ScoreIT

Events > 2015 Flying 11 National Championship > Invitation Race - Flying 11

Sail
No
Boat
Name
Boat
Type
From State Skipper Crew
1060 Send it don't bend it
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Natalie Bridge Will Bridge
1170 X-Stream
Flying 11 DPSS QLD David McKay Carlton Smith
1210 Carpe Diem
Flying 11 TSC QLD Chris Barsi Corin Feist
1212 Strictly Confidential
Flying 11 DPSS QLD Cooper Richmond Sam Munro
1231 XD
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Joshua van Roon Tom Needham
1252 Hard Drive
Flying 11 RYCT TAS Max Cottier William Wallis
1258 Flying Colours
Flying 11 RYCT TAS Nicola Racape Lara Racape
1263 Oscar
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Tom Stivano Jed Fatches
1265 TOM
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Henry Stabback Will Divola
1275 Bluebird
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Emma Jones Karma Randall
1276 predator
Flying 11 HHSC NSW rhys james conor hay
1277 Adrenalin
Flying 11 ASC NSW Ella Gardiner Laura Papworth
1282 Elevation
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Ellen Trimble Meagan Trimble
1291 Predator
Flying 11 NSC NSW Sarah Bartels Luke Bartels
1294 K
Flying 11 ASC NSW Juliet Costanzo Sarah Rodgers
1304 Chill
Flying 11 ASC NSW Anneliese Scholten Chloe Briscoe
1307 Wedgewood
Flying 11 RYCT TAS Finlay Crisp Brendan Crisp
1314 UpFront
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Thomas Smith Huw JAMES
1316 Jynx
Flying 11 ASC NSW Zoe Whitlock Rose Van Mierlo
1322 Serenity Now
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Isabella Shields Rhiannan Brown
1326 Feel Good
Flying 11 TSC QLD Breiana Whitehead Emily Fuller
1328 On The Run
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Scott Whitehead Jack Tapsall
1332 This Way Up
Flying 11 ASC NSW Heidi Whitlock Emilie Sorensen
1334 Ace
Flying 11 NSC NSW Sam Worrall Maddy Sloane
1335 Noodle Shack
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Sangjin Goodridge Brin Liddell
1336 Hydromatic
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Stephen Hancock Rebecca Hancock
1338 intergalactic cookie monster
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW emily waters rebecca bromelow
1341 Top Gear
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Taylor Hodgkinson Pat Dawson
1345 Bambino
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Sebastian Majarian Lachlan Munster
1347 Elavation
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Felix Prince Liam Watson
1349 Outrageous
Flying 11 LC12SSC NSW Lily Peel Eve Peel
1350 Supersonic
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Ben Roxburgh Max Hateley
1351 Spitfire
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW James Robson Angus Jones
1353 Flying Hellfish
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Grace Powers Taylor Springett
1355 Ninja
