ScoreIT

Events > Formula 15 National Championships > Formula 15

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
00 Number One
Richmond River SC NSW David Slat David Slat
007 Mr Bond
Richmond River SC NSW Michael Wiley Colin Wiley
02 Toxic
Richmond River SC NSW Zac Heuchmer Liam Chayne
04 Rocket
South Lakes ASC NSW Michael Brown Various
06 Secret
Richmond River SC NSW Barry Bradford Daniel Bradford
09 Magic Formula
Black Rock YC VIC Lindsay Irwin Dan Vaughn
10 Allen
Altona YC VIC Jim Scott Ross Setford
V05 Nitro
Gippsland Lakes YS VIC Mark Jefferies Glen

Total boats: 8

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
19-Apr
Race 2
19-Apr
Race 3
19-Apr
Race 4
20-Apr
Race 5
20-Apr
Race 6
20-Apr
Race 7
21-Apr
Drop Total
1 06
Secret
Barry Bradford
Daniel Bradford
Richmond River SC
NSW
1 2 1 3 2 1 3 3 10
2 10
Allen
Jim Scott
Ross Setford
Altona YC
VIC
3 1 3 4 1 3 7 7 15
3 09
Magic Formula
Lindsay Irwin
Dan Vaughn
Black Rock YC
VIC
2 DNF
(9.00)
2 2 4 5 1 9 16
4 007
Mr Bond
Michael Wiley
Colin Wiley
Richmond River SC
NSW
4 3 7 1 3 2 4 7 17
5 00
Number One
David Slat
David Slat
Richmond River SC
NSW
5 4 6 5 6 6 2 6 28
6 02
Toxic
Zac Heuchmer
Liam Chayne
Richmond River SC
NSW
6 5 4 6 5 4 6 6 30
7 V05
Nitro
Mark Jefferies
Glen
Gippsland Lakes YS
VIC
7 7 8 8 7 7 5 8 41
8 04
Rocket
Michael Brown
Various
South Lakes ASC
NSW
8 6 5 7 8 8 8 8 42

Number of races completed: 7 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 19, 2014 12:38:00
Race Comments: 3 laps

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 13:10:21 00:32:21 1 1.00
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) 13:10:24 00:32:24 2 2.00
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 13:11:33 00:33:33 3 3.00
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 13:12:20 00:34:20 4 4.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 13:14:32 00:36:32 5 5.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 13:16:35 00:38:35 6 6.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 13:18:22 00:40:22 7 7.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 13:18:25 00:40:25 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 19, 2014 13:28:00
Race Comments: 12knts 3 laps

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 14:03:35 00:35:35 1 1.00
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:03:39 00:35:39 2 2.00
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:04:35 00:36:35 3 3.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:04:37 00:36:37 4 4.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:05:31 00:37:31 5 5.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 14:06:40 00:38:40 6 6.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 14:11:30 00:43:30 7 7.00
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) DNF 9.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 19, 2014 14:28:00
Race Comments: 3 laps 13knts 150 deg first start general recall

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:04:53 00:36:53 1 1.00
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) 15:05:01 00:37:01 2 2.00
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 15:06:19 00:38:19 3 3.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:06:29 00:38:29 4 4.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 15:07:13 00:39:13 5 5.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:07:18 00:39:18 6 6.00
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:07:48 00:39:48 7 7.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 15:12:04 00:44:04 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 20, 2014 13:35:00
Race Comments: 6 knts 3 laps

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:11:00 00:36:00 1 1.00
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) 14:11:40 00:36:40 2 2.00
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:11:41 00:36:41 3 3.00
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 14:12:02 00:37:02 4 4.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:12:03 00:37:03 5 5.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:12:58 00:37:58 6 6.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 14:17:49 00:42:49 7 7.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 14:19:31 00:44:31 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 20, 2014 14:26:00
Race Comments: 8knts 3laps

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 14:59:47 00:33:47 1 1.00
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 14:59:55 00:33:55 2 2.00
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:02:32 00:36:32 3 3.00
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) 15:02:37 00:36:37 4 4.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:03:36 00:37:36 5 5.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:03:54 00:37:54 6 6.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 15:06:59 00:40:59 7 7.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 15:09:43 00:43:43 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 20, 2014 15:16:00
Race Comments: 8 knts 2 laps

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:37:37 00:21:37 1 1.00
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:37:41 00:21:41 2 2.00
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 15:37:44 00:21:44 3 3.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:37:59 00:21:59 4 4.00
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) 15:38:10 00:22:10 5 5.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 15:38:15 00:22:15 6 6.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 15:39:37 00:23:37 7 7.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 15:39:44 00:23:44 8 8.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Mon Apr 21, 2014 9:53:00
Race Comments: 2knts 3laps

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
09 Magic Formula Lindsay Irwin & Dan Vaughn Black Rock YC (VIC) 10:20:46 00:27:46 1 1.00
00 Number One David Slat & David Slat Richmond River SC (NSW) 10:21:27 00:28:27 2 2.00
06 Secret Barry Bradford & Daniel Bradford Richmond River SC (NSW) 10:21:32 00:28:32 3 3.00
007 Mr Bond Michael Wiley & Colin Wiley Richmond River SC (NSW) 10:21:52 00:28:52 4 4.00
V05 Nitro Mark Jefferies & Glen Gippsland Lakes YS (VIC) 10:23:05 00:30:05 5 5.00
02 Toxic Zac Heuchmer & Liam Chayne Richmond River SC (NSW) 10:24:26 00:31:26 6 6.00
10 Allen Jim Scott & Ross Setford Altona YC (VIC) 10:25:18 00:32:18 7 7.00
04 Rocket Michael Brown & Various South Lakes ASC (NSW) 10:35:00 00:42:00 8 8.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login