ScoreIT

Events > NSW NS14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 > NS14

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1680 Eew
Aero 8 Concord & Ryde SC NSW Duncan McRae Lewis McRae
1791 On a Razor's Edge
Aero 9 Concord & Ryde SC NSW Barry Roy Kristina Burwood
1813 True Colours
Aero 9 Teralba ASC NSW Joseph Ferguson Lyndon Jordan
1820 Quest
Aero 9 Gosford NSW Talia Wallace Zoe Gleeson
1833 Raver
Aero 9 Gosford NSW Troy Akhurst Hayden Hansen
1841 Sea Fever
Aero 9 Port Hacking OSC NSW Alexis Heron Elyse Levy
1861 Whiz Bang
Aero 9 Port Hacking OSC NSW John Forrester Janet Forrester
1863 Max Power
Aero 9 Gosford NSW Nathan Gulliksen Ben Ridgey
1906 Chomp
Aero 10 Port Hacking OSC NSW Tayla Linnegar Gabrielle Fisher
1909 Upbeat
Aero 10 Gosford NSW Steve Cartwright Jayden Cartwright
1911 Slingshot
Aero 10 Concord & Ryde SC NSW Paul Gurr Josephine O'Brien
1912 Peak
Tequila99 Canberra YC ACT Michael Hitchens Korben Donaldson
1916 Poor Tacking
Aero 10 Port Hacking OSC NSW Colin Tasker Kylie Tasker
1942 The Crack Fox
Aero 11b Teralba ASC NSW Brad Clarke Tahlia Clarke
1945 Big Bang Theory
Aero 11b Teralba ASC NSW Guy Bellamy Jessica Myers
1966 Birdsnest
Aero 10 Port Hacking OSC NSW James Birdsall Sophie Cottam
1968 Loch NS
Aero 10 Port Hacking OSC NSW Cody Linnegar Tahlia Forrester
1974 Interceptor
Force 5 Richmond River S&RC NSW Brendon McKeown Tom McKeown
1978 Smashing Pumpkins
Fever Gosford NSW Daniel Eddy Mia Eddy
1980 Pocket Rocket
Fever Gosford NSW Peter Rivers Wil Rivers
1983 Samyr
Tiger Clarence River SC NSW Steve Russell Inge Koevoet
1985 Nemesis
Tiger Gosford NSW Shannon Corbett Jessica Rivers
1987 Mojo
Fever Canberra YC ACT James Macken Patrick Macken
1996 Shake & Bake
Tiger Bay View YRA NSW Brian Jenkinson Linda Jenkinson
1998 Dark Side of the Moon
Tiger Taree AC NSW Robert Fish Cassie Cause
2003 Bandit
Tiger Gosford NSW Steve Akhurst Will Akhurst
2006 Saltwater
Tiger Cronulla SC NSW Scott Munro Amanda Stern
2007 Dark Horse
Tiger Port Hacking OSC NSW Joshua Tasker Jaime Tasker
2008 California Times
Tiger Connells Point SC NSW Chris Eddes Rebecca Wiley
2009 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Tiger Northbridge SC NSW Alexander Chittenden Sarah Warner
2010 Vertigo
Moondance Port Hacking OSC NSW Scott Roberts Sharyn Roberts
2014 The Force
Tiger Teralba ASC NSW Peter Williams Matthew Williams
2016 Shine
Tiger Northbridge SC NSW Evan Andrews Harold Lee
2017 Talk to the Hand
Aero 12 Taree AC NSW Adam Cause Cam Lemessurier
2020 Shameless
Aero 12 Teralba ASC NSW Gary Bellamy Anisah Jilani
2026 Silver Fox
Aero 12 Taree AC NSW John Corbett Judy Wheaton
2027 After MidKnight
Aero 12 Cronulla SC NSW Craig Smith Adam Smith
2028 Sirocco
Aero 12 Port Hacking OSC NSW Philip Trelora Genelle Aldred
2032 X
Moondance Coffs Harbour NSW Kylie Vaiciurgis Dimity Redmond
2034 Aqua Pest
Tiger Cronulla SC NSW Drew Van Ryn Sophie Holt
2041 Barnstormer
Tiger Port Hacking OSC NSW Hudson Barnes Jack Barnes
2048 TR6
Tiger Bay View YRA NSW Mark Thorpe Emma Rankin
2053 Gone Bernarcus
Tiger Connells Point SC NSW Katelyn Parker Ed Markey
2056 Another Knight
Cronulla SC NSW Neil Murphy Jeremy Smith
2057 Captain Risky
Aero 11b Gosford NSW Ross Hansen Annika Hansen

Total boats: 45

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
3-Apr
Race 2
3-Apr
Race 3
4-Apr
Race 4
5-Apr
Race 5
5-Apr
Drop Total
1 2016
Shine
Tiger
Evan Andrews
Harold Lee
Northbridge SC 44 1 11 1 13 44 26
2 2006
Saltwater
Tiger
Scott Munro
Amanda Stern
Cronulla SC 2 2 44 22 9 44 35
3 2020
Shameless
Aero 12
Gary Bellamy
Anisah Jilani
Teralba ASC 5 8 41 9 19 41 41
4 2014
The Force
Tiger
Peter Williams
Matthew Williams
Teralba ASC 4 4 43 15 22 43 45
5 2007
Dark Horse
Tiger
Joshua Tasker
Jaime Tasker
Port Hacking OSC 13 10 38 16 6 38 45
6 2032
X
Moondance
Kylie Vaiciurgis
Dimity Redmond
Coffs Harbour 35 26 15 5 1 35 47
7 1841
Sea Fever
Aero 9
Alexis Heron
Elyse Levy
Port Hacking OSC 14 40 7 25 8 40 54
8 2003
Bandit
Tiger
Steve Akhurst
Will Akhurst
Gosford 1 5 45 7 42 45 55
9 2027
After MidKnight
Aero 12
Craig Smith
Adam Smith
Cronulla SC 8 13 40 8 28 40 57
10 2009
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Tiger
Alexander Chittenden
Sarah Warner
Northbridge SC 9 DNC
(46.00)
32 2 17 46 60
11 1942
The Crack Fox
Aero 11b
Brad Clarke
Tahlia Clarke
Teralba ASC 3 27 34 24 7 34 61
12 1813
True Colours
Aero 9
Joseph Ferguson
Lyndon Jordan
Teralba ASC 24 7 30 3 27 30 61
13 2041
Barnstormer
Tiger
Hudson Barnes
Jack Barnes
Port Hacking OSC 15 18 33 23 5 33 61
14 1998
Dark Side of the Moon
Tiger
Robert Fish
Cassie Cause
Taree AC 7 15 39 6 38 39 66
15 1861
Whiz Bang
Aero 9
John Forrester
Janet Forrester
Port Hacking OSC 23 41 1 DNF
(46.00)
2 46 67
16 2028
Sirocco
Aero 12
Philip Trelora
Genelle Aldred
Port Hacking OSC 11 3 42 30 24 42 68
17 1968
Loch NS
Aero 10
Cody Linnegar
Tahlia Forrester
Port Hacking OSC 40 14 18 13 23 40 68
18 2010
Vertigo
Moondance
Scott Roberts
Sharyn Roberts
Port Hacking OSC 41 39 3 10 18 41 70
19 1820
Quest
Aero 9
Talia Wallace
Zoe Gleeson
Gosford 28 21 21 39 3 39 73
20 2008
California Times
Tiger
Chris Eddes
Rebecca Wiley
Connells Point SC 31 19 20 4 43 43 74
21 2034
Aqua Pest
Tiger
Drew Van Ryn
Sophie Holt
Cronulla SC 6 25 31 12 32 32 74
22 1945
Big Bang Theory
Aero 11b
Guy Bellamy
Jessica Myers
Teralba ASC 38 12 19 14 33 38 78
23 1987
Mojo
Fever
James Macken
Patrick Macken
Canberra YC 43 37 2 36 4 43 79
24 1966
Birdsnest
