ScoreIT

Events > South Australian 505 State Championship 2020/21 > Int 505

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
8589 Ross Island
Brooke Jones Brian Jones
8797 Bolt
Alex Higgins Tom Alder
8839 Plan B
Robin Cross Ben Spyker
8886 Thunderstruck
Matthew Magery David Clayton
8890 Groove Train
Ruby Pike Martin Pike
8946 Hawaii 5oh
Sandy Higgins Paul Marsh
8957 More Noodles
Peter Woolman Phil Scapens
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Mal Higgins Angus Higgins
9194 Frankensteins Monster
Robin Deussen David Snoad
9209 Cherylander
Alexandra South Marcus Cooper
9213 Whisper
Ian Burford David Christie
9223 Binary Black Hole
Ellis Armstrong David Ottaway

Total boats: 12

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
20-Dec
Race 2
20-Dec
Race 3
20-Dec
Race 4
6-Mar
Race 5
6-Mar
Race 6
6-Mar
Race 7
7-Mar
Race 8
7-Mar
Drop Total
1 9223
Binary Black Hole
Ellis Armstrong
David Ottaway
1 1 8 1 2 4 1 8 16 10
2 9191
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Mal Higgins
Angus Higgins
5 3 6 2 5 7 2 1 13 18
3 9209
Cherylander
Alexandra South
Marcus Cooper
9 2 3 4 DNF
(11.00)
9 3 3 20 24
4 8886
Thunderstruck
Matthew Magery
David Clayton
6 9 1 8 6 5 5 4 17 27
5 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Ben Spyker
8 6 2 6 4 2 RET
(11.00)
10 21 28
6 9194
Frankensteins Monster
Robin Deussen
David Snoad
2 8 4 5 8 8 4 9 17 31
7 8589
Ross Island
Brooke Jones
Brian Jones
4 4 7 7 3 10 8 7 18 32
8 9213
Whisper
Ian Burford
David Christie
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
9 1 3 6 5 26 37
9 8946
Hawaii 5oh
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
3 7 1 7 6 26 37
10 8890
Groove Train
Ruby Pike
Martin Pike
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
10 DNF
(11.00)
6 9 2 26 51
11 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens
3 7 5 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
26 54
12 8797
Bolt
Alex Higgins
Tom Alder
7 5 DNF
(10.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
26 61

Number of races completed: 8 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
20-Dec
Race 2
20-Dec
Race 3
20-Dec
Race 4
6-Mar
Race 5
6-Mar
Race 6
6-Mar
Race 7
7-Mar
Race 8
7-Mar
Drop Total
1 9191
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Mal Higgins
Angus Higgins

2 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 5 8
2 9194
Frankensteins Monster
Robin Deussen
David Snoad

1 3 1 3 3 3 2 4 7 13
3 9209
Cherylander
Alexandra South
Marcus Cooper

4 2 2 4 DNF
(11.00)
4 3 2 15 17
4 8946
Hawaii 5oh
Sandy Higgins
Paul Marsh

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
1 2 1 4 3 26 24
5 8886
Thunderstruck
Matthew Magery
David Clayton

7 8 5 10 7 7 7 5 18 38
6 9213
Whisper
Ian Burford
David Christie

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
5 4 5 5 7 26 39
7 8589
Ross Island
Brooke Jones
Brian Jones

6 6 7 9 5 10 8 8 19 40
8 8839
Plan B
Robin Cross
Ben Spyker

8 7 6 8 6 6 RET
(11.00)
10 21 41
9 9223
Binary Black Hole
Ellis Armstrong
David Ottaway

9 9 8 7 8 9 6 9 18 47
10 8957
More Noodles
Peter Woolman
Phil Scapens

3 4 4 DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
26 50
11 8890
Groove Train
Ruby Pike
Martin Pike

DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
6 DNF
(11.00)
8 9 6 26 53
12 8797
Bolt
Alex Higgins
Tom Alder

