ScoreIT

Events > 2013 MG14 22nd Australian Championship - PSSAC > MG14

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
311 Mid-Coast Mowers
Aero 9 Taree Aquatic Gavan Pereira Bailey Pereira
316 Stainless
Tequila 96 Queens Lake SC Cameron Kaul Nathan Kaul
328 Filthy Fase
Force 5 Toronto Amateur SC David Wilde Paul Connelly
338 Xanadu
Tequila 99 St George SC Gary Reeves Kerry Beatty
346 Blew True
Tequila 99 Illawarra YC Peter Amos Sarah Amos
353 Beat Route
Aero 11b Port Hunter Peter Rothwell Isaac Pace
368 Phase X
Aero 11b Taree Aquatic Stuart Ferguson Rebekah Dodds
371 Foxee
Fever Toronto Amateur SC John Hickey Phillip Moore
378 Flame Boy
Aero 11b Toronto Amateur SC Brian Mansfield Lara Mansfield
382 Crikey
Tequila 99 Port Hunter Aaron Gore Emma Gearing
389 Final Phase
Tiger St George SC Howard Wooley Jan Wooley
394 Wineot
Aero 12 Taree Aquatic David Hardaker Jay Smith
397 Aqua Pest
Tiger Cronulla SC Drew Van Ryn Bryce Edwards
398 Thats Gold
Aero 10 Taree Aquatic Richard Dodds Jeremy Dodds
401 Blues Brothers
Tiger Queens Lake SC Warren Sykes Braden Kaul
405 Vitamin Sea
Aero 11a Cronulla SC Josh Tasker Ryan Narborough
407 Einhorn
Tiger Connells Point Chris Eddes Nigel Blatchford
408 Retro
Aero 10 Taree Aquatic Greg Roche Ben Petrisic
409 Hullabaloo
Mystic Moondance Queens Lake SC Mark Holt Paddy Holt
411 Into The Mystic
Mystic Moondance Queens Lake SC Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt
413 Stayin Alive
McConaghy Port Hunter Ben Rigby William Rigby

Total boats: 21

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
7-Jan
Race 2
7-Jan
Race 3
8-Jan
Race 4
8-Jan
Race 5
9-Jan
Race 6
10-Jan
Race 7
10-Jan
Race 8
11-Jan
Race 9
11-Jan
Drop Total
1 346
Blew True
Tequila 99
Peter Amos
Sarah Amos
Illawarra YC 20 DNF
(22.00)
1 5 3 1 18 3 5 42 36
2 311
Mid-Coast Mowers
Aero 9
Gavan Pereira
Bailey Pereira
Taree Aquatic 1 DNS
(22.00)
19 3 1 4 14 11 4 41 38
3 398
Thats Gold
Aero 10
Richard Dodds
Jeremy Dodds
Taree Aquatic 5 6 17 4 8 8 6 18 2 35 39
4 394
Wineot
Aero 12
David Hardaker
Jay Smith
Taree Aquatic 2 4 20 14 6 3 1 19 11 39 41
5 405
Vitamin Sea
Aero 11a
Josh Tasker
Ryan Narborough
Cronulla SC 13 1 18 6 7 12 2 14 3 32 44
6 409
Hullabaloo
Mystic Moondance
Mark Holt
Paddy Holt
Queens Lake SC 7 13 10 15 5 7 4 13 1 28 47
7 378
Flame Boy
Aero 11b
Brian Mansfield
Lara Mansfield
Toronto Amateur SC 4 9 14 2 11 9 13 6 16 30 54
8 407
Einhorn
Tiger
Chris Eddes
Nigel Blatchford
Connells Point 18 8 8 7 9 10 8 21 6 39 56
9 382
Crikey
Tequila 99
Aaron Gore
Emma Gearing
Port Hunter DNF
(22.00)
3 11 19 2 6 5 12 DNF
(22.00)
44 58
10 389
Final Phase
Tiger
Howard Wooley
Jan Wooley
St George SC 3 10 16 9 DNS
(22.00)
2 17 7 13 39 60
11 411
Into The Mystic
Mystic Moondance
Rohan Nosworthy
Sophie Holt
Queens Lake SC 14 12 6 17 4 11 7 17 9 34 63
12 408
Retro
Aero 10
Greg Roche
Ben Petrisic
Taree Aquatic 12 5 13 16 14 5 9 16 7 32 65
13 401
Blues Brothers
Tiger
Warren Sykes
Braden Kaul
Queens Lake SC 6 17 2 13 12 14 15 4 15 32 66
14 328
Filthy Fase
Force 5
David Wilde
Paul Connelly
Toronto Amateur SC 15 2 15 12 10 15 3 15 10 30 67
15 368
Phase X
Aero 11b
Stuart Ferguson
Rebekah Dodds
Taree Aquatic 10 16 4 8 DNF
(22.00)
16 10 8 17 39 72
16 338
Xanadu
Tequila 99
Gary Reeves
Kerry Beatty
St George SC 11 7 12 10 DNS
(22.00)
13 12 10 12 35 74
17 316
Stainless
Tequila 96
Cameron Kaul
Nathan Kaul
Queens Lake SC 19 DNS
(22.00)
3 1 DNS
(22.00)
18 19 2 14 44 76
18 371
Foxee
Fever
John Hickey
Phillip Moore
Toronto Amateur SC 8 15 7 18 DNF
(22.00)
19 11 9 8 41 76
19 397
Aqua Pest
Tiger
Drew Van Ryn
Bryce Edwards
Cronulla SC 17 11 5 11 13 20 DNC
(22.00)
20 18 42 95
20 353
Beat Route
Aero 11b
Peter Rothwell
Isaac Pace
Port Hunter 9 14 DNS
