ScoreIT

Events > BYRA 2020-21 Summer Pointscore > Dinghy

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
148640 L'eau Rider
Laser Radial Radial BYRA NSW Leah Singer 116.00
158871 The DT's
Laser Radial Radial BYRA NSW Barry Warlum 116.00
161225 Tartaruga
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Will Doyle 113.00
173086 Harlequin
Laser Radial Radial BYRA NSW Jacinta O'Connell 116.00
1803 Not Blue
Sabre Sabre BYRA NSW Mal Keeler 127.00
202697 Wizza
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Scott Simpson 113.00
202927 DOC
Laser Radial Radial BYRA NSW Martin Dearnley 116.00
202967 Moo to You
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Gavin Jones 113.00
203211 4 Milestone 4.7
Laser 4.7 4.7 BYRA NSW Alice Lydement 125.00
203211 R Milestone R
Laser Radial Radial BYRA NSW Alice Lydement 116.00
205000 Sooner a Schooner
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Brendon Oldham 113.00
206412 Eviota
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Anthony Irwin 113.00
217379 Indispensable II
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW John Black 113.00
55716 Blue Moves
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Brian Keirle 113.00
888 Cheng Noo
Spiral Spiral BYRA NSW Henry Zylmans 125.00
98998 Passing Wind
Laser Standard Standard BYRA NSW Jim Hole 113.00

Total boats: 16

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Jan
Race 2
17-Jan
Race 3
14-Feb
Race 4
14-Feb
Drop Total
1 202967
Moo to You
Laser Standard
Gavin Jones
BYRA 4 5 3 2 0 14
2 202697
Wizza
Laser Standard
Scott Simpson
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
1 2 1 0 21
3 203211 4
Milestone 4.7
Laser 4.7
Alice Lydement
BYRA 2 6 1 DNC
(17.00)
0 26
4 888
Cheng Noo
Spiral
Henry Zylmans
BYRA 3 2 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 39
5 1803
Not Blue
Sabre
Mal Keeler
BYRA 1 7 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 42
6 217379
Indispensable II
Laser Standard
John Black
BYRA 6 3 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 43
7 202927
DOC
Laser Radial
Martin Dearnley
BYRA 5 4 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 43
8 203211 R
Milestone R
Laser Radial
Alice Lydement
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
9 173086
Harlequin
Laser Radial
Jacinta O'Connell
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
10 148640
L'eau Rider
Laser Radial
Leah Singer
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
11 158871
The DT's
Laser Radial
Barry Warlum
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
12 161225
Tartaruga
Laser Standard
Will Doyle
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
13 206412
Eviota
Laser Standard
Anthony Irwin
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
14 55716
Blue Moves
Laser Standard
Brian Keirle
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
15 205000
Sooner a Schooner
Laser Standard
Brendon Oldham
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
16 98998
Passing Wind
Laser Standard
Jim Hole
BYRA DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68

Number of races completed: 4 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
17-Jan
Race 2
17-Jan
Race 3
14-Feb
Race 4
14-Feb
Drop Total
1 202967
Moo to You
Laser Standard
Gavin Jones
BYRA
NSW
4 3 2 1 0 10
2 203211 4
Milestone 4.7
Laser 4.7
Alice Lydement
BYRA
NSW
2 6 1 DNC
(17.00)
0 26
3 202697
Wizza
Laser Standard
Scott Simpson
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
5 3 2 0 27
4 888
Cheng Noo
Spiral
Henry Zylmans
BYRA
NSW
3 1 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 38
5 1803
Not Blue
Sabre
Mal Keeler
BYRA
NSW
1 7 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 42
6 217379
Indispensable II
Laser Standard
John Black
BYRA
NSW
6 2 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 42
7 202927
DOC
Laser Radial
Martin Dearnley
BYRA
NSW
5 4 DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 43
8 203211 R
Milestone R
Laser Radial
Alice Lydement
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
9 173086
Harlequin
Laser Radial
Jacinta O'Connell
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
10 148640
L'eau Rider
Laser Radial
Leah Singer
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
11 158871
The DT's
Laser Radial
Barry Warlum
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
12 161225
Tartaruga
Laser Standard
Will Doyle
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
13 206412
Eviota
Laser Standard
Anthony Irwin
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
14 55716
Blue Moves
Laser Standard
Brian Keirle
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
15 205000
Sooner a Schooner
Laser Standard
Brendon Oldham
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68
16 98998
Passing Wind
Laser Standard
Jim Hole
BYRA
NSW
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
DNC
(17.00)
0 68