Flying 11 ASC NSW Ruby Scholten Nic Hampton
1356 Pure Blonde
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Jordan Ferguson Hollie St John
1358 Decoy
Flying 11 ASC NSW Lewis Molloy Elise van Mierlo
1360 The Kracken
Flying 11 ASC NSW Ella Catlin-struthers Tamara York
1361 Hi Roller
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Nathan Lilley James Pinnington
1362 Panda
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Maxime Dupont Liam Hazell
1363 Knot Shore
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Dan Bromelow Kate Richardson
1365 Whatever
Flying 11 ASC NSW Phoebe Biddle Jasmine Bridge
1366 Protagonist
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Jesse Lilley Nick Bendall
1367 Fire Ice
Flying 11 DJSC/LC12SSC NSW Adele Phillips Jack Moran
1368 Sirius
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Flynn Rohr Rohan Stannage
1369 Tomcat
Flying 11 VA12SC NSW Tom Barrington Ella Steyn
1371 Playbuoy
Flying 11 ASC NSW Isaac Biddle Conner Stewart
1373 Hammertime
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Tom Crockett Tom Dawson
1374 Fired up
Flying 11 DJSC/LC12SSC NSW James Pagett Evie Haseldine
1375 Outlaw
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Caitlin Jeffries Mathew Quinlan
1376 Rock Lobster
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Sam Davis Ben Murray
1379 Firefly
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Matthew Rogers Alex Watson
1382 MWD
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Daniel Heyworth Sascha Heyworth
1385 Daringyan
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Isabela Lawira-Fernandez Paddy Bamford
1388 Zephyr
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Chris holmes Angus metcalfe
1390 Intrepid
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Joshua Sloman Matthew Sloman
1392 1392
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Thomas Steenson Aimee Gallaway
1393 Waverunner
Flying 11 ASC NSW Oliver Parker Harry Parker
1394 Knott Now
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Harry Brown Patrick Hay
1396 Flying Bye
Flying 11 HHSC NSW Jake Liddell Tom McEnearney
1397 The Big Apple
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Simon Murnaghan Alastair Hunter
1398 FUNNEL WEB
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW James Doyle Alex Hart
1399 Nomad
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Jesse Dransfield Zoe Dransfield
1400 DREADNOUGHT
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Jack Taylor Waz Taylor
1401 Ondalay
Flying 11 B16SSC NSW Lauren Gallaway Chelsea Williams
1402 Dirty Rat
Flying 11 RQYS QLD Courtney Lovell Zoe Stuart
1403 Shot gun
Flying 11 M16SSC NSW Zac Barnabas Jake Barnabas

Total boats: 67

Mobile Website


Plc Sail
No
Boat Name
(Boat Type)
Skipper/Crew From Race 1
11-Jan
Drop Total
1 1263
Oscar
Flying 11
Tom Stivano
Jed Fatches
B16SSC
NSW
1 0 1
2 1403
Shot gun
