ScoreIT

Events > Tasar TT 2019/20 > Tasar

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew
1685 Miss Ruby
RMYS Jason Wilson Jack Wilson
1912 Cruz'n
GRSC Mark Hooper Pip Hooper
2114 BLEW'n
GRSC Bruce Hilleard Tina Byrnes
2192 Sweet Potayto
Hampton SC Ian Taylor William Taylor
2300 Recycled
BSC Graham Griffin Caroline Griffin
2349 Like Lightning
GRSC Chris Johnson Matt Smyth
2495 ADF Sailing
ADF Sailing Sean Ahearn TBA
2532 Lilac
South Brisbane SC John Stannard Anna Thacker
2569 Dr Seuss
GRSC Darren Watkins Sarah Ratcliffe
2578 Southern Stars
BSC Richard Shaw Laurie Hoffman
2619 Galah
Manly 16's John Dransfield Jesse Dransfield
2710 Chukkel
JBSC Katie Douglass Laurence Wilson
2734 Something Cool
NSC Malcolm Handel Beatriz Calvete
2769 The AntzPantz
Royal Geelong YC Tony Creak Julie Creak
2776 Rastafarian Rockey
SYC Gareth Evans Laura-Jane Evans
2780 Faking Clever
WSC Kerry Fyfe Michael O'Brien
2813 Cheeky Element
CYC / RANSA Rick Longbottom Darryl Bentley
2842 Mango Chili
BSC Josh Faddy Paula Cummins
2848 Coolit
JBSC Rob Douglass Nicole Douglass
2853 2sheepstations
Cairns YC Kelsey Ormsby Alison Ormsby
2874 Shaw Thing
GRSC Cameron Shaw Eva Shaw
2879 Boaty McBoatface
ADF Sailing Daniel Hughes Toby Wilson
2883 WAC
SYC Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne
2885 Boat
NSC Tony Stephens Maz Sorenson
2894 this way up
ADF Sailing Matt Snoeks Jack Barber
2895 Sidewinder
ADF Sailing Marcus Livingstone Richard Porter
2896 Flying Fozzies Returns
ADF Madison Hall Hayden SKiparis
2903 Vivace
BSC Brad Stephens Jenny Overton
2906 Sea Major and Minor
WSC Ralph Stanford Imogen Stanford
2911 Another Roady
BSC Pete Davies Pia Lethonen-Davies
2925 Serendipity
NSC Hugh Tait Anna Tait
2938 Critical Path
MBSC David Meehan Rhyss Edwards
2939 Shenanigans
BSC Killian Sargent Yvonne Murray
2942 Little Miss Magic
GRSC James Burman Tara Burman
2944 Salmon 3
WSC Richard Salmon Philip Hsu
2952 Tasared Twice
BSC Gavin Brown Clare Woods
2953 Boogie Time
BSC Ben Walker Cath Walker
2956 The Weekend
SPSC Neil Long Wendy Long
2962 Rastasarmouse
BSC Boyd Newton Kylie Symonds
2964 Ratz
GRSC Gary Ratcliffe Robyn Ratcliffe
2965 Indefensible
GRSC Bern Streater TBA
2967 X
Hampton SC Jake Gunther Milly Gunther
2968 Agamemnon
SPSC Chris Parkinson Lachlan
2977 The Edge of Equaniminity
BSC John Balass Heather Forton

Total boats: 44

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
19-Apr
Race 2
19-Oct
Race 3
3-Nov
Race 4
7-Dec
Race 5
2-Feb
Drop Total
1 2925
Serendipity
Hugh Tait
Anna Tait
NSC 6 DNC
(45.00)
1 3 2 0 57
2 2956
The Weekend
Neil Long
Wendy Long
SPSC DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
2 1 1 0 94
3 2968
Agamemnon
Chris Parkinson
Lachlan
SPSC 24 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNF
(7.00)
3 0 124
4 2942
Little Miss Magic
James Burman
Tara Burman
GRSC 3 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
2 DNC
(45.00)
0 140
5 2965
Indefensible
Bern Streater
TBA
GRSC 11 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
4 DNC
(45.00)
0 150
6 2911
Another Roady
Pete Davies
Pia Lethonen-Davies
BSC 7 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 150
7 2114
BLEW'n
Bruce Hilleard
Tina Byrnes
GRSC 14 DNC
(45.00)
3 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 152
8 2964
Ratz
Gary Ratcliffe
Robyn Ratcliffe
GRSC 9 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 152
9 2780
Faking Clever
Kerry Fyfe
Michael O'Brien
WSC 15 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
5 DNC
(45.00)
0 155
10 2953
Boogie Time
Ben Walker
Cath Walker
BSC 22 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 165
11 2734
Something Cool
Malcolm Handel
Beatriz Calvete
NSC 27 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
4 0 166
12 2578
Southern Stars
Richard Shaw
Laurie Hoffman
BSC 29 4 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 168
13 2962
Rastasarmouse
Boyd Newton
Kylie Symonds
BSC 32 3 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 170
14 2842
Mango Chili
Josh Faddy
Paula Cummins
BSC DNC
(45.00)
1 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 181
15 2848
Coolit
Rob Douglass
Nicole Douglass
JBSC 1 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 181
16 2977
The Edge of Equaniminity
John Balass
Heather Forton
BSC DNC
(45.00)
2 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 182
17 2883
WAC
Heather Macfarlane
Chris Payne
SYC 2 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 182
18 2495
ADF Sailing
Sean Ahearn
TBA
ADF Sailing DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
4 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 184
19 2813
Cheeky Element
Rick Longbottom
Darryl Bentley
CYC / RANSA 4 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 184
20 2885
Boat