(22.00)
DNF
(22.00)
DNS
(22.00)
DNF
(22.00)
16 1 19 44 103
21 413
Stayin Alive
McConaghy
Ben Rigby
William Rigby
Port Hunter 16 DNF
(22.00)
9 DNF
(22.00)
DNS
(22.00)
17 DNF
(21.00)
5 DNF
(22.00)
44 112

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF | Exlpination of the Handicap System

Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
7-Jan
Race 2
7-Jan
Race 3
8-Jan
Race 4
8-Jan
Race 5
9-Jan
Race 6
10-Jan
Race 7
10-Jan
Race 8
11-Jan
Race 9
11-Jan
Drop Total
1 407
Einhorn
Tiger
Chris Eddes
Nigel Blatchford
Connells Point
1 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 1 9 7
2 411
Into The Mystic
Mystic Moondance
Rohan Nosworthy
Sophie Holt
Queens Lake SC
3 4 3 5 2 2 2 3 3 9 18
3 397
Aqua Pest
Tiger
Drew Van Ryn
Bryce Edwards
Cronulla SC
2 2 1 2 3 5 DNC
(22.00)
6 6 28 21
4 409
Hullabaloo
Mystic Moondance
Mark Holt
Paddy Holt
Queens Lake SC
4 7 4 6 4 3 4 1 2 13 22
5 405
Vitamin Sea
Aero 11a
Josh Tasker
Ryan Narborough
Cronulla SC
7 3 9 3 5 6 3 2 4 16 26
6 398
Thats Gold
Aero 10
Richard Dodds
Jeremy Dodds
Taree Aquatic
5 6 10 4 6 4 5 10 5 20 35
7 408
Retro
Aero 10
Greg Roche
Ben Petrisic
Taree Aquatic
8 5 8 8 8 7 7 9 7 17 50
8 371
Foxee
Fever
John Hickey
Phillip Moore
Toronto Amateur SC
6 9 6 15 DNF
(22.00)
11 8 5 8 37 53
9 401
Blues Brothers
Tiger
Warren Sykes
Braden Kaul
Queens Lake SC
10 13 5 7 11 10 10 4 10 24 56
10 394
Wineot
Aero 12
David Hardaker
Jay Smith
Taree Aquatic
9 8 14 12 7 8 6 16 9 30 59
11 346
Blew True
Tequila 99
Peter Amos
Sarah Amos
Illawarra YC
17 DNF
(22.00)
7 13 10 9 15 8 11 39 73
12 338
Xanadu
Tequila 99
Gary Reeves
Kerry Beatty
St George SC
11 11 12 10 DNS
(22.00)
12 12 11 12 34 79
13 328
Filthy Fase
Force 5
David Wilde
Paul Connelly
Toronto Amateur SC
14 10 13 14 13 15 9 15 13 30 86
14 368
Phase X
Aero 11b
Stuart Ferguson
Rebekah Dodds
Taree Aquatic
12 15 11 11 DNF
(22.00)
16 11 12 15 38 87
15 378
Flame Boy
Aero 11b
Brian Mansfield
Lara Mansfield
Toronto Amateur SC
13 14 15 9 14 14 14 13 16 31 91
16 311
Mid-Coast Mowers
Aero 9
Gavan Pereira
Bailey Pereira
Taree Aquatic
15 DNS
(22.00)
19 16 9 13 16 17 14 41 100
17 382
Crikey
Tequila 99
Aaron Gore
Emma Gearing
Port Hunter
DNF
(22.00)
12 16 19 12 17 13 19 DNF
(22.00)
44 108
18 389
Final Phase
Tiger
Howard Wooley
Jan Wooley
St George SC
16 16 18 18 DNS
(22.00)
18 17 20 17 42 120
19 316
Stainless
Tequila 96
Cameron Kaul
Nathan Kaul
Queens Lake SC
18 DNS
(22.00)
17 17 DNS
(22.00)
19 18 14 18 44 121
20 353
Beat Route
Aero 11b
Peter Rothwell
Isaac Pace
Port Hunter
19 17 DNS
(22.00)
DNF
(22.00)
DNS
(22.00)
DNF
(22.00)
19 18 19 44 136
21 413
Stayin Alive
McConaghy
Ben Rigby
William Rigby
Port Hunter
20 DNF
(22.00)
20 DNF
(22.00)
DNS
(22.00)
20 DNF
(21.00)
21 DNF
(22.00)
44 146

Number of races completed: 9 | Number of drops allowed: 2
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Mon Jan 7, 2013 13:00:00
Race Comments: Wind 060 degrees. Strength 12-18 knots. Gorgeous day in Port Stephens.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 14:11:18 01:11:18 1 1.00 0.9983 01:11:11 18 18.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 14:12:18 01:12:18 2 2.00 0.9824 01:11:02 17 17.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 14:12:21 01:12:21 3 3.00 0.9765 01:10:39 14 14.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 14:13:56 01:13:56 4 4.00 0.9308 01:08:49 7 7.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 14:14:43 01:14:43 5 5.00 0.9127 01:08:12 5 5.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 14:15:16 01:15:16 6 6.00 0.9166 01:08:59 8 8.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 14:15:32 01:15:32 7 7.00 0.9229 01:09:43 13 13.