ScoreIT

Events > 29er 2021 Summer Challenge Regatta > 29er

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
2068 Foamfast
HHSC NSW Hannah Kernohan Ciara Bartels
2126 SendIt
RPAYC NSW Charlie Johnson Hugo Butterworth
2131 Starfish
HHSC NSW Tom Quinlan Benjamin Harrington
2134 QUOKKAS
GRSC NSW Ben Costandi Daniel Costandi
2199 Whiplash
HHSC NSW Tom Bryden Miles Angus
2237 Knotorious
HHSC NSW Harry Aston Oscar Hogg
2238 Clewless
HHSC NSW Rosie Sewell Nathan Byrne
2240 Notorius
RPAYC NSW Olivia Williams Sabine Waetley
2498 Sinking Chuck
WSC NSW Charlie Mckechnie Tyler Creevy
2546 Trevor
HHSC NSW Aiden Hodzic Felix Leech
2614 Batido Rapido
RPAYC NSW Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins
2683 TBA
RPAYC NSW Copper Bellingham Oscar Verity
2686 No Name
Northbridge NSW Bezi Saunders Thomas Westwood
2688 Blue Lion
RPAYC NSW Elliott Verhaeghe Josh Paulson
286 Phyllis
HHSC NSW Henry Myers Lachie Pryer
2868 Sketchy
RPAYC NSW Ava Attwood Isabella Holdsworth
2961 Az If
HHSC NSW Caitlin Hartnett Stella Hurley
3013 Ruby Princess
HHSC NSW Spencer Oxnam Gilbert Hogg
3015 Selden for Sailing
GRSC/HHSC NSW Ryan Ewings Finn Rodowicz
3016 The Muppet
RPAYC NSW Daniel Links Markus Sampson
3017 The White Boat
HHSC NSW Tom Whitehead Darcy Nielson
3028 Manic
MHYC NSW Ed Coates Jamie Stodart
3050 *
RPAYC NSW Angus Renton Ellis Merrett
3082 NIL
HHSC NSW Jacqueline Vanzella Cindy Li
3084 TBA
MHYC/WSC NSW Jacob Marks Alex Marinelli
557 Ship Happens
HHSC NSW Lauren Jamieson Taylor Deuchar

Total boats: 26

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
20-Mar
Race 2
22-Mar
Race 3
22-Mar
Race 4
22-Mar
Race 5
22-Mar
Drop Total
1 3015
Selden for Sailing
Ryan Ewings
Finn Rodowicz
GRSC/HHSC
NSW
1 1 1 1 1 0 5
2 3028
Manic
Ed Coates
Jamie Stodart
MHYC
NSW
2 2 2 3 6 0 15
3 3016
The Muppet
Daniel Links
Markus Sampson
RPAYC
NSW
4 5 4 2 2 0 17
4 3084
TBA
Jacob Marks
Alex Marinelli
MHYC/WSC
NSW
5 4 3 4 3 0 19
5 3050
*
Angus Renton
Ellis Merrett
RPAYC
NSW
3 3 5 6 7 0 24
6 2131
Starfish
Tom Quinlan
Benjamin Harrington
HHSC
NSW
6 10 11 5 4 0 36
7 2614
Batido Rapido
Sienna Brown
Darcy Robbins
RPAYC
NSW
10 7 8 10 5 0 40
8 2238
Clewless
Rosie Sewell
Nathan Byrne
HHSC
NSW
7 11 10 8 9 0 45
9 2961
Az If
Caitlin Hartnett
Stella Hurley
HHSC
NSW
8 9 14 7 10 0 48
10 2868
Sketchy
Ava Attwood
Isabella Holdsworth
RPAYC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
6 6 9 8 0 56
11 2683
TBA
Copper Bellingham
Oscar Verity
RPAYC
NSW
11 8 9 12 DNC
(27.00)
0 67
12 3082
NIL
Jacqueline Vanzella
Cindy Li
HHSC
NSW
9 13 13 DNS
(27.00)
11 0 73
13 2546
Trevor
Aiden Hodzic
Felix Leech
HHSC
NSW
12 12 12 RET
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 90
14 2498
Sinking Chuck
Charlie Mckechnie
Tyler Creevy
WSC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNS
(27.00)
7 11 DNS
(27.00)
0 99
15 2068
Foamfast
Hannah Kernohan
Ciara Bartels
HHSC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
16 2240
Notorius
Olivia Williams
Sabine Waetley
RPAYC
NSW
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
17 2134
QUOKKAS
Ben Costandi
Daniel Costandi
GRSC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNS
(27.00)
DNF
(27.00)
0 135
18 2126
SendIt
Charlie Johnson
Hugo Butterworth
RPAYC
NSW
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
19 286
Phyllis
Henry Myers
Lachie Pryer
HHSC
NSW
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
20 2688
Blue Lion
Elliott Verhaeghe
Josh Paulson
RPAYC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
21 557
Ship Happens
Lauren Jamieson
Taylor Deuchar
HHSC
NSW
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
22 3013
Ruby Princess
Spencer Oxnam
Gilbert Hogg
HHSC
NSW
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
23 2237
Knotorious
Harry Aston
Oscar Hogg
HHSC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