Aero 10
James Birdsall
Sophie Cottam
Port Hacking OSC 17 34 17 31 16 34 81
25 2057
Captain Risky
Aero 11b
Ross Hansen
Annika Hansen
Gosford 27 35 9 DNF
(46.00)
11 46 82
26 1996
Shake & Bake
Tiger
Brian Jenkinson
Linda Jenkinson
Bay View YRA 22 23 27 11 35 35 83
27 1985
Nemesis
Tiger
Shannon Corbett
Jessica Rivers
Gosford 12 16 37 18 40 40 83
28 2056
Another Knight
Neil Murphy
Jeremy Smith
Cronulla SC 21 DNC
(46.00)
23 19 20 46 83
29 1680
Eew
Aero 8
Duncan McRae
Lewis McRae
Concord & Ryde SC 20 9 35 34 21 35 84
30 1863
Max Power
Aero 9
Nathan Gulliksen
Ben Ridgey
Gosford 30 33 10 35 12 35 85
31 1791
On a Razor's Edge
Aero 9
Barry Roy
Kristina Burwood
Concord & Ryde SC 29 32 12 29 15 32 85
32 2017
Talk to the Hand
Aero 12
Adam Cause
Cam Lemessurier
Taree AC 18 28 22 17 37 37 85
33 1980
Pocket Rocket
Fever
Peter Rivers
Wil Rivers
Gosford 42 DNC
(46.00)
4 32 10 46 88
34 2048
TR6
Tiger
Mark Thorpe
Emma Rankin
Bay View YRA 32 6 29 21 44 44 88
35 2026
Silver Fox
Aero 12
John Corbett
Judy Wheaton
Taree AC 19 36 13 20 39 39 88
36 1978
Smashing Pumpkins
Fever
Daniel Eddy
Mia Eddy
Gosford 39 30 8 DNF
(46.00)
14 46 91
37 1833
Raver
Aero 9
Troy Akhurst
Hayden Hansen
Gosford 26 38 5 37 25 38 93
38 1906
Chomp
Aero 10
Tayla Linnegar
Gabrielle Fisher
Port Hacking OSC 10 22 36 38 26 38 94
39 1916
Poor Tacking
Aero 10
Colin Tasker
Kylie Tasker
Port Hacking OSC 16 29 24 28 31 31 97
40 2053
Gone Bernarcus
Tiger
Katelyn Parker
Ed Markey
Connells Point SC 33 17 25 26 30 33 98
41 1983
Samyr
Tiger
Steve Russell
Inge Koevoet
Clarence River SC 25 20 26 27 36 36 98
42 1974
Interceptor
Force 5
Brendon McKeown
Tom McKeown
Richmond River S&RC 36 24 16 40 29 40 105
43 1911
Slingshot
Aero 10
Paul Gurr
Josephine O'Brien
Concord & Ryde SC 34 11 28 33 34 34 106
44 1912
Peak
Tequila99
Michael Hitchens
Korben Donaldson
Canberra YC 37 31 6 DNC
(46.00)
41 46 115
45 1909
Upbeat
Aero 10
Steve Cartwright
Jayden Cartwright
Gosford OCS
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
14 DNF
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
46 152

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
3-Apr
Race 2
3-Apr
Race 3
4-Apr
Race 4
5-Apr
Race 5
5-Apr
Drop Total
1 2032
X
Moondance
Kylie Vaiciurgis
Dimity Redmond
Coffs Harbour
NSW
1 2 2 2 1 2 6
2 2008
California Times
Tiger
Chris Eddes
Rebecca Wiley
Connells Point SC
NSW
4 3 4 3 10 10 14
3 2048
TR6
Tiger
Mark Thorpe
Emma Rankin
Bay View YRA
NSW
6 1 5 4 24 24 16
4 2009
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Tiger
Alexander Chittenden
Sarah Warner
Northbridge SC
NSW
2 DNC
(46.00)
11 1 8 46 22
5 2006
Saltwater
Tiger
Scott Munro
Amanda Stern
Cronulla SC
NSW
3 4 27 11 6 27 24
6 1998
Dark Side of the Moon
Tiger
Robert Fish
Cassie Cause
Taree AC
NSW
5 5 17 5 19 19 32
7 1985
Nemesis
Tiger
Shannon Corbett
Jessica Rivers
Gosford
NSW
8 6 14 8 22 22 36
8 2007
Dark Horse
Tiger
Joshua Tasker
Jaime Tasker
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
14 8 24 13 2 24 37
9 1996
Shake & Bake
Tiger
Brian Jenkinson
Linda Jenkinson
Bay View YRA
NSW
13 9 10 6 13 13 38
10 2057
Captain Risky
Aero 11b
Ross Hansen
Annika Hansen
Gosford
NSW
11 18 3 DNF
(46.00)
7 46 39
11 1942
The Crack Fox
Aero 11b
Brad Clarke
Tahlia Clarke
Teralba ASC
NSW
7 14 15 14 4 15 39
12 2017
Talk to the Hand
Aero 12
Adam Cause
Cam Lemessurier
Taree AC
NSW
10 13 9 9 21 21 41
13 1983
Samyr
Tiger
Steve Russell
Inge Koevoet
Clarence River SC
NSW
15 7 8 12 16 16 42
14 2041
Barnstormer
Tiger
Hudson Barnes
Jack Barnes
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
16 12 19 16 3 19 47
15 2034
Aqua Pest
Tiger
Drew Van Ryn
Sophie Holt
Cronulla SC
NSW
9 20 16 10 12 20 47
16 1987
Mojo
Fever
James Macken
Patrick Macken
Canberra YC
ACT
30 24 1 25 5 30 55
17 2020
Shameless
Aero 12
Gary Bellamy
Anisah Jilani
Teralba ASC
NSW
17 15 28 15 9 28 56
18 1974
Interceptor
Force 5
Brendon McKeown
Tom McKeown
Richmond River S&RC
NSW
19 11 7 28 23 28 60
19 1813
True Colours
Aero 9
Joseph Ferguson
Lyndon Jordan
Teralba ASC
NSW
23 21 26 7 17 26 68
20 2028
Sirocco
Aero 12
Philip Trelora
Genelle Aldred
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
20 10 29 22 18 29 70
21 2014
The Force
Tiger
Peter Williams
Matthew Williams
Teralba ASC
NSW
18 19 32 19 15 32 71
22 1912
Peak
Tequila99
Michael Hitchens
Korben Donaldson
Canberra YC
ACT
21 23 6 DNC
(46.00)
25 46 75
23 2056
Another Knight
Neil Murphy
Jeremy Smith
Cronulla SC
NSW
24 DNC
(46.00)
23 20 14 46 81
24 2003
Bandit
Tiger
Steve Akhurst
Will Akhurst
Gosford
NSW
12 17 39 17 36 39 82
25 2026
Silver Fox
Aero 12
John Corbett
Judy Wheaton
Taree AC
NSW
22 27 13 21 31 31 83
26 1911
Slingshot
Aero 10
Paul Gurr
Josephine O'Brien
Concord & Ryde SC
NSW
25 16 18 24 27 27 83
27 1945
Big Bang Theory
Aero 11b
Guy Bellamy
Jessica Myers
Teralba ASC
NSW
28 22 22 18 28 28 90
28 1833
Raver
Aero 9
Troy Akhurst
Hayden Hansen
Gosford
NSW
26 30 12 31 26 31 94
29 1978
Smashing Pumpkins
Fever
Daniel Eddy
Mia Eddy
Gosford
NSW
33 31 21 DNF
(46.00)
11 46 96
30 1980
Pocket Rocket
Fever
Peter Rivers
Wil Rivers
Gosford
NSW
38 DNC
(46.00)
20 32 20 46 110
31 2016
Shine
Tiger
Evan Andrews
Harold Lee
Northbridge SC
NSW
44 25 36 23 29 44 113
32 2027
After MidKnight
Aero 12
Craig Smith
Adam Smith
Cronulla SC
NSW
29 28 42 26 32 42 115
33 1680
Eew
Aero 8
Duncan McRae
Lewis McRae
Concord & Ryde SC
NSW
31 26 31 30 30 31 117
34 1916
Poor Tacking
Aero 10
Colin Tasker
Kylie Tasker
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