Tony Stephens
Maz Sorenson
NSC DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
5 0 185
21 2569
Dr Seuss
Darren Watkins
Sarah Ratcliffe
GRSC DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
5 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 185
22 2619
Galah
John Dransfield
Jesse Dransfield
Manly 16's 5 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 185
23 2903
Vivace
Brad Stephens
Jenny Overton
BSC 8 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 188
24 2853
2sheepstations
Kelsey Ormsby
Alison Ormsby
Cairns YC 10 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 190
25 2938
Critical Path
David Meehan
Rhyss Edwards
MBSC 12 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 192
26 2906
Sea Major and Minor
Ralph Stanford
Imogen Stanford
WSC 13 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 193
27 2192
Sweet Potayto
Ian Taylor
William Taylor
Hampton SC 16 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 196
28 2776
Rastafarian Rockey
Gareth Evans
Laura-Jane Evans
SYC 17 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 197
29 2967
X
Jake Gunther
Milly Gunther
Hampton SC 18 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 198
30 2769
The AntzPantz
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
Royal Geelong YC 19 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 199
31 2349
Like Lightning
Chris Johnson
Matt Smyth
GRSC 20 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 200
32 2939
Shenanigans
Killian Sargent
Yvonne Murray
BSC 21 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 201
33 2300
Recycled
Graham Griffin
Caroline Griffin
BSC 23 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 203
34 2952
Tasared Twice
Gavin Brown
Clare Woods
BSC 25 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 205
35 1912
Cruz'n
Mark Hooper
Pip Hooper
GRSC 26 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 206
36 2874
Shaw Thing
Cameron Shaw
Eva Shaw
GRSC 28 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 208
37 2895
Sidewinder
Marcus Livingstone
Richard Porter
ADF Sailing 30 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 210
38 2532
Lilac
John Stannard
Anna Thacker
South Brisbane SC 31 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 211
39 2894
this way up
Matt Snoeks
Jack Barber
ADF Sailing 33 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 213
40 2879
Boaty McBoatface
Daniel Hughes
Toby Wilson
ADF Sailing 34 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 214
41 1685
Miss Ruby
Jason Wilson
Jack Wilson
RMYS 35 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 215
42 2710
Chukkel
Katie Douglass
Laurence Wilson
JBSC 36 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 216
43 2944
Salmon 3
Richard Salmon
Philip Hsu
WSC 37 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 217
44 2896
Flying Fozzies Returns
Madison Hall
Hayden SKiparis
ADF 38 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 218

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
19-Apr
Race 2
19-Oct
Race 3
3-Nov
Race 4
7-Dec
Race 5
2-Feb
Drop Total
1 2925
Serendipity
Hugh Tait
Anna Tait
NSC
6 DNC
(45.00)
1 2 1 0 55
2 2956
The Weekend
Neil Long
Wendy Long
SPSC
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
2 3 2 0 97
3 2968
Agamemnon
Chris Parkinson
Lachlan
SPSC
24 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNF
(7.00)
3 0 124
4 2942
Little Miss Magic
James Burman
Tara Burman
GRSC
4 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
1 DNC
(45.00)
0 140
5 2911
Another Roady
Pete Davies
Pia Lethonen-Davies
BSC
7 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 150
6 2965
Indefensible
Bern Streater
TBA
GRSC
12 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
4 DNC
(45.00)
0 151
7 2114
BLEW'n
Bruce Hilleard
Tina Byrnes
GRSC
14 DNC
(45.00)
3 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 152
8 2964
Ratz
Gary Ratcliffe
Robyn Ratcliffe
GRSC
9 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 152
9 2780
Faking Clever
Kerry Fyfe
Michael O'Brien
WSC
15 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
5 DNC
(45.00)
0 155
10 2734
Something Cool
Malcolm Handel
Beatriz Calvete
NSC
26 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
4 0 165
11 2953
Boogie Time
Ben Walker
Cath Walker
BSC
22 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 165
12 2578
Southern Stars
Richard Shaw
Laurie Hoffman
BSC
29 4 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 168
13 2962
Rastasarmouse
Boyd Newton
Kylie Symonds
BSC
31 3 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 169
14 2842
Mango Chili
Josh Faddy
Paula Cummins
BSC
DNC
(45.00)
1 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 181
15 2848
Coolit
Rob Douglass
Nicole Douglass
JBSC