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 14:16:11 01:16:11 8 8.00 0.9141 01:09:38 12 12.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 14:16:14 01:16:14 9 9.00 0.8748 01:06:41 2 2.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 14:17:35 01:17:35 10 10.00 0.8859 01:08:44 6 6.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 14:21:12 01:21:12 11 11.00 0.8554 01:09:28 11 11.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 14:22:29 01:22:29 12 12.00 0.8407 01:09:21 10 10.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 14:23:02 01:23:02 13 13.00 0.8209 01:08:10 4 4.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 14:23:47 01:23:47 14 14.00 0.8450 01:10:48 15 15.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 14:24:21 01:24:21 15 15.00 0.7862 01:06:19 1 1.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 14:27:26 01:27:26 16 16.00 0.7715 01:07:27 3 3.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 14:35:52 01:35:52 17 17.00 0.8140 01:18:02 20 20.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 14:36:44 01:36:44 18 18.00 0.7597 01:13:29 19 19.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () 14:39:52 01:39:52 19 19.00 0.6922 01:09:08 9 9.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () 14:41:18 01:41:18 20 20.00 0.7002 01:10:56 16 16.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 2
Race Start Time: Mon Jan 7, 2013 14:54:00
Race Comments: Wind direction 060 degrees. 12-15 knots.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 15:55:00 01:01:00 1 1.00 0.9983 01:00:54 8 8.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 15:57:28 01:03:28 2 2.00 0.9824 01:02:21 11 11.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 15:57:44 01:03:44 3 3.00 0.9229 00:58:49 1 1.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:58:03 01:04:03 4 4.00 0.9765 01:02:33 12 12.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 15:59:57 01:05:57 5 5.00 0.9141 01:00:17 5 5.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 16:00:06 01:06:06 6 6.00 0.9127 01:00:20 6 6.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 16:01:33 01:07:33 7 7.00 0.9308 01:02:53 13 13.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 16:02:15 01:08:15 8 8.00 0.8748 00:59:42 4 4.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 16:02:44 01:08:44 9 9.00 0.9166 01:03:00 15 15.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 16:03:52 01:09:52 10 10.00 0.8450 00:59:02 2 2.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 16:04:50 01:10:50 11 11.00 0.8554 01:00:35 7 7.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 16:06:57 01:12:57 12 12.00 0.8133 00:59:20 3 3.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 16:08:39 01:14:39 13 13.00 0.8859 01:06:08 17 17.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 16:09:02 01:15:02 14 14.00 0.8209 01:01:36 9 9.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 16:10:04 01:16:04 15 15.00 0.8407 01:03:57 16 16.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 16:14:03 01:20:03 16 16.00 0.7715 01:01:46 10 10.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () 16:25:00 01:31:00 17 17.00 0.6922 01:02:59 14 14.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 3
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 8, 2013 12:11:00
Race Comments: WNW 3-8knots. Shortened course (Triangle, work to top only).

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 12:51:01 00:40:01 1 1.00 0.9824 00:39:19 5 5.00