32 33 30 27 39 39 122
35 1906
Chomp
Aero 10
Tayla Linnegar
Gabrielle Fisher
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
27 29 34 34 33 34 123
36 1968
Loch NS
Aero 10
Cody Linnegar
Tahlia Forrester
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
36 32 33 29 35 36 129
37 1863
Max Power
Aero 9
Nathan Gulliksen
Ben Ridgey
Gosford
NSW
37 35 35 38 34 38 141
38 2053
Gone Bernarcus
Tiger
Katelyn Parker
Ed Markey
Connells Point SC
NSW
35 34 41 33 42 42 143
39 1966
Birdsnest
Aero 10
James Birdsall
Sophie Cottam
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
34 36 40 37 38 40 145
40 1791
On a Razor's Edge
Aero 9
Barry Roy
Kristina Burwood
Concord & Ryde SC
NSW
39 37 38 35 37 39 147
41 2010
Vertigo
Moondance
Scott Roberts
Sharyn Roberts
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
40 38 37 36 43 43 151
42 1820
Quest
Aero 9
Talia Wallace
Zoe Gleeson
Gosford
NSW
41 39 45 40 40 45 160
43 1909
Upbeat
Aero 10
Steve Cartwright
Jayden Cartwright
Gosford
NSW
OCS
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
25 DNF
(46.00)
DNC
(46.00)
46 163
44 1841
Sea Fever
Aero 9
Alexis Heron
Elyse Levy
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
42 40 44 39 44 44 165
45 1861
Whiz Bang
Aero 9
John Forrester
Janet Forrester
Port Hacking OSC
NSW
43 41 43 DNF
(46.00)
41 46 168

Number of races completed: 5 | Number of drops allowed: 1
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Fri Apr 3, 2015 14:00:00
Race Comments: Session 1 - Race 1 Wind to be confirmed

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2032 X Moondance Kylie Vaiciurgis & Dimity Redmond Coffs Harbour (NSW) 15:22:11 01:22:11 1 1.00 0.9957 01:21:50 35 35.00
2009 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Tiger Alexander Chittenden & Sarah Warner Northbridge SC (NSW) 15:22:44 01:22:44 2 2.00 0.9596 01:19:23 9 9.00
2006 Saltwater Tiger Scott Munro & Amanda Stern Cronulla SC (NSW) 15:22:46 01:22:46 3 3.00 0.9508 01:18:42 2 2.00
2008 California Times Tiger Chris Eddes & Rebecca Wiley Connells Point SC (NSW) 15:22:51 01:22:51 4 4.00 0.9818 01:21:21 31 31.00
1998 Dark Side of the Moon Tiger Robert Fish & Cassie Cause Taree AC (NSW) 15:22:57 01:22:57 5 5.00 0.9564 01:19:20 7 7.00
2048 TR6 Tiger Mark Thorpe & Emma Rankin Bay View YRA (NSW) 15:23:14 01:23:14 6 6.00 0.9797 01:21:33 32 32.00
1942 The Crack Fox Aero 11b Brad Clarke & Tahlia Clarke Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:23:17 01:23:17 7 7.00 0.9492 01:19:03 3 3.00
1985 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Jessica Rivers Gosford (NSW) 15:23:25 01:23:25 8 8.00 0.9560 01:19:45 12 12.00
2034 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Sophie Holt Cronulla SC (NSW) 15:24:02 01:24:02 9 9.00 0.9439 01:19:19 6 6.00
2017 Talk to the Hand Aero 12 Adam Cause & Cam Lemessurier Taree AC (NSW) 15:24:29 01:24:29 10 10.00 0.9512 01:20:22 18 18.00
2057 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford (NSW) 15:24:30 01:24:30 11 11.00 0.9614 01:21:14 27 27.00
2003 Bandit Tiger Steve Akhurst & Will Akhurst Gosford (NSW) 15:24:36 01:24:36 12 12.00 0.9190 01:17:45 1 1.00
1996 Shake & Bake Tiger Brian Jenkinson & Linda Jenkinson Bay View YRA (NSW) 15:24:47 01:24:47 13 13.00 0.9527 01:20:46 22 22.00
2007 Dark Horse Tiger Joshua Tasker & Jaime Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:24:55 01:24:55 14 14.00 0.9428 01:20:04 13 13.00
1983 Samyr Tiger Steve Russell & Inge Koevoet Clarence River SC (NSW) 15:25:00 01:25:00 15 15.00 0.9543 01:21:07 25 25.00
2041 Barnstormer Tiger Hudson Barnes & Jack Barnes Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:25:17 01:25:17 16 16.00 0.9393 01:20:06 15 15.00
2020 Shameless Aero 12 Gary Bellamy & Anisah Jilani Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:25:26 01:25:26 17 17.00 0.9278 01:19:16 5 5.00
2014 The Force Tiger Peter Williams & Matthew Williams Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:26:12 01:26:12 18 18.00 0.9179 01:19:07 4 4.00
1974 Interceptor Force 5 Brendon McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River S&RC (NSW) 15:26:21 01:26:21 19 19.00 0.9482 01:21:53 36 36.00
2028 Sirocco Aero 12 Philip Trelora & Genelle Aldred Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:26:24 01:26:24 20 20.00 0.9230 01:19:45 11 11.00
1912 Peak Tequila99 Michael Hitchens & Korben Donaldson Canberra YC (ACT) 15:27:31 01:27:31 21 21.00 0.9383 01:22:07 37 37.00
2026 Silver Fox Aero 12 John Corbett & Judy Wheaton Taree AC (NSW) 15:27:40 01:27:40 22 22.00 0.9183 01:20:30 19 19.00
1813 True Colours Aero 9 Joseph Ferguson & Lyndon Jordan Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:27:48 01:27:48 23 23.00 0.9233 01:21:04 24 24.00
2056 Another Knight Neil Murphy & Jeremy Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 15:27:54 01:27:54 24 24.00 0.9186 01:20:45 21 21.00
1911 Slingshot Aero 10 Paul Gurr & Josephine O'Brien Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 15:28:03 01:28:03 25 25.00 0.9289 01:21:47 34 34.00
1833 Raver Aero 9 Troy Akhurst & Hayden Hansen Gosford (NSW) 15:29:04 01:29:04 26 26.00 0.9121 01:21:14 26 26.00
1906 Chomp Aero 10 Tayla Linnegar & Gabrielle Fisher Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:29:25 01:29:25 27 27.00 0.8880 01:19:24 10 10.00
1945 Big Bang Theory Aero 11b Guy Bellamy & Jessica Myers Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:29:29 01:29:29 28 28.00 0.9182 01:22:10 38 38.00