Number of races completed: 4 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 17, 2021 13:51:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1803 Not Blue Sabre Sabre Mal Keeler BYRA (NSW) 14:33:12 00:42:12 127.00 00:33:14 1 1.00 1.0000 00:33:14 1 1.00
203211 4 Milestone 4.7 Laser 4.7 4.7 Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 14:33:15 00:42:15 125.00 00:33:48 2 2.00 1.0000 00:33:48 2 2.00
888 Cheng Noo Spiral Spiral Henry Zylmans BYRA (NSW) 14:34:09 00:43:09 125.00 00:34:31 3 3.00 1.0000 00:34:31 3 3.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:32:44 00:41:44 113.00 00:36:56 4 4.00 1.0000 00:36:56 4 4.00
202927 DOC Laser Radial Radial Martin Dearnley BYRA (NSW) 14:33:55 00:42:55 116.00 00:37:00 5 5.00 1.0000 00:37:00 5 5.00
217379 Indispensable II Laser Standard Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 14:35:26 00:44:26 113.00 00:39:19 6 6.00 1.0000 00:39:19 6 6.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Standard Brian Keirle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
205000 Sooner a Schooner Laser Standard Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
202697 Wizza Laser Standard Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
173086 Harlequin Laser Radial Radial Jacinta O'Connell BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
158871 The DT's Laser Radial Radial Barry Warlum BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
148640 L'eau Rider Laser Radial Radial Leah Singer BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
203211 R Milestone R Laser Radial Radial Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 17, 2021 14:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
888 Cheng Noo Spiral Spiral Henry Zylmans BYRA (NSW) 15:31:19 00:46:19 125.00 00:37:03 1 1.00 0.9836 00:36:27 2 2.00
217379 Indispensable II Laser Standard Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 15:28:37 00:43:37 113.00 00:38:36 2 2.00 0.9696 00:37:26 3 3.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:28:49 00:43:49 113.00 00:38:47 3 3.00 1.0000 00:38:47 5 5.00
202927 DOC Laser Radial Radial Martin Dearnley BYRA (NSW) 15:30:08 00:45:08 116.00 00:38:54 4 4.00 0.9862 00:38:22 4 4.00
202697 Wizza Laser Standard Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 15:30:10 00:45:10 113.00 00:39:58 5 5.00 0.9000 00:35:58 1 1.00
203211 4 Milestone 4.7 Laser 4.7 4.7 Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 15:35:54 00:50:54 125.00 00:40:43 6 6.00 0.9939 00:40:28 6 6.00
1803 Not Blue Sabre Sabre Mal Keeler BYRA (NSW) 15:39:41 00:54:41 127.00 00:43:03 7 7.00 0.9945 00:42:49 7 7.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Standard Brian Keirle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
205000 Sooner a Schooner Laser Standard Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
203211 R Milestone R Laser Radial Radial Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
173086 Harlequin Laser Radial Radial Jacinta O'Connell BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
158871 The DT's Laser Radial Radial Barry Warlum BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
148640 L'eau Rider Laser Radial Radial Leah Singer BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 14, 2021 13:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
203211 4 Milestone 4.7 Laser 4.7 4.7 Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 14:18:20 00:33:20 125.00 00:26:40 1 1.00 0.9482 00:25:17 1 1.00
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 14:17:20 00:32:20 113.00 00:28:37 2 2.00 0.9985 00:28:34 3 3.00
202697 Wizza Laser Standard Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 14:18:50 00:33:50 113.00 00:29:56 3 3.00 0.9329 00:27:55 2 2.00
888 Cheng Noo Spiral Spiral Henry Zylmans BYRA (NSW) 125.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Standard Brian Keirle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
217379 Indispensable II Laser Standard Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
205000 Sooner a Schooner Laser Standard Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
203211 R Milestone R Laser Radial Radial Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
202927 DOC Laser Radial Radial Martin Dearnley BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
1803 Not Blue Sabre Sabre Mal Keeler BYRA (NSW) 127.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
173086 Harlequin Laser Radial Radial Jacinta O'Connell BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
158871 The DT's Laser Radial Radial Barry Warlum BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
148640 L'eau Rider Laser Radial Radial Leah Singer BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 14, 2021 14:38:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
202967 Moo to You Laser Standard Standard Gavin Jones BYRA (NSW) 15:15:59 00:37:59 113.00 00:33:37 1 1.00 0.9989 00:33:35 2 2.00
202697 Wizza Laser Standard Standard Scott Simpson BYRA (NSW) 15:17:34 00:39:34 113.00 00:35:01 2 2.00 0.9405 00:32:56 1 1.00
888 Cheng Noo Spiral Spiral Henry Zylmans BYRA (NSW) 125.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
55716 Blue Moves Laser Standard Standard Brian Keirle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
217379 Indispensable II Laser Standard Standard John Black BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
206412 Eviota Laser Standard Standard Anthony Irwin BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
205000 Sooner a Schooner Laser Standard Standard Brendon Oldham BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
203211 R Milestone R Laser Radial Radial Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
203211 4 Milestone 4.7 Laser 4.7 4.7 Alice Lydement BYRA (NSW) 125.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
202927 DOC Laser Radial Radial Martin Dearnley BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
1803 Not Blue Sabre Sabre Mal Keeler BYRA (NSW) 127.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
173086 Harlequin Laser Radial Radial Jacinta O'Connell BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
161225 Tartaruga Laser Standard Standard Will Doyle BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
158871 The DT's Laser Radial Radial Barry Warlum BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
148640 L'eau Rider Laser Radial Radial Leah Singer BYRA (NSW) 116.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00
98998 Passing Wind Laser Standard Standard Jim Hole BYRA (NSW) 113.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login