ScoreIT

Events > 420 Open and National Championships 2021 > 420

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
51978 Yahoo
BSYC SA Ben Hinks Taran Sanderson
52990 Charter
WSC NSW Luke Sinden Callum Smith
54351 Barbara
WSC/RSYS NSW Benedict McKay Connor Warren
55157 India Pacific
WSC NSW Jack Muller Hans Heuer
55166 Balance
MYC/RBYC VIC James Jackson Harrison Chapman
55245 Victoria's Secret
RBYC/MYC VIC Philip Cripsey Will Mackenzie
55376 Typhoon
RBYC VIC Cameron Berry Hugo Vandame
56006 Blimey
420 WSC NSW Austin Cross Cameron Scade
56161 Kamikaze
SYC VIC Matty Goss Tana Deyell
56388 KLAPT
WSC/GSC NSW Bridget Conrad India Gilbert
56448 Riptide
RBYC VIC/SA Ellen Sampson Anna Cripsey
56448 Squidgy
WSC NSW Xanthe Kibble Olivia Chadwick
56713 KELT
WSC NSW Keizo Tomishima Ethan Lozevski

Total boats: 13

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
8-Apr
Race 2
8-Apr
Race 3
8-Apr
Race 4
10-Apr
Race 5
10-Apr
Race 6
10-Apr
Race 7
10-Apr
Race 8
12-Apr
Race 9
12-Apr
Race 10
12-Apr
Race 11
12-Apr
Race 12
13-Apr
Drop Total
1 55166
Balance
James Jackson
Harrison Chapman
MYC/RBYC
VIC
4 3 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 3 3 8 12 20
2 56713
KELT
Keizo Tomishima
Ethan Lozevski
WSC
NSW
2 1 DSQ
(14.00)
2 3 3 2 2 3 RAF
(14.00)
2 2 28 22
3 56161
Kamikaze
Matty Goss
Tana Deyell
SYC
VIC
1 4 2 5 4 7 10 4 1 1 1 1 17 24
4 51978
Yahoo
Ben Hinks
Taran Sanderson
BSYC
SA
3 5 8 4 1 2 7 9 6 5 6 5 17 44
5 56006
Blimey
420
Austin Cross
Cameron Scade
WSC
NSW
8 9 6 3 5 6 4 5 5 7 5 3 17 49
6 56388
KLAPT
Bridget Conrad
India Gilbert
WSC/GSC
NSW
9 6 4 9 9 DSQ
(14.00)
3 1 4 4 8 4 23 52
7 55376
Typhoon
Cameron Berry
Hugo Vandame
RBYC
VIC
6 8 3 6 10 8 9 7 8 2 4 9 19 61
8 55245
Victoria's Secret
Philip Cripsey
Will Mackenzie
RBYC/MYC
VIC
5 10 5 7 6 4 5 8 9 8 9 7 19 64
9 56448
Riptide
Ellen Sampson
Anna Cripsey
RBYC
VIC/SA
10 7 7 8 7 9 8 6 7 6 7 6 19 69
10 54351
Barbara
Benedict McKay
Connor Warren
WSC/RSYS
NSW
7 2 9 DNF
(14.00)
8 5 6 10 10 9 10 11 25 76
11 56448
Squidgy
Xanthe Kibble
Olivia Chadwick
WSC
NSW
11 11 11 DNS
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
12 11 11 11 12 12 28 116
12 52990
Charter
Luke Sinden
Callum Smith
WSC
NSW
DNF
(14.00)
12 10 DNF
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
13 12 12 10 13 13 28 123
13 55157
India Pacific
Jack Muller
Hans Heuer
WSC
NSW
DNF
(14.00)
DNF
(14.00)
12 DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
11 13 DNC
(14.00)
DNC
(14.00)
11 10 28 127

Number of races completed: 12 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Thu Apr 8, 2021 22:03:34
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 1 1.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 2 2.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 3 3.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 4 4.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 5 5.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 6 6.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 7 7.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 8 8.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 9 9.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 10 10.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNF 14.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) DNF 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Thu Apr 8, 2021 22:03:39
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 1 1.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 2 2.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 3 3.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 4 4.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 6 6.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 7 7.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 8 8.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 9 9.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 10 10.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNF 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Thu Apr 8, 2021 22:03:45
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 1 1.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 2 2.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 3 3.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 5 5.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 6 6.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 7 7.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 8 8.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 9 9.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 10 10.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) DSQ 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 10, 2021 20:18:05
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 1 1.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 2 2.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 4 4.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 5 5.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 6 6.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 7 7.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 8 8.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 9 9.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) DNF 14.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) DNS 14.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) DNF 14.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 10, 2021 20:18:07
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 1 1.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 2 2.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 4 4.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 5 5.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 6 6.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 7 7.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 8 8.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 9 9.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 10 10.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 10, 2021 20:18:08
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 1 1.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 2 2.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 4 4.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 5 5.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 6 6.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 7 7.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 8 8.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 9 9.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) DSQ 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 10, 2021 20:18:10
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 1 1.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 2 2.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 3 3.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 4 4.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 5 5.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 6 6.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 7 7.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 8 8.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 9 9.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 10 10.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 13 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Mon Apr 12, 2021 12:10:29
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 1 1.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 2 2.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 3 3.00
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 4 4.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 5 5.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 6 6.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 7 7.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 8 8.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 9 9.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 10 10.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) 13 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Mon Apr 12, 2021 12:10:32
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 1 1.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 2 2.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 5 5.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 6 6.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 7 7.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 8 8.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 9 9.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 10 10.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Mon Apr 12, 2021 12:10:35
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 1 1.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 2 2.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 3 3.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 6 6.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 7 7.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 8 8.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 9 9.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 10 10.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) DNC 14.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) RAF 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Mon Apr 12, 2021 12:10:37
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 1 1.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 2 2.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 3 3.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 4 4.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 5 5.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 6 6.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 7 7.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 8 8.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 9 9.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 10 10.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) 11 11.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 13 13.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Tue Apr 13, 2021 15:09:33
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
56161 Kamikaze Matty Goss & Tana Deyell SYC (VIC) 1 1.00
56713 KELT Keizo Tomishima & Ethan Lozevski WSC (NSW) 2 2.00
56006 Blimey 420 Austin Cross & Cameron Scade WSC (NSW) 3 3.00
56388 KLAPT Bridget Conrad & India Gilbert WSC/GSC (NSW) 4 4.00
51978 Yahoo Ben Hinks & Taran Sanderson BSYC (SA) 5 5.00
56448 Riptide Ellen Sampson & Anna Cripsey RBYC (VIC/SA) 6 6.00
55245 Victoria's Secret Philip Cripsey & Will Mackenzie RBYC/MYC (VIC) 7 7.00
55166 Balance James Jackson & Harrison Chapman MYC/RBYC (VIC) 8 8.00
55376 Typhoon Cameron Berry & Hugo Vandame RBYC (VIC) 9 9.00
55157 India Pacific Jack Muller & Hans Heuer WSC (NSW) 10 10.00
54351 Barbara Benedict McKay & Connor Warren WSC/RSYS (NSW) 11 11.00
56448 Squidgy Xanthe Kibble & Olivia Chadwick WSC (NSW) 12 12.00
52990 Charter Luke Sinden & Callum Smith WSC (NSW) 13 13.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login