2027 After MidKnight Aero 12 Craig Smith & Adam Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 15:30:13 01:30:13 29 29.00 0.8798 01:19:22 8 8.00
1987 Mojo Fever James Macken & Patrick Macken Canberra YC (ACT) 15:30:18 01:30:18 30 30.00 0.9441 01:25:15 43 43.00
1680 Eew Aero 8 Duncan McRae & Lewis McRae Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 15:30:33 01:30:33 31 31.00 0.8907 01:20:39 20 20.00
1916 Poor Tacking Aero 10 Colin Tasker & Kylie Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:31:09 01:31:09 32 32.00 0.8797 01:20:11 16 16.00
1978 Smashing Pumpkins Fever Daniel Eddy & Mia Eddy Gosford (NSW) 15:31:42 01:31:42 33 33.00 0.8965 01:22:13 39 39.00
1966 Birdsnest Aero 10 James Birdsall & Sophie Cottam Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:34:54 01:34:54 34 34.00 0.8465 01:20:20 17 17.00
2053 Gone Bernarcus Tiger Katelyn Parker & Ed Markey Connells Point SC (NSW) 15:35:13 01:35:13 35 35.00 0.8566 01:21:34 33 33.00
1968 Loch NS Aero 10 Cody Linnegar & Tahlia Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:35:18 01:35:18 36 36.00 0.8646 01:22:24 40 40.00
1863 Max Power Aero 9 Nathan Gulliksen & Ben Ridgey Gosford (NSW) 15:35:57 01:35:57 37 37.00 0.8475 01:21:19 30 30.00
1980 Pocket Rocket Fever Peter Rivers & Wil Rivers Gosford (NSW) 15:36:20 01:36:20 38 38.00 0.8793 01:24:42 42 42.00
1791 On a Razor's Edge Aero 9 Barry Roy & Kristina Burwood Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 15:36:22 01:36:22 39 39.00 0.8434 01:21:17 29 29.00
2010 Vertigo Moondance Scott Roberts & Sharyn Roberts Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:39:51 01:39:51 40 40.00 0.8254 01:22:25 41 41.00
1820 Quest Aero 9 Talia Wallace & Zoe Gleeson Gosford (NSW) 15:42:59 01:42:59 41 41.00 0.7889 01:21:15 28 28.00
1841 Sea Fever Aero 9 Alexis Heron & Elyse Levy Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:43:08 01:43:08 42 42.00 0.7765 01:20:05 14 14.00
1861 Whiz Bang Aero 9 John Forrester & Janet Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:45:18 01:45:18 43 43.00 0.7694 01:21:01 23 23.00
2016 Shine Tiger Evan Andrews & Harold Lee Northbridge SC (NSW) 15:45:47 01:45:47 44 44.00 0.8468 01:29:35 44 44.00
1909 Upbeat Aero 10 Steve Cartwright & Jayden Cartwright Gosford (NSW) OCS 46.00 OCS 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Fri Apr 3, 2015 15:54:00
Race Comments: Session 1 - Race 2 Wind strength to come

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2048 TR6 Tiger Mark Thorpe & Emma Rankin Bay View YRA (NSW) 16:49:39 00:55:39 1 1.00 0.9797 00:54:31 6 6.00
2032 X Moondance Kylie Vaiciurgis & Dimity Redmond Coffs Harbour (NSW) 16:50:05 00:56:05 2 2.00 0.9957 00:55:51 26 26.00
2008 California Times Tiger Chris Eddes & Rebecca Wiley Connells Point SC (NSW) 16:50:18 00:56:18 3 3.00 0.9818 00:55:17 19 19.00
2006 Saltwater Tiger Scott Munro & Amanda Stern Cronulla SC (NSW) 16:50:41 00:56:41 4 4.00 0.9508 00:53:54 2 2.00
1998 Dark Side of the Moon Tiger Robert Fish & Cassie Cause Taree AC (NSW) 16:51:30 00:57:30 5 5.00 0.9564 00:55:00 15 15.00
1985 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Jessica Rivers Gosford (NSW) 16:51:32 00:57:32 6 6.00 0.9560 00:55:00 16 16.00
1983 Samyr Tiger Steve Russell & Inge Koevoet Clarence River SC (NSW) 16:51:57 00:57:57 7 7.00 0.9543 00:55:18 20 20.00
2007 Dark Horse Tiger Joshua Tasker & Jaime Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 16:51:59 00:57:59 8 8.00 0.9428 00:54:40 10 10.00
1996 Shake & Bake Tiger Brian Jenkinson & Linda Jenkinson Bay View YRA (NSW) 16:52:16 00:58:16 9 9.00 0.9527 00:55:31 23 23.00
2028 Sirocco Aero 12 Philip Trelora & Genelle Aldred Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 16:52:31 00:58:31 10 10.00 0.9230 00:54:01 3 3.00
1974 Interceptor Force 5 Brendon McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River S&RC (NSW) 16:52:38 00:58:38 11 11.00 0.9482 00:55:36 24 24.00
2041 Barnstormer Tiger Hudson Barnes & Jack Barnes Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 16:52:41 00:58:41 12 12.00 0.9393 00:55:07 18 18.00
2017 Talk to the Hand Aero 12 Adam Cause & Cam Lemessurier Taree AC (NSW) 16:52:49 00:58:49 13 13.00 0.9512 00:55:57 28 28.00
1942 The Crack Fox Aero 11b Brad Clarke & Tahlia Clarke Teralba ASC (NSW) 16:52:50 00:58:50 14 14.00 0.9492 00:55:51 27 27.00
2020 Shameless Aero 12 Gary Bellamy & Anisah Jilani Teralba ASC (NSW) 16:52:53 00:58:53 15 15.00 0.9278 00:54:38 8 8.00
1911 Slingshot Aero 10 Paul Gurr & Josephine O'Brien Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 16:52:55 00:58:55 16 16.00 0.9289 00:54:44 11 11.00
2003 Bandit Tiger Steve Akhurst & Will Akhurst Gosford (NSW) 16:52:57 00:58:57 17 17.00 0.9190 00:54:11 5 5.00
2057 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford (NSW) 16:52:59 00:58:59 18 18.00 0.9614 00:56:42 35 35.00
2014 The Force Tiger Peter Williams & Matthew Williams Teralba ASC (NSW) 16:53:01 00:59:01 19 19.00 0.9179 00:54:10 4 4.00
2034 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Sophie Holt Cronulla SC (NSW) 16:53:03 00:59:03 20 20.00 0.9439 00:55:44 25 25.00
1813 True Colours Aero 9 Joseph Ferguson & Lyndon Jordan Teralba ASC (NSW) 16:53:09 00:59:09 21 21.00 0.9233 00:54:37 7 7.00
1945 Big Bang Theory Aero 11b Guy Bellamy & Jessica Myers Teralba ASC (NSW) 16:53:39 00:59:39 22 22.00 0.9182 00:54:46 12 12.00
1912 Peak Tequila99 Michael Hitchens & Korben Donaldson Canberra YC (ACT) 16:53:55 00:59:55 23 23.00 0.9383 00:56:13 31 31.00