1 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 181
16 2977
The Edge of Equaniminity
John Balass
Heather Forton
BSC
DNC
(45.00)
2 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 182
17 2883
WAC
Heather Macfarlane
Chris Payne
SYC
2 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 182
18 2813
Cheeky Element
Rick Longbottom
Darryl Bentley
CYC / RANSA
3 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 183
19 2495
ADF Sailing
Sean Ahearn
TBA
ADF Sailing
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
4 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 184
20 2885
Boat
Tony Stephens
Maz Sorenson
NSC
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
5 0 185
21 2569
Dr Seuss
Darren Watkins
Sarah Ratcliffe
GRSC
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
5 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 185
22 2619
Galah
John Dransfield
Jesse Dransfield
Manly 16's
5 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 185
23 2903
Vivace
Brad Stephens
Jenny Overton
BSC
8 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 188
24 2853
2sheepstations
Kelsey Ormsby
Alison Ormsby
Cairns YC
10 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 190
25 2938
Critical Path
David Meehan
Rhyss Edwards
MBSC
11 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 191
26 2906
Sea Major and Minor
Ralph Stanford
Imogen Stanford
WSC
13 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 193
27 2776
Rastafarian Rockey
Gareth Evans
Laura-Jane Evans
SYC
16 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 196
28 2192
Sweet Potayto
Ian Taylor
William Taylor
Hampton SC
17 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 197
29 2769
The AntzPantz
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
Royal Geelong YC
18 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 198
30 2967
X
Jake Gunther
Milly Gunther
Hampton SC
19 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 199
31 2349
Like Lightning
Chris Johnson
Matt Smyth
GRSC
20 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 200
32 2939
Shenanigans
Killian Sargent
Yvonne Murray
BSC
21 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 201
33 2300
Recycled
Graham Griffin
Caroline Griffin
BSC
23 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 203
34 2952
Tasared Twice
Gavin Brown
Clare Woods
BSC
25 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 205
35 1912
Cruz'n
Mark Hooper
Pip Hooper
GRSC
27 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 207
36 2874
Shaw Thing
Cameron Shaw
Eva Shaw
GRSC
28 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 208
37 2895
Sidewinder
Marcus Livingstone
Richard Porter
ADF Sailing
30 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 210
38 2532
Lilac
John Stannard
Anna Thacker
South Brisbane SC
32 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 212
39 2879
Boaty McBoatface
Daniel Hughes
Toby Wilson
ADF Sailing
33 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 213
40 2894
this way up
Matt Snoeks
Jack Barber
ADF Sailing
34 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 214
41 1685
Miss Ruby
Jason Wilson
Jack Wilson
RMYS
35 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 215
42 2944
Salmon 3
Richard Salmon
Philip Hsu
WSC
36 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 216
43 2710
Chukkel
Katie Douglass
Laurence Wilson
JBSC
37 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 217
44 2896
Flying Fozzies Returns
Madison Hall
Hayden SKiparis
ADF
38 DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
DNC
(45.00)
0 218

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Fri Apr 19, 2019 0:00:00
Race Comments: 2019 NSW State Championships, GRSC WTT1

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2848 Coolit Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC () 1 1.00 1 1.00
2883 WAC Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC () 2 2.00 2 2.00
2813 Cheeky Element Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC / RANSA () 3 3.00 4 4.00
2942 Little Miss Magic James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () 4 4.00 3 3.00
2619 Galah John Dransfield & Jesse Dransfield Manly 16's () 5 5.00 5 5.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC () 6 6.00 6 6.00
2911 Another Roady Pete Davies & Pia Lethonen-Davies BSC () 7 7.00 7 7.00
2903 Vivace Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () 8 8.00 8 8.00
2964 Ratz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC () 9 9.00 9 9.00
2853 2sheepstations Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Ormsby Cairns YC () 10 10.00 10 10.00
2938 Critical Path David Meehan & Rhyss Edwards MBSC () 11 11.00 12 12.00
2965 Indefensible Bern Streater & TBA GRSC () 12 12.00 11 11.00
