Attention: ScoreIT will permanently become read only from July 1, 2022. Thank you for your support for the past 10 years.
On July 1, 2023 the entire website will be shut down. If you want to keep a copy of your historical results, it is strongly advised to print your results as PDF and saving these files. An automatic PDF export of all of your events is unable to be created for you.
Events > MG14 2014-15 NSW State Championship > MG14
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
From | State | Skipper | Crew |
303 | High Calibre |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Lloyd Williams | Shannon Hassett |
328 | Filthy Fase |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Doug Surmon | Thomas Surmon |
338 | Xanadu |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Gary Reeves | Brendon Yiu |
348 | Captain Risky |
MG14 | Gosford SC | NSW | Ross Hansen | Hayden Hansen |
353 | Beat Route |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | NSW | Peter Rothwell | Isaac Pace | |
355 | Catchup |
MG14 | Balmoral SC | NSW | Philip Marsden-Jones | Ari Hume |
363 | Jet Stream |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | John Caley | Amelia Caley |
369 | Wet Willy |
Balmoral | New South | Tim Kremer | Lucie Metlickova | |
378 | Flame Boy |
MG14 | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | NSW | Alyson Gearing | Emma Gearing |
382 | Crikey |
MG14 | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | NSW | Ben Rigby | Ed Rigby |
389 | Final Phase |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Howard Woolley | Jan Woolley |
395 | Carbon Neutral |
MG14 | Northbridge SC | NSW | Hugh Tait | Anna Tait |
398 | That's Gold |
Taree Aquatic Club | NSW | Richard Dodds | Jeremy Dodds | |
401 | Blues Brothers |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Jack Andrew | Lucas Hassett |
403 | Crackerjack |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Diarmait Surmon | Rebecca Rogerson |
414 | Rush |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Greg Junk | Keagan Davis |
415 | Chill'n |
MG14 | Taree Aquatic Club | NSW | Greg Roche | Stuart Ferguson |
418 | Bad Joker |
St George SC | NSW | Luka Damic | Shinede Surmon | |
419 | Gone Bernarcus |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Bernard Parker | Luke Johnson |
420 | Three Kings |
MG14 | BYRA | NSW | David Aylward | Charlotte Holliday |
421 | Windborn |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Jessica Parker | Ed Markey |
423 | Tempest |
MG14 | St George SC | NSW | Stuart Stafford | Claire Stafford |
424 | Scurvy Rascal |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | NSW | Arran Gore | Jacob Pace | |
425 | Nemesis |
MG14 | Gosford SC | NSW | Shannon Corbett | Troy Akhurst |
Total boats: 24
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 11-Apr |
Race 2 11-Apr |
Race 3 11-Apr |
Race 4 12-Apr |
Race 5 12-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | 425 |
Nemesis MG14 |
Shannon Corbett Troy Akhurst |
Gosford SC | 2 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 13 |
2 | 415 |
Chill'n MG14 |
Greg Roche Stuart Ferguson |
Taree Aquatic Club | 18 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 25 |
3 | 369 |
Wet Willy |
Tim Kremer Lucie Metlickova |
Balmoral | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 22 | 28 |
4 | 421 |
Windborn MG14 |
Jessica Parker Ed Markey |
St George SC | 8 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 30 |
5 | 398 |
That's Gold |
Richard Dodds Jeremy Dodds |
Taree Aquatic Club | 13 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 30 |
6 | 401 |
Blues Brothers MG14 |
Jack Andrew Lucas Hassett |
St George SC | 19 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 31 |
7 | 403 |
Crackerjack MG14 |
Diarmait Surmon Rebecca Rogerson |
St George SC | 1 | 12 | 1 | 18 | DNF (25.00) |
25 | 32 |
8 | 303 |
High Calibre MG14 |