1987 Mojo Fever James Macken & Patrick Macken Canberra YC (ACT) 16:54:21 01:00:21 24 24.00 0.9441 00:56:59 37 37.00
2016 Shine Tiger Evan Andrews & Harold Lee Northbridge SC (NSW) 16:54:57 01:00:57 25 25.00 0.8468 00:51:37 1 1.00
1680 Eew Aero 8 Duncan McRae & Lewis McRae Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 16:55:23 01:01:23 26 26.00 0.8907 00:54:40 9 9.00
2026 Silver Fox Aero 12 John Corbett & Judy Wheaton Taree AC (NSW) 16:55:56 01:01:56 27 27.00 0.9183 00:56:52 36 36.00
2027 After MidKnight Aero 12 Craig Smith & Adam Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 16:56:22 01:02:22 28 28.00 0.8798 00:54:52 13 13.00
1906 Chomp Aero 10 Tayla Linnegar & Gabrielle Fisher Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 16:56:26 01:02:26 29 29.00 0.8880 00:55:26 22 22.00
1833 Raver Aero 9 Troy Akhurst & Hayden Hansen Gosford (NSW) 16:56:31 01:02:31 30 30.00 0.9121 00:57:01 38 38.00
1978 Smashing Pumpkins Fever Daniel Eddy & Mia Eddy Gosford (NSW) 16:56:36 01:02:36 31 31.00 0.8965 00:56:07 30 30.00
1968 Loch NS Aero 10 Cody Linnegar & Tahlia Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 16:57:34 01:03:34 32 32.00 0.8646 00:54:58 14 14.00
1916 Poor Tacking Aero 10 Colin Tasker & Kylie Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 16:57:41 01:03:41 33 33.00 0.8797 00:56:01 29 29.00
2053 Gone Bernarcus Tiger Katelyn Parker & Ed Markey Connells Point SC (NSW) 16:58:13 01:04:13 34 34.00 0.8566 00:55:00 17 17.00
1863 Max Power Aero 9 Nathan Gulliksen & Ben Ridgey Gosford (NSW) 17:00:44 01:06:44 35 35.00 0.8475 00:56:33 33 33.00
1966 Birdsnest Aero 10 James Birdsall & Sophie Cottam Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 17:00:48 01:06:48 36 36.00 0.8465 00:56:33 34 34.00
1791 On a Razor's Edge Aero 9 Barry Roy & Kristina Burwood Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 17:00:57 01:06:57 37 37.00 0.8434 00:56:28 32 32.00
2010 Vertigo Moondance Scott Roberts & Sharyn Roberts Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 17:03:19 01:09:19 38 38.00 0.8254 00:57:13 39 39.00
1820 Quest Aero 9 Talia Wallace & Zoe Gleeson Gosford (NSW) 17:04:07 01:10:07 39 39.00 0.7889 00:55:19 21 21.00
1841 Sea Fever Aero 9 Alexis Heron & Elyse Levy Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 17:08:17 01:14:17 40 40.00 0.7765 00:57:41 40 40.00
1861 Whiz Bang Aero 9 John Forrester & Janet Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 17:12:21 01:18:21 41 41.00 0.7694 01:00:17 41 41.00
2009 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Tiger Alexander Chittenden & Sarah Warner Northbridge SC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
1980 Pocket Rocket Fever Peter Rivers & Wil Rivers Gosford (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
1909 Upbeat Aero 10 Steve Cartwright & Jayden Cartwright Gosford (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
2056 Another Knight Neil Murphy & Jeremy Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Sat Apr 4, 2015 13:56:00
Race Comments: Session 2 - Race 3 Weather report to follow

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
1987 Mojo Fever James Macken & Patrick Macken Canberra YC (ACT) 14:47:08 00:51:08 1 1.00 0.9441 00:48:16 2 2.00
2032 X Moondance Kylie Vaiciurgis & Dimity Redmond Coffs Harbour (NSW) 14:47:24 00:51:24 2 2.00 0.9957 00:51:11 15 15.00
2057 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford (NSW) 14:48:49 00:52:49 3 3.00 0.9614 00:50:47 9 9.00
2008 California Times Tiger Chris Eddes & Rebecca Wiley Connells Point SC (NSW) 14:49:00 00:53:00 4 4.00 0.9818 00:52:02 20 20.00
2048 TR6 Tiger Mark Thorpe & Emma Rankin Bay View YRA (NSW) 14:49:44 00:53:44 5 5.00 0.9797 00:52:39 29 29.00
1912 Peak Tequila99 Michael Hitchens & Korben Donaldson Canberra YC (ACT) 14:50:00 00:54:00 6 6.00 0.9383 00:50:40 6 6.00
1974 Interceptor Force 5 Brendon McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River S&RC (NSW) 14:50:11 00:54:11 7 7.00 0.9482 00:51:23 16 16.00
1983 Samyr Tiger Steve Russell & Inge Koevoet Clarence River SC (NSW) 14:50:39 00:54:39 8 8.00 0.9543 00:52:09 26 26.00
2017 Talk to the Hand Aero 12 Adam Cause & Cam Lemessurier Taree AC (NSW) 14:50:43 00:54:43 9 9.00 0.9512 00:52:03 22 22.00
1996 Shake & Bake Tiger Brian Jenkinson & Linda Jenkinson Bay View YRA (NSW) 14:50:46 00:54:46 10 10.00 0.9527 00:52:11 27 27.00
2009 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Tiger Alexander Chittenden & Sarah Warner Northbridge SC (NSW) 14:51:14 00:55:14 11 11.00 0.9596 00:53:00 32 32.00
1833 Raver Aero 9 Troy Akhurst & Hayden Hansen Gosford (NSW) 14:51:22 00:55:22 12 12.00 0.9121 00:50:30 5 5.00
2026 Silver Fox Aero 12 John Corbett & Judy Wheaton Taree AC (NSW) 14:51:39 00:55:39 13 13.00 0.9183 00:51:06 13 13.00
1985 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Jessica Rivers Gosford (NSW) 14:51:51 00:55:51 14 14.00 0.9560 00:53:24 37 37.00
1942 The Crack Fox Aero 11b Brad Clarke & Tahlia Clarke Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:51:53 00:55:53 15 15.00 0.9492 00:53:03 34 34.00
2034 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Sophie Holt Cronulla SC (NSW) 14:52:07 00:56:07 16 16.00 0.9439 00:52:58 31 31.00
1998 Dark Side of the Moon Tiger Robert Fish & Cassie Cause Taree AC (NSW) 14:52:09 00:56:09 17 17.00 0.9564 00:53:42 39 39.00