Flying 11
Zac Barnabas
Jake Barnabas
M16SSC
NSW
2 0 2
3 1373
Hammertime
Flying 11
Tom Crockett
Tom Dawson
B16SSC
NSW
3 0 3
4 1382
MWD
Flying 11
Daniel Heyworth
Sascha Heyworth
M16SSC
NSW
4 0 4
5 1393
Waverunner
Flying 11
Oliver Parker
Harry Parker
ASC
NSW
5 0 5
6 1392
1392
Flying 11
Thomas Steenson
Aimee Gallaway
B16SSC
NSW
6 0 6
7 1336
Hydromatic
Flying 11
Stephen Hancock
Rebecca Hancock
B16SSC
NSW
7 0 7
8 1397
The Big Apple
Flying 11
Simon Murnaghan
Alastair Hunter
M16SSC
NSW
8 0 8
9 1361
Hi Roller
Flying 11
Nathan Lilley
James Pinnington
M16SSC
NSW
9 0 9
10 1307
Wedgewood
Flying 11
Finlay Crisp
Brendan Crisp
RYCT
TAS
10 0 10
11 1399
Nomad
Flying 11
Jesse Dransfield
Zoe Dransfield
M16SSC
NSW
11 0 11
12 1326
Feel Good
Flying 11
Breiana Whitehead
Emily Fuller
TSC
QLD
12 0 12
13 1351
Spitfire
Flying 11
James Robson
Angus Jones
B16SSC
NSW
13 0 13
14 1398
FUNNEL WEB
Flying 11
James Doyle
Alex Hart
M16SSC
NSW
14 0 14
15 1363
Knot Shore
Flying 11
Dan Bromelow
Kate Richardson
M16SSC
NSW
15 0 15
16 1210
Carpe Diem
Flying 11
Chris Barsi
Corin Feist
TSC
QLD
16 0 16
17 1275
Bluebird
Flying 11
Emma Jones
Karma Randall
B16SSC
NSW
17 0 17
18 1304
Chill
Flying 11
Anneliese Scholten
Chloe Briscoe
ASC
NSW
18 0 18
19 1294
K
Flying 11
Juliet Costanzo
Sarah Rodgers
ASC
NSW
19 0 19
20 1388
Zephyr
Flying 11
Chris holmes
Angus metcalfe
M16SSC
NSW
20 0 20
21 1396
Flying Bye
Flying 11
Jake Liddell
Tom McEnearney
HHSC
NSW
21 0 21
22 1385
Daringyan
Flying 11
Isabela Lawira-Fernandez
Paddy Bamford
M16SSC
NSW
22 0 22
23 1394
Knott Now
Flying 11
Harry Brown
Patrick Hay
HHSC
NSW
23 0 23
24 1401
Ondalay
Flying 11
Lauren Gallaway
Chelsea Williams
B16SSC
NSW
24 0 24
25 1360
The Kracken
Flying 11
Ella Catlin-struthers
Tamara York
ASC
NSW
25 0 25
26 1366
Protagonist
Flying 11
Jesse Lilley
Nick Bendall
M16SSC
NSW
26 0 26
27 1341
Top Gear
Flying 11
Taylor Hodgkinson
Pat Dawson
M16SSC
NSW
27 0 27
28 1314
UpFront
Flying 11
Thomas Smith
Huw JAMES
HHSC
NSW
28 0 28
29 1334
Ace
Flying 11
Sam Worrall
Maddy Sloane
NSC
NSW
29 0 29
30 1265
TOM
Flying 11
Henry Stabback
Will Divola
M16SSC
NSW
30 0 30
31 1368
Sirius
Flying 11
Flynn Rohr
Rohan Stannage
HHSC
NSW
31 0 31
32 1367
Fire Ice
Flying 11
Adele Phillips
Jack Moran
DJSC/LC12SSC
NSW
32 0 32
33 1252
Hard Drive
Flying 11
Max Cottier
William Wallis
RYCT
TAS
33 0 33
34 1291
Predator
Flying 11
Sarah Bartels
Luke Bartels
NSC
NSW
34 0 34
35 1335
Noodle Shack
Flying 11
Sangjin Goodridge
Brin Liddell
HHSC
NSW
35 0 35
36 1355
Ninja
Flying 11
Ruby Scholten
Nic Hampton
ASC
NSW
36 0 36
37 1231
XD
Flying 11
Joshua van Roon
Tom Needham
RQYS
QLD
37 0 37
38 1060
Send it don't bend it
Flying 11
Natalie Bridge
Will Bridge
RQYS
QLD
38 0 38
39 1349
Outrageous
Flying 11
Lily Peel
Eve Peel
LC12SSC
NSW
39 0 39
40 1362
Panda
Flying 11
Maxime Dupont
Liam Hazell
M16SSC
NSW
40 0 40
41 1365
Whatever
Flying 11
Phoebe Biddle
Jasmine Bridge
ASC
NSW
41 0 41