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 12:51:13 00:40:13 2 2.00 0.9983 00:40:09 8 8.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 12:51:21 00:40:21 3 3.00 0.9765 00:39:24 6 6.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 12:54:16 00:43:16 4 4.00 0.9308 00:40:16 10 10.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 12:54:25 00:43:25 5 5.00 0.8859 00:38:28 2 2.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 12:54:44 00:43:44 6 6.00 0.9166 00:40:05 7 7.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 12:56:15 00:45:15 7 7.00 0.8140 00:36:50 1 1.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 12:56:24 00:45:24 8 8.00 0.9141 00:41:30 13 13.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 12:57:07 00:46:07 9 9.00 0.9229 00:42:34 18 18.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 12:57:29 00:46:29 10 10.00 0.9127 00:42:26 17 17.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 12:57:46 00:46:46 11 11.00 0.8407 00:39:19 4 4.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 12:59:24 00:48:24 12 12.00 0.8554 00:41:24 12 12.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 13:00:21 00:49:21 13 13.00 0.8450 00:41:42 15 15.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 13:01:19 00:50:19 14 14.00 0.8748 00:44:01 20 20.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 13:01:35 00:50:35 15 15.00 0.8209 00:41:31 14 14.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 13:01:38 00:50:38 16 16.00 0.8133 00:41:11 11 11.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 13:02:09 00:51:09 17 17.00 0.7597 00:38:52 3 3.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 13:05:18 00:54:18 18 18.00 0.7715 00:41:54 16 16.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 13:06:02 00:55:02 19 19.00 0.7862 00:43:16 19 19.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () 13:08:27 00:57:27 20 20.00 0.7002 00:40:14 9 9.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 4
Race Start Time: Tue Jan 8, 2013 14:05:00
Race Comments: 070 @ 5-15knots. Big shifts and light patches across the course.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 15:14:58 01:09:58 1 1.00 0.9983 01:09:51 7 7.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 15:17:54 01:12:54 2 2.00 0.9824 01:11:37 11 11.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 15:19:37 01:14:37 3 3.00 0.9229 01:08:52 6 6.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 15:20:11 01:15:11 4 4.00 0.9127 01:08:37 4 4.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:24:26 01:19:26 5 5.00 0.9765 01:17:34 17 17.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:25:34 01:20:34 6 6.00 0.9308 01:14:59 15 15.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 15:27:25 01:22:25 7 7.00 0.8859 01:13:01 13 13.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 15:27:55 01:22:55 8 8.00 0.9141 01:15:48 16 16.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 15:28:23 01:23:23 9 9.00 0.8209 01:08:27 2 2.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 15:28:33 01:23:33 10 10.00 0.8554 01:11:28 10 10.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 15:28:55 01:23:55 11 11.00 0.8407 01:10:33 8 8.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 15:29:14 01:24:14 12 12.00 0.8748 01:13:41 14 14.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 15:29:31 01:24:31 13 13.00 0.8140 01:08:48 5 5.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 15:29:46 01:24:46 14 14.00 0.8450 01:11:38 12 12.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 15:30:20 01:25:20 15 15.00 0.9166 01:18:13 18 18.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 15:32:08 01:27:08 16 16.00 0.7862 01:08:30 3 3.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 15:32:43 01:27:43 17 17.00 0.7597 01:06:38 1 1.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 15:36:36 01:31:36 18 18.00 0.7715 01:10:40 9 9.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 15:41:21 01:36:21 19 19.00 0.8133 01:18:22 19 19.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 5