Lloyd Williams Shannon Hassett |
St George SC | 6 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 36 |
9 | 378 |
Flame Boy MG14 |
Alyson Gearing Emma Gearing |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | 4 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 10 | 21 | 37 |
10 | 414 |
Rush MG14 |
Greg Junk Keagan Davis |
St George SC | 21 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 39 |
11 | 420 |
Three Kings MG14 |
David Aylward Charlotte Holliday |
BYRA | 14 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 40 |
12 | 353 |
Beat Route |
Peter Rothwell Isaac Pace |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | 7 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 40 |
13 | 419 |
Gone Bernarcus MG14 |
Bernard Parker Luke Johnson |
St George SC | 16 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 23 | 42 |
14 | 395 |
Carbon Neutral MG14 |
Hugh Tait Anna Tait |
Northbridge SC | 23 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 43 |
15 | 348 |
Captain Risky MG14 |
Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen |
Gosford SC | 17 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 46 |
16 | 363 |
Jet Stream MG14 |
John Caley Amelia Caley |
St George SC | 20 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 48 |
17 | 382 |
Crikey MG14 |
Ben Rigby Ed Rigby |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | 9 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 49 |
18 | 355 |
Catchup MG14 |
Philip Marsden-Jones Ari Hume |
Balmoral SC | 3 | 9 | 20 | 17 | DNS (25.00) |
25 | 49 |
19 | 424 |
Scurvy Rascal |
Arran Gore Jacob Pace |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC | DNF (25.00) |
14 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 49 |
20 | 418 |
Bad Joker |
Luka Damic Shinede Surmon |
St George SC | 12 | 8 | 22 | 8 | DNF (25.00) |
25 | 50 |
21 | 389 |
Final Phase MG14 |
Howard Woolley Jan Woolley |
St George SC | 10 | 7 | 12 | DNF (25.00) |
DNS (25.00) |
25 | 54 |
22 | 423 |
Tempest MG14 |
Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford |
St George SC | 15 | 19 | 11 | 10 | DNS (25.00) |
25 | 55 |
23 | 338 |
Xanadu MG14 |
Gary Reeves Brendon Yiu |
St George SC | 22 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 61 |
24 | 328 |
Filthy Fase MG14 |
Doug Surmon Thomas Surmon |
St George SC | 11 | 13 | 18 | DNF (25.00) |
DNS (25.00) |
25 | 67 |
Plc | Sail No |
Boat Name (Boat Type) |
Skipper/Crew | From | Race 1 11-Apr |
Race 2 11-Apr |
Race 3 11-Apr |
Race 4 12-Apr |
Race 5 12-Apr |
Drop | Total |
1 | 414 |
Rush MG14 |
Greg Junk Keagan Davis |
St George SC NSW |
2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
2 | 338 |
Xanadu MG14 |
Gary Reeves Brendon Yiu |
St George SC NSW |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
3 | 395 |
Carbon Neutral MG14 |
Hugh Tait Anna Tait |
Northbridge SC NSW |
3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 |
4 | 415 |
Chill'n MG14 |
Greg Roche Stuart Ferguson |
Taree Aquatic Club NSW |
9 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 17 |
5 | 398 |
That's Gold |
Richard Dodds Jeremy Dodds |
Taree Aquatic Club NSW |
4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 20 |
6 | 401 |
Blues Brothers MG14 |
Jack Andrew Lucas Hassett |
St George SC NSW |
10 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24 |
7 | 348 |
Captain Risky MG14 |
Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen |
Gosford SC NSW |
8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 25 |
8 | 423 |
Tempest MG14 |
Stuart Stafford Claire Stafford |
St George SC NSW |
6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | DNS (25.00) |
25 | 26 |
9 | 419 |
Gone Bernarcus MG14 |
Bernard Parker Luke Johnson |
St George SC NSW |
7 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 28 |
10 | 420 |
Three Kings MG14 |
David Aylward Charlotte Holliday |
BYRA NSW |
5 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 |
