ScoreIT

Events > Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Sailing Club 2020-21 > HC - Skiffs 13 and VS

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
Sub
Class
From State Skipper Crew Yardstick
2228 SFC
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Teralba ASC NSW Griffin Sewters Lennon Sullivan | Gabe Turton 102.00
2231 Measurement Solutions
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff HKSC NSW Jock Davis Alastair George | Nicola Nygh 102.00
2232 White Line Fever
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff HKSC NSW Alexander Stewart Andrew Eisner | Rob Townsend 102.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff NSW Col Gillespe Adam Kelly | Janine Turton 102.00
2240 Narwhal
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff HKSC NSW Brian Gleeson Mark Agnew | Tom Eisner | Kal 102.00
2241 Incognito
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff HKSC NSW Chris Wyatt Greg Lowe | Thomas H 102.00
2242 Firestorm
VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Teralba ASC NSW John Hodda Dale Jacobson | Courtney Smith 102.00
7 The Kitchen Maker
13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff HKSC NSW Max Bowles Poppy Townsend 96.00
9 #9
13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff HKSC NSW Angus Stewart Hugo Kemp 96.00

Total boats: 9

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
6-Mar
Race 2
6-Mar
Race 3
7-Mar
Drop Total
1 2231
Measurement Solutions
VS
Jock Davis
Alastair George | Nicola Nygh
HKSC 2 1 6 0 9
2 2240
Narwhal
VS
Brian Gleeson
Mark Agnew | Tom Eisner | Kal
HKSC 3 5 1 0 9
3 2241
Incognito
VS
Chris Wyatt
Greg Lowe | Thomas H
HKSC 7 2 2 0 11
4 2232
White Line Fever
VS
Alexander Stewart
Andrew Eisner | Rob Townsend
HKSC 4 4 3 0 11
5 2242
Firestorm
VS
John Hodda
Dale Jacobson | Courtney Smith
Teralba ASC 1 6 5 0 12
6 2228
SFC
VS
Griffin Sewters
Lennon Sullivan | Gabe Turton
Teralba ASC 5 3 4 0 12
7 7
The Kitchen Maker
13 Foot Skiff
Max Bowles
Poppy Townsend
HKSC 6 7 DNC
(10.00)
0 23
8 9
#9
13 Foot Skiff
Angus Stewart
Hugo Kemp
HKSC RET
(10.00)
8 7 0 25
9 2236
Troy Botting Shipwright
VS
Col Gillespe
Adam Kelly | Janine Turton
RET
(10.00)
DNS
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
0 30

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
6-Mar
Race 2
6-Mar
Race 3
7-Mar
Drop Total
1 2242
Firestorm
VS
John Hodda
Dale Jacobson | Courtney Smith
Teralba ASC
NSW
1 1 1 0 3
2 2228
SFC
VS
Griffin Sewters
Lennon Sullivan | Gabe Turton
Teralba ASC
NSW
3 2 2 0 7
3 2231
Measurement Solutions
VS
Jock Davis
Alastair George | Nicola Nygh
HKSC
NSW
2 3 6 0 11
4 2241
Incognito
VS
Chris Wyatt
Greg Lowe | Thomas H
HKSC
NSW
5 4 3 0 12
5 2240
Narwhal
VS
Brian Gleeson
Mark Agnew | Tom Eisner | Kal
HKSC
NSW
4 6 4 0 14
6 9
#9
13 Foot Skiff
Angus Stewart
Hugo Kemp
HKSC
NSW
RET
(10.00)
5 5 0 20
7 2232
White Line Fever
VS
Alexander Stewart
Andrew Eisner | Rob Townsend
HKSC
NSW
6 7 7 0 20
8 7
The Kitchen Maker
13 Foot Skiff
Max Bowles
Poppy Townsend
HKSC
NSW
7 8 DNC
(10.00)
0 25
9 2236
Troy Botting Shipwright
VS
Col Gillespe
Adam Kelly | Janine Turton