Race Start Time: Wed Jan 9, 2013 14:05:00
Race Comments:

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 15:05:28 01:00:28 1 1.00 0.9988 01:00:24 9 9.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:06:21 01:01:21 2 2.00 0.9526 00:58:27 4 4.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 15:09:00 01:04:00 3 3.00 0.9768 01:02:31 13 13.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:09:38 01:04:38 4 4.00 0.9152 00:59:09 5 5.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 15:09:58 01:04:58 5 5.00 0.9266 01:00:12 7 7.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 15:10:47 01:05:47 6 6.00 0.9172 01:00:20 8 8.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 15:14:36 01:09:36 7 7.00 0.8638 01:00:07 6 6.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 15:15:03 01:10:03 8 8.00 0.8965 01:02:48 14 14.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 15:15:26 01:10:26 9 9.00 0.7918 00:55:46 1 1.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 15:15:32 01:10:32 10 10.00 0.8186 00:57:44 3 3.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 15:15:40 01:10:40 11 11.00 0.8767 01:01:57 12 12.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 15:16:37 01:11:37 12 12.00 0.7842 00:56:10 2 2.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 15:17:17 01:12:17 13 13.00 0.8401 01:00:44 10 10.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 15:19:12 01:14:12 14 14.00 0.8255 01:01:15 11 11.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () DNS 22.00 DNS 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 6
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 10, 2013 13:05:05
Race Comments: ENE 12-15knots. Tight reaches, short chop.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 14:06:54 01:01:49 1 1.00 0.9990 01:01:45 10 10.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 14:10:14 01:05:09 2 2.00 0.9592 01:02:30 11 11.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 14:11:39 01:06:34 3 3.00 0.9192 01:01:11 7 7.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 14:12:08 01:07:03 4 4.00 0.9176 01:01:32 8 8.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 14:12:22 01:07:17 5 5.00 0.9704 01:05:18 20 20.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 14:12:35 01:07:30 6 6.00 0.9274 01:02:36 12 12.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 14:13:22 01:08:17 7 7.00 0.8898 01:00:46 5 5.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 14:14:29 01:09:24 8 8.00 0.8648 01:00:01 3 3.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 14:17:10 01:12:05 9 9.00 0.8283 00:59:42 1 1.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 14:17:23 01:12:18 10 10.00 0.8725 01:03:05 14 14.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 14:17:50 01:12:45 11 11.00 0.8924 01:04:55 19 19.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 14:18:43 01:13:38 12 12.00 0.8509 01:02:39 13 13.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 14:19:47 01:14:42 13 13.00 0.8085 01:00:24 4 4.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 14:20:01 01:14:56 14 14.00 0.8234 01:01:42 9 9.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 14:20:21 01:15:16 15 15.00 0.8394 01:03:11 15 15.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 14:20:47 01:15:42 16 16.00 0.8390 01:03:31 16 16.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 14:21:19 01:16:14 17 17.00 0.7993 01:00:56 6 6.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 14:22:59 01:17:54 18 18.00 0.7696 00:59:57 2 2.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 14:28:46 01:23:41 19 19.00 0.7723 01:04:38 18 18.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () 14:36:54 01:31:49 20 20.00 0.7002 01:04:17 17 17.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 7