11 | 425 |
Nemesis MG14 |
Shannon Corbett Troy Akhurst |
Gosford SC NSW |
14 | 8 | 12.5 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 40.5 |
12 | 424 |
Scurvy Rascal |
Arran Gore Jacob Pace |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC NSW |
DNF (25.00) |
12 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 44 |
13 | 363 |
Jet Stream MG14 |
John Caley Amelia Caley |
St George SC NSW |
11 | 15 | 12.5 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 47.5 |
14 | 369 |
Wet Willy |
Tim Kremer Lucie Metlickova |
Balmoral New South |
17 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 55 |
15 | 418 |
Bad Joker |
Luka Damic Shinede Surmon |
St George SC NSW |
12 | 18 | 20 | 12 | DNF (25.00) |
25 | 62 |
16 | 378 |
Flame Boy MG14 |
Alyson Gearing Emma Gearing |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC NSW |
16 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 63 |
17 | 303 |
High Calibre MG14 |
Lloyd Williams Shannon Hassett |
St George SC NSW |
18 | 21 | 16.5 | 15 | 14 | 21 | 63.5 |
18 | 353 |
Beat Route |
Peter Rothwell Isaac Pace |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC NSW |
19 | 14 | 16.5 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 64.5 |
19 | 421 |
Windborn MG14 |
Jessica Parker Ed Markey |
St George SC NSW |
20 | 17 | 24 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 67 |
20 | 355 |
Catchup MG14 |
Philip Marsden-Jones Ari Hume |
Balmoral SC NSW |
15 | 19 | 22 | 18 | DNS (25.00) |
25 | 74 |
21 | 382 |
Crikey MG14 |
Ben Rigby Ed Rigby |
Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC NSW |
21 | 23 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 23 | 76 |
22 | 328 |
Filthy Fase MG14 |
Doug Surmon Thomas Surmon |
St George SC NSW |
13 | 20 | 21 | DNF (25.00) |
DNS (25.00) |
25 | 79 |
23 | 403 |
Crackerjack MG14 |
Diarmait Surmon Rebecca Rogerson |
St George SC NSW |
23 | 24 | 19 | 20 | DNF (25.00) |
25 | 86 |
24 | 389 |
Final Phase MG14 |
Howard Woolley Jan Woolley |
St George SC NSW |
22 | 22 | 23 | DNF (25.00) |
DNS (25.00) |
25 | 92 |
Race No: | 1 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 11, 2015 13:04:29 |
Race Comments: | 7-17 Knots SSE |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
338 | Xanadu | MG14 | Gary Reeves & Brendon Yiu | St George SC (NSW) | 13:49:53 | 00:45:24 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9954 | 00:45:11 | 22 | 22.00 |
414 | Rush | MG14 | Greg Junk & Keagan Davis | St George SC (NSW) | 13:49:55 | 00:45:26 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9919 | 00:45:04 | 21 | 21.00 |
395 | Carbon Neutral | MG14 | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | Northbridge SC (NSW) | 13:50:00 | 00:45:31 | 3 | 3.00 | 1.0000 | 00:45:31 | 23 | 23.00 |
398 | That's Gold | Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 13:51:48 | 00:47:19 | 4 | 4.00 | 00:00:00 | 13 | 13.00 | ||
420 | Three Kings | MG14 | David Aylward & Charlotte Holliday | BYRA (NSW) | 13:51:51 | 00:47:22 | 5 | 5.00 | 00:00:00 | 14 | 14.00 | |
423 | Tempest | MG14 | Stuart Stafford & Claire Stafford | St George SC (NSW) | 13:52:00 | 00:47:31 | 6 | 6.00 | 00:00:00 | 15 | 15.00 | |
419 | Gone Bernarcus | MG14 | Bernard Parker & Luke Johnson | St George SC (NSW) | 13:52:02 | 00:47:33 | 7 | 7.00 | 00:00:00 | 16 | 16.00 | |
348 | Captain Risky | MG14 | Ross Hansen & Hayden Hansen | Gosford SC (NSW) | 13:52:24 | 00:47:55 | 8 | 8.00 | 00:00:00 | 17 | 17.00 | |
415 | Chill'n | MG14 | Greg Roche & Stuart Ferguson | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 13:52:54 | 00:48:25 | 9 | 9.00 | 00:00:00 | 18 | 18.00 | |
401 | Blues Brothers | MG14 | Jack Andrew & Lucas Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 13:53:22 | 00:48:53 | 10 | 10.00 | 00:00:00 | 19 | 19.00 | |
363 | Jet Stream | MG14 | John Caley & Amelia Caley | St George SC (NSW) | 13:54:54 | 00:50:25 | 11 | 11.00 | 00:00:00 | 20 | 20.00 | |
