ScoreIT

Events > NSW Heron Junior States Titles 2020/2021 > Junior/Senior

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
10141 Hocus Pocus
Heron CRSC NSW Caroline Takacs Georgia Llewellyn
10157 Cirrus
Heron CRSC NSW Justin Chan Wayne Spencer
10223 Maximum Mischief
Heron CRSC NSW Oliver Sturwohld Kate Sturwohld
10260 Non Sequitur
Heron YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub ACT Michael Straffon Chris Sant
10269 Heronasaurus
Heron PHoSC NSW Flynn Read Travis Read
10270 The Blue Pearl
Heron CRSC NSW Nashala Pickles Allan Takacs
10272 O for Awesome
Heron Port Hacking NSW Xavier Waters Paul Armstrong
10279 IcyPole
Heron CRSC NSW Olivia Loring Chris Loring
9483 Cadmus
Heron NLSC NSW Alana Harrison Jonny Harrison

Total boats: 9

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
27-Mar
Race 2
27-Mar
Race 3
28-Mar
Race 4
28-Mar
Race 5
28-Mar
Race 6
28-Mar
Drop Total
1 10260
Non Sequitur
Heron
Michael Straffon
Chris Sant
YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub 2 4 5 1 1 2 5 10
2 9483
Cadmus
Heron
Alana Harrison
Jonny Harrison
NLSC 1 5 6 2 2 3 6 13
3 10157
Cirrus
Heron
Justin Chan
Wayne Spencer
CRSC DNS
(10.00)
2 3 3 4 1 10 13
4 10270
The Blue Pearl
Heron
Nashala Pickles
Allan Takacs
CRSC 8 1 2 4 5 4 8 16
5 10272
O for Awesome
Heron
Xavier Waters
Paul Armstrong
Port Hacking 3 3 4 5 3 5 5 18
6 10269
Heronasaurus
Heron
Flynn Read
Travis Read
PHoSC 6 8 1 6 6 6 8 25
7 10141
Hocus Pocus
Heron
Caroline Takacs
Georgia Llewellyn
CRSC 5 7 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 42
8 10279
IcyPole
Heron
Olivia Loring
Chris Loring
CRSC 4 9 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 43
9 10223
Maximum Mischief
Heron
Oliver Sturwohld
Kate Sturwohld
CRSC 7 6 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 43

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
27-Mar
Race 2
27-Mar
Race 3
28-Mar
Race 4
28-Mar
Race 5
28-Mar
Race 6
28-Mar
Drop Total
1 10269
Heronasaurus
Heron
Flynn Read
Travis Read
PHoSC
NSW
1 2 1 1 1 1 2 5
2 10270
The Blue Pearl
Heron
Nashala Pickles
Allan Takacs
CRSC
NSW
8 1 2 2 4 2 8 11
3 9483
Cadmus
Heron
Alana Harrison
Jonny Harrison
NLSC
NSW
2 5 4 3 3 3 5 15
4 10272
O for Awesome
Heron
Xavier Waters
Paul Armstrong
Port Hacking
NSW
3 3 3 4 2 4 4 15
5 10260
Non Sequitur
Heron
Michael Straffon
Chris Sant
YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub
ACT
7 9 6 5 5 5 9 28
6 10157
Cirrus
Heron
Justin Chan
Wayne Spencer
CRSC
NSW
DNS
(10.00)
8 5 6 6 6 10 31
7 10223
Maximum Mischief
Heron
Oliver Sturwohld
Kate Sturwohld
CRSC
NSW
6 4 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 40
8 10279
IcyPole
Heron
Olivia Loring
Chris Loring
CRSC
NSW
4 6 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 40
9 10141
Hocus Pocus
Heron
Caroline Takacs
Georgia Llewellyn
CRSC
NSW
5 7 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
10 42