5 5 DNF
(10.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
DNC
(13.00)
26 59

Number of races completed: 8 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 20, 2020 14:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 14:39:28 00:39:28 1 1.00 0.9956 00:39:18 2 2.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 14:39:48 00:39:48 2 2.00 0.9902 00:39:25 5 5.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () 14:40:25 00:40:25 3 3.00 0.9728 00:39:19 3 3.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 14:41:36 00:41:36 4 4.00 0.9759 00:40:36 9 9.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () 14:42:13 00:42:13 5 5.00 0.9428 00:39:48 7 7.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 14:42:38 00:42:38 6 6.00 0.9240 00:39:24 4 4.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 14:42:55 00:42:55 7 7.00 0.9233 00:39:37 6 6.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 14:43:40 00:43:40 8 8.00 0.9170 00:40:03 8 8.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 14:44:10 00:44:10 9 9.00 0.8825 00:38:59 1 1.00
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 20, 2020 14:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 15:26:14 00:36:14 1 1.00 0.9902 00:35:53 3 3.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 15:26:22 00:36:22 2 2.00 0.9759 00:35:29 2 2.00
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 15:26:43 00:36:43 3 3.00 0.9956 00:36:33 8 8.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () 15:27:18 00:37:18 4 4.00 0.9728 00:36:17 7 7.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () 15:28:07 00:38:07 5 5.00 0.9428 00:35:56 5 5.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 15:28:50 00:38:50 6 6.00 0.9240 00:35:53 4 4.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 15:29:18 00:39:18 7 7.00 0.9170 00:36:02 6 6.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 15:29:44 00:39:44 8 8.00 0.9233 00:36:41 9 9.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 15:30:10 00:40:10 9 9.00 0.8825 00:35:27 1 1.00
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 20, 2020 15:35:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 16:09:01 00:34:01 1 1.00 0.9956 00:33:52 4 4.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 16:09:37 00:34:37 2 2.00 0.9759 00:33:47 3 3.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 16:09:45 00:34:45 3 3.00 0.9902 00:34:25 6 6.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () 16:10:03 00:35:03 4 4.00 0.9728 00:34:06 5 5.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 16:11:15 00:36:15 5 5.00 0.9233 00:33:28 1 1.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 16:11:46 00:36:46 6 6.00 0.9170 00:33:43 2 2.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 16:12:15 00:37:15 7 7.00 0.9240 00:34:25 7 7.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 16:14:56 00:39:56 8 8.00 0.8825 00:35:14 8 8.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () DNF 10.00 DNF 10.00
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 13:13:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () 13:48:22 00:35:22 1 1.00 1.0000 00:35:22 3 3.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 13:48:33 00:35:33 2 2.00 0.9902 00:35:12 2 2.00
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 13:48:51 00:35:51 3 3.00 0.9956 00:35:42 5 5.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 13:49:25 00:36:25 4 4.00 0.9759 00:35:32 4 4.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () 13:52:08 00:39:08 5 5.00 1.0000 00:39:08 9 9.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () 13:52:20 00:39:20 6 6.00 1.0000 00:39:20 10 10.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 13:52:40 00:39:40 7 7.00 0.8825 00:35:00 1 1.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 13:52:49 00:39:49 8 8.00 0.9170 00:36:31 6 6.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 13:52:53 00:39:53 9 9.00 0.9240 00:36:51 7 7.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 13:53:16 00:40:16 10 10.00 0.9233 00:37:11 8 8.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 14:29:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 14:54:48 00:25:48 1 1.00 0.9913 00:25:35 5 5.00