42 1375
Outlaw
Flying 11
Caitlin Jeffries
Mathew Quinlan
HHSC
NSW
42 0 42
43 1258
Flying Colours
Flying 11
Nicola Racape
Lara Racape
RYCT
TAS
43 0 43
44 1390
Intrepid
Flying 11
Joshua Sloman
Matthew Sloman
RQYS
QLD
44 0 44
45 1170
X-Stream
Flying 11
David McKay
Carlton Smith
DPSS
QLD
45 0 45
46 1369
Tomcat
Flying 11
Tom Barrington
Ella Steyn
VA12SC
NSW
46 0 46
47 1322
Serenity Now
Flying 11
Isabella Shields
Rhiannan Brown
HHSC
NSW
47 0 47
48 1358
Decoy
Flying 11
Lewis Molloy
Elise van Mierlo
ASC
NSW
48 0 48
49 1353
Flying Hellfish
Flying 11
Grace Powers
Taylor Springett
M16SSC
NSW
49 0 49
50 1328
On The Run
Flying 11
Scott Whitehead
Jack Tapsall
RQYS
QLD
50 0 50
51 1379
Firefly
Flying 11
Matthew Rogers
Alex Watson
RQYS
QLD
51 0 51
52 1277
Adrenalin
Flying 11
Ella Gardiner
Laura Papworth
ASC
NSW
52 0 52
53 1374
Fired up
Flying 11
James Pagett
Evie Haseldine
DJSC/LC12SSC
NSW
53 0 53
54 1402
Dirty Rat
Flying 11
Courtney Lovell
Zoe Stuart
RQYS
QLD
54 0 54
55 1356
Pure Blonde
Flying 11
Jordan Ferguson
Hollie St John
M16SSC
NSW
55 0 55
56 1350
Supersonic
Flying 11
Ben Roxburgh
Max Hateley
RQYS
QLD
56 0 56
57 1376
Rock Lobster
Flying 11
Sam Davis
Ben Murray
HHSC
NSW
57 0 57
58 1400
DREADNOUGHT
Flying 11
Jack Taylor
Waz Taylor
M16SSC
NSW
58 0 58
59 1338
intergalactic cookie monster
Flying 11
emily waters
rebecca bromelow
M16SSC
NSW
59 0 59
60 1371
Playbuoy
Flying 11
Isaac Biddle
Conner Stewart
ASC
NSW
60 0 60
61 1347
Elavation
Flying 11
Felix Prince
Liam Watson
B16SSC
NSW
61 0 61
62 1345
Bambino
Flying 11
Sebastian Majarian
Lachlan Munster
HHSC
NSW
62 0 62
63 1276
predator
Flying 11
rhys james
conor hay
HHSC
NSW
63 0 63
64 1212
Strictly Confidential
Flying 11
Cooper Richmond
Sam Munro
DPSS
QLD
64 0 64
65 1316
Jynx
Flying 11
Zoe Whitlock
Rose Van Mierlo
ASC
NSW
65 0 65
66 1282
Elevation
Flying 11
Ellen Trimble
Meagan Trimble
M16SSC
NSW
66 0 66
67 1332
This Way Up
Flying 11
Heidi Whitlock
Emilie Sorensen
ASC
NSW
DNC
(68.00)
0 68

Number of races completed: 1 | Number of drops allowed: 0
Mobile Website | Export to PDF
Race No: 1
Race Start Time: Sun Jan 11, 2015 13:50:00
Race Comments: Course 1 Port. Winds 5-8 knots. Course shortened at bottom mark of final triangle.

Sail No Boat Name
Boat Type Skipper/Crew From Finish
Time
Elasped
Time
Scr
Plc
Scr
Pts
1263 Oscar Flying 11 Tom Stivano & Jed Fatches B16SSC (NSW) 14:49:38 00:59:38 1 1.00
1403 Shot gun Flying 11 Zac Barnabas & Jake Barnabas M16SSC (NSW) 14:49:45 00:59:45 2 2.00
1373 Hammertime Flying 11 Tom Crockett & Tom Dawson B16SSC (NSW) 14:49:47 00:59:47 3 3.00
1382 MWD Flying 11 Daniel Heyworth & Sascha Heyworth M16SSC (NSW) 14:50:32 01:00:32 4 4.00
1393 Waverunner Flying 11 Oliver Parker & Harry Parker ASC (NSW) 14:52:01 01:02:01 5 5.00
1392 1392 Flying 11 Thomas Steenson & Aimee Gallaway B16SSC (NSW) 14:52:44 01:02:44 6 6.00
1336 Hydromatic Flying 11 Stephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancock B16SSC (NSW) 14:52:49 01:02:49 7 7.00