Race Start Time: Thu Jan 10, 2013 14:51:00
Race Comments: 12-15 knots ENE.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 15:50:02 00:59:02 1 1.00 0.9992 00:58:59 8 8.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:52:13 01:01:13 2 2.00 0.9575 00:58:37 7 7.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 15:52:38 01:01:38 3 3.00 0.9255 00:57:02 2 2.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 15:53:46 01:02:46 4 4.00 0.9208 00:57:48 4 4.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 15:54:21 01:03:21 5 5.00 0.9183 00:58:10 6 6.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 15:55:14 01:04:14 6 6.00 0.8691 00:55:50 1 1.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 15:57:10 01:06:10 7 7.00 0.8924 00:59:03 9 9.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 15:58:35 01:07:35 8 8.00 0.8839 00:59:44 11 11.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 15:59:43 01:08:43 9 9.00 0.8364 00:57:28 3 3.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 16:01:47 01:10:47 10 10.00 0.8696 01:01:33 15 15.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 16:02:28 01:11:28 11 11.00 0.8345 00:59:38 10 10.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 16:02:38 01:11:38 12 12.00 0.8486 01:00:47 12 12.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 16:03:13 01:12:13 13 13.00 0.8016 00:57:53 5 5.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 16:04:50 01:13:50 14 14.00 0.8236 01:00:49 13 13.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 16:05:56 01:14:56 15 15.00 0.8341 01:02:30 18 18.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 16:06:27 01:15:27 16 16.00 0.8123 01:01:17 14 14.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 16:10:59 01:19:59 17 17.00 0.7744 01:01:56 17 17.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 16:17:39 01:26:39 18 18.00 0.7639 01:06:12 19 19.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () 16:20:02 01:29:02 19 19.00 0.6922 01:01:38 16 16.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () DNF 21.00 DNF 21.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 8
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 11, 2013 11:13:00
Race Comments: 060 5-8knots.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 12:20:47 01:07:47 1 1.00 0.9236 01:02:36 13 13.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 12:21:01 01:08:01 2 2.00 0.9301 01:03:16 14 14.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 12:22:07 01:09:07 3 3.00 0.9584 01:06:14 17 17.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 12:22:36 01:09:36 4 4.00 0.8645 01:00:10 4 4.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 12:23:19 01:10:19 5 5.00 0.8822 01:02:02 9 9.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 12:23:41 01:10:41 6 6.00 0.9618 01:07:59 20 20.00
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 12:24:18 01:11:18 7 7.00 0.9993 01:11:15 21 21.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 12:24:32 01:11:32 8 8.00 0.8264 00:59:07 3 3.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 12:25:03 01:12:03 9 9.00 0.8924 01:04:18 16 16.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 12:25:16 01:12:16 10 10.00 0.9202 01:06:30 18 18.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 12:26:38 01:13:38 11 11.00 0.8445 01:02:11 10 10.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 12:26:48 01:13:48 12 12.00 0.8331 01:01:29 8 8.