418 | Bad Joker | Luka Damic & Shinede Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 13:56:29 | 00:52:00 | 12 | 12.00 | 00:00:00 | 12 | 12.00 | ||
328 | Filthy Fase | MG14 | Doug Surmon & Thomas Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 13:57:50 | 00:53:21 | 13 | 13.00 | 00:00:00 | 11 | 11.00 | |
425 | Nemesis | MG14 | Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst | Gosford SC (NSW) | 13:57:53 | 00:53:24 | 14 | 14.00 | 00:00:00 | 2 | 2.00 | |
355 | Catchup | MG14 | Philip Marsden-Jones & Ari Hume | Balmoral SC (NSW) | 13:57:55 | 00:53:26 | 15 | 15.00 | 00:00:00 | 3 | 3.00 | |
378 | Flame Boy | MG14 | Alyson Gearing & Emma Gearing | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 13:58:12 | 00:53:43 | 16 | 16.00 | 00:00:00 | 4 | 4.00 | |
369 | Wet Willy | Tim Kremer & Lucie Metlickova | Balmoral (New South) | 13:58:19 | 00:53:50 | 17 | 17.00 | 00:00:00 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
303 | High Calibre | MG14 | Lloyd Williams & Shannon Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 13:59:10 | 00:54:41 | 18 | 18.00 | 00:00:00 | 6 | 6.00 | |
353 | Beat Route | Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 13:59:23 | 00:54:54 | 19 | 19.00 | 00:00:00 | 7 | 7.00 | ||
421 | Windborn | MG14 | Jessica Parker & Ed Markey | St George SC (NSW) | 13:59:55 | 00:55:26 | 20 | 20.00 | 00:00:00 | 8 | 8.00 | |
382 | Crikey | MG14 | Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 14:00:15 | 00:55:46 | 21 | 21.00 | 00:00:00 | 9 | 9.00 | |
389 | Final Phase | MG14 | Howard Woolley & Jan Woolley | St George SC (NSW) | 14:01:05 | 00:56:36 | 22 | 22.00 | 00:00:00 | 10 | 10.00 | |
403 | Crackerjack | MG14 | Diarmait Surmon & Rebecca Rogerson | St George SC (NSW) | 14:03:35 | 00:59:06 | 23 | 23.00 | 00:00:00 | 1 | 1.00 | |
424 | Scurvy Rascal | Arran Gore & Jacob Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | DNF | 25.00 | DNF | 25.00 |
Race No: | 2 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 11, 2015 14:12:29 |
Race Comments: | 7-14 KNOTS SSE |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
338 | Xanadu | MG14 | Gary Reeves & Brendon Yiu | St George SC (NSW) | 14:57:15 | 00:44:46 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9954 | 00:44:34 | 16 | 16.00 |
395 | Carbon Neutral | MG14 | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | Northbridge SC (NSW) | 14:57:36 | 00:45:07 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9830 | 00:44:21 | 10 | 10.00 |
415 | Chill'n | MG14 | Greg Roche & Stuart Ferguson | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 14:58:05 | 00:45:36 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9476 | 00:43:13 | 4 | 4.00 |
414 | Rush | MG14 | Greg Junk & Keagan Davis | St George SC (NSW) | 14:58:20 | 00:45:51 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9919 | 00:45:29 | 22 | 22.00 |
348 | Captain Risky | MG14 | Ross Hansen & Hayden Hansen | Gosford SC (NSW) | 14:59:50 | 00:47:21 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9556 | 00:45:15 | 20 | 20.00 |
423 | Tempest | MG14 | Stuart Stafford & Claire Stafford | St George SC (NSW) | 14:59:51 | 00:47:22 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9520 | 00:45:06 | 19 | 19.00 |
401 | Blues Brothers | MG14 | Jack Andrew & Lucas Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 15:00:04 | 00:47:35 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9325 | 00:44:22 | 11 | 11.00 |
425 | Nemesis | MG14 | Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst | Gosford SC (NSW) | 15:00:30 | 00:48:01 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.8962 | 00:43:02 | 3 | 3.00 |
419 | Gone Bernarcus | MG14 | Bernard Parker & Luke Johnson | St George SC (NSW) | 15:00:40 | 00:48:11 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9510 | 00:45:49 | 23 | 23.00 |