24 2199
Whiplash
Tom Bryden
Miles Angus
HHSC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
25 3017
The White Boat
Tom Whitehead
Darcy Nielson
HHSC
NSW
DNF
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135
26 2686
No Name
Bezi Saunders
Thomas Westwood
Northbridge
NSW
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
DNC
(27.00)
0 135

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 20, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
3015 Selden for Sailing Ryan Ewings & Finn Rodowicz GRSC/HHSC (NSW) 1 1.00
3028 Manic Ed Coates & Jamie Stodart MHYC (NSW) 2 2.00
3050 * Angus Renton & Ellis Merrett RPAYC (NSW) 3 3.00
3016 The Muppet Daniel Links & Markus Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 4 4.00
3084 TBA Jacob Marks & Alex Marinelli MHYC/WSC (NSW) 5 5.00
2131 Starfish Tom Quinlan & Benjamin Harrington HHSC (NSW) 6 6.00
2238 Clewless Rosie Sewell & Nathan Byrne HHSC (NSW) 7 7.00
2961 Az If Caitlin Hartnett & Stella Hurley HHSC (NSW) 8 8.00
3082 NIL Jacqueline Vanzella & Cindy Li HHSC (NSW) 9 9.00
2614 Batido Rapido Sienna Brown & Darcy Robbins RPAYC (NSW) 10 10.00
2683 TBA Copper Bellingham & Oscar Verity RPAYC (NSW) 11 11.00
2546 Trevor Aiden Hodzic & Felix Leech HHSC (NSW) 12 12.00
2868 Sketchy Ava Attwood & Isabella Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) DNF 27.00
2498 Sinking Chuck Charlie Mckechnie & Tyler Creevy WSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
2237 Knotorious Harry Aston & Oscar Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
2199 Whiplash Tom Bryden & Miles Angus HHSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
2068 Foamfast Hannah Kernohan & Ciara Bartels HHSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
2134 QUOKKAS Ben Costandi & Daniel Costandi GRSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
2688 Blue Lion Elliott Verhaeghe & Josh Paulson RPAYC (NSW) DNF 27.00
286 Phyllis Henry Myers & Lachie Pryer HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
3013 Ruby Princess Spencer Oxnam & Gilbert Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
557 Ship Happens Lauren Jamieson & Taylor Deuchar HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2240 Notorius Olivia Williams & Sabine Waetley RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2126 SendIt Charlie Johnson & Hugo Butterworth RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2686 No Name Bezi Saunders & Thomas Westwood Northbridge (NSW) DNC 27.00
3017 The White Boat Tom Whitehead & Darcy Nielson HHSC (NSW) DNF 27.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Mon Mar 22, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
3015 Selden for Sailing Ryan Ewings & Finn Rodowicz GRSC/HHSC (NSW) 1 1.00
3028 Manic Ed Coates & Jamie Stodart MHYC (NSW) 2 2.00
3050 * Angus Renton & Ellis Merrett RPAYC (NSW) 3 3.00
3084 TBA Jacob Marks & Alex Marinelli MHYC/WSC (NSW) 4 4.00
3016 The Muppet Daniel Links & Markus Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 5 5.00
2868 Sketchy Ava Attwood & Isabella Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) 6 6.00
2614 Batido Rapido Sienna Brown & Darcy Robbins RPAYC (NSW) 7 7.00
2683 TBA Copper Bellingham & Oscar Verity RPAYC (NSW) 8 8.00
2961 Az If Caitlin Hartnett & Stella Hurley HHSC (NSW) 9 9.00
2131 Starfish Tom Quinlan & Benjamin Harrington HHSC (NSW) 10 10.00
2238 Clewless Rosie Sewell & Nathan Byrne HHSC (NSW) 11 11.00
2546 Trevor Aiden Hodzic & Felix Leech HHSC (NSW) 12 12.00
3082 NIL Jacqueline Vanzella & Cindy Li HHSC (NSW) 13 13.00
2686 No Name Bezi Saunders & Thomas Westwood Northbridge (NSW) DNC 27.00
557 Ship Happens Lauren Jamieson & Taylor Deuchar HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
3017 The White Boat Tom Whitehead & Darcy Nielson HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