2906 Sea Major and Minor Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () 13 13.00 13 13.00
2114 BLEW'n Bruce Hilleard & Tina Byrnes GRSC () 14 14.00 14 14.00
2780 Faking Clever Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () 15 15.00 15 15.00
2776 Rastafarian Rockey Gareth Evans & Laura-Jane Evans SYC () 16 16.00 17 17.00
2192 Sweet Potayto Ian Taylor & William Taylor Hampton SC () 17 17.00 16 16.00
2769 The AntzPantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak Royal Geelong YC () 18 18.00 19 19.00
2967 X Jake Gunther & Milly Gunther Hampton SC () 19 19.00 18 18.00
2349 Like Lightning Chris Johnson & Matt Smyth GRSC () 20 20.00 20 20.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC () 21 21.00 21 21.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC () 22 22.00 22 22.00
2300 Recycled Graham Griffin & Caroline Griffin BSC () 23 23.00 23 23.00
2968 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Lachlan SPSC () 24 24.00 24 24.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Clare Woods BSC () 25 25.00 25 25.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Beatriz Calvete NSC () 26 26.00 27 27.00
1912 Cruz'n Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC () 27 27.00 26 26.00
2874 Shaw Thing Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC () 28 28.00 28 28.00
2578 Southern Stars Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman BSC () 29 29.00 29 29.00
2895 Sidewinder Marcus Livingstone & Richard Porter ADF Sailing () 30 30.00 30 30.00
2962 Rastasarmouse Boyd Newton & Kylie Symonds BSC () 31 31.00 32 32.00
2532 Lilac John Stannard & Anna Thacker South Brisbane SC () 32 32.00 31 31.00
2879 Boaty McBoatface Daniel Hughes & Toby Wilson ADF Sailing () 33 33.00 34 34.00
2894 this way up Matt Snoeks & Jack Barber ADF Sailing () 34 34.00 33 33.00
1685 Miss Ruby Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson RMYS () 35 35.00 35 35.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Philip Hsu WSC () 36 36.00 37 37.00
2710 Chukkel Katie Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () 37 37.00 36 36.00
2896 Flying Fozzies Returns Madison Hall & Hayden SKiparis ADF () 38 38.00 38 38.00
2495 ADF Sailing Sean Ahearn & TBA ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2569 Dr Seuss Darren Watkins & Sarah Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2842 Mango Chili Josh Faddy & Paula Cummins BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2885 Boat Tony Stephens & Maz Sorenson NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2956 The Weekend Neil Long & Wendy Long SPSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2977 The Edge of Equaniminity John Balass & Heather Forton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Oct 19, 2019 0:00:00
Race Comments: Balmoral TT1

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2842 Mango Chili Josh Faddy & Paula Cummins BSC () 1 1.00 1 1.00
2977 The Edge of Equaniminity John Balass & Heather Forton BSC () 2 2.00 2 2.00
2962 Rastasarmouse Boyd Newton & Kylie Symonds BSC () 3 3.00 3 3.00
2578 Southern Stars Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman BSC () 4 4.00 4 4.00
2964 Ratz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC () DNF 8.00 DNF 8.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC () DNF 8.00 DNF 8.00
2911 Another Roady Pete Davies & Pia Lethonen-Davies BSC () DNF 8.00 DNF 8.00
2883 WAC Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2879 Boaty McBoatface Daniel Hughes & Toby Wilson ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2874 Shaw Thing Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2853 2sheepstations Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Ormsby Cairns YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2848 Coolit Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2813 Cheeky Element Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC / RANSA () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2776 Rastafarian Rockey Gareth Evans & Laura-Jane Evans SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2894 this way up Matt Snoeks & Jack Barber ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2895 Sidewinder Marcus Livingstone & Richard Porter ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2896 Flying Fozzies Returns Madison Hall & Hayden SKiparis ADF () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2903 Vivace Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2906 Sea Major and Minor Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2938 Critical Path David Meehan & Rhyss Edwards MBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Philip Hsu WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Clare Woods BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2967 X Jake Gunther & Milly Gunther Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2769 The AntzPantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak Royal Geelong YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2710 Chukkel Katie Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2619 Galah John Dransfield & Jesse Dransfield Manly 16's () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2495 ADF Sailing Sean Ahearn & TBA ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2569 Dr Seuss Darren Watkins & Sarah Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2780 Faking Clever Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2942 Little Miss Magic James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2956 The Weekend Neil Long & Wendy Long SPSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2965 Indefensible Bern Streater & TBA GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2968 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Lachlan SPSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Beatriz Calvete NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2885 Boat Tony Stephens & Maz Sorenson NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1685 Miss Ruby Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson RMYS () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1912 Cruz'n Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2192 Sweet Potayto Ian Taylor & William Taylor Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2300 Recycled Graham Griffin & Caroline Griffin BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2349 Like Lightning Chris Johnson & Matt Smyth GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2532 Lilac John Stannard & Anna Thacker South Brisbane SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2114 BLEW'n Bruce Hilleard & Tina Byrnes GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 3, 2019 0:00:00
Race Comments: ACT Dinghy Championships

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC () 1 1.00 1 1.00
2956 The Weekend Neil Long & Wendy Long SPSC () 2 2.00 2 2.00
2114 BLEW'n Bruce Hilleard & Tina Byrnes GRSC () 3 3.00 3 3.00
2495 ADF Sailing Sean Ahearn & TBA ADF Sailing () 4 4.00 4 4.00
2569 Dr Seuss Darren Watkins & Sarah Ratcliffe GRSC () 5 5.00 5 5.00
2883 WAC Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2879 Boaty McBoatface Daniel Hughes & Toby Wilson ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2874 Shaw Thing Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2853 2sheepstations Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Ormsby Cairns YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2848 Coolit Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2813 Cheeky Element Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC / RANSA () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2776 Rastafarian Rockey Gareth Evans & Laura-Jane Evans SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2769 The AntzPantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak Royal Geelong YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2894 this way up Matt Snoeks & Jack Barber ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2895 Sidewinder Marcus Livingstone & Richard Porter ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2967 X Jake Gunther & Milly Gunther Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Clare Woods BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Philip Hsu WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2938 Critical Path David Meehan & Rhyss Edwards MBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2906 Sea Major and Minor Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2903 Vivace Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2896 Flying Fozzies Returns Madison Hall & Hayden SKiparis ADF () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2710 Chukkel Katie Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2619 Galah John Dransfield & Jesse Dransfield Manly 16's () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2532 Lilac John Stannard & Anna Thacker South Brisbane SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2842 Mango Chili Josh Faddy & Paula Cummins BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2911 Another Roady Pete Davies & Pia Lethonen-Davies BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2962 Rastasarmouse Boyd Newton & Kylie Symonds BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2964 Ratz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2977 The Edge of Equaniminity John Balass & Heather Forton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2780 Faking