398 | That's Gold | Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 15:01:03 | 00:48:34 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9449 | 00:45:53 | 24 | 24.00 | |
420 | Three Kings | MG14 | David Aylward & Charlotte Holliday | BYRA (NSW) | 15:01:06 | 00:48:37 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9266 | 00:45:03 | 18 | 18.00 |
424 | Scurvy Rascal | Arran Gore & Jacob Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 15:01:08 | 00:48:39 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9146 | 00:44:30 | 14 | 14.00 | |
369 | Wet Willy | Tim Kremer & Lucie Metlickova | Balmoral (New South) | 15:01:14 | 00:48:45 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8904 | 00:43:24 | 5 | 5.00 | |
353 | Beat Route | Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 15:01:53 | 00:49:24 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8629 | 00:42:38 | 2 | 2.00 | |
363 | Jet Stream | MG14 | John Caley & Amelia Caley | St George SC (NSW) | 15:02:27 | 00:49:58 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.9008 | 00:45:01 | 17 | 17.00 |
378 | Flame Boy | MG14 | Alyson Gearing & Emma Gearing | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 15:03:18 | 00:50:49 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8582 | 00:43:37 | 6 | 6.00 |
421 | Windborn | MG14 | Jessica Parker & Ed Markey | St George SC (NSW) | 15:03:29 | 00:51:00 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.8210 | 00:41:52 | 1 | 1.00 |
418 | Bad Joker | Luka Damic & Shinede Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 15:03:37 | 00:51:08 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.8625 | 00:44:06 | 8 | 8.00 | |
355 | Catchup | MG14 | Philip Marsden-Jones & Ari Hume | Balmoral SC (NSW) | 15:05:01 | 00:52:32 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.8406 | 00:44:10 | 9 | 9.00 |
328 | Filthy Fase | MG14 | Doug Surmon & Thomas Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 15:05:04 | 00:52:35 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8459 | 00:44:29 | 13 | 13.00 |
303 | High Calibre | MG14 | Lloyd Williams & Shannon Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 15:05:09 | 00:52:40 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.8452 | 00:44:31 | 15 | 15.00 |
389 | Final Phase | MG14 | Howard Woolley & Jan Woolley | St George SC (NSW) | 15:06:28 | 00:53:59 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8163 | 00:44:04 | 7 | 7.00 |
382 | Crikey | MG14 | Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 15:07:06 | 00:54:37 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8322 | 00:45:27 | 21 | 21.00 |
403 | Crackerjack | MG14 | Diarmait Surmon & Rebecca Rogerson | St George SC (NSW) | 15:07:25 | 00:54:56 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8084 | 00:44:24 | 12 | 12.00 |
Race No: | 3 |
Race Start Time: | Sat Apr 11, 2015 15:25:29 |
Race Comments: | 7 - 10 KNT SSE |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
414 | Rush | MG14 | Greg Junk & Keagan Davis | St George SC (NSW) | 16:11:27 | 00:45:58 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9879 | 00:45:25 | 9 | 9.00 |
338 | Xanadu | MG14 | Gary Reeves & Brendon Yiu | St George SC (NSW) | 16:12:06 | 00:46:37 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.0000 | 00:46:37 | 16 | 16.00 |
348 | Captain Risky | MG14 | Ross Hansen & Hayden Hansen | Gosford SC (NSW) | 16:12:41 | 00:47:12 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9465 | 00:44:40 | 4 | 4.00 |
419 | Gone Bernarcus | MG14 | Bernard Parker & Luke Johnson | St George SC (NSW) | 16:12:55 | 00:47:26 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9420 | 00:44:41 | 5 | 5.00 |
395 | Carbon Neutral | MG14 | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | Northbridge SC (NSW) | 16:13:24 | 00:47:55 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9948 | 00:47:40 | 19 | 19.00 |