1397 The Big Apple Flying 11 Simon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter M16SSC (NSW) 14:52:56 01:02:56 8 8.00
1361 Hi Roller Flying 11 Nathan Lilley & James Pinnington M16SSC (NSW) 14:53:20 01:03:20 9 9.00
1307 Wedgewood Flying 11 Finlay Crisp & Brendan Crisp RYCT (TAS) 14:53:23 01:03:23 10 10.00
1399 Nomad Flying 11 Jesse Dransfield & Zoe Dransfield M16SSC (NSW) 14:53:28 01:03:28 11 11.00
1326 Feel Good Flying 11 Breiana Whitehead & Emily Fuller TSC (QLD) 14:53:41 01:03:41 12 12.00
1351 Spitfire Flying 11 James Robson & Angus Jones B16SSC (NSW) 14:53:54 01:03:54 13 13.00
1398 FUNNEL WEB Flying 11 James Doyle & Alex Hart M16SSC (NSW) 14:54:01 01:04:01 14 14.00
1363 Knot Shore Flying 11 Dan Bromelow & Kate Richardson M16SSC (NSW) 14:54:19 01:04:19 15 15.00
1210 Carpe Diem Flying 11 Chris Barsi & Corin Feist TSC (QLD) 14:54:27 01:04:27 16 16.00
1275 Bluebird Flying 11 Emma Jones & Karma Randall B16SSC (NSW) 14:55:11 01:05:11 17 17.00
1304 Chill Flying 11 Anneliese Scholten & Chloe Briscoe ASC (NSW) 14:55:22 01:05:22 18 18.00
1294 K Flying 11 Juliet Costanzo & Sarah Rodgers ASC (NSW) 14:55:25 01:05:25 19 19.00
1388 Zephyr Flying 11 Chris holmes & Angus metcalfe M16SSC (NSW) 14:55:31 01:05:31 20 20.00
1396 Flying Bye Flying 11 Jake Liddell & Tom McEnearney HHSC (NSW) 14:55:37 01:05:37 21 21.00
1385 Daringyan Flying 11 Isabela Lawira-Fernandez & Paddy Bamford M16SSC (NSW) 14:55:40 01:05:40 22 22.00
1394 Knott Now Flying 11 Harry Brown & Patrick Hay HHSC (NSW) 14:56:00 01:06:00 23 23.00
1401 Ondalay Flying 11 Lauren Gallaway & Chelsea Williams B16SSC (NSW) 14:56:05 01:06:05 24 24.00
1360 The Kracken Flying 11 Ella Catlin-struthers & Tamara York ASC (NSW) 14:56:14 01:06:14 25 25.00
1366 Protagonist Flying 11 Jesse Lilley & Nick Bendall M16SSC (NSW) 14:56:17 01:06:17 26 26.00
1341 Top Gear Flying 11 Taylor Hodgkinson & Pat Dawson M16SSC (NSW) 14:56:24 01:06:24 27 27.00
1314 UpFront Flying 11 Thomas Smith & Huw JAMES HHSC (NSW) 14:56:27 01:06:27 28 28.00
1334 Ace Flying 11 Sam Worrall & Maddy Sloane NSC (NSW) 14:56:39 01:06:39 29 29.00
1265 TOM Flying 11 Henry Stabback & Will Divola M16SSC (NSW) 14:57:03 01:07:03 30 30.00
1368 Sirius Flying 11 Flynn Rohr & Rohan Stannage HHSC (NSW) 14:57:06 01:07:06 31 31.00
1367 Fire Ice Flying 11 Adele Phillips & Jack Moran DJSC/LC12SSC (NSW) 14:57:12 01:07:12 32 32.00
1252 Hard Drive Flying 11 Max Cottier & William Wallis RYCT (TAS) 14:57:15 01:07:15 33 33.00
1291 Predator Flying 11 Sarah Bartels & Luke Bartels NSC (NSW) 14:57:23 01:07:23 34 34.00
1335 Noodle Shack Flying 11 Sangjin Goodridge & Brin Liddell HHSC (NSW) 14:57:30 01:07:30 35 35.00
1355 Ninja Flying 11 Ruby Scholten & Nic Hampton ASC (NSW) 14:57:44 01:07:44 36 36.00
1231 XD Flying 11 Joshua van Roon & Tom Needham RQYS (QLD) 14:58:02 01:08:02 37 37.00