Number of races completed: 6 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 27, 2021 14:40:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
10269 Heronasaurus Heron Flynn Read & Travis Read PHoSC (NSW) 15:08:04 00:28:04 1 1.00 0.9981 00:28:01 6 6.00
9483 Cadmus Heron Alana Harrison & Jonny Harrison NLSC (NSW) 15:09:08 00:29:08 2 2.00 0.9089 00:26:29 1 1.00
10272 O for Awesome Heron Xavier Waters & Paul Armstrong Port Hacking (NSW) 15:09:34 00:29:34 3 3.00 0.9295 00:27:29 3 3.00
10279 IcyPole Heron Olivia Loring & Chris Loring CRSC (NSW) 15:09:47 00:29:47 4 4.00 0.9352 00:27:51 4 4.00
10141 Hocus Pocus Heron Caroline Takacs & Georgia Llewellyn CRSC (NSW) 15:10:18 00:30:18 5 5.00 0.9233 00:27:59 5 5.00
10223 Maximum Mischief Heron Oliver Sturwohld & Kate Sturwohld CRSC (NSW) 15:10:33 00:30:33 6 6.00 0.9317 00:28:28 7 7.00
10260 Non Sequitur Heron Michael Straffon & Chris Sant YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub (ACT) 15:11:01 00:31:01 7 7.00 0.8743 00:27:07 2 2.00
10270 The Blue Pearl Heron Nashala Pickles & Allan Takacs CRSC (NSW) 15:11:51 00:31:51 8 8.00 0.9367 00:29:50 8 8.00
10157 Cirrus Heron Justin Chan & Wayne Spencer CRSC (NSW) DNS 10.00 DNS 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Mar 27, 2021 15:35:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
10270 The Blue Pearl Heron Nashala Pickles & Allan Takacs CRSC (NSW) 16:04:01 00:29:01 1 1.00 0.9367 00:27:11 1 1.00
10269 Heronasaurus Heron Flynn Read & Travis Read PHoSC (NSW) 16:04:11 00:29:11 2 2.00 0.9981 00:29:08 8 8.00
10272 O for Awesome Heron Xavier Waters & Paul Armstrong Port Hacking (NSW) 16:04:34 00:29:34 3 3.00 0.9295 00:27:29 3 3.00
10223 Maximum Mischief Heron Oliver Sturwohld & Kate Sturwohld CRSC (NSW) 16:05:43 00:30:43 4 4.00 0.9317 00:28:37 6 6.00
9483 Cadmus Heron Alana Harrison & Jonny Harrison NLSC (NSW) 16:05:52 00:30:52 5 5.00 0.9089 00:28:03 5 5.00
10279 IcyPole Heron Olivia Loring & Chris Loring CRSC (NSW) 16:06:16 00:31:16 6 6.00 0.9352 00:29:14 9 9.00
10141 Hocus Pocus Heron Caroline Takacs & Georgia Llewellyn CRSC (NSW) 16:06:32 00:31:32 7 7.00 0.9233 00:29:07 7 7.00
10157 Cirrus Heron Justin Chan & Wayne Spencer CRSC (NSW) 16:06:41 00:31:41 8 8.00 0.8620 00:27:19 2 2.00
10260 Non Sequitur Heron Michael Straffon & Chris Sant YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub (ACT) 16:06:48 00:31:48 9 9.00 0.8743 00:27:48 4 4.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 28, 2021 10:10:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
10269 Heronasaurus Heron Flynn Read & Travis Read PHoSC (NSW) 10:47:17 00:37:17 1 1.00 0.9981 00:37:13 1 1.00
10270 The Blue Pearl Heron Nashala Pickles & Allan Takacs CRSC (NSW) 10:50:08 00:40:08 2 2.00 0.9367 00:37:36 2 2.00
10272 O for Awesome Heron Xavier Waters & Paul Armstrong Port Hacking (NSW) 10:53:28 00:43:28 3 3.00 0.9295 00:40:24 4 4.00
9483 Cadmus Heron Alana Harrison & Jonny Harrison NLSC (NSW) 10:55:17 00:45:17 4 4.00 0.9089 00:41:09 6 6.00
10157 Cirrus Heron Justin Chan & Wayne Spencer CRSC (NSW) 10:56:08 00:46:08 5 5.00 0.8620 00:39:46 3 3.00
10260 Non Sequitur Heron Michael Straffon & Chris Sant YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub (ACT) 10:56:17 00:46:17 6 6.00 0.8743 00:40:28 5 5.00
10141 Hocus Pocus Heron Caroline Takacs & Georgia Llewellyn CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10223 Maximum Mischief Heron Oliver Sturwohld & Kate Sturwohld CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10279 IcyPole Heron Olivia Loring & Chris Loring CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 28, 2021 12:50:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