423 | Tempest | MG14 | Stuart Stafford & Claire Stafford | St George SC (NSW) | 16:13:36 | 00:48:07 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9503 | 00:45:44 | 11 | 11.00 |
398 | That's Gold | Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 16:13:42 | 00:48:13 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9407 | 00:45:21 | 8 | 8.00 | |
401 | Blues Brothers | MG14 | Jack Andrew & Lucas Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 16:15:01 | 00:49:32 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9348 | 00:46:18 | 13 | 13.00 |
415 | Chill'n | MG14 | Greg Roche & Stuart Ferguson | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 16:15:16 | 00:49:47 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9597 | 00:47:47 | 21 | 21.00 |
369 | Wet Willy | Tim Kremer & Lucie Metlickova | Balmoral (New South) | 16:16:01 | 00:50:32 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.8808 | 00:44:31 | 3 | 3.00 | |
424 | Scurvy Rascal | Arran Gore & Jacob Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 16:16:03 | 00:50:34 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9202 | 00:46:32 | 14 | 14.00 | |
425 | Nemesis | MG14 | Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst | Gosford SC (NSW) | 16:16:13 | 00:50:44 | 12.5 | 12.50 | 0.8913 | 00:45:13 | 7 | 7.00 |
363 | Jet Stream | MG14 | John Caley & Amelia Caley | St George SC (NSW) | 16:16:13 | 00:50:44 | 12.5 | 12.50 | 0.8982 | 00:45:34 | 10 | 10.00 |
420 | Three Kings | MG14 | David Aylward & Charlotte Holliday | BYRA (NSW) | 16:16:32 | 00:51:03 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.9397 | 00:47:58 | 23 | 23.00 |
382 | Crikey | MG14 | Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 16:18:46 | 00:53:17 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.8169 | 00:43:32 | 2 | 2.00 |
303 | High Calibre | MG14 | Lloyd Williams & Shannon Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 16:19:13 | 00:53:44 | 16.5 | 16.50 | 0.8401 | 00:45:08 | 6 | 6.00 |
353 | Beat Route | Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 16:19:13 | 00:53:44 | 16.5 | 16.50 | 0.8666 | 00:46:34 | 15 | 15.00 | |
378 | Flame Boy | MG14 | Alyson Gearing & Emma Gearing | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 16:19:40 | 00:54:11 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.8631 | 00:46:46 | 17 | 17.00 |
403 | Crackerjack | MG14 | Diarmait Surmon & Rebecca Rogerson | St George SC (NSW) | 16:20:04 | 00:54:35 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.7916 | 00:43:12 | 1 | 1.00 |
418 | Bad Joker | Luka Damic & Shinede Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 16:20:17 | 00:54:48 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8743 | 00:47:55 | 22 | 22.00 | |
328 | Filthy Fase | MG14 | Doug Surmon & Thomas Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 16:20:31 | 00:55:02 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.8512 | 00:46:51 | 18 | 18.00 |
355 | Catchup | MG14 | Philip Marsden-Jones & Ari Hume | Balmoral SC (NSW) | 16:21:33 | 00:56:04 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8510 | 00:47:43 | 20 | 20.00 |
389 | Final Phase | MG14 | Howard Woolley & Jan Woolley | St George SC (NSW) | 16:21:43 | 00:56:14 | 23 | 23.00 | 0.8157 | 00:45:52 | 12 | 12.00 |
421 | Windborn | MG14 | Jessica Parker & Ed Markey | St George SC (NSW) | 16:25:28 | 00:59:59 | 24 | 24.00 | 0.8484 | 00:50:53 | 24 | 24.00 |
Race No: | 4 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 12, 2015 11:55:00 |
Race Comments: | SSW 6 - 16 knots |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
414 | Rush | MG14 | Greg Junk & Keagan Davis | St George SC (NSW) | 12:40:37 | 00:45:37 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9919 | 00:45:15 | 4 | 4.00 |
395 | Carbon Neutral | MG14 | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | Northbridge SC (NSW) | 12:41:56 | 00:46:56 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9830 | 00:46:08 | 7 | 7.00 |