Clever Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2942 Little Miss Magic James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2965 Indefensible Bern Streater & TBA GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2968 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Lachlan SPSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Beatriz Calvete NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2885 Boat Tony Stephens & Maz Sorenson NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1685 Miss Ruby Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson RMYS () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1912 Cruz'n Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2192 Sweet Potayto Ian Taylor & William Taylor Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2300 Recycled Graham Griffin & Caroline Griffin BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2349 Like Lightning Chris Johnson & Matt Smyth GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2578 Southern Stars Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Dec 7, 2019 0:00:00
Race Comments: Speers Point

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2942 Little Miss Magic James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () 1 1.00 2 2.00
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC () 2 2.00 3 3.00
2956 The Weekend Neil Long & Wendy Long SPSC () 3 3.00 1 1.00
2965 Indefensible Bern Streater & TBA GRSC () 4 4.00 4 4.00
2780 Faking Clever Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () 5 5.00 5 5.00
2968 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Lachlan SPSC () DNF 7.00 DNF 7.00
2883 WAC Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2879 Boaty McBoatface Daniel Hughes & Toby Wilson ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2874 Shaw Thing Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2853 2sheepstations Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Ormsby Cairns YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2848 Coolit Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2813 Cheeky Element Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC / RANSA () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2776 Rastafarian Rockey Gareth Evans & Laura-Jane Evans SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2769 The AntzPantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak Royal Geelong YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2894 this way up Matt Snoeks & Jack Barber ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2895 Sidewinder Marcus Livingstone & Richard Porter ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2967 X Jake Gunther & Milly Gunther Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Clare Woods BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Philip Hsu WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2938 Critical Path David Meehan & Rhyss Edwards MBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2906 Sea Major and Minor Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2903 Vivace Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2896 Flying Fozzies Returns Madison Hall & Hayden SKiparis ADF () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2710 Chukkel Katie Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2619 Galah John Dransfield & Jesse Dransfield Manly 16's () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2495 ADF Sailing Sean Ahearn & TBA ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2569 Dr Seuss Darren Watkins & Sarah Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2578 Southern Stars Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2842 Mango Chili Josh Faddy & Paula Cummins BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2911 Another Roady Pete Davies & Pia Lethonen-Davies BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2962 Rastasarmouse Boyd Newton & Kylie Symonds BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2964 Ratz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2977 The Edge of Equaniminity John Balass & Heather Forton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Beatriz Calvete NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2885 Boat Tony Stephens & Maz Sorenson NSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1685 Miss Ruby Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson RMYS () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1912 Cruz'n Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2192 Sweet Potayto Ian Taylor & William Taylor Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2300 Recycled Graham Griffin & Caroline Griffin BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2349 Like Lightning Chris Johnson & Matt Smyth GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2532 Lilac John Stannard & Anna Thacker South Brisbane SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2114 BLEW'n Bruce Hilleard & Tina Byrnes GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 2, 2020 14:00:00