10269 Heronasaurus Heron Flynn Read & Travis Read PHoSC (NSW) 13:17:14 00:27:14 1 1.00 0.9981 00:27:11 6 6.00
10270 The Blue Pearl Heron Nashala Pickles & Allan Takacs CRSC (NSW) 13:17:52 00:27:52 2 2.00 0.9367 00:26:06 4 4.00
9483 Cadmus Heron Alana Harrison & Jonny Harrison NLSC (NSW) 13:18:30 00:28:30 3 3.00 0.9089 00:25:54 2 2.00
10272 O for Awesome Heron Xavier Waters & Paul Armstrong Port Hacking (NSW) 13:18:38 00:28:38 4 4.00 0.9295 00:26:37 5 5.00
10260 Non Sequitur Heron Michael Straffon & Chris Sant YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub (ACT) 13:19:12 00:29:12 5 5.00 0.8743 00:25:32 1 1.00
10157 Cirrus Heron Justin Chan & Wayne Spencer CRSC (NSW) 13:20:10 00:30:10 6 6.00 0.8620 00:26:00 3 3.00
10141 Hocus Pocus Heron Caroline Takacs & Georgia Llewellyn CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10223 Maximum Mischief Heron Oliver Sturwohld & Kate Sturwohld CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10279 IcyPole Heron Olivia Loring & Chris Loring CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 28, 2021 13:35:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
10269 Heronasaurus Heron Flynn Read & Travis Read PHoSC (NSW) 14:03:40 00:28:40 1 1.00 0.9986 00:28:38 6 6.00
10272 O for Awesome Heron Xavier Waters & Paul Armstrong Port Hacking (NSW) 14:04:09 00:29:09 2 2.00 0.9349 00:27:15 3 3.00
9483 Cadmus Heron Alana Harrison & Jonny Harrison NLSC (NSW) 14:04:14 00:29:14 3 3.00 0.9206 00:26:55 2 2.00
10270 The Blue Pearl Heron Nashala Pickles & Allan Takacs CRSC (NSW) 14:04:24 00:29:24 4 4.00 0.9469 00:27:50 5 5.00
10260 Non Sequitur Heron Michael Straffon & Chris Sant YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub (ACT) 14:05:12 00:30:12 5 5.00 0.8889 00:26:51 1 1.00
10157 Cirrus Heron Justin Chan & Wayne Spencer CRSC (NSW) 14:06:23 00:31:23 6 6.00 0.8756 00:27:29 4 4.00
10279 IcyPole Heron Olivia Loring & Chris Loring CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10141 Hocus Pocus Heron Caroline Takacs & Georgia Llewellyn CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10223 Maximum Mischief Heron Oliver Sturwohld & Kate Sturwohld CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 28, 2021 14:20:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
10269 Heronasaurus Heron Flynn Read & Travis Read PHoSC (NSW) 14:49:51 00:29:51 1 1.00 0.9989 00:29:49 6 6.00
10270 The Blue Pearl Heron Nashala Pickles & Allan Takacs CRSC (NSW) 14:50:12 00:30:12 2 2.00 0.9525 00:28:46 4 4.00
9483 Cadmus Heron Alana Harrison & Jonny Harrison NLSC (NSW) 14:50:23 00:30:23 3 3.00 0.9326 00:28:20 3 3.00
10272 O for Awesome Heron Xavier Waters & Paul Armstrong Port Hacking (NSW) 14:50:31 00:30:31 4 4.00 0.9446 00:28:50 5 5.00
10260 Non Sequitur Heron Michael Straffon & Chris Sant YMCA Canberra Sailing CLub (ACT) 14:51:20 00:31:20 5 5.00 0.9009 00:28:14 2 2.00
10157 Cirrus Heron Justin Chan & Wayne Spencer CRSC (NSW) 14:51:24 00:31:24 6 6.00 0.8851 00:27:48 1 1.00
10141 Hocus Pocus Heron Caroline Takacs & Georgia Llewellyn CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10223 Maximum Mischief Heron Oliver Sturwohld & Kate Sturwohld CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00
10279 IcyPole Heron Olivia Loring & Chris Loring CRSC (NSW) DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login