1911 Slingshot Aero 10 Paul Gurr & Josephine O'Brien Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 14:52:16 00:56:16 18 18.00 0.9289 00:52:16 28 28.00
2041 Barnstormer Tiger Hudson Barnes & Jack Barnes Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:52:27 00:56:27 19 19.00 0.9393 00:53:01 33 33.00
1980 Pocket Rocket Fever Peter Rivers & Wil Rivers Gosford (NSW) 14:52:28 00:56:28 20 20.00 0.8793 00:49:39 4 4.00
1978 Smashing Pumpkins Fever Daniel Eddy & Mia Eddy Gosford (NSW) 14:52:33 00:56:33 21 21.00 0.8965 00:50:42 8 8.00
1945 Big Bang Theory Aero 11b Guy Bellamy & Jessica Myers Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:52:36 00:56:36 22 22.00 0.9182 00:51:58 19 19.00
2056 Another Knight Neil Murphy & Jeremy Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 14:52:41 00:56:41 23 23.00 0.9186 00:52:04 23 23.00
2007 Dark Horse Tiger Joshua Tasker & Jaime Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:52:46 00:56:46 24 24.00 0.9428 00:53:31 38 38.00
1909 Upbeat Aero 10 Steve Cartwright & Jayden Cartwright Gosford (NSW) 14:52:56 00:56:56 25 25.00 0.8981 00:51:08 14 14.00
1813 True Colours Aero 9 Joseph Ferguson & Lyndon Jordan Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:53:15 00:57:15 26 26.00 0.9233 00:52:52 30 30.00
2006 Saltwater Tiger Scott Munro & Amanda Stern Cronulla SC (NSW) 14:54:16 00:58:16 27 27.00 0.9508 00:55:24 44 44.00
2020 Shameless Aero 12 Gary Bellamy & Anisah Jilani Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:54:21 00:58:21 28 28.00 0.9278 00:54:08 41 41.00
2028 Sirocco Aero 12 Philip Trelora & Genelle Aldred Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:55:00 00:59:00 29 29.00 0.9230 00:54:27 42 42.00
1916 Poor Tacking Aero 10 Colin Tasker & Kylie Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:55:13 00:59:13 30 30.00 0.8797 00:52:06 24 24.00
1680 Eew Aero 8 Duncan McRae & Lewis McRae Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 14:55:36 00:59:36 31 31.00 0.8907 00:53:05 35 35.00
2014 The Force Tiger Peter Williams & Matthew Williams Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:55:39 00:59:39 32 32.00 0.9179 00:54:45 43 43.00
1968 Loch NS Aero 10 Cody Linnegar & Tahlia Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:55:44 00:59:44 33 33.00 0.8646 00:51:39 18 18.00
1906 Chomp Aero 10 Tayla Linnegar & Gabrielle Fisher Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:55:54 00:59:54 34 34.00 0.8880 00:53:11 36 36.00
1863 Max Power Aero 9 Nathan Gulliksen & Ben Ridgey Gosford (NSW) 14:56:00 01:00:00 35 35.00 0.8475 00:50:51 10 10.00
2016 Shine Tiger Evan Andrews & Harold Lee Northbridge SC (NSW) 14:56:07 01:00:07 36 36.00 0.8468 00:50:54 11 11.00
2010 Vertigo Moondance Scott Roberts & Sharyn Roberts Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:56:08 01:00:08 37 37.00 0.8254 00:49:38 3 3.00
1791 On a Razor's Edge Aero 9 Barry Roy & Kristina Burwood Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 14:56:26 01:00:26 38 38.00 0.8434 00:50:58 12 12.00
2003 Bandit Tiger Steve Akhurst & Will Akhurst Gosford (NSW) 14:56:46 01:00:46 39 39.00 0.9190 00:55:51 45 45.00
1966 Birdsnest Aero 10 James Birdsall & Sophie Cottam Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:56:51 01:00:51 40 40.00 0.8465 00:51:31 17 17.00
2053 Gone Bernarcus Tiger Katelyn Parker & Ed Markey Connells Point SC (NSW) 14:56:52 01:00:52 41 41.00 0.8566 00:52:08 25 25.00
2027 After MidKnight Aero 12 Craig Smith & Adam Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 14:57:10 01:01:10 42 42.00 0.8798 00:53:49 40 40.00
1861 Whiz Bang Aero 9 John Forrester & Janet Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:58:33 01:02:33 43 43.00 0.7694 00:48:08 1 1.00
1841 Sea Fever Aero 9 Alexis Heron & Elyse Levy Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:01:16 01:05:16 44 44.00 0.7765 00:50:41 7 7.00
1820 Quest Aero 9 Talia Wallace & Zoe Gleeson Gosford (NSW) 15:01:59 01:05:59 45 45.00 0.7889 00:52:03 21 21.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 5, 2015 12:17:00
Race Comments: Session 3 - Race 4 Weather conditions to come

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2009 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Tiger Alexander Chittenden & Sarah Warner Northbridge SC (NSW) 13:10:32 00:53:32 1 1.00 0.9596 00:51:22 2 2.00
2032 X Moondance Kylie Vaiciurgis & Dimity Redmond Coffs Harbour (NSW) 13:11:22 00:54:22 2 2.00 0.9957 00:54:08 5 5.00
2008 California Times Tiger Chris Eddes & Rebecca Wiley Connells Point SC (NSW) 13:11:50 00:54:50 3 3.00 0.9818 00:53:50 4 4.00
2048 TR6 Tiger Mark Thorpe & Emma Rankin Bay View YRA (NSW) 13:13:29 00:56:29 4 4.00 0.9797 00:55:20 21 21.00
1998 Dark Side of the Moon Tiger Robert Fish & Cassie Cause Taree AC (NSW) 13:13:44 00:56:44 5 5.00 0.9564 00:54:16 6 6.00
1996 Shake & Bake Tiger Brian Jenkinson & Linda Jenkinson Bay View YRA (NSW) 13:14:36 00:57:36 6 6.00 0.9527 00:54:53 11 11.00
1813 True Colours Aero 9 Joseph Ferguson & Lyndon Jordan Teralba ASC (NSW) 13:14:44 00:57:44 7 7.00 0.9233 00:53:18 3 3.00
1985 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Jessica Rivers Gosford (NSW) 13:14:48 00:57:48 8 8.00 0.9560 00:55:15 18 18.00
2017 Talk to the Hand Aero 12 Adam Cause & Cam Lemessurier Taree AC (NSW) 13:15:00 00:58:00 9 9.00 0.9512 00:55:10 17 17.00
2034 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Sophie Holt Cronulla SC (NSW) 13:15:11 00:58:11 10 10.00 0.9439 00:54:55 12 12.00