415 | Chill'n | MG14 | Greg Roche & Stuart Ferguson | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 12:42:20 | 00:47:20 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9476 | 00:44:51 | 1 | 1.00 |
401 | Blues Brothers | MG14 | Jack Andrew & Lucas Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 12:43:30 | 00:48:30 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9325 | 00:45:14 | 3 | 3.00 |
420 | Three Kings | MG14 | David Aylward & Charlotte Holliday | BYRA (NSW) | 12:43:38 | 00:48:38 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9266 | 00:45:04 | 2 | 2.00 |
398 | That's Gold | Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 12:43:44 | 00:48:44 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.9449 | 00:46:03 | 6 | 6.00 | |
338 | Xanadu | MG14 | Gary Reeves & Brendon Yiu | St George SC (NSW) | 12:45:38 | 00:50:38 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9954 | 00:50:24 | 15 | 15.00 |
423 | Tempest | MG14 | Stuart Stafford & Claire Stafford | St George SC (NSW) | 12:45:43 | 00:50:43 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9520 | 00:48:17 | 10 | 10.00 |
424 | Scurvy Rascal | Arran Gore & Jacob Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 12:46:45 | 00:51:45 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9146 | 00:47:20 | 9 | 9.00 | |
419 | Gone Bernarcus | MG14 | Bernard Parker & Luke Johnson | St George SC (NSW) | 12:47:21 | 00:52:21 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9510 | 00:49:47 | 13 | 13.00 |
348 | Captain Risky | MG14 | Ross Hansen & Hayden Hansen | Gosford SC (NSW) | 12:47:38 | 00:52:38 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.9556 | 00:50:18 | 14 | 14.00 |
418 | Bad Joker | Luka Damic & Shinede Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | 12:48:31 | 00:53:31 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.8625 | 00:46:09 | 8 | 8.00 | |
363 | Jet Stream | MG14 | John Caley & Amelia Caley | St George SC (NSW) | 12:49:27 | 00:54:27 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.9008 | 00:49:03 | 12 | 12.00 |
421 | Windborn | MG14 | Jessica Parker & Ed Markey | St George SC (NSW) | 12:50:58 | 00:55:58 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8210 | 00:45:57 | 5 | 5.00 |
303 | High Calibre | MG14 | Lloyd Williams & Shannon Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 12:53:00 | 00:58:00 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.8452 | 00:49:01 | 11 | 11.00 |
425 | Nemesis | MG14 | Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst | Gosford SC (NSW) | 12:53:27 | 00:58:27 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8962 | 00:52:23 | 19 | 19.00 |
353 | Beat Route | Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 12:54:07 | 00:59:07 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.8629 | 00:51:01 | 16 | 16.00 | |
355 | Catchup | MG14 | Philip Marsden-Jones & Ari Hume | Balmoral SC (NSW) | 12:57:08 | 01:02:08 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.8406 | 00:52:14 | 17 | 17.00 |
369 | Wet Willy | Tim Kremer & Lucie Metlickova | Balmoral (New South) | 12:59:07 | 01:04:07 | 19 | 19.00 | 0.8904 | 00:57:05 | 22 | 22.00 | |
403 | Crackerjack | MG14 | Diarmait Surmon & Rebecca Rogerson | St George SC (NSW) | 12:59:48 | 01:04:48 | 20 | 20.00 | 0.8084 | 00:52:23 | 18 | 18.00 |
378 | Flame Boy | MG14 | Alyson Gearing & Emma Gearing | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 13:00:09 | 01:05:09 | 21 | 21.00 | 0.8582 | 00:55:55 | 21 | 21.00 |
382 | Crikey | MG14 | Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 13:01:32 | 01:06:32 | 22 | 22.00 | 0.8322 | 00:55:22 | 20 | 20.00 |
328 | Filthy Fase | MG14 | Doug Surmon & Thomas Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | DNF | 25.00 | DNF | 25.00 | ||||
389 | Final Phase | MG14 | Howard Woolley & Jan Woolley | St George SC (NSW) | DNF | 25.00 | DNF | 25.00 |
