ScoreIT

Events > Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Sailing Club 2020-21 > HC - 125 / Flying 11

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
1121 Sai Wen Sam
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Matthew Coad Nicholas Bansemer 131.00
1245 Slap It
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Jack Robbins Beth Stevenson 131.00
1263 Oscar
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Hugh Skeen Byron Lowe 131.00
1311 Upbeat
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Bethany Raynor Mia H 131.00
1320 Uber
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Cadel Stewart Louise Reynolds 131.00
1323 Up In Flames
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Will Harding Cooper Lowe 131.00
1334 Ace
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Clare Agnew Jesse Webster 131.00
1369 Raptor
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Ollie Barrett Eben Brownlow-Davies 131.00
1372 Phoenix
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Thomas Meacock Zara Wyatt 131.00
1395 Airborne
Flying 11 HKSC NSW Zack Wyatt Aodhan Dorgan 131.00
3179 Strange Magic
125 HKSC NSW Rebecca George Simon George 123.00

Total boats: 11

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
6-Mar
Race 2
6-Mar
Race 3
7-Mar
Drop Total
1 1334
Ace
Flying 11
Clare Agnew
Jesse Webster
HKSC 6 3 4 0 13
2 1369
Raptor
Flying 11
Ollie Barrett
Eben Brownlow-Davies
HKSC 7 4 3 0 14
3 1320
Uber
Flying 11
Cadel Stewart
Louise Reynolds
HKSC 9 1 5 0 15
4 1323
Up In Flames
Flying 11
Will Harding
Cooper Lowe
HKSC 8 5 2 0 15
5 1372
Phoenix
Flying 11
Thomas Meacock
Zara Wyatt
HKSC 5 2 8 0 15
6 1395
Airborne
Flying 11
Zack Wyatt
Aodhan Dorgan
HKSC 4 6 6 0 16
7 1311
Upbeat
Flying 11
Bethany Raynor
Mia H
HKSC 10 7 1 0 18
8 1263
Oscar
Flying 11
Hugh Skeen
Byron Lowe
HKSC 3 8 7 0 18
9 1121
Sai Wen Sam
Flying 11
Matthew Coad
Nicholas Bansemer
HKSC 1 DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 25
10 1245
Slap It
Flying 11
Jack Robbins
Beth Stevenson
HKSC 2 DNS
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 26
11 3179
Strange Magic
125
Rebecca George
Simon George
HKSC 11 9 9 0 29

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
6-Mar
Race 2
6-Mar
Race 3
7-Mar
Drop Total
1 1263
Oscar
Flying 11
Hugh Skeen
Byron Lowe
HKSC
NSW
1 1 1 0 3
2 1395
Airborne
Flying 11
Zack Wyatt
Aodhan Dorgan
HKSC
NSW
2 2 2 0 6
3 1372
Phoenix
Flying 11
Thomas Meacock
Zara Wyatt
HKSC
NSW
3 3 5 0 11
4 1369
Raptor
Flying 11
Ollie Barrett
Eben Brownlow-Davies
HKSC
NSW
4 4 4 0 12
5 3179
Strange Magic
125
Rebecca George
Simon George
HKSC
NSW
5 6 3 0 14
6 1320
Uber
Flying 11
Cadel Stewart
Louise Reynolds
HKSC
NSW
6 5 6 0 17
7 1323
Up In Flames
Flying 11
Will Harding
Cooper Lowe
HKSC
NSW
7 8 8 0 23
8 1334
Ace
Flying 11
Clare Agnew
Jesse Webster
HKSC
NSW
8 7 9 0 24
9 1311
Upbeat
Flying 11
Bethany Raynor
Mia H
HKSC
NSW
9 9 7 0 25
10 1245
Slap It
Flying 11
Jack Robbins
Beth Stevenson
HKSC
NSW
10 DNS
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 34
11 1121
Sai Wen Sam
Flying 11
Matthew Coad
Nicholas Bansemer
HKSC
NSW
11 DNF
(12.00)
DNC
(12.00)
0 35

