ScoreIT

Events > 2012 - 2013 DJSC Sailing Season > OK Dinghy

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
AUS 680 Slow Boat
DSC Simon Zadow
AUS 683
DSC Michael Downie
AUS 688 Shakey
DJSC John Gray
AUS 692 Dining with the devil
DSC Bill Tyler
AUS 703 Space Monkey
DSC Grant Wakefield
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos
DSC Robert Chapman
AUS 716 Joker
DSC David Swales
AUS 733 Another Crack
DSC Peter Horne
AUS 750 Broken Arrow
DSC Peter Robinson

Total boats: 9

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
9-Sep
Race 2
16-Sep
Race 3
23-Sep
Race 4
7-Oct
Race 5
14-Oct
Race 6
21-Oct
Race 7
18-Nov
Race 8
2-Dec
Race 9
3-Feb
Race 10
10-Feb
Race 11
17-Feb
Race 12
24-Feb
Race 13
3-Mar
Race 14
10-Mar
Race 15
17-Mar
Race 16
24-Mar
Drop Total
1 AUS 750
Broken Arrow
Peter Robinson
DSC
1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 DNF
(6.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
2 1 DNC
(10.00)
2 20 33
2 AUS 704
Occasional Kudos
Robert Chapman
DSC
3 2 4 3 3 3 3 2 3 1 1 2 3 2 2 4 8 33
3 AUS 733
Another Crack
Peter Horne
DSC
2 DNC
(10.00)
1 1 2 2 1 DNC
(10.00)
2 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
1 1 DNC
(10.00)
1 1 20 45
4 AUS 692
Dining with the devil
Bill Tyler
DSC
4 3 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 DNC
(10.00)
3 4 6 3 DNC
(10.00)
3 20 54
5 AUS 703
Space Monkey
Grant Wakefield
DSC
6 5 5 5 6 4 6 4 6 2 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
4 4 3 5 20 65
6 AUS 716
Joker
David Swales
DSC
5 4 6 6 4 6 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
6 20 69
7 AUS 688
Shakey
John Gray
DJSC
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNF
(8.00)
7 DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
2 3 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
20 118
8 AUS 680
Slow Boat
Simon Zadow
DSC
DNF
(8.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNF
(6.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
5 DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
20 129
9 AUS 683

Michael Downie
DSC
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
7 DNC
(10.00)
DNF
(9.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
DNC
(10.00)
20 136

Number of races completed: 16 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 9, 2012 13:40:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:11:36 01:31:36 1 1.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:14:40 01:34:40 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:15:19 01:35:19 3 3.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:16:45 01:36:45 4 4.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:18:31 01:38:31 5 5.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:19:01 01:39:01 6 6.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNF 8.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 16, 2012 13:45:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:02:44 01:17:44 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:06:34 01:21:34 2 2.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:09:12 01:24:12 3 3.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:11:20 01:26:20 4 4.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:11:55 01:26:55 5 5.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sun Sep 23, 2012 13:35:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:08:16 01:33:16 1 1.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:08:30 01:33:30 2 2.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:10:12 01:35:12 3 3.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:10:18 01:35:18 4 4.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:13:35 01:38:35 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:14:18 01:39:18 6 6.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () 15:16:47 01:41:47 7 7.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 7, 2012 13:40:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:06:15 01:26:15 1 1.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:07:49 01:27:49 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:08:49 01:28:49 3 3.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:16:34 01:36:34 4 4.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:17:31 01:37:31 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:23:03 01:43:03 6 6.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNF 8.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 14, 2012 14:12:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:14:01 01:02:01 1 1.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:15:06 01:03:06 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:16:05 01:04:05 3 3.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:18:07 01:06:07 4 4.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:19:01 01:07:01 5 5.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:19:34 01:07:34 6 6.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () 15:34:36 01:22:36 7 7.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNF 9.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Sun Oct 21, 2012 14:40:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 16:02:15 01:22:15 1 1.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 16:03:47 01:23:47 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 16:04:10 01:24:10 3 3.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 16:04:58 01:24:58 4 4.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 16:08:37 01:28:37 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 16:09:57 01:29:57 6 6.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNF 8.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Sun Nov 18, 2012 13:32:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE. Winds 10 - 15 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 14:41:56 01:09:56 1 1.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 14:43:04 01:11:04 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:44:05 01:12:05 3 3.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 14:47:56 01:15:56 4 4.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 14:48:03 01:16:03 5 5.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 14:53:57 01:21:57 6 6.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Sun Dec 2, 2012 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course: 3 S/SE; Winds: 8 - 12 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:12:24 01:32:24 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:12:32 01:32:32 2 2.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:13:55 01:33:55 3 3.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:14:10 01:34:10 4 4.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:14:12 01:34:12 5 5.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 3, 2013 13:45:00
Race Comments: Course 6 SW, Winds 6 - 12 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:02:46 01:17:46 1 1.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:03:49 01:18:49 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:06:59 01:21:59 3 3.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:09:57 01:24:57 4 4.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:10:49 01:25:49 5 5.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:11:17 01:26:17 6 6.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 10
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 10, 2013 13:43:00
Race Comments: Course: 3 SSE, Winds: 15 - 20 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:54:04 01:11:04 1 1.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 14:59:50 01:16:50 2 2.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:00:01 01:17:01 3 3.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () DNF 6.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNF 6.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 11
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 17, 2013 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course 2 E; Winds 8 - 12 knots; Sunny.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:25:36 01:45:36 1 1.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () 15:25:44 01:45:44 2 2.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:27:31 01:47:31 3 3.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:31:17 01:51:17 4 4.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 12
Race Start Time: Sun Feb 24, 2013 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE 15-20kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 14:55:44 01:15:44 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:58:06 01:18:06 2 2.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () 15:01:12 01:21:12 3 3.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:06:38 01:26:38 4 4.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:08:57 01:28:57 5 5.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 13
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 3, 2013 13:40:00
Race Comments: Course 3 SSE. Winds 13 - 18 knots.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:07:22 01:27:22 1 1.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:09:06 01:29:06 2 2.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:11:05 01:31:05 3 3.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:13:17 01:33:17 4 4.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:13:53 01:33:53 5 5.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:14:12 01:34:12 6 6.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 14
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 10, 2013 13:46:00
Race Comments: Course 1 NE; Winds 10 - 14 knots

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 14:56:10 01:10:10 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:59:01 01:13:01 2 2.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:00:56 01:14:56 3 3.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:01:31 01:15:31 4 4.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () 15:02:28 01:16:28 5 5.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 15
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 17, 2013 13:45:00
Race Comments: Course 6 SW; Winds 12 - 20 kts

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 14:49:02 01:04:02 1 1.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 14:52:06 01:07:06 2 2.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 14:54:45 01:09:45 3 3.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 16
Race Start Time: Sun Mar 24, 2013 13:35:00
Race Comments: Course 2 East 8-12kt

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
AUS 733 Another Crack Peter Horne DSC () 15:13:08 01:38:08 1 1.00
AUS 750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC () 15:24:12 01:49:12 2 2.00
AUS 692 Dining with the devil Bill Tyler DSC () 15:24:42 01:49:42 3 3.00
AUS 704 Occasional Kudos Robert Chapman DSC () 15:24:52 01:49:52 4 4.00
AUS 703 Space Monkey Grant Wakefield DSC () 15:26:22 01:51:22 5 5.00
AUS 716 Joker David Swales DSC () 15:26:34 01:51:34 6 6.00
AUS 680 Slow Boat Simon Zadow DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 683 Michael Downie DSC () DNC 10.00
AUS 688 Shakey John Gray DJSC () DNC 10.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login