Race Comments: Northbridge

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2925 Serendipity Hugh Tait & Anna Tait NSC () 1 1.00 2 2.00
2956 The Weekend Neil Long & Wendy Long SPSC () 2 2.00 1 1.00
2968 Agamemnon Chris Parkinson & Lachlan SPSC () 3 3.00 3 3.00
2734 Something Cool Malcolm Handel & Beatriz Calvete NSC () 4 4.00 4 4.00
2885 Boat Tony Stephens & Maz Sorenson NSC () 5 5.00 5 5.00
2883 WAC Heather Macfarlane & Chris Payne SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2879 Boaty McBoatface Daniel Hughes & Toby Wilson ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2874 Shaw Thing Cameron Shaw & Eva Shaw GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2853 2sheepstations Kelsey Ormsby & Alison Ormsby Cairns YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2848 Coolit Rob Douglass & Nicole Douglass JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2813 Cheeky Element Rick Longbottom & Darryl Bentley CYC / RANSA () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2776 Rastafarian Rockey Gareth Evans & Laura-Jane Evans SYC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2769 The AntzPantz Tony Creak & Julie Creak Royal Geelong YC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2894 this way up Matt Snoeks & Jack Barber ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2895 Sidewinder Marcus Livingstone & Richard Porter ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2967 X Jake Gunther & Milly Gunther Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2952 Tasared Twice Gavin Brown & Clare Woods BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2944 Salmon 3 Richard Salmon & Philip Hsu WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2939 Shenanigans Killian Sargent & Yvonne Murray BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2938 Critical Path David Meehan & Rhyss Edwards MBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2906 Sea Major and Minor Ralph Stanford & Imogen Stanford WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2903 Vivace Brad Stephens & Jenny Overton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2896 Flying Fozzies Returns Madison Hall & Hayden SKiparis ADF () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2710 Chukkel Katie Douglass & Laurence Wilson JBSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2619 Galah John Dransfield & Jesse Dransfield Manly 16's () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2532 Lilac John Stannard & Anna Thacker South Brisbane SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2495 ADF Sailing Sean Ahearn & TBA ADF Sailing () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2569 Dr Seuss Darren Watkins & Sarah Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2578 Southern Stars Richard Shaw & Laurie Hoffman BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2780 Faking Clever Kerry Fyfe & Michael O'Brien WSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2842 Mango Chili Josh Faddy & Paula Cummins BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2911 Another Roady Pete Davies & Pia Lethonen-Davies BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2942 Little Miss Magic James Burman & Tara Burman GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2953 Boogie Time Ben Walker & Cath Walker BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2962 Rastasarmouse Boyd Newton & Kylie Symonds BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2964 Ratz Gary Ratcliffe & Robyn Ratcliffe GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2965 Indefensible Bern Streater & TBA GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2977 The Edge of Equaniminity John Balass & Heather Forton BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1685 Miss Ruby Jason Wilson & Jack Wilson RMYS () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
1912 Cruz'n Mark Hooper & Pip Hooper GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2192 Sweet Potayto Ian Taylor & William Taylor Hampton SC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2300 Recycled Graham Griffin & Caroline Griffin BSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2349 Like Lightning Chris Johnson & Matt Smyth GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00
2114 BLEW'n Bruce Hilleard & Tina Byrnes GRSC () DNC 45.00 DNC 45.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login