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () 14:55:13 00:26:13 2 2.00 1.0000 00:26:13 7 7.00
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 14:56:03 00:27:03 3 3.00 0.9933 00:26:52 8 8.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () 14:56:09 00:27:09 4 4.00 0.9037 00:24:32 1 1.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 14:56:50 00:27:50 5 5.00 0.9147 00:25:28 3 3.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 14:57:00 00:28:00 6 6.00 0.9098 00:25:28 4 4.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 14:57:30 00:28:30 7 7.00 0.9121 00:26:00 6 6.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 14:57:38 00:28:38 8 8.00 0.8848 00:25:20 2 2.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () DNF 11.00 DNF 11.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () DNF 11.00 DNF 11.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 15:14:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () 15:40:31 00:26:31 1 1.00 0.9921 00:26:18 1 1.00
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 15:41:03 00:27:03 2 2.00 0.9931 00:26:52 7 7.00
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 15:41:20 00:27:20 3 3.00 0.9854 00:26:56 8 8.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 15:41:52 00:27:52 4 4.00 0.9747 00:27:10 9 9.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () 15:42:30 00:28:30 5 5.00 0.9270 00:26:25 3 3.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 15:42:52 00:28:52 6 6.00 0.9121 00:26:20 2 2.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 15:43:26 00:29:26 7 7.00 0.9107 00:26:48 5 5.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () 15:43:52 00:29:52 8 8.00 0.8992 00:26:51 6 6.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 15:43:57 00:29:57 9 9.00 0.8880 00:26:36 4 4.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 15:44:17 00:30:17 10 10.00 0.9171 00:27:46 10 10.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 7, 2021 13:04:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 13:35:58 00:31:58 1 1.00 0.9909 00:31:41 2 2.00
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 13:36:30 00:32:30 2 2.00 0.9829 00:31:57 4 4.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 13:36:56 00:32:56 3 3.00 0.9701 00:31:57 3 3.00
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () 13:37:09 00:33:09 4 4.00 0.9947 00:32:58 7 7.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () 13:38:59 00:34:59 5 5.00 0.9281 00:32:28 6 6.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 13:39:18 00:35:18 6 6.00 0.8876 00:31:20 1 1.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 13:39:26 00:35:26 7 7.00 0.9091 00:32:13 5 5.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 13:40:24 00:36:24 8 8.00 0.9102 00:33:08 8 8.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () 13:42:35 00:38:35 9 9.00 0.8935 00:34:28 9 9.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () RET 11.00 RET 11.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 7, 2021 13:48:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
9191 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Mal Higgins & Angus Higgins () 14:35:36 00:47:36 1 1.00 0.9922 00:47:14 1 1.00
9209 Cherylander Alexandra South & Marcus Cooper () 14:37:18 00:49:18 2 2.00 0.9702 00:47:50 3 3.00
8946 Hawaii 5oh Sandy Higgins & Paul Marsh () 14:40:25 00:52:25 3 3.00 0.9871 00:51:44 6 6.00
9194 Frankensteins Monster Robin Deussen & David Snoad () 14:40:54 00:52:54 4 4.00 0.9830 00:52:00 9 9.00
8886 Thunderstruck Matthew Magery & David Clayton () 14:41:30 00:53:30 5 5.00 0.9081 00:48:35 4 4.00
8890 Groove Train Ruby Pike & Martin Pike () 14:42:14 00:54:14 6 6.00 0.8718 00:47:17 2 2.00
9213 Whisper Ian Burford & David Christie () 14:43:08 00:55:08 7 7.00 0.9246 00:50:59 5 5.00
8589 Ross Island Brooke Jones & Brian Jones () 14:45:10 00:57:10 8 8.00 0.9056 00:51:46 7 7.00
9223 Binary Black Hole Ellis Armstrong & David Ottaway () 14:46:19 00:58:19 9 9.00 0.8902 00:51:55 8 8.00
8839 Plan B Robin Cross & Ben Spyker () 14:46:22 00:58:22 10 10.00 0.9132 00:53:18 10 10.00
8797 Bolt Alex Higgins & Tom Alder () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00
8957 More Noodles Peter Woolman & Phil Scapens () DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login