2006 Saltwater Tiger Scott Munro & Amanda Stern Cronulla SC (NSW) 13:15:13 00:58:13 11 11.00 0.9508 00:55:21 22 22.00
1983 Samyr Tiger Steve Russell & Inge Koevoet Clarence River SC (NSW) 13:15:21 00:58:21 12 12.00 0.9543 00:55:41 27 27.00
2007 Dark Horse Tiger Joshua Tasker & Jaime Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:15:24 00:58:24 13 13.00 0.9428 00:55:04 16 16.00
1942 The Crack Fox Aero 11b Brad Clarke & Tahlia Clarke Teralba ASC (NSW) 13:15:28 00:58:28 14 14.00 0.9492 00:55:30 24 24.00
2020 Shameless Aero 12 Gary Bellamy & Anisah Jilani Teralba ASC (NSW) 13:15:51 00:58:51 15 15.00 0.9278 00:54:36 9 9.00
2041 Barnstormer Tiger Hudson Barnes & Jack Barnes Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:16:02 00:59:02 16 16.00 0.9393 00:55:27 23 23.00
2003 Bandit Tiger Steve Akhurst & Will Akhurst Gosford (NSW) 13:16:05 00:59:05 17 17.00 0.9190 00:54:18 7 7.00
1945 Big Bang Theory Aero 11b Guy Bellamy & Jessica Myers Teralba ASC (NSW) 13:16:55 00:59:55 18 18.00 0.9182 00:55:01 14 14.00
2014 The Force Tiger Peter Williams & Matthew Williams Teralba ASC (NSW) 13:16:57 00:59:57 19 19.00 0.9179 00:55:02 15 15.00
2056 Another Knight Neil Murphy & Jeremy Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 13:17:12 01:00:12 20 20.00 0.9186 00:55:18 19 19.00
2026 Silver Fox Aero 12 John Corbett & Judy Wheaton Taree AC (NSW) 13:17:14 01:00:14 21 21.00 0.9183 00:55:19 20 20.00
2028 Sirocco Aero 12 Philip Trelora & Genelle Aldred Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:17:33 01:00:33 22 22.00 0.9230 00:55:53 30 30.00
2016 Shine Tiger Evan Andrews & Harold Lee Northbridge SC (NSW) 13:17:35 01:00:35 23 23.00 0.8468 00:51:18 1 1.00
1911 Slingshot Aero 10 Paul Gurr & Josephine O'Brien Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 13:18:11 01:01:11 24 24.00 0.9289 00:56:50 33 33.00
1987 Mojo Fever James Macken & Patrick Macken Canberra YC (ACT) 13:18:29 01:01:29 25 25.00 0.9441 00:58:03 36 36.00
2027 After MidKnight Aero 12 Craig Smith & Adam Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 13:18:59 01:01:59 26 26.00 0.8798 00:54:32 8 8.00
1916 Poor Tacking Aero 10 Colin Tasker & Kylie Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:20:24 01:03:24 27 27.00 0.8797 00:55:46 28 28.00
1974 Interceptor Force 5 Brendon McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River S&RC (NSW) 13:20:26 01:03:26 28 28.00 0.9482 01:00:09 40 40.00
1968 Loch NS Aero 10 Cody Linnegar & Tahlia Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:20:37 01:03:37 29 29.00 0.8646 00:55:00 13 13.00
1680 Eew Aero 8 Duncan McRae & Lewis McRae Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 13:21:09 01:04:09 30 30.00 0.8907 00:57:08 34 34.00
1833 Raver Aero 9 Troy Akhurst & Hayden Hansen Gosford (NSW) 13:21:10 01:04:10 31 31.00 0.9121 00:58:32 37 37.00
1980 Pocket Rocket Fever Peter Rivers & Wil Rivers Gosford (NSW) 13:21:31 01:04:31 32 32.00 0.8793 00:56:44 32 32.00
2053 Gone Bernarcus Tiger Katelyn Parker & Ed Markey Connells Point SC (NSW) 13:21:58 01:04:58 33 33.00 0.8566 00:55:39 26 26.00
1906 Chomp Aero 10 Tayla Linnegar & Gabrielle Fisher Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:23:02 01:06:02 34 34.00 0.8880 00:58:38 38 38.00
1791 On a Razor's Edge Aero 9 Barry Roy & Kristina Burwood Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 13:23:14 01:06:14 35 35.00 0.8434 00:55:52 29 29.00
2010 Vertigo Moondance Scott Roberts & Sharyn Roberts Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:23:24 01:06:24 36 36.00 0.8254 00:54:48 10 10.00
1966 Birdsnest Aero 10 James Birdsall & Sophie Cottam Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:23:37 01:06:37 37 37.00 0.8465 00:56:23 31 31.00
1863 Max Power Aero 9 Nathan Gulliksen & Ben Ridgey Gosford (NSW) 13:25:01 01:08:01 38 38.00 0.8475 00:57:39 35 35.00
1841 Sea Fever Aero 9 Alexis Heron & Elyse Levy Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 13:28:32 01:11:32 39 39.00 0.7765 00:55:33 25 25.00
1820 Quest Aero 9 Talia Wallace & Zoe Gleeson Gosford (NSW) 13:31:26 01:14:26 40 40.00 0.7889 00:58:43 39 39.00
1861 Whiz Bang Aero 9 John Forrester & Janet Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00
1909 Upbeat Aero 10 Steve Cartwright & Jayden Cartwright Gosford (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00
1912 Peak Tequila99 Michael Hitchens & Korben Donaldson Canberra YC (ACT) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00
1978 Smashing Pumpkins Fever Daniel Eddy & Mia Eddy Gosford (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00
2057 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford (NSW) DNF 46.00 DNF 46.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Sun Apr 5, 2015 13:51:00
Race Comments: Session 3 - Race 5

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
2032 X Moondance Kylie Vaiciurgis & Dimity Redmond Coffs Harbour (NSW) 14:46:37 00:55:37 1 1.00 0.9930 00:55:14 1 1.00
2007 Dark Horse Tiger Joshua Tasker & Jaime Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:53:12 01:02:12 2 2.00 0.9363 00:58:14 6 6.00
2041 Barnstormer Tiger Hudson Barnes & Jack Barnes Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 14:53:29 01:02:29 3 3.00 0.9312 00:58:11 5 5.00
1942 The Crack Fox Aero 11b Brad Clarke & Tahlia Clarke Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:53:46 01:02:46 4 4.00 0.9408 00:59:03 7 7.00