3013 Ruby Princess Spencer Oxnam & Gilbert Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
286 Phyllis Henry Myers & Lachie Pryer HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2688 Blue Lion Elliott Verhaeghe & Josh Paulson RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2240 Notorius Olivia Williams & Sabine Waetley RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2237 Knotorious Harry Aston & Oscar Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2199 Whiplash Tom Bryden & Miles Angus HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2126 SendIt Charlie Johnson & Hugo Butterworth RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2068 Foamfast Hannah Kernohan & Ciara Bartels HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2134 QUOKKAS Ben Costandi & Daniel Costandi GRSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2498 Sinking Chuck Charlie Mckechnie & Tyler Creevy WSC (NSW) DNS 27.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Mon Mar 22, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
3015 Selden for Sailing Ryan Ewings & Finn Rodowicz GRSC/HHSC (NSW) 1 1.00
3028 Manic Ed Coates & Jamie Stodart MHYC (NSW) 2 2.00
3084 TBA Jacob Marks & Alex Marinelli MHYC/WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
3016 The Muppet Daniel Links & Markus Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 4 4.00
3050 * Angus Renton & Ellis Merrett RPAYC (NSW) 5 5.00
2868 Sketchy Ava Attwood & Isabella Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) 6 6.00
2498 Sinking Chuck Charlie Mckechnie & Tyler Creevy WSC (NSW) 7 7.00
2614 Batido Rapido Sienna Brown & Darcy Robbins RPAYC (NSW) 8 8.00
2683 TBA Copper Bellingham & Oscar Verity RPAYC (NSW) 9 9.00
2238 Clewless Rosie Sewell & Nathan Byrne HHSC (NSW) 10 10.00
2131 Starfish Tom Quinlan & Benjamin Harrington HHSC (NSW) 11 11.00
2546 Trevor Aiden Hodzic & Felix Leech HHSC (NSW) 12 12.00
3082 NIL Jacqueline Vanzella & Cindy Li HHSC (NSW) 13 13.00
2961 Az If Caitlin Hartnett & Stella Hurley HHSC (NSW) 14 14.00
2068 Foamfast Hannah Kernohan & Ciara Bartels HHSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
3017 The White Boat Tom Whitehead & Darcy Nielson HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
3013 Ruby Princess Spencer Oxnam & Gilbert Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
286 Phyllis Henry Myers & Lachie Pryer HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2688 Blue Lion Elliott Verhaeghe & Josh Paulson RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2686 No Name Bezi Saunders & Thomas Westwood Northbridge (NSW) DNC 27.00
2240 Notorius Olivia Williams & Sabine Waetley RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2237 Knotorious Harry Aston & Oscar Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2199 Whiplash Tom Bryden & Miles Angus HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2134 QUOKKAS Ben Costandi & Daniel Costandi GRSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2126 SendIt Charlie Johnson & Hugo Butterworth RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
557 Ship Happens Lauren Jamieson & Taylor Deuchar HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Mon Mar 22, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
3015 Selden for Sailing Ryan Ewings & Finn Rodowicz GRSC/HHSC (NSW) 1 1.00
3016 The Muppet Daniel Links & Markus Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 2 2.00
3028 Manic Ed Coates & Jamie Stodart MHYC (NSW) 3 3.00
3084 TBA Jacob Marks & Alex Marinelli MHYC/WSC (NSW) 4 4.00
2131 Starfish Tom Quinlan & Benjamin Harrington HHSC (NSW) 5 5.00
3050 * Angus Renton & Ellis Merrett RPAYC (NSW) 6 6.00
2961 Az If Caitlin Hartnett & Stella Hurley HHSC (NSW) 7 7.00
2238 Clewless Rosie Sewell & Nathan Byrne HHSC (NSW) 8 8.00