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 12:26:57 01:13:57 13 13.00 0.8202 01:00:39 6 6.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 12:27:17 01:14:17 14 14.00 0.7474 00:55:31 2 2.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 12:28:55 01:15:55 15 15.00 0.8396 01:03:44 15 15.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 12:29:46 01:16:46 16 16.00 0.8762 01:07:16 19 19.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 12:30:09 01:17:09 17 17.00 0.8073 01:02:17 11 11.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () 12:30:38 01:17:38 18 18.00 0.6824 00:52:59 1 1.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () 12:30:39 01:17:39 19 19.00 0.8042 01:02:27 12 12.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 12:32:25 01:19:25 20 20.00 0.7683 01:01:01 7 7.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () 12:40:18 01:27:18 21 21.00 0.6912 01:00:21 5 5.00

Mobile Website
Race No: 9
Race Start Time: Fri Jan 11, 2013 13:37:00
Race Comments: ENE 8-15knots.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
H'Cap H'Cap
Time
H'Cap
Plc
H'Cap
Pts
407 Einhorn Tiger Chris Eddes & Nigel Blatchford Connells Point () 14:37:00 01:00:00 1 1.00 0.9932 00:59:36 6 6.00
409 Hullabaloo Mystic Moondance Mark Holt & Paddy Holt Queens Lake SC () 14:39:53 01:02:53 2 2.00 0.9332 00:58:41 1 1.00
411 Into The Mystic Mystic Moondance Rohan Nosworthy & Sophie Holt Queens Lake SC () 14:40:01 01:03:01 3 3.00 0.9612 01:00:34 9 9.00
405 Vitamin Sea Aero 11a Josh Tasker & Ryan Narborough Cronulla SC () 14:40:05 01:03:05 4 4.00 0.9384 00:59:12 3 3.00
398 Thats Gold Aero 10 Richard Dodds & Jeremy Dodds Taree Aquatic () 14:41:02 01:04:02 5 5.00 0.9225 00:59:04 2 2.00
397 Aqua Pest Tiger Drew Van Ryn & Bryce Edwards Cronulla SC () 14:42:03 01:05:03 6 6.00 0.9614 01:02:32 18 18.00
408 Retro Aero 10 Greg Roche & Ben Petrisic Taree Aquatic () 14:43:54 01:06:54 7 7.00 0.8984 01:00:06 7 7.00
371 Foxee Fever John Hickey & Phillip Moore Toronto Amateur SC () 14:44:37 01:07:37 8 8.00 0.8938 01:00:26 8 8.00
394 Wineot Aero 12 David Hardaker & Jay Smith Taree Aquatic () 14:46:09 01:09:09 9 9.00 0.8771 01:00:39 11 11.00
401 Blues Brothers Tiger Warren Sykes & Braden Kaul Queens Lake SC () 14:47:03 01:10:03 10 10.00 0.8782 01:01:31 15 15.00
346 Blew True Tequila 99 Peter Amos & Sarah Amos Illawarra YC () 14:47:21 01:10:21 11 11.00 0.8437 00:59:21 5 5.00
338 Xanadu Tequila 99 Gary Reeves & Kerry Beatty St George SC () 14:48:20 01:11:20 12 12.00 0.8554 01:01:01 12 12.00
328 Filthy Fase Force 5 David Wilde & Paul Connelly Toronto Amateur SC () 14:48:37 01:11:37 13 13.00 0.8463 01:00:37 10 10.00
311 Mid-Coast Mowers Aero 9 Gavan Pereira & Bailey Pereira Taree Aquatic () 14:49:27 01:12:27 14 14.00 0.8175 00:59:14 4 4.00
368 Phase X Aero 11b Stuart Ferguson & Rebekah Dodds Taree Aquatic () 14:50:39 01:13:39 15 15.00 0.8453 01:02:15 17 17.00
378 Flame Boy Aero 11b Brian Mansfield & Lara Mansfield Toronto Amateur SC () 14:51:46 01:14:46 16 16.00 0.8322 01:02:13 16 16.00
389 Final Phase Tiger Howard Wooley & Jan Wooley St George SC () 14:55:40 01:18:40 17 17.00 0.7805 01:01:24 13 13.00
316 Stainless Tequila 96 Cameron Kaul & Nathan Kaul Queens Lake SC () 14:56:15 01:19:15 18 18.00 0.7749 01:01:25 14 14.00
353 Beat Route Aero 11b Peter Rothwell & Isaac Pace Port Hunter () 15:04:46 01:27:46 19 19.00 0.7301 01:04:05 19 19.00
382 Crikey Tequila 99 Aaron Gore & Emma Gearing Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00
413 Stayin Alive McConaghy Ben Rigby & William Rigby Port Hunter () DNF 22.00 DNF 22.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login