ScoreIT

Events > NSW 505 State Championship 2014 > 505

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
8637 Blowflies
PKSC Sam Cronin
8682 S&M
RQ Richard Hyde
8738 Fluid
Sarah Macarthur-King
8764 Lots a knots
BYRA Darrin Stollznew
8781 Alexander & Ass
SYC Paul Ridgway
8794 Alvin Rides Again
Lake Macquarie YC Mick Babbage
8796 The Ribwich
Dean Souter
8810 Go The Distance
BSC Cullen Hughes
8840 Manalive
WSC Matt Brooman
8853 Ratto Azzura
Every Meyer
8877 General Lee
BSC Amy Lee
8893 Yeah Bouy
TASC Ryan Menzies
9074 Earle Grey
DPSS Earle Alexander

Total boats: 13

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
15-Nov
Race 2
15-Nov
Race 3
15-Nov
Drop Total
1 8877
General Lee
Amy Lee
BSC 2 5 1 0 8
2 8682
S&M
Richard Hyde
RQ 1 3 6 0 10
3 8637
Blowflies
Sam Cronin
PKSC 3 4 5 0 12
4 8810
Go The Distance
Cullen Hughes
BSC 6 6 2 0 14
5 8840
Manalive
Matt Brooman
WSC 5 2 8 0 15
6 9074
Earle Grey
Earle Alexander
DPSS 7 7 3 0 17
7 8893
Yeah Bouy
Ryan Menzies
TASC 4 1 DNF
(14.00)
0 19
8 8781
Alexander & Ass
Paul Ridgway
SYC 8 9 4 0 21
9 8794
Alvin Rides Again
Mick Babbage
Lake Macquarie YC 9 8 7 0 24
10 8796
The Ribwich
Dean Souter
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42
11 8738
Fluid
Sarah Macarthur-King
DNC
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42
12 8764
Lots a knots
Darrin Stollznew
BYRA DNF
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42
13 8853
Ratto Azzura
Every Meyer
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
15-Nov
Race 2
15-Nov
Race 3
15-Nov
Drop Total
1 8794
Alvin Rides Again
Mick Babbage
Lake Macquarie YC
1 1 1 0 3
2 9074
Earle Grey
Earle Alexander
DPSS
3 2 2 0 7
3 8781
Alexander & Ass
Paul Ridgway
SYC
2 6 3 0 11
4 8810
Go The Distance
Cullen Hughes
BSC
4 4 4 0 12
5 8840
Manalive
Matt Brooman
WSC
5 5 7 0 17
6 8877
General Lee
Amy Lee
BSC
8 7 5 0 20
7 8637
Blowflies
Sam Cronin
PKSC
7 8 6 0 21
8 8893
Yeah Bouy
Ryan Menzies
TASC
6 3 DNF
(14.00)
0 23
9 8682
S&M
Richard Hyde
RQ
9 9 8 0 26
10 8796
The Ribwich
Dean Souter

DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42
11 8738
Fluid
Sarah Macarthur-King

DNC
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42
12 8764
Lots a knots
Darrin Stollznew
BYRA
DNF
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42
13 8853
Ratto Azzura
Every Meyer

DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
DNS
(14.00)
0 42

Number of races completed: 3 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 15, 2014 13:15:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8794 Alvin Rides Again Mick Babbage Lake Macquarie YC () 14:12:19 00:57:19 1 1.00 0.0000 00:00:00 9 9.00
8781 Alexander & Ass Paul Ridgway SYC () 14:16:07 01:01:07 2 2.00 00:00:00 8 8.00
9074 Earle Grey Earle Alexander DPSS () 14:16:14 01:01:14 3 3.00 00:00:00 7 7.00
8810 Go The Distance Cullen Hughes BSC () 14:18:18 01:03:18 4 4.00 00:00:00 6 6.00
8840 Manalive Matt Brooman WSC () 14:18:45 01:03:45 5 5.00 00:00:00 5 5.00
8893 Yeah Bouy Ryan Menzies TASC () 14:19:46 01:04:46 6 6.00 00:00:00 4 4.00
8637 Blowflies Sam Cronin PKSC () 14:20:46 01:05:46 7 7.00 00:00:00 3 3.00
8877 General Lee Amy Lee BSC () 14:21:26 01:06:26 8 8.00 00:00:00 2 2.00
8682 S&M Richard Hyde RQ () 14:29:37 01:14:37 9 9.00 00:00:00 1 1.00
8738 Fluid Sarah Macarthur-King () DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00
8764 Lots a knots Darrin Stollznew BYRA () DNF 14.00 DNF 14.00
8796 The Ribwich Dean Souter () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8853 Ratto Azzura Every Meyer () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 15, 2014 14:51:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8794 Alvin Rides Again Mick Babbage Lake Macquarie YC () 15:52:46 01:01:46 1 1.00 1.0000 01:01:46 8 8.00
9074 Earle Grey Earle Alexander DPSS () 15:54:54 01:03:54 2 2.00 0.9626 01:01:31 7 7.00
8893 Yeah Bouy Ryan Menzies TASC () 15:54:59 01:03:59 3 3.00 0.9252 00:59:12 1 1.00
8810 Go The Distance Cullen Hughes BSC () 15:56:23 01:05:23 4 4.00 0.9363 01:01:13 6 6.00
8840 Manalive Matt Brooman WSC () 15:57:05 01:06:05 5 5.00 0.9116 01:00:14 2 2.00
8781 Alexander & Ass Paul Ridgway SYC () 15:57:33 01:06:33 6 6.00 0.9437 01:02:48 9 9.00
8877 General Lee Amy Lee BSC () 15:58:06 01:07:06 7 7.00 0.9091 01:01:00 5 5.00
8637 Blowflies Sam Cronin PKSC () 15:58:29 01:07:29 8 8.00 0.9028 01:00:55 4 4.00
8682 S&M Richard Hyde RQ () 16:08:03 01:17:03 9 9.00 0.7900 01:00:52 3 3.00
8738 Fluid Sarah Macarthur-King () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8764 Lots a knots Darrin Stollznew BYRA () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8796 The Ribwich Dean Souter () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8853 Ratto Azzura Every Meyer () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Nov 15, 2014 16:15:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
8794 Alvin Rides Again Mick Babbage Lake Macquarie YC () 17:11:11 00:56:11 1 1.00 1.0000 00:56:11 7 7.00
9074 Earle Grey Earle Alexander DPSS () 17:12:02 00:57:02 2 2.00 0.9626 00:54:54 3 3.00
8781 Alexander & Ass Paul Ridgway SYC () 17:13:13 00:58:13 3 3.00 0.9437 00:54:56 4 4.00
8810 Go The Distance Cullen Hughes BSC () 17:13:36 00:58:36 4 4.00 0.9363 00:54:52 2 2.00
8877 General Lee Amy Lee BSC () 17:14:31 00:59:31 5 5.00 0.9091 00:54:06 1 1.00
8637 Blowflies Sam Cronin PKSC () 17:15:58 01:00:58 6 6.00 0.9028 00:55:02 5 5.00
8840 Manalive Matt Brooman WSC () 17:17:21 01:02:21 7 7.00 0.9116 00:56:50 8 8.00
8682 S&M Richard Hyde RQ () 17:25:12 01:10:12 8 8.00 0.7900 00:55:27 6 6.00
8738 Fluid Sarah Macarthur-King () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8764 Lots a knots Darrin Stollznew BYRA () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8796 The Ribwich Dean Souter () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8853 Ratto Azzura Every Meyer () DNS 14.00 DNS 14.00
8893 Yeah Bouy Ryan Menzies TASC () DNF 14.00 DNF 14.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login