2868 Sketchy Ava Attwood & Isabella Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) 9 9.00
2614 Batido Rapido Sienna Brown & Darcy Robbins RPAYC (NSW) 10 10.00
2498 Sinking Chuck Charlie Mckechnie & Tyler Creevy WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
2683 TBA Copper Bellingham & Oscar Verity RPAYC (NSW) 12 12.00
3017 The White Boat Tom Whitehead & Darcy Nielson HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
3013 Ruby Princess Spencer Oxnam & Gilbert Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
286 Phyllis Henry Myers & Lachie Pryer HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2688 Blue Lion Elliott Verhaeghe & Josh Paulson RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2686 No Name Bezi Saunders & Thomas Westwood Northbridge (NSW) DNC 27.00
2240 Notorius Olivia Williams & Sabine Waetley RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2237 Knotorious Harry Aston & Oscar Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2199 Whiplash Tom Bryden & Miles Angus HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2126 SendIt Charlie Johnson & Hugo Butterworth RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2068 Foamfast Hannah Kernohan & Ciara Bartels HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2546 Trevor Aiden Hodzic & Felix Leech HHSC (NSW) RET 27.00
2134 QUOKKAS Ben Costandi & Daniel Costandi GRSC (NSW) DNS 27.00
3082 NIL Jacqueline Vanzella & Cindy Li HHSC (NSW) DNS 27.00
557 Ship Happens Lauren Jamieson & Taylor Deuchar HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Mon Mar 22, 2021 0:00:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
3015 Selden for Sailing Ryan Ewings & Finn Rodowicz GRSC/HHSC (NSW) 1 1.00
3016 The Muppet Daniel Links & Markus Sampson RPAYC (NSW) 2 2.00
3084 TBA Jacob Marks & Alex Marinelli MHYC/WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
2131 Starfish Tom Quinlan & Benjamin Harrington HHSC (NSW) 4 4.00
2614 Batido Rapido Sienna Brown & Darcy Robbins RPAYC (NSW) 5 5.00
3028 Manic Ed Coates & Jamie Stodart MHYC (NSW) 6 6.00
3050 * Angus Renton & Ellis Merrett RPAYC (NSW) 7 7.00
2868 Sketchy Ava Attwood & Isabella Holdsworth RPAYC (NSW) 8 8.00
2238 Clewless Rosie Sewell & Nathan Byrne HHSC (NSW) 9 9.00
2961 Az If Caitlin Hartnett & Stella Hurley HHSC (NSW) 10 10.00
3082 NIL Jacqueline Vanzella & Cindy Li HHSC (NSW) 11 11.00
3017 The White Boat Tom Whitehead & Darcy Nielson HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
3013 Ruby Princess Spencer Oxnam & Gilbert Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
286 Phyllis Henry Myers & Lachie Pryer HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2688 Blue Lion Elliott Verhaeghe & Josh Paulson RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2686 No Name Bezi Saunders & Thomas Westwood Northbridge (NSW) DNC 27.00
2683 TBA Copper Bellingham & Oscar Verity RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2546 Trevor Aiden Hodzic & Felix Leech HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2498 Sinking Chuck Charlie Mckechnie & Tyler Creevy WSC (NSW) DNS 27.00
2240 Notorius Olivia Williams & Sabine Waetley RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2237 Knotorious Harry Aston & Oscar Hogg HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2199 Whiplash Tom Bryden & Miles Angus HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2126 SendIt Charlie Johnson & Hugo Butterworth RPAYC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2068 Foamfast Hannah Kernohan & Ciara Bartels HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00
2134 QUOKKAS Ben Costandi & Daniel Costandi GRSC (NSW) DNF 27.00
557 Ship Happens Lauren Jamieson & Taylor Deuchar HHSC (NSW) DNC 27.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login