Race No: | 5 |
Race Start Time: | Sun Apr 12, 2015 13:20:00 |
Race Comments: | SSW 10- 18 gusts to 22K |
Sail No | Boat Name |
Boat Type | Skipper/Crew | From | Finish Time |
Elasped Time |
Scr Plc |
Scr Pts |
H'Cap | H'Cap Time |
H'Cap Plc |
H'Cap Pts |
414 | Rush | MG14 | Greg Junk & Keagan Davis | St George SC (NSW) | 14:02:03 | 00:42:03 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.9939 | 00:41:48 | 5 | 5.00 |
415 | Chill'n | MG14 | Greg Roche & Stuart Ferguson | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 14:02:29 | 00:42:29 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.9516 | 00:40:26 | 2 | 2.00 |
398 | That's Gold | Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds | Taree Aquatic Club (NSW) | 14:02:56 | 00:42:56 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.9427 | 00:40:28 | 3 | 3.00 | |
395 | Carbon Neutral | MG14 | Hugh Tait & Anna Tait | Northbridge SC (NSW) | 14:04:21 | 00:44:21 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.9802 | 00:43:28 | 7 | 7.00 |
401 | Blues Brothers | MG14 | Jack Andrew & Lucas Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 14:04:25 | 00:44:25 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.9345 | 00:41:30 | 4 | 4.00 |
425 | Nemesis | MG14 | Shannon Corbett & Troy Akhurst | Gosford SC (NSW) | 14:06:06 | 00:46:06 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.8672 | 00:39:59 | 1 | 1.00 |
420 | Three Kings | MG14 | David Aylward & Charlotte Holliday | BYRA (NSW) | 14:06:33 | 00:46:33 | 7 | 7.00 | 0.9294 | 00:43:16 | 6 | 6.00 |
419 | Gone Bernarcus | MG14 | Bernard Parker & Luke Johnson | St George SC (NSW) | 14:07:17 | 00:47:17 | 8 | 8.00 | 0.9311 | 00:44:02 | 8 | 8.00 |
348 | Captain Risky | MG14 | Ross Hansen & Hayden Hansen | Gosford SC (NSW) | 14:08:48 | 00:48:48 | 9 | 9.00 | 0.9334 | 00:45:33 | 11 | 11.00 |
338 | Xanadu | MG14 | Gary Reeves & Brendon Yiu | St George SC (NSW) | 14:09:42 | 00:49:42 | 10 | 10.00 | 0.9718 | 00:48:18 | 14 | 14.00 |
363 | Jet Stream | MG14 | John Caley & Amelia Caley | St George SC (NSW) | 14:09:58 | 00:49:58 | 11 | 11.00 | 0.8851 | 00:44:14 | 9 | 9.00 |
424 | Scurvy Rascal | Arran Gore & Jacob Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 14:10:39 | 00:50:39 | 12 | 12.00 | 0.9036 | 00:45:46 | 12 | 12.00 | |
378 | Flame Boy | MG14 | Alyson Gearing & Emma Gearing | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 14:14:47 | 00:54:47 | 13 | 13.00 | 0.8187 | 00:44:51 | 10 | 10.00 |
303 | High Calibre | MG14 | Lloyd Williams & Shannon Hassett | St George SC (NSW) | 14:15:56 | 00:55:56 | 14 | 14.00 | 0.8306 | 00:46:27 | 13 | 13.00 |
369 | Wet Willy | Tim Kremer & Lucie Metlickova | Balmoral (New South) | 14:22:39 | 01:02:39 | 15 | 15.00 | 0.8457 | 00:52:59 | 15 | 15.00 | |
421 | Windborn | MG14 | Jessica Parker & Ed Markey | St George SC (NSW) | 14:25:01 | 01:05:01 | 16 | 16.00 | 0.8196 | 00:53:17 | 16 | 16.00 |
353 | Beat Route | Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 14:26:58 | 01:06:58 | 17 | 17.00 | 0.8401 | 00:56:16 | 17 | 17.00 | |
382 | Crikey | MG14 | Ben Rigby & Ed Rigby | Port Hunter 16ft Skiff SC (NSW) | 14:30:44 | 01:10:44 | 18 | 18.00 | 0.7955 | 00:56:16 | 18 | 18.00 |
418 | Bad Joker | Luka Damic & Shinede Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | DNF | 25.00 | DNF | 25.00 | |||||
403 | Crackerjack | MG14 | Diarmait Surmon & Rebecca Rogerson | St George SC (NSW) | DNF | 25.00 | DNF | 25.00 | ||||
355 | Catchup | MG14 | Philip Marsden-Jones & Ari Hume | Balmoral SC (NSW) | DNS | 25.00 | DNS | 25.00 | ||||
423 | Tempest | MG14 | Stuart Stafford & Claire Stafford | St George SC (NSW) | DNS | 25.00 | DNS | 25.00 | ||||
389 | Final Phase | MG14 | Howard Woolley & Jan Woolley | St George SC (NSW) | DNS | 25.00 | DNS | 25.00 | ||||
328 | Filthy Fase | MG14 | Doug Surmon & Thomas Surmon | St George SC (NSW) | DNS | 25.00 | DNS | 25.00 |