3100 |
Beaches & Cream |
Kylie Symonds |
GRSC NSW |
DNS (15.00) |
DNC (15.00) |
DNC (15.00) |
13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 69 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Nov 14, 2020 14:00:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
3095 | Rat | Gary Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
3094 | Devilinside | Mark Conry | LARGS BAY SC (SA) | 2 | 2.00 | |
3051 | Master Plan | Rob Brewer | RPAYC (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
3066 | B2 | Nick Collis-George | BSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
2693 | JUST | Justin Bakker | BSC (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | |
3054 | Velociraptor | James Maslin | GRSC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
2496 | Buoy | Andrew Robertson | BSC (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
2042 | Axe | Michael Savery | BSC (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
1286 | Henry's Dream | Barry Higgins | GRSC (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
3052 | bob | Malcolm Phillip | BSC (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
30 | eRATic | Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
2916 | 2916 | William Hooper | BSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
2 | 2046 | Robert Condon | BSC (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | |
3100 | Beaches & Cream | Kylie Symonds | GRSC (NSW) | DNS | 15.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Nov 14, 2020 12:01:53 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
3095 | Rat | Gary Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
3051 | Master Plan | Rob Brewer | RPAYC (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | |
2693 | JUST | Justin Bakker | BSC (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
3054 | Velociraptor | James Maslin | GRSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
3094 | Devilinside | Mark Conry | LARGS BAY SC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 | |
3066 | B2 | Nick Collis-George | BSC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
2496 | Buoy | Andrew Robertson | BSC (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
2042 | Axe | Michael Savery | BSC (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
3052 | bob | Malcolm Phillip | BSC (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
1286 | Henry's Dream | Barry Higgins | GRSC (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
30 | eRATic | Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
2 | 2046 | Robert Condon | BSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
2916 | 2916 | William Hooper | BSC (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | |
3100 | Beaches & Cream | Kylie Symonds | GRSC (NSW) | DNC | 15.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Nov 14, 2020 12:01:55 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
3095 | Rat | Gary Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
3094 | Devilinside | Mark Conry | LARGS BAY SC (SA) | 2 | 2.00 | |
2693 | JUST | Justin Bakker | BSC (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
3054 | Velociraptor | James Maslin | GRSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
3051 | Master Plan | Rob Brewer | RPAYC (NSW) | 5 | 5.00 | |
2496 | Buoy | Andrew Robertson | BSC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
2042 | Axe | Michael Savery | BSC (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
3052 | bob | Malcolm Phillip | BSC (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
2 | 2046 | Robert Condon | BSC (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
1286 | Henry's Dream | Barry Higgins | GRSC (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
30 | eRATic | Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
2916 | 2916 | William Hooper | BSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
3066 | B2 | Nick Collis-George | BSC (NSW) | DNS | 14.00 | |
3100 | Beaches & Cream | Kylie Symonds | GRSC (NSW) | DNC | 15.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Nov 14, 2020 21:26:17 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
3051 | Master Plan | Rob Brewer | RPAYC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
3095 | Rat | Gary Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | |
3054 | Velociraptor | James Maslin | GRSC (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
2693 | JUST | Justin Bakker | BSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
3094 | Devilinside | Mark Conry | LARGS BAY SC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 | |
2496 | Buoy | Andrew Robertson | BSC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
1286 | Henry's Dream | Barry Higgins | GRSC (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
2042 | Axe | Michael Savery | BSC (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
3052 | bob | Malcolm Phillip | BSC (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
2 | 2046 | Robert Condon | BSC (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
30 | eRATic | Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
2916 | 2916 | William Hooper | BSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
3100 | Beaches & Cream | Kylie Symonds | GRSC (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | |
3066 | B2 | Nick Collis-George | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 15.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Nov 15, 2020 13:30:00 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
3095 | Rat | Gary Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
2693 | JUST | Justin Bakker | BSC (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | |
3054 | Velociraptor | James Maslin | GRSC (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
3052 | bob | Malcolm Phillip | BSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
3094 | Devilinside | Mark Conry | LARGS BAY SC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 | |
2496 | Buoy | Andrew Robertson | BSC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
1286 | Henry's Dream | Barry Higgins | GRSC (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
2042 | Axe | Michael Savery | BSC (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
3051 | Master Plan | Rob Brewer | RPAYC (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
2 | 2046 | Robert Condon | BSC (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
2916 | 2916 | William Hooper | BSC (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
30 | eRATic | Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
3100 | Beaches & Cream | Kylie Symonds | GRSC (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | |
3066 | B2 | Nick Collis-George | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 15.00 |
Race No: | 6 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Nov 14, 2020 21:26:20 |
Race Comments: |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
3051 | Master Plan | Rob Brewer | RPAYC (NSW) | 1 | 1.00 | |
3095 | Rat | Gary Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 2 | 2.00 | |
3054 | Velociraptor | James Maslin | GRSC (NSW) | 3 | 3.00 | |
2693 | JUST | Justin Bakker | BSC (NSW) | 4 | 4.00 | |
3094 | Devilinside | Mark Conry | LARGS BAY SC (SA) | 5 | 5.00 | |
2496 | Buoy | Andrew Robertson | BSC (NSW) | 6 | 6.00 | |
1286 | Henry's Dream | Barry Higgins | GRSC (NSW) | 7 | 7.00 | |
2042 | Axe | Michael Savery | BSC (NSW) | 8 | 8.00 | |
3052 | bob | Malcolm Phillip | BSC (NSW) | 9 | 9.00 | |
2916 | 2916 | William Hooper | BSC (NSW) | 10 | 10.00 | |
2 | 2046 | Robert Condon | BSC (NSW) | 11 | 11.00 | |
30 | eRATic | Robyn Ratcliffe | GRSC (NSW) | 12 | 12.00 | |
3100 | Beaches & Cream | Kylie Symonds | GRSC (NSW) | 13 | 13.00 | |
3066 | B2 | Nick Collis-George | BSC (NSW) | DNC | 15.00 |