NSW
RET
(10.00)
DNS
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
0 30

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 13:56:00
Race Comments: Results pending discussion with Race Committee.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff John Hodda & Dale Jacobson | Courtney Smith Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:27:43 00:31:43 102.00 00:31:06 1 1.00 1.0000 00:31:06 1 1.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Jock Davis & Alastair George | Nicola Nygh HKSC (NSW) 14:34:31 00:38:31 102.00 00:37:46 2 2.00 0.8699 00:32:51 2 2.00
2228 SFC VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Griffin Sewters & Lennon Sullivan | Gabe Turton Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:35:28 00:39:28 102.00 00:38:42 3 3.00 0.8877 00:34:21 5 5.00
2240 Narwhal VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Brian Gleeson & Mark Agnew | Tom Eisner | Kal HKSC (NSW) 14:36:13 00:40:13 102.00 00:39:26 4 4.00 0.8336 00:32:52 3 3.00
2241 Incognito VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Chris Wyatt & Greg Lowe | Thomas H HKSC (NSW) 14:37:48 00:41:48 102.00 00:40:59 5 5.00 0.8572 00:35:08 7 7.00
2232 White Line Fever VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner | Rob Townsend HKSC (NSW) 14:41:55 00:45:55 102.00 00:45:01 6 6.00 0.7515 00:33:50 4 4.00
7 The Kitchen Maker 13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff Max Bowles & Poppy Townsend HKSC (NSW) 14:46:20 00:50:20 96.00 00:52:26 7 7.00 0.6653 00:34:53 6 6.00
9 #9 13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff Angus Stewart & Hugo Kemp HKSC (NSW) 96.00 RET 10.00 RET 10.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Col Gillespe & Adam Kelly | Janine Turton (NSW) 102.00 RET 10.00 RET 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 6, 2021 14:58:00
Race Comments: Results pending discussion with race committee.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff John Hodda & Dale Jacobson | Courtney Smith Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:42:51 00:44:51 102.00 00:43:58 1 1.00 1.0000 00:43:58 6 6.00
2228 SFC VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Griffin Sewters & Lennon Sullivan | Gabe Turton Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:44:57 00:46:57 102.00 00:46:02 2 2.00 0.8877 00:40:52 3 3.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Jock Davis & Alastair George | Nicola Nygh HKSC (NSW) 15:45:05 00:47:05 102.00 00:46:10 3 3.00 0.8699 00:40:10 1 1.00
2241 Incognito VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Chris Wyatt & Greg Lowe | Thomas H HKSC (NSW) 15:46:23 00:48:23 102.00 00:47:26 4 4.00 0.8572 00:40:40 2 2.00
9 #9 13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff Angus Stewart & Hugo Kemp HKSC (NSW) 15:43:51 00:45:51 96.00 00:47:46 5 5.00 0.9468 00:45:14 8 8.00
2240 Narwhal VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Brian Gleeson & Mark Agnew | Tom Eisner | Kal HKSC (NSW) 15:51:02 00:53:02 102.00 00:52:00 6 6.00 0.8336 00:43:21 5 5.00
2232 White Line Fever VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner | Rob Townsend HKSC (NSW) 15:54:20 00:56:20 102.00 00:55:14 7 7.00 0.7515 00:41:30 4 4.00
7 The Kitchen Maker 13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff Max Bowles & Poppy Townsend HKSC (NSW) 16:02:02 01:04:02 96.00 01:06:42 8 8.00 0.6653 00:44:23 7 7.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Col Gillespe & Adam Kelly | Janine Turton (NSW) 102.00 DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 7, 2021 14:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Sub Class Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Yard
Stick
Corrected
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2242 Firestorm VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff John Hodda & Dale Jacobson | Courtney Smith Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:14:32 01:14:32 102.00 01:13:04 1 1.00 1.0000 01:13:04 5 5.00
2228 SFC VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Griffin Sewters & Lennon Sullivan | Gabe Turton Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:22:25 01:22:25 102.00 01:20:48 2 2.00 0.8877 01:11:44 4 4.00
2241 Incognito VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Chris Wyatt & Greg Lowe | Thomas H HKSC (NSW) 15:24:08 01:24:08 102.00 01:22:29 3 3.00 0.8572 01:10:42 2 2.00
2240 Narwhal VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Brian Gleeson & Mark Agnew | Tom Eisner | Kal HKSC (NSW) 15:26:01 01:26:01 102.00 01:24:20 4 4.00 0.8336 01:10:18 1 1.00
9 #9 13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff Angus Stewart & Hugo Kemp HKSC (NSW) 15:21:26 01:21:26 96.00 01:24:50 5 5.00 0.9468 01:20:19 7 7.00
2231 Measurement Solutions VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Jock Davis & Alastair George | Nicola Nygh HKSC (NSW) 15:29:25 01:29:25 102.00 01:27:40 6 6.00 0.8699 01:16:16 6 6.00
2232 White Line Fever VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Alexander Stewart & Andrew Eisner | Rob Townsend HKSC (NSW) 15:37:06 01:37:06 102.00 01:35:12 7 7.00 0.7515 01:11:33 3 3.00
2236 Troy Botting Shipwright VS HC - VS 15 FootSkiff Col Gillespe & Adam Kelly | Janine Turton (NSW) 102.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
7 The Kitchen Maker 13 Foot Skiff HC - 13 Foot Skiff Max Bowles & Poppy Townsend HKSC (NSW) 96.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login