1987 Mojo Fever James Macken & Patrick Macken Canberra YC (ACT) 14:53:50 01:02:50 5 5.00 0.9257 00:58:10 4 4.00
2006 Saltwater Tiger Scott Munro & Amanda Stern Cronulla SC (NSW) 14:54:16 01:03:16 6 6.00 0.9430 00:59:40 9 9.00
2057 Captain Risky Aero 11b Ross Hansen & Annika Hansen Gosford (NSW) 14:54:30 01:03:30 7 7.00 0.9614 01:01:03 11 11.00
2009 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Tiger Alexander Chittenden & Sarah Warner Northbridge SC (NSW) 14:54:55 01:03:55 8 8.00 0.9731 01:02:12 17 17.00
2020 Shameless Aero 12 Gary Bellamy & Anisah Jilani Teralba ASC (NSW) 14:58:51 01:07:51 9 9.00 0.9233 01:02:39 19 19.00
2008 California Times Tiger Chris Eddes & Rebecca Wiley Connells Point SC (NSW) 14:59:44 01:08:44 10 10.00 0.9804 01:07:23 43 43.00
1978 Smashing Pumpkins Fever Daniel Eddy & Mia Eddy Gosford (NSW) 14:59:52 01:08:52 11 11.00 0.8965 01:01:44 14 14.00
2034 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Sophie Holt Cronulla SC (NSW) 14:59:55 01:08:55 12 12.00 0.9379 01:04:38 32 32.00
1996 Shake & Bake Tiger Brian Jenkinson & Linda Jenkinson Bay View YRA (NSW) 14:59:57 01:08:57 13 13.00 0.9469 01:05:17 35 35.00
2056 Another Knight Neil Murphy & Jeremy Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 15:00:00 01:09:00 14 14.00 0.9088 01:02:42 20 20.00
2014 The Force Tiger Peter Williams & Matthew Williams Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:00:02 01:09:02 15 15.00 0.9117 01:02:56 22 22.00
1983 Samyr Tiger Steve Russell & Inge Koevoet Clarence River SC (NSW) 15:00:05 01:09:05 16 16.00 0.9451 01:05:17 36 36.00
1813 True Colours Aero 9 Joseph Ferguson & Lyndon Jordan Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:00:07 01:09:07 17 17.00 0.9243 01:03:53 27 27.00
2028 Sirocco Aero 12 Philip Trelora & Genelle Aldred Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:00:10 01:09:10 18 18.00 0.9133 01:03:10 24 24.00
1998 Dark Side of the Moon Tiger Robert Fish & Cassie Cause Taree AC (NSW) 15:00:11 01:09:11 19 19.00 0.9532 01:05:57 38 38.00
1980 Pocket Rocket Fever Peter Rivers & Wil Rivers Gosford (NSW) 15:00:14 01:09:14 20 20.00 0.8628 00:59:44 10 10.00
2017 Talk to the Hand Aero 12 Adam Cause & Cam Lemessurier Taree AC (NSW) 15:00:19 01:09:19 21 21.00 0.9441 01:05:27 37 37.00
1985 Nemesis Tiger Shannon Corbett & Jessica Rivers Gosford (NSW) 15:00:42 01:09:42 22 22.00 0.9486 01:06:07 40 40.00
1974 Interceptor Force 5 Brendon McKeown & Tom McKeown Richmond River S&RC (NSW) 15:00:45 01:09:45 23 23.00 0.9221 01:04:19 29 29.00
2048 TR6 Tiger Mark Thorpe & Emma Rankin Bay View YRA (NSW) 15:01:47 01:10:47 24 24.00 0.9717 01:08:47 44 44.00
1912 Peak Tequila99 Michael Hitchens & Korben Donaldson Canberra YC (ACT) 15:01:51 01:10:51 25 25.00 0.9383 01:06:29 41 41.00
1833 Raver Aero 9 Troy Akhurst & Hayden Hansen Gosford (NSW) 15:01:52 01:10:52 26 26.00 0.8927 01:03:16 25 25.00
1911 Slingshot Aero 10 Paul Gurr & Josephine O'Brien Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 15:01:56 01:10:56 27 27.00 0.9155 01:04:56 34 34.00
1945 Big Bang Theory Aero 11b Guy Bellamy & Jessica Myers Teralba ASC (NSW) 15:02:04 01:11:04 28 28.00 0.9121 01:04:49 33 33.00
2016 Shine Tiger Evan Andrews & Harold Lee Northbridge SC (NSW) 15:02:25 01:11:25 29 29.00 0.8560 01:01:08 13 13.00
1680 Eew Aero 8 Duncan McRae & Lewis McRae Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 15:02:39 01:11:39 30 30.00 0.8767 01:02:49 21 21.00
2026 Silver Fox Aero 12 John Corbett & Judy Wheaton Taree AC (NSW) 15:03:25 01:12:25 31 31.00 0.9109 01:05:58 39 39.00
2027 After MidKnight Aero 12 Craig Smith & Adam Smith Cronulla SC (NSW) 15:04:11 01:13:11 32 32.00 0.8758 01:04:06 28 28.00
1906 Chomp Aero 10 Tayla Linnegar & Gabrielle Fisher Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:04:16 01:13:16 33 33.00 0.8687 01:03:39 26 26.00
1863 Max Power Aero 9 Nathan Gulliksen & Ben Ridgey Gosford (NSW) 15:04:23 01:13:23 34 34.00 0.8324 01:01:05 12 12.00
1968 Loch NS Aero 10 Cody Linnegar & Tahlia Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:04:27 01:13:27 35 35.00 0.8589 01:03:05 23 23.00
2003 Bandit Tiger Steve Akhurst & Will Akhurst Gosford (NSW) 15:04:30 01:13:30 36 36.00 0.9158 01:07:19 42 42.00
1791 On a Razor's Edge Aero 9 Barry Roy & Kristina Burwood Concord & Ryde SC (NSW) 15:05:00 01:14:00 37 37.00 0.8346 01:01:46 15 15.00
1966 Birdsnest Aero 10 James Birdsall & Sophie Cottam Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:05:06 01:14:06 38 38.00 0.8358 01:01:56 16 16.00
1916 Poor Tacking Aero 10 Colin Tasker & Kylie Tasker Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:05:12 01:14:12 39 39.00 0.8709 01:04:37 31 31.00
1820 Quest Aero 9 Talia Wallace & Zoe Gleeson Gosford (NSW) 15:06:20 01:15:20 40 40.00 0.7715 00:58:07 3 3.00
1861 Whiz Bang Aero 9 John Forrester & Janet Forrester Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:06:23 01:15:23 41 41.00 0.7694 00:58:00 2 2.00
2053 Gone Bernarcus Tiger Katelyn Parker & Ed Markey Connells Point SC (NSW) 15:06:54 01:15:54 42 42.00 0.8485 01:04:24 30 30.00
2010 Vertigo Moondance Scott Roberts & Sharyn Roberts Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:07:02 01:16:02 43 43.00 0.8206 01:02:24 18 18.00
1841 Sea Fever Aero 9 Alexis Heron & Elyse Levy Port Hacking OSC (NSW) 15:08:02 01:17:02 44 44.00 0.7695 00:59:17 8 8.00
1909 Upbeat Aero 10 Steve Cartwright & Jayden Cartwright Gosford (NSW) DNC 46.00 DNC 46.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login