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 13:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1263 Oscar Flying 11 Hugh Skeen & Byron Lowe HKSC (NSW) 14:40:23 00:50:23 131.00 00:38:28 1 1.00 1.0000 00:38:28 3 3.00
1395 Airborne Flying 11 Zack Wyatt & Aodhan Dorgan HKSC (NSW) 14:44:14 00:54:14 131.00 00:41:24 2 2.00 0.9457 00:39:09 4 4.00
1372 Phoenix Flying 11 Thomas Meacock & Zara Wyatt HKSC (NSW) 14:47:26 00:57:26 131.00 00:43:51 3 3.00 0.9109 00:39:57 5 5.00
1369 Raptor Flying 11 Ollie Barrett & Eben Brownlow-Davies HKSC (NSW) 14:51:46 01:01:46 131.00 00:47:09 4 4.00 0.8799 00:41:29 7 7.00
3179 Strange Magic 125 Rebecca George & Simon George HKSC (NSW) 14:48:49 00:58:49 123.00 00:47:49 5 5.00 0.9270 00:44:20 11 11.00
1320 Uber Flying 11 Cadel Stewart & Louise Reynolds HKSC (NSW) 14:55:14 01:05:14 131.00 00:49:48 6 6.00 0.8418 00:41:55 9 9.00
1323 Up In Flames Flying 11 Will Harding & Cooper Lowe HKSC (NSW) 14:59:24 01:09:24 131.00 00:52:59 7 7.00 0.7911 00:41:55 8 8.00
1334 Ace Flying 11 Clare Agnew & Jesse Webster HKSC (NSW) 15:00:01 01:10:01 131.00 00:53:27 8 8.00 0.7728 00:41:18 6 6.00
1311 Upbeat Flying 11 Bethany Raynor & Mia H HKSC (NSW) 15:00:05 01:10:05 131.00 00:53:30 9 9.00 0.7856 00:42:02 10 10.00
1245 Slap It Flying 11 Jack Robbins & Beth Stevenson HKSC (NSW) 15:08:40 01:18:40 131.00 01:00:03 10 10.00 0.6405 00:38:28 2 2.00
1121 Sai Wen Sam Flying 11 Matthew Coad & Nicholas Bansemer HKSC (NSW) 15:09:04 01:19:04 131.00 01:00:21 11 11.00 0.6372 00:38:27 1 1.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 15:15:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1263 Oscar Flying 11 Hugh Skeen & Byron Lowe HKSC (NSW) 15:55:18 00:40:18 131.00 00:30:46 1 1.00 1.0000 00:30:46 8 8.00
1395 Airborne Flying 11 Zack Wyatt & Aodhan Dorgan HKSC (NSW) 15:57:21 00:42:21 131.00 00:32:20 2 2.00 0.9457 00:30:35 6 6.00
1372 Phoenix Flying 11 Thomas Meacock & Zara Wyatt HKSC (NSW) 15:57:27 00:42:27 131.00 00:32:24 3 3.00 0.9109 00:29:31 2 2.00
1369 Raptor Flying 11 Ollie Barrett & Eben Brownlow-Davies HKSC (NSW) 15:59:13 00:44:13 131.00 00:33:45 4 4.00 0.8799 00:29:42 4 4.00
1320 Uber Flying 11 Cadel Stewart & Louise Reynolds HKSC (NSW) 16:00:17 00:45:17 131.00 00:34:34 5 5.00 0.8418 00:29:06 1 1.00
3179 Strange Magic 125 Rebecca George & Simon George HKSC (NSW) 15:57:41 00:42:41 123.00 00:34:42 6 6.00 0.9270 00:32:10 9 9.00
1334 Ace Flying 11 Clare Agnew & Jesse Webster HKSC (NSW) 16:05:07 00:50:07 131.00 00:38:15 7 7.00 0.7728 00:29:34 3 3.00
1323 Up In Flames Flying 11 Will Harding & Cooper Lowe HKSC (NSW) 16:05:10 00:50:10 131.00 00:38:18 8 8.00 0.7911 00:30:18 5 5.00
1311 Upbeat Flying 11 Bethany Raynor & Mia H HKSC (NSW) 16:06:09 00:51:09 131.00 00:39:03 9 9.00 0.7856 00:30:41 7 7.00
1121 Sai Wen Sam Flying 11 Matthew Coad & Nicholas Bansemer HKSC (NSW) 131.00 DNF 12.00 DNF 12.00
1245 Slap It Flying 11 Jack Robbins & Beth Stevenson HKSC (NSW) 131.00 DNS 12.00 DNS 12.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 7, 2021 13:55:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1263 Oscar Flying 11 Hugh Skeen & Byron Lowe HKSC (NSW) 15:01:13 01:06:13 131.00 00:50:33 1 1.00 1.0000 00:50:33 7 7.00
1395 Airborne Flying 11 Zack Wyatt & Aodhan Dorgan HKSC (NSW) 15:04:14 01:09:14 131.00 00:52:51 2 2.00 0.9457 00:49:59 6 6.00
3179 Strange Magic 125 Rebecca George & Simon George HKSC (NSW) 15:02:33 01:07:33 123.00 00:54:55 3 3.00 0.9270 00:50:54 9 9.00
1369 Raptor Flying 11 Ollie Barrett & Eben Brownlow-Davies HKSC (NSW) 15:07:34 01:12:34 131.00 00:55:24 4 4.00 0.8799 00:48:45 3 3.00
1372 Phoenix Flying 11 Thomas Meacock & Zara Wyatt HKSC (NSW) 15:08:05 01:13:05 131.00 00:55:47 5 5.00 0.9109 00:50:49 8 8.00
1320 Uber Flying 11 Cadel Stewart & Louise Reynolds HKSC (NSW) 15:11:44 01:16:44 131.00 00:58:35 6 6.00 0.8418 00:49:19 5 5.00
1311 Upbeat Flying 11 Bethany Raynor & Mia H HKSC (NSW) 15:12:54 01:17:54 131.00 00:59:28 7 7.00 0.7856 00:46:43 1 1.00
1323 Up In Flames Flying 11 Will Harding & Cooper Lowe HKSC (NSW) 15:13:28 01:18:28 131.00 00:59:54 8 8.00 0.7911 00:47:23 2 2.00
1334 Ace Flying 11 Clare Agnew & Jesse Webster HKSC (NSW) 15:18:20 01:23:20 131.00 01:03:37 9 9.00 0.7728 00:49:10 4 4.00
1121 Sai Wen Sam Flying 11 Matthew Coad & Nicholas Bansemer HKSC (NSW) 131.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00
1245 Slap It Flying 11 Jack Robbins & Beth Stevenson HKSC (NSW) 131.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login