1060 Send it don't bend it Flying 11 Natalie Bridge & Will Bridge RQYS (QLD) 14:58:06 01:08:06 38 38.00
1349 Outrageous Flying 11 Lily Peel & Eve Peel LC12SSC (NSW) 14:58:16 01:08:16 39 39.00
1362 Panda Flying 11 Maxime Dupont & Liam Hazell M16SSC (NSW) 14:58:27 01:08:27 40 40.00
1365 Whatever Flying 11 Phoebe Biddle & Jasmine Bridge ASC (NSW) 14:58:30 01:08:30 41 41.00
1375 Outlaw Flying 11 Caitlin Jeffries & Mathew Quinlan HHSC (NSW) 14:58:34 01:08:34 42 42.00
1258 Flying Colours Flying 11 Nicola Racape & Lara Racape RYCT (TAS) 14:58:39 01:08:39 43 43.00
1390 Intrepid Flying 11 Joshua Sloman & Matthew Sloman RQYS (QLD) 14:59:04 01:09:04 44 44.00
1170 X-Stream Flying 11 David McKay & Carlton Smith DPSS (QLD) 14:59:11 01:09:11 45 45.00
1369 Tomcat Flying 11 Tom Barrington & Ella Steyn VA12SC (NSW) 14:59:14 01:09:14 46 46.00
1322 Serenity Now Flying 11 Isabella Shields & Rhiannan Brown HHSC (NSW) 14:59:18 01:09:18 47 47.00
1358 Decoy Flying 11 Lewis Molloy & Elise van Mierlo ASC (NSW) 14:59:31 01:09:31 48 48.00
1353 Flying Hellfish Flying 11 Grace Powers & Taylor Springett M16SSC (NSW) 14:59:34 01:09:34 49 49.00
1328 On The Run Flying 11 Scott Whitehead & Jack Tapsall RQYS (QLD) 14:59:47 01:09:47 50 50.00
1379 Firefly Flying 11 Matthew Rogers & Alex Watson RQYS (QLD) 15:00:04 01:10:04 51 51.00
1277 Adrenalin Flying 11 Ella Gardiner & Laura Papworth ASC (NSW) 15:00:13 01:10:13 52 52.00
1374 Fired up Flying 11 James Pagett & Evie Haseldine DJSC/LC12SSC (NSW) 15:00:24 01:10:24 53 53.00
1402 Dirty Rat Flying 11 Courtney Lovell & Zoe Stuart RQYS (QLD) 15:00:32 01:10:32 54 54.00
1356 Pure Blonde Flying 11 Jordan Ferguson & Hollie St John M16SSC (NSW) 15:00:39 01:10:39 55 55.00
1350 Supersonic Flying 11 Ben Roxburgh & Max Hateley RQYS (QLD) 15:00:42 01:10:42 56 56.00
1376 Rock Lobster Flying 11 Sam Davis & Ben Murray HHSC (NSW) 15:00:44 01:10:44 57 57.00
1400 DREADNOUGHT Flying 11 Jack Taylor & Waz Taylor M16SSC (NSW) 15:00:49 01:10:49 58 58.00
1338 intergalactic cookie monster Flying 11 emily waters & rebecca bromelow M16SSC (NSW) 15:00:51 01:10:51 59 59.00
1371 Playbuoy Flying 11 Isaac Biddle & Conner Stewart ASC (NSW) 15:00:54 01:10:54 60 60.00
1347 Elavation Flying 11 Felix Prince & Liam Watson B16SSC (NSW) 15:01:18 01:11:18 61 61.00
1345 Bambino Flying 11 Sebastian Majarian & Lachlan Munster HHSC (NSW) 15:02:52 01:12:52 62 62.00
1276 predator Flying 11 rhys james & conor hay HHSC (NSW) 15:03:50 01:13:50 63 63.00
1212 Strictly Confidential Flying 11 Cooper Richmond & Sam Munro DPSS (QLD) 15:03:59 01:13:59 64 64.00
1316 Jynx Flying 11 Zoe Whitlock & Rose Van Mierlo ASC (NSW) 15:04:06 01:14:06 65 65.00
1282 Elevation Flying 11 Ellen Trimble & Meagan Trimble M16SSC (NSW) 15:11:10 01:21:10 66 66.00
1332 This Way Up Flying 11 Heidi Whitlock & Emilie Sorensen ASC (NSW) DNC 68.00

